CISD ATHLETICS

HS SPORTS

MS SPORTS

GAME SCHEDULES

Tickets

Dragon Den Info

CISD Coaching Staff

CABC Information


Carroll Athletic Booster Club Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month January 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031Feb 12
Jan1

Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm LDS Varsity Practice (Girls' Soccer)

Jan2

Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm LDS Varsity Practice (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 2:00pm Varsity Poster Photo Shoot (Boys' Soccer)
At Rex Teter Studio, wear your dark uniform including socks and cleats

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 vs Diamond Hill (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV vs Diamond Hill (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:45pm BSOC: Varsity vs Diamond Hill (Boys' Soccer)

Jan3

Time: 12:00pm Wildcat Duals, AR (Wrestling)

Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm LDS Varsity Practice (Girls' Soccer)

Jan4

Time: 11:00am LDS Scrimmage vs. Coppell (Girls' Soccer)
Varsity @ Dragon Stadium JV Green @ Mustang-Panther Stadium JV Black @ Cross Timbers Middle School

Time: 12:00pm Wildcat Duals, AR (Wrestling)

Time: 1:00pm LDS Scrimmage vs. McKinney Boyd (Girls' Soccer)
Varsity @ Dragon Stadium JV Green @ Mustang-Panther Stadium JV Black @ Cross Timbers Middle School

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm LDBB @ Keller (Girls' Basketball)
JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 PM 9th 8 PM

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB @ Kellle(9th, JV, V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9th - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Jan5

Time: TBA LDS Varsity - Alumni Scrimmage @ Dragon Stadium (Girls' Soccer)

Time: TBA BSOC: Alumni Game (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 10:00am Boys BB @ Haltom (9B) (Boys' Basketball)
10:00 and 12:30

Time: 12:00pm Wildcat Duals, AR (Wrestling)

Jan7

Time: 4:30pm - 9:30pm LDS Scrimmages vs. Denton Guyer @ Dragon Stadium (Girls' Soccer)
JV Black 4:30pm JV Green 5:30pm Varsity 7:30pm

Time: 5:30pm BSOC: JV @ Grapevine (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity @ Grapevine (Boys' Soccer)

Jan8

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm LDBB vs. Fossil Ridge @ CSHS (Girls' Basketball)
JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 PM 9th 8 PM

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB vs Fossill Ridge @ CSHS (9th, JV, V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9G - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Jan9

Time: 12:00pm Highland Park Dual (Wrestling)

Jan10

Time: 3:00am LDS Varsity vs. Bishop Lynch @ Dragon Stadium (NEPS) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 1:15pm BSOC: Varsity - Richland Tourney - Trinity (Boys' Soccer)
Birdville ISD FAAC

Time: 7:30pm LDS JV Green vs. Denton Guyer @ Colleyville Heritage HS (GCISD Tourney) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 7:30pm LDS JV Black vs. Arlington @ Cross Timbers MS (GCISD Tourney) (Girls' Soccer)

Jan11

Time: 12:00pm LDS Varsity vs. Lubbock Monterey @ Dragon Stadium (NEPS) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 3:45pm BSOC: Varsity - Richland Tourney - Allen (Boys' Soccer)
Birdville ISD FAAC

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm LDBB @ Haltom (Girls' Basketball)
JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 PM 9th 8 PM

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB @ Haltom (JV/9/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9th - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV2 RL Turner Tourney - Coppell (Boys' Soccer)
Cox Field #2

Time: 7:30pm LDS JV Black vs. Nolan @ Cross Timbers MS (GCISD Tourney) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 7:30pm LDS JV Green vs. Coppell @ Colleyville Heritage HS (GCISD Tourney) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 7:30pm BSOC: JV - RL Turner Tourney - Coppell (Boys' Soccer)
Cox Field #2

Time: 8:00pm LDS Varsity vs.Kingwood @ TCU (NEPS) (Girls' Soccer)

Jan12

Time: 8:30am LDS JV Green vs. Heritage @ Cross Timbers MS (GCISD Tourney) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 9:30am BSOC: Varsity - Richland Tourney - North Side (Boys' Soccer)
Birdville ISD FAAC

Time: 10:00am LDS JV Black vs. Grapevine @ Cross Timbers MS (GCISD Tourney) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 10:00am Varsity Swim/Dive - "Lone Star Duel in the Pool" - Katy HS (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - "Lone Star Duel in the Poll" - Katy HS Overnight trip 8-Team dual meet

Time: 11:15am Boys BB @ Fossill Ridge (9B) (Boys' Basketball)
11:15 and 1:45

Time: 11:45am BSOC: JV2 - RL Turner Tourney - Allen (Boys' Soccer)
Cox Field #3

Time: 12:00pm State Dual Championships (Wrestling)

Time: 12:00pm LDS Varsity vs. Liberty, CA @ Dragon Stadium (NEPS) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 1:30pm BSOC: JV - RL Turner Tourney Allen (Boys' Soccer)
Cox Field #3

Time: 3:15pm BSOC: JV2 - RL Turner Tourney - SGP (Boys' Soccer)
Cox Field #3

Time: 5:00pm BSOC: JV - RL Turner Tourney - SGP (Boys' Soccer)
Cox Field #3

Time: 5:30pm JV Swim/Dive - Frisco "Last Chance" - Frisco Nat. (Swimming & Diving)

Jan15

Time: 4:30pm - 7:30pm LDS JV Green & Black @ Keller (Girls' Soccer)
JV Black 4:30pm JV Green 6:00pm

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm LDBB vs. Keller Central @ CSHS (Girls' Basketball)
JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 PM 9th 8 PM

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB vs Keller Central @ CSHS (JV/9/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9th - 6:30 PM Varsity - 8:00 PM

Jan17

Time: 5:05pm LDS JV Black vs. Garland @ Pearce HS (Ram Cup) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 5:05pm BSOC: JV2 Berkner Tourney - Grand Prairie (Boys' Soccer)
@ Eagle/Mustang Stadium

Time: 6:00pm Varsity Swim/Dive - Senior Night - Home (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - Senior Night - Home

Time: 6:00pm LDS Varsity vs. Arlington HS @ Mustang-Panther Stadium (Girls' Soccer)
Allison Horn Tournament

Time: 6:10pm BSOC: JV - Berkner Tourney - Richardson (Boys' Soccer)
@ Eagle/Mustang Stadium

Time: 7:15pm LDS JV Green vs. Frisco Centennial @ TBD (Ram Cup) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 8:00pm - 9:30pm BSOC: Var - Dunc Tourn - Irving High (Boys' Soccer)
Old Panther Field (400 E. Freeman St., Duncanville, TX 75116)

Jan18

Time: TBA BSOC: Varsity - Duncanville Tournament (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 12:00pm District 4 Dual Tournament (Wrestling)

Time: 4:00pm BSOC: JV2 - Berkner Tourney - Sam Houston (Boys' Soccer)
Eagle/Mustang Stadium

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm LDBB @ Keller TImber Creek (Girls' Basketball)
JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 PM 9th 8 PM

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB @ Timbercreek (JV/9/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9th - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Time: 6:10pm BSOC: JV - Berkner Tourney - McKinney Boyd (Boys' Soccer)
@ Eagle/Mustang Stadium

Time: 7:15pm LDS JV Green vs. McKinney Boyd @ TBD (Ram Cup) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 8:00pm LDS Varsity vs. Grapevine @ Mustang-Panther Stadium (Girls' Soccer)
Allison Horn Tournament

Time: 8:20pm LDS JV Black vs. Richardson @ TBD (Ram Cup) (Girls' Soccer)

Jan19

Time: TBA BSOC: Varsity - Duncanville Tournament (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 8:00am LDS JV Black vs. South Grand Prarie @ Pearce HS (Ram Cup) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 10:00am LDS JV Green vs. Flower Mound @ Pearce HS (Ram Cup) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 10:00am Boys BB @ Timbercreek (9B) (Boys' Basketball)
10:00 and 12:30

Time: 11:00am BSOC: JV2 Berkner Tourney - Grand Prairie 1 (Boys' Soccer)
@ Eagle Mustang Stadium

Time: 11:00am LDS Varsity vs. Nolan @ Colleyville Heritage HS (Girls' Soccer)
Allison Horn Tournament

Time: 12:00pm District 4 Dual Tournament (Wrestling)

Time: 12:00pm BSOC: JV - Berkner Tourney - Grand Prairie 2 (Boys' Soccer)
@ Eagle/Mustang Stadium

Time: 3:30pm LDS JV Black vs. TBD @ Pearce HS (Ram Cup) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 3:30pm LDS JV Green vs. TBD @ TBD (Ram Cup) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm LDS Varsity vs. TBA @ Mustang-Panther Stadium (Girls' Soccer)

Jan21

Time: 1:00pm - 6:30pm LDS vs. Sachse @ Dragon Stadium (Girls' Soccer)
JV Green - 1:00pm vs. Sachse Varsity - 2:30pm vs. Sachse JV Black - 4:30pm vs. Marcus

Jan22

Time: 12:00am - 11:59am JV Tennis at Keller High School (Tennis)
JV Tennis Tourney

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 vs Sam Houston (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm LDBB vs. Richland @ CSHS (Girls' Basketball)
JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 PM 9th 8 Pm

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB vs Richland @ CSHS (JV/9/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9th - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV vs Sam Houston (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:45pm BSOC: Varsity vs Sam Houston (Boys' Soccer)

Jan24

Time: 12:00pm LDS Varsity vs. Cibolo Steele (Governor's Cup) @ East View HS (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 12:00pm Allen Dual (Wrestling)

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm BSOC: Var vs Westwood - RR Inv (Boys' Soccer)
Westwood High School 12400 Mellow Meadow Dr Austin

Jan25

Time: 10:00am - 11:30pm BSOC: Var vs Stony Point - RR Inv (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 12:00pm LDS Varsity vs. Round Rock (Governor's Cup) @ Georgetown HS (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 12:00pm V Tennis @ Keller High School (Tennis)
Keller Varsity Tournament

Time: 1:00pm Varsity Dive - District 6-5A - Keller Nat. (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Dive - District 6-5A - Keller Nat. Diving Portion

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm BSOC: Var vs Round Rock - RR Inv (Boys' Soccer)
Round Rock High School Stadium 620 Lake Creek Drive -- Round Rock, Texas

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm LDBB @ Northwest (Girls' Basketball)
JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 PM 9th 8 PM

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB @ Northwest (JV/9/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9th - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Jan26

Time: 8:00am LDS Varsity vs. Oak Ridge (Governor's Cup) @ Georgetown HS (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 10:00am Boys BB vs Haltom @ CSHS (9B) (Boys' Basketball)
10:00 and 12:30

Time: 10:00am Boys BB vs Haltom @ CSHS (9B) (Boys' Basketball)
10:00 and 12:30

Time: 11:00am - 12:30pm BSOC: Var vs McNeil - RR Inv (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 2:00pm Varsity Swim - District 6-5A - Keller Nat. (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim - District 6-5A - Keller Nat. Swimming Portion

Jan29

Time: 4:30pm - 9:30pm LDS @ Keller Central HS (Girls' Soccer)
JV Black - 4:30pm JV Green - 6:00pm Varsity - 7:30pm

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 vs Keller Central (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm LDBB vs. Keller @ CSHS (Girls' Basketball)
JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 PM 9th 8 PM

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB vs Keller @ CSHS (JV/9/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9th - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV vs Keller Central (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity vs Keller Central (Boys' Soccer)

Partner