CISD ATHLETICS

HS SPORTS

MS SPORTS

GAME SCHEDULES

Tickets

Dragon Den Info

CISD Coaching Staff

CABC Information


Carroll Athletic Booster Club Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month December 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031Jan 12345
Dec1

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity @ Bishop Lynch Tournament (Girls' Basketball)

Time: TBA Thanksgiving Throwdown (Wrestling)
@ Frisco Liberty

Time: TBA Boys BB (9th, JV) @ Haltom Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys Varsity BB @ Lubbock Tourney (Boys' Basketball)
Wolforth Frenship Tournament, Lubbock TX

Dec3

Time: 12:15pm BSOC: Varsity Team Photos (Boys' Soccer)

Dec4

Time: 4:30pm Boys BB vs Frisco Wakeland (9th, JV, V) @ CSHS (Boys' Basketball)
9th - 4:30 PM, JV - 6:00 PM, Varsity 8:00 PM

Dec6

Time: TBA Boys JVG BB @ Grapevine Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys (9th, JVB) BB @ KellerTourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 12:00pm Boys Varsity BB @ Marauder-Jaguar Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 12:00pm Wakeland Dual (Wrestling)

Dec7

Time: TBA Boys Varsity BB @ Marauder-Jaguar Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys (9th,JVB) BB @ KellerTourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys JVG BB @ Grapevine Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 12:30pm Varsity Swim/Dive - Mansfield Invite - Mansfield Nat. (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - Mansfield Invite - Mansfield Nat. - 12:30 - Two day event

Time: 5:00pm - 8:30pm LDBB vs. Keller Timber Creek @ CSHS (Girls' Basketball)
9th/JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 PM

Dec8

Time: TBA Boys Varsity BB @ Marauder-Jaguar Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys (9th,JVB) BB @ KellerTourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys JVG BB @ Grapevine Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 12:00pm Colleyville Inivitational (Wrestling)

Time: 2:00pm Varsity Swim/Dive - Mansfield Invite - Mansfield Nat. (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - Mansfield Invite - Mansfield Nat. - 2nd Day of two day event

Dec10

Time: 3:20pm BSOC: JV & Fr Team Photos (Boys' Soccer)

Dec11

Time: 5:00pm - 8:30pm LDBB @ Keller Central (Girls' Basketball)
9th/JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 Pm

Time: 6:00pm Boys BB vs Newman Smith @ CSHS (9th/JV/V) (Boys' Basketball)
9th - 6:00 PM, JV - 6:00 PM Varsity - 7:30 PM

Time: 6:00pm JV Swim/Dive - Northwest/Fossil Ridge/Keller JV - Home (Swimming & Diving)
JV Swim/Dive - Northwest/Fossil Ridge/Keller JV - Home

Dec12

Time: 12:00pm Marcus/Grapevine Tri (Wrestling)

Dec13

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity @ Hawaii Lolani Classic Invitational (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Varsity Swim/Dive - Keller ISD "Battle of 1709" - Keller Nat. (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - Keller ISD "Battle of 1709" - Keller Nat.

Dec14

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity @ Hawaii Lolani Classic Invitational (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 12:00pm Anadarko Christmas Classic (Wrestling)

Dec15

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity @ Hawaii Lolani Classic Invitational (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 12:00pm Anadarko Christmas Classic (Wrestling)

Dec18

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm LDBB @ Richland (Girls' Basketball)
JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 PM 9th 8 PM

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB @ Richland (9th/JV/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9th - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Dec21

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm LDBB vs. Northwest @ CSHS (Girls' Basketball)
JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 PM 9th 8 PM

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB vs Northwest @ CSHS (JV/9th/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9th - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Dec22

Time: 12:00pm EMS Classic (Wrestling)

Time: 11:15pm Boys BB @ Richland/Byron Nelson (9B) (Boys' Basketball)
11:15 and 1:45

Dec27

Time: TBA Boys 9th BB @ Heritage Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys JVB BB @ Jesuit Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys Varsity BB @ Byron Nelson Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Dec28

Time: TBA Boys 9th BB @ Heritage Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys JVB BB @ Jesuit Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys Varsity BB @ Byron Nelson Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 1:00pm - 4:30pm LDBB JV/Varsity @ Lewisville (Girls' Basketball)
JV 1 PM Varsity 2:30 PM

Dec29

Time: TBA Boys 9th BB @ Heritage Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys JVB BB @ Jesuit Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys Varsity BB @ Byron Nelson Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Partner