CISD ATHLETICS

HS SPORTS

MS SPORTS

GAME SCHEDULES

Tickets

Dragon Den Info

CISD Coaching Staff

CABC Information


Carroll Athletic Booster Club Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month November 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930Dec 1
Nov1

Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm LDBB Scrimmage @CSHS (9/JV/V) (Girls' Basketball)
Scrimmage vs Arlington Lamar and Mansfield Summit

Nov2

Time: 8:00am V STATE TOURNAMENT (Tennis)
STATE TOURNAMENT @ Austin

Time: 6:00pm LDVB Varsity -Area Match vs. Amarillo Tascosa @ Vernon HS (Volleyball)
Vernon High School 2102 Yucca Lane Vernon, TX 76384

Time: 6:00pm Varsity Swim/Dive - Kingwood/Atascocita/Clements - Atascocita (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - Kingwood/Atascocita/Clements - Atascocita - 6pm

Nov3

Time: 8:00am Region 1 Championships (Cross Country)
Mae Simmons Park Lubbock (Teams Must Qualify)

Time: 8:00am V STATE TOURNAMENT (Tennis)
STATE TOURNAMENT @ Austin

Time: 9:00am Varsity Swim/DIve - Woodlands Invite - Conroe ISD Nat. (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - Woodlands Invite - Conroe ISD Nat - 9am

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm Scrimmage vs Lake Highlands/Irving Mac @ CSHS (Boys' Basketball)
Varsity and JV

Nov5

Time: 2:00pm First after school practice (Wrestling)

Time: 6:00pm - 9:30pm LDBB @ Mansfield Timberview (Girls' Basketball)
9th/JV - 6:00 PM Varsity - 7:30 PM

Nov6

Time: 8:00am JV DISTRICT TOURNAMENT (Tennis)
JV DISTRICT TOURNAMENT TBA

Time: 5:00pm LDVB Varsity - Regional Quarter Finals Match vs. Lubbock Coronado (Volleyball)

Nov8

Time: TBA LDBB @ Colleyville Tournament (Girls' Basketball)
9th/JV/Varsity - TBA

Time: 6:00pm Varsity Swim/Dive - Jesuit/Ursuline/Allen - Home (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - Jesuit/Ursuline/Allen - Home - 6pm Community Recognition Night

Nov9

Time: TBA LDBB @ Colleyville Tournament (Girls' Basketball)
9th/JV/V - TBA

Time: 1:00pm JV Swim/Dive Non-Tisca Invite - Mansfield - Early PM (Swimming & Diving)
JV Non-Tisca Invite - Mansfield - Early PM

Time: 5:30pm - 8:00pm Scrimmage vs Namaan,Marcus, Plano East @CSHS (Boys' Basketball)
Freshman, JV, Varsity

Time: 6:00pm LDVB Varsity - Regional Semi Finals vs. Colleyville Heritage HS (Volleyball)
@ Glen Rose Tiger Stadium, Glen Rose, TX

Time: 9:30pm Team Lock-in @ Summit Climbing Gym (Meet at CHS) (Wrestling)

Nov10

Time: TBA LDBB @ Colleyville Tournament (Girls' Basketball)
9th/JV/V - TBA

Time: 8:00am State Championships (Cross Country)
Old Settlers Park Round Rock (Teams Must Qualify)

Nov13

Time: 3:45pm - 4:45pm Yoga for Track Athletes (Track & Field)
CHS--Coach Barnett's Room

Time: 6:00pm - 9:00pm LDBB JV/Varsity @ Plano East (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 6:00 PM Varsity 7:30 PM

Time: 6:00pm - 9:30pm Boys BB vs RL Turner @ CSHS (JV/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 6:00PM Varsity 7:30PM

Nov14

Time: TBA Team pictures (Wrestling)

Time: TBA Green & Black Dual (Wrestling)

Nov15

Time: TBA LDBB 9th/JV @ Keller Tournament (Girls' Basketball)
9th/JV

Time: TBA Boys Freshman BB @ Richland Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys JV BB @ FM Marcus Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Nov16

Time: TBA LDBB 9th/JV @ Keller Tournament (Girls' Basketball)
9th/JV

Time: TBA Boys Freshman BB @ Richland Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys JV BB @ FM Marcus Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 11:45am Varsity Swim/Dive - North Tisca - Loos Nat. (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - North Tisca - Loos Nat. - 11:45am

Time: 12:00pm Southmoore Classic, OK (Wrestling)

Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm LDBB Varsity vs Colleyville Heritage @CSHS (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm - 9:30pm Boys BB @ Irving (JV/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 6:00 PM, Varsity - 7:30 PM

Nov17

Time: TBA Boys JV BB @ FM Marcus Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA LDBB 9th/JV @ Keller Tournament (Girls' Basketball)
9th/JV

Time: TBA Boys Freshman BB @ Richland Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 12:00pm Southmoore Classic, OK (Wrestling)
Varsity at capital classic in Austin

Time: 2:00pm Varsity Swim/Dive - North Tisca - Loos Nat. (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - North Tisca - Loos Nat. - 2pm

Nov20

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity N. Texas vs C. Texas @TBA (Girls' Basketball)

Time: TBA LDBB 9th/JV @ Irving MacArthur (Girls' Basketball)
9th JV

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB vs Flower Mound @ CSHS (9th/JV/V) (Boys' Basketball)
9th - 5:00PM, JV - 5:00 PM Varsity - 6:30 PM

Nov22

Time: 12:00pm Thanksgiving (Wrestling)

Nov23

Time: 12:00pm Oklahoma Open- Middle School Division (Tulsa) (Wrestling)

Nov24

Time: 12:00pm Oklahoma Open- HS Division (Tulsa) (Wrestling)

Nov26

Time: 7:00am BSOC: Varsity Breakfast (Boys' Soccer)
CSHS Arts Building

Time: 12:00pm BSOC - UIL 1st Official day of Practice (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 3:45pm - 5:00pm First Day for Offseason Track (Track & Field)
Meet @ CSHS Track for workouts

Nov27

Time: 3:20pm BSOC: Photo Shoot (Boys' Soccer)
Motor Speedway

Time: 3:45pm - 4:45pm Yoga @ CHS (Track & Field)

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB @ Grapevine (9th/JV/V) (Boys' Basketball)
9th - 5:00 PM, JV - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Time: 5:30pm - 9:00pm LDBB JV/Varsity vs Plano @ CSHS (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 5:30 Varsity - 7:00

Time: 6:00pm JV Swim/Dive - Coppell - Home (Swimming & Diving)
JV Swim/Dive - Coppell - Home - 6pm

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: Meet the Dragons Dinner (Boys' Soccer)
White's Chapel - Wesley Hall

Nov28

Time: TBA LDVB Banquet (Volleyball)

Time: 3:45pm - 5:00pm Track Practice @ CSHS (Track & Field)

Nov29

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity @ Bishop Lynch Tournament (Girls' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys BB (9th, JV) @ Haltom Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys Varsity BB @ Lubbock Tourney (Boys' Basketball)
Wolforth Frenship Tournament, Lubbock TX

Time: 3:45pm - 5:00pm Track Practice @ CSHS (Track & Field)

Nov30

Time: TBA LDBB 9th/JV vs TBA @ TBA (Girls' Basketball)

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity @ Bishop Lynch Tournament (Girls' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys BB (9th, JV) @ Haltom Tourney (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys Varsity BB @ Lubbock Tourney (Boys' Basketball)
Wolforth Frenship Tournament, Lubbock TX

Partner