CONTENTS

Axemen Athletics

College Athletes

OSAA/ SWC

Registration

Sports

Clubs

Performing Arts

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

South Eugene High School Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031Nov 1
Oct1

Time: 6:00pm Boys Soccer practice (General)

Oct2

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Girls and Boys Polo @ Amazon vs Sprague (Water Polo)
Girls 4pm, Boys 5pm

Time: 4:00pm SE @ Marist - Boys JVII Soccer (General)

Time: 5:00pm SE @ Willamette - Freshmen Football (General)

Time: 5:30pm South Eugene @ Roseburg JV/F VB (General)

Time: 6:45pm South Eugene @ Roseburg - VB (General)

Oct3

Time: 12:00pm SE @ Oxford Invitational - Drake Park, Bend - XC (General)

Time: 6:55pmSouth Eugene at Willamette - Varsity Football (Live Broadcast)

The Axemen continue to look for their first win of 2014 as they take on SWC rival Willamette

Time: 7:00pm South Eugene @ Willamette - Varsity Football (General)

Oct4

Time: 11:00am - 1:00pm Girls and Boys Polo @ SOU Pool vs Medford (Water Polo)
Girls at 11am, Boys at noon

Time: 1:00pm South Varsity against Grants Pass @ Gr. Pass (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 1:00pm SE @ Grants Pass - Boys JV/V Soccer (General)

Time: 3:00pm Grants Pass @ SE - Girls JV/V Soccer (General)

Oct7

Time: 4:00pm Willamette v South Eugene JV Girls Soccer (General)

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Girls and Boys Polo @ Amazon vs South Salem (Water Polo)
Girls at 4pm, Boys at 5pm

Time: 4:00pm Boys Soccer practice (General)

Time: 5:30pm South Medford @ SE JV/F VB (General)

Time: 6:00pm South Eugene V Willamette -Girls Soccer (General)

Time: 6:45pm South Medford @ SE - VB (General)

Time: 6:53pmSouth Medford @ South Eugene -SWC Volleyball (Live Broadcast)

Oct8

Time: 4:00pm South Eugene @ Willamette - Boys JV Soccer (General)

Time: 6:00pm South Varsity @ Willamette @ Willamette (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm South Eugene @ Willamette - Boys Varsity Soccer (General)

Oct9

Time: 5:00pm South Medford v South Eugene - Freshmen Football (General)

Time: 7:00pm - 8:00pm Boys Polo @ Amazon vs Churchill/Springfield (Water Polo)
Boys at 7pm

Oct10

Time: 1:00pm Cross Country @ Sheldon Invitational (General)

Time: 6:55pmSouth Eugene vs Sheldon - Varsity Football (Live Broadcast)

South Eugene looks to defend home turf against cross-town rival Sheldon

Time: 7:00pm Sheldon v South Eugene - Varsity Football (General)

Time: 8:30pm - 9:30pm Girls Polo (Water Polo)
SE Girls vs Medford at 8:30pm

Oct11

Time: 9:00am Varsity Volleyball @ Clearwater Invitational - Bend (General)

Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm Girls and Boys Polo @ Amazon vs Ashland (Water Polo)
Girls at 2pm, Boys at 3pm

Oct13

Time: 4:00pm Sheldon @ SE - Boys JV soccer (General)

Time: 4:00pm SE @ Sheldon - Girls JV Soccer (General)

Time: 6:00pm Football Practice (General)

Oct14

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Girls and Boys Polo @ Amazon vs Cottage Grove and Willamette (Water Polo)
Girls at 4pm, Boys at 5pm

Time: 5:30pm Willamette v South Eugene - JV/F VB (General)

Time: 6:45pm Willamette v South Eugene - VB (General)

Oct15

Time: 3:30pm Cross Country @ County Fair classic (General)

Time: 4:00pm SE v Roseburg - JVII Boys Soccer (General)

Time: 6:00pm Boys Soccer practice (General)

Oct16

Time: 6:00am Emerald Derby Girls/Boys Varsity vs. Sheldon @ South (Boys' Soccer)
Anual Emerald Derby: South vs. Sheldon at South. Girls @ 6:00PM and Boys directly following.

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Girls and Boys Polo @ Amazon vs W Albany (Water Polo)
Girls at 4pm, Boys at 5pm

Time: 5:00pm South Eugene @ South Medford - Frosh Football (General)

Time: 6:00pmSheldon v South Eugene - SWC Girls Soccer (Live Broadcast)

Time: 6:00pm Sheldon v South Eugene - SWC Girls Soccer (General)

Time: 8:00pmSheldon v South Eugene - SWC Boys Soccer (Live Broadcast)

Time: 8:00pm Sheldon v South Eugene - SWC Boys soccer (General)

Oct17

Time: 7:00pm South Eugene @ South Medford - SWC Football (General)

Oct18

Time: 12:00pm South Eugene @ Roseburg - SWC Girls Soccer (General)

Time: 1:00pm South Varsity vs. Roseburg @ South (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 1:00pm Roseburg @ South Eugene - Var BS (General)

Time: 1:00pm Roseburg @ South Eugene - JV BS (General)

Time: 1:00pm SE @ Creswell - JVII Boys Soccer (General)

Oct20

Time: 4:00pm SE v Marist - JVII Boys Soccer (General)

Time: 6:00pm Football Practice (General)

Oct21

Time: 4:00pm South Eugene @ Thurston - Girls Varsity Soccer (General)

Time: 4:00pm South Eugene @ Thurston - Girls JV Soccer (General)

Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm Girls and Boys Polo @ KROC vs W Salem (Water Polo)
Girls at 5pm, Boys at 6pm

Time: 5:30pm SE v Thurston - F/JV Volleyball (General)

Time: 6:45pm SE v Thurston - Var. Volleyball (General)

Oct22

Time: 2:00pm SWC District Cross Country Championship @ LCC (General)

Time: 6:00pm Boys Soccer practice (General)

Oct23

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Girls and Boys Polo @ Amazon vs W Salem and Willamette (Water Polo)
Girls at 4pm, Boys at 5pm

Time: 4:00pm Thurston v South Eugene - JV Soccer (General)

Time: 5:00pm South Eugene @ Grants Pass - Frosh FB (General)

Time: 5:30pm SE @ Sheldon - F/JV Volleyball (General)

Time: 6:00pm Senior Night South vs. Thurston (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm South Varsity/Senior Night against Thurston @ South (General)

Time: 6:45pm SE @ Sheldon - Var. Volleyball (General)

Oct24

Time: 7:00pm South Eugene @ Grants Pass - SWC Football (General)

Oct27

Time: 4:00pm Varsity Volleyball practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm Boys Soccer practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Girls and Boys Polo @ Amazon vs Sheldon (Water Polo)
Girls at 4pm, Boys at 5pm

Time: 6:00pm Football Practice (General)

Oct28

Time: 4:00pm Varsity Volleyball practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm Boys Soccer practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm Football Practice (General)

Oct29

Time: 4:00pm Football Practice (General)

Time: 6:00pm Boys Soccer practice (General)

Time: 6:30pm OSAA Rd. 1 Volleyball Playoffs - South Eugene @ McMinnville (General)

Oct30

Time: 5:00pm SE v Roseburg - Frosh Football (General)

Oct31

Time: 4:00pm Boys Soccer practice (General)

Time: 7:00pm Roseburg @ South Eugene - SWC Football (General)

Partner