CONTENTS

Axemen Athletics

College Athletes

OSAA/ SWC

Registration

Sports

Clubs

Performing Arts

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

South Eugene High School Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month September 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930Oct 1234
Sep1

Time: 3:00pm Girls Volleyball Practice (General)

Time: 6:00pm Football Practice (General)

Sep2

Time: 4:00pm Girls Volleyball Practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm Girls JV Soccer Practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm Boys JVII Soccer Practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm Football Practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm Girls Soccer Practice (General)

Time: 6:00pm Boys Varsity Soccer practice (General)

Sep3

Time: 4:00pm Boys JVII Soccer Practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm Girls Volleyball Practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm Football Practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm Boys JV Soccer Practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm G. Soccer v W. Salem (JV) (General)

Time: 6:00pm G. Soccer v W. Salem (V) (General)

Sep4

Time: 4:00pm South Varsity against W. Salem @ W. Salem (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 4:00pm Girls Soccer @ Churchill (General)

Time: 4:00pm Football Practice (General)

Time: 4:00pm Boys Soccer @ West Salem (General)

Time: 5:00pm Freshmen Football v Churchill (General)

Time: 5:30pm Girls Volleyball @ North Medford (General)

Sep5

Time: 6:45pmSouth Eugene @ Churchill - Varsity Football (Live Broadcast)

New SE head Coach, Kevin Leonard, makes his debut against his old alma mater Churchill.

Time: 7:00pm Varsity Football @ Churchill (General)

Sep6

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm Boys and Girls Polo @ Amazon vs Newberg (Water Polo)
Girls at 10am, Boys at 11am

Time: 1:00pm South Varsity against Sunset @ South (Boys' Soccer)

Sep8

Time: 6:00pm Football Practice (General)

Sep9

Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm Girls and Boys Polo @ Illahe vs Sprague (Water Polo)
Girls at 6pm, Boys at 8pm

Time: 6:00pm South Varsity against Jesuit @ South (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm Girls Soccer @ Willamette (General)

Time: 6:30pm Girls Soccer @ North Salem (General)

Time: 6:45pm volleyball v Roseburg (General)

Sep10

Time: 6:00pm Boys Soccer practice (General)

Sep11

Time: 4:00pm Frosh Football v Lebanon (General)

Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm Girls and Boys Polo @ KROC vs South Salem (Water Polo)
Girls at 5pm, Boys at 6pm

Time: 6:00pm South Varsity against Lake Oswego@ L. Oswego (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm Boys Soccer @ Lake Oswego (General)

Time: 6:45pm Volleyball @ South Medford (General)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Soccer v West Salem (General)

Sep12

Time: 7:00pmSouth Eugene vs Lebanon - Varsity Football (Live Broadcast)

Time: 7:00pm Varsity Football v Lebanon (General)

Sep13

Time: 8:00am Frosh Volleyball @ Springfield Tournament (General)

Time: 8:00am Varsity Volleyball Tournament @ SE (General)

Time: 8:00am - 10:00am Girls and Boys Polo @ Amazon vs W. Salem (Water Polo)
Girls at 8am, Boys at 9am

Time: 12:50pm - 2:00pm Boys Polo at Amazon vs Medford (Water Polo)
Boys at 12:50pm

Sep15

Time: 4:30pm JVII Boys Soccer @ Sheldon (General)

Time: 6:00pm Football Practice (General)

Sep16

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Girls and Boys Polo @ Amazon vs Sheldon (Water Polo)
Girls at 4pm, Boys at 5pm

Time: 6:00pm South Varsity vs. Willamette @ South (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm Girls Soccer @ Willamette (General)

Time: 6:00pm Boys Soccer v Willamette (General)

Time: 6:45pm Volleyball v Grants Pass (General)

Sep17

Time: 3:45pm SWC Predistrict Cross Country Meet @ LCC (General)

Time: 4:00pm JVII Boys Soccer @ Roseburg (General)

Time: 6:00pm Boys Soccer practice (General)

Sep18

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Girls and Boys Polo at Amazon vs N Eugene and Churchill/Springfield (Water Polo)
Girls at 4pm, Boys at 5pm

Time: 5:00pm Frosh Football @ Thurston (General)

Time: 6:45pm Volleyball @ Willamette (General)

Sep19

Time: TBA Girls Polo - Parkrose Tournament (Water Polo)

Time: 7:00pm Varsity Football @ Thurston (General)

Sep20

Time: TBA Girls Polo - Parkrose Tournament (Water Polo)

Time: 9:00am JV Volleyball @ Springfield Tournament (General)

Time: 11:00am Boys JV Soccer @ South Medford (General)

Time: 1:00pm Boys Varsity soccer @ South Medford (General)

Time: 1:00pm South Varsity against S.Medford @ Medford Leave @ 7:00AM (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 3:00pmSouth Meddford v South Eugene - Varsity Girls Soccer (Live Broadcast)

Time: 3:00pm Girls V/JV Soccer v South Medford (General)

Sep22

Time: 6:00pm Football Practice (General)

Sep23

Time: 6:00pm Boys Varsity soccer @ Sheldon (General)

Time: 6:00pm South Varsity against Sheldon @ Sheldon (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:45pm Volleyball v North Medford (General)

Time: 8:00pm Girls Varsity Soccer @ Sheldon (General)

Sep24

Time: 4:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Sheldon (General)

Time: 6:00pm Boys Soccer practice (General)

Sep25

Time: 4:30pm JVII Boys Soccer v Churchill (General)

Time: 5:00pm Frosh Football v North Medford (General)

Time: 6:45pm Volleyball @ Thurston (General)

Sep26

Time: TBA Boys Polo - Newberg Tournament (Water Polo)

Time: 7:00pm Varsity Football v North Medford (General)

Sep27

Time: TBA Boys Polo - Newberg Tournament (Water Polo)

Time: 9:00am Cross Country @ Nike Pre-Nationals, Portland Meadows (General)

Time: 1:00pm Girls Soccer @ North Medford (General)

Time: 3:00pm Boys Soccer v North Medford (General)

Time: 3:00pm South Varsity against N. Medford @ South (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm 6th Annual South Eugene Hall of Fame Dinner @ Valley River Inn (General)

Sep29

Time: 4:30pm JVII Boys Soccer v Creswell (General)

Time: 4:30pm South Varsity against Thurston @ Thurston (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm Football Practice (General)

Sep30

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Girls and Boys Polo @ Albany vs W. Albany (Water Polo)
Girls at 4pm, Boys at 5pm

Time: 4:30pm Boys Soccer @ Thurston (General)

Time: 6:00pm Girls Soccer v Thurston (General)

Time: 6:45pm Volleyball v Sheldon (General)

Partner