��� All-Star Saturday Boys/Girls List | The Southeast Georgia Report General | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

USEFUL LINKS

MEDIA

Home » General News

All-Star Saturday Boys/Girls List

March 1, 2013
By Jessie Fleming of The Southeast Georgia Report



All-Star Weekend 8th Grade Boys

 

Richard Lecounte III 5’10 SG Midway Middle

Zion Williams 5’7 PG Durenne Middle

Tracy White 6’3 SF Midway Middle

Dominique Walker 6’5 Glynn Middle

Jonluis Labadie 6’2 PF Snelson Golden

Tyreon Freeman 6’2 SF Midway Middle

Reikan Donaldson 5’11 SG Myers Middle

Joanky Labadie 6’2 SF snelson Golden

Samuel Roberts 5’7 PG Midway Middle

Anthony Vincent 5’7 PG Snelson Golden

Marcus Geiger 6’2 PF Bryan Middle

Nic Markles 6’0 SF Bryan Middle

Willie Lavant 5’9 PG Bryan Middle

Levon Gaines Jr 5’9 SG Bryan Middle

Zae Tillman 5’8 PG Bryan Middle

Derron Jones 5’7 PG Bryan Middle

Cameron Harvey 6’0 PF Langston Chapel

Tyler Gordon 5’9 SG William James

Julian Harrison 5’9 PG Williams James

Aaron Houston 5’9 SG Langston Chapel

Devante Hill 6'1 McIntosh Middle

Kishon Campbell 5'7 Snelson Golden

William Richardson 5'7 Midway Middle 2018(par)

Jalen Frazier 5'11 SG Midway Middle

 

 

All-Star Saturday 8th Grade Girls

Tiara Gandy                      Richmond Hill Middle  School    Richmond Hill,Ga

Latia Williams                    E.C.I                                               Twin City,Ga

navia Telfair                       Lewis Frasier Middle School     Hinesville,Ga

Alyssa McDuffe                 Lewis Frasier Middle School      Hinesville,Ga

Jakayla Porter                    Lewis Frasier Middle School      Hinesville,Ga

Tia Anderson                      Lewis Frasier Midlle School        Hinesville ,Ga

Chelsea Davis                     Jane Macon Middle School         Brunswick,Ga

Khamiua Blackshear          Jane Macon  Middle School         Brunswick,Ga

Chandler Henderson         A.W.M.S.                                          Jesup,Ga

Ja Paige D. Jacobs              L.C.M.S                                             Statesboro,Ga

Tamara Brown                    New Hope Christain Academy     St Mary,Ga

Yasmine Crawford             Bryan County Middle School           Pembroke,Ga

Julianne Brown                   Bryan County Middle School           Pembroke,Ga

Alayna Willams                    Bryan County Middle School         Pembroke,Ga

Alena Edwards                      Snelson-Golden Middle School    Hinesville,Ga

Amber Robins                         L.C.M.S                                            Statesboro,Ga

Nadia Marshall                    Lanier County Middle School       Lakeland,Ga

Breyann Foster                     Lanier County Middle School       Lakeland,Ga

 Baylor Davis                          McCracken Middle  School                  

 

 All-Freshman Game

JiShawn Harris 6’2 PF Liberty County

Martial Washington 6’2 SG Liberty County

Zachery Moore 6’1 SG Brunswick High

Michael Solomon 6’4 Statesboro High

Skylar Baggs 6’0 PG Brunswick High

Jakari Roberts 6'3 PF Liberty High

Leviticus Brown 6’4 SF Liberty County

Deshawn Hudson 6’1 PF Liberty County

Tyreke Reese 5’7 PG Liberty County

Jarius Michael 6’0 SG Langston Chapel

Deiontae Whittfield 5’8 PG Langston Chapel

Cortez Graves 6’0 PF Bryan County

Marcus Johnson 5’7 PG*Bryan County

John Walker 6’3 PF Bryan County

Deshawn Simpkins 5'10 PG Johnson High

Antonio Brown 5’10 SG Bryan County

Dwayne Johnson Jr 5'10 PG Bradwell Institute

Myles White 6’2 PF Statesboro High

Lorenzo Smothers 5’8 PG Marion County

Steven Gandy Jr 6'0 PG Richmond Hill

Keshawn Street 5'8 PG Camden County

Johnathan Canada 5'8 PG Camden County

Raquan Deckle 6'0 SG Statesboro High

Logan Ballard 6'7 PF Camden County

 

All-Freshman Sophomore Girls

1.Jomaiya Garner  2016             Brunswick High School                   Brunswick,Ga

2.Danesha Murray  2016           Glynn County Academy                 Brunswick,Ga

3.Symone Hall 2016 Glynn County Academy Brunswick,Ga

4.Amiah Height    2016                  Wayne County High                     Jesup,Ga

5.Taniqua Mungin   2016            Battery Creek High                    

6.Jonae Riley   2016                    Whale Branch High

7.Tania Ward     2016                  Wayne County High                          Jesup Ga

8.Breanna Walker   2016           Toombs County                                  Lyons,Ga

9. Alexus Boles 2015 Appling County High Baxley,Ga

10.Taishna Vann 2015                  Appling County High                     Baxley,Ga

11.Ariel Crump   2015                Brunswick High

12. LaSaenda Grant   2015        Brunswick High

13.Jakaria Fleming  2015           Bradwell Ins

14. Kieria Martin  2015              Bradwell Ins

15. Makhala Jackson 2015      McIntosh Academy

16.Caniyah Rivera  2016          Wayne County High

17.Kerina Brantley 2016          Wayne County High

18. Makalya Robinson  2016   Jenkins High School

19.Kim Beasley   2015            Bradwell Ins

20. Emoni Fisher  2015       Liberty County High

21.Latia Fleming  2016       Liberty County High

22. Staci Williams  2016   Richmond Hill High

23.Jalen James  2015     Liberty County High

24.Raina Richardson 2016 Bradwell Ins

25.Brianna Jones 5'8 PG Statesboro High

 

All-Sophomore Game

Trevon Scott 6’6 SF McIntosh Academy (6th(Ga) Nationally #49)

Jermaine Williams 6’2 SG Savannah High(F4)

A.j Simmons 6’5 PF Statesboro High(F4) 

Jabriel Heck 6’3 SG Glynn Academy    

Roger Davis 6’4 SF Brunswick High

Antwan Maxwell 6’8 PF Johnson High(F4)

Oaaron Ware 5’10 PG Statesboro High(F4)

Joshua Powers 6’1 PG Liberty High

Tyrone Riley 6’7 SF Calvary Day

Cornelius Taylor 6’1 SG Claxton High

Brandon Moran 6’2 PG McIntosh Academy

Malik Puckett 5'9 PG Statesboro High

Dylan Baker 6’4 PF Bradwell Institute

Eric Johnson 5’8 PG Jenkins High

Malik King 6'4 SG Windsor Forrest

Jeremy Mclendon 5’9 PG Pembroke High

Jamori Bryant 5’8 PG Jenkins High

Malik Wallace 5'9 Liberty County

Kajana Dixon 6’0 SG Bryan County

Zacheus Grant 5’7 PG Statesboro

Mike Burnett 6’0 SG Bradwell Institute

Akeem  Olgesby  5’10 PG Statesboro

Deion Williams 5'10 PG Jenkins High>

Nick Severado 6’5 SF Bradwell Institute

Dajaun Gatson  6’2 SG Calvary Day

Laparis Hall 6'7 Dooley County

William Dennis 6'5 Georgia Military

Trent Thomas 6'4 SF Statesboro High

Spencer Ballard  6'5 SF Camden County

 

 

 


Tags The Southeast Georgia Report • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner