��� Retro Rankings Dec 1st Edition | Southeastern Conference Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SEC iHigh Sites

SEC BY-LAWS

SEC Football Schedules

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

Retro Rankings Dec 1st Edition

December 2, 2011
Southeastern Conference



The Southeastern Conference is well represented in the early edition of the Retro Rankings.  Let's hope to see the list of our wrestlers increase as the season moves on into conference match ups.

4A- December 1st Edition

Written by Will Wolfe   
Thursday, 01 December 2011 16:02

106
1. Phazon Roddy (Sr, Parkland, 6-SQ)
2. Josh Brown (Jr, Northern Durham, 4)
3. Richard Tolston (Fr, Hoke Co.)
4. Tykey Todd (Sr, RJ Reynolds, SQ)
5. Ervin Enriquez (Fr, Pinecrest)
6. Sam Crisp (Jr, Mooresville, SQ)
7. Reggie Turman (So, Dudley)
8. Jacob Salzar (Jr, Holly Springs)
9. Austin Comeford (Fr, NW Guilford)
10. Nick Wheeler (Fr, New Bern)

113
1. Drew Turner (So, Parkland, 1)
2. Alex Cabrera (Sr, South Caldwell, 3-2)
3. Mitchell Goldbach (Jr, Wake Forest-Rolesville, SQ-2)
4. Cody Karns (Jr, Lake Norman, 4-3)
5. Baffour Atakora-Bediako (Sr, Middle Creek, PASQ)
6. Robbie Tomasic (Jr, Jordan, 5)
7. Trevor Albarron (Sr, Davie, 6)
8. Jacob Quintero (Sr, Terry Sanford, SQ)
9. Nathan Allison (Jr, Panther Creek, SQ)
10. Gus Coffey (Jr, Watauga, SQ)

120
1. Asher Goodwin (Jr, Olympic)
2. Alex Battaglia (Sr, Middle Creek, SQ)
3. Michael Bedard (Jr, East Gaston, SQ-5)
4. Alex Costner (Sr, Davie, 4-INJ-6)
5. Kelvin Jackson (So, Parkland)
6. Willie Hayes (Jr, Southern Durham, SQ)
7. Bradley Tharrington (Sr, Sanderson)
8. Adam Elliman (Sr, Cary)
9. Jamad Cradle (Jr, JH Rose)
10. Mick Piombino (Sr, Wakefield, SQ)

126
1. Andre Nie (Sr, Dudley, 3-SQ-2)
2. Howard Earl (Sr, Riverside, SQ-DNQ)
3. Jake DeAngelo (Jr, Southern Alamance, 3-3)
4. Jacob Grigg (So, East Gaston, 3)
5. Austin Jamison (Fr, NW Guilford)
6. Matt Krider (Sr, Mooresville, SQ)
7. Jeremy Ward (Jr, Parkland)
8. Donovan Heath (Sr, Jordan, 6)
9. Jaryn Williams (Sr, Olympic, SQ-SQ-SQ)
10. Marshall Bass (Sr, Sanderson)

132
1. John Grigg (Sr, East Gaston, 4-SQ-3)
2. Cory Wagner (Sr, Laney, 4)
3. Dallas Roemer (So, Pinecrest, 5)
4. Luke Ludke (Sr, Clayton, SQ-2-5)
5. Javon Johnson (Jr, Holly Springs)
6. Marcus Cross (So, Parkland)
7. Alex Huendo (Jr, McDowell, SQ)
8. Malik Harris (Sr, JH Rose, SQ-DNQ)
9. Adam Nivens (Jr, Hough, SQ)
10. Phillipe Frederick (Jr, Hoggard, SQ)

138
1. Tony DeAngelo (Sr, Southern Alamance, SQ-4-1)
2. Blaine McElreath (Sr, Sanderson, 4)
3. Casey Belville (Sr, Independence, SQ)
4. Jonathan Bennett (Sr, SE Guilford, 6-INJ)
5. Norbet Webb (Sr, Parkland, SQ)
6. Joey Tastet (Sr, Page, SQ-6)
7. Garrett Bateman (Sr, Pinecrest, SQ)
8. Alex Ledford (Jr, East Gaston, SQ)
9. Antonio Borden (Sr, Ragsdale, SQ)
10. Thomas Cheatham (Sr, Pine Forest, 6)

145
1. Joey Moon (Sr, Southern Alamance, 4-1)
2. Brandon Harris (Sr, Millbrook, SQ)
3. Patrick Devlin (Sr, Lake Norman, SQ)
4. Logan Martini (Sr, Sanderson)
5. Sawyer Bateman (Jr, Pinecrest)
6. Miguel Camacho (Jr, Parkland)
7. Josh Dula (So, McDowell)
8. James Ryan (So, Ragsdale, SQ)
9. Schyler Wagner (Jr, Laney)
10. Matt Kamisol (Sr, TC Roberson, SQ-SQ)

152
1. Dustin Roemer (Sr, Pinecrest, SQ-6-1)
2. Rodney Shepard (Jr, Northern Durham, 5)
3. Ian Clark (Sr, Sanderson, SQ)
4. Jeff Cramer (Sr, Holly Springs, SQ)
5. Albert Huynh (Sr, Mallard Creek, SQ)
6. Glenn Nichols (Sr, Southern Alamance, SQ)
7. Davonte Lumpkin (So, Parkland)
8. Evan Jeter (Sr, Dudley)
9. Joseph Adelia (Sr, East Chapel Hill)
10. Duncan Lewis (Sr, East Forsyth)

160
1. Nick Kee (Jr, Scotland Co., 3-1)
2. Cody Boswell (Sr, Southern Alamance, SQ)
3. Dominique Alford (Sr, Northern Durham, SQ)
4. Adam Couch (Sr, SE Guilford, SQ-SQ)
5. Bo Mulligan (Sr, Cary, SQ)
6. William Ramos (Jr, TC Roberson)
7. Trevon Faulkner (Sr, Davie, SQ)
8. Cullen Casper (Sr, East Wake, SQ)
9. Jacob Efird (So, Hough, SQ)
10. Rider Excell (So, Pinecrest)

170
1. Adrian Soto-Perez (Jr, Scotland, SQ-3)
2. Cody Tysinger (Sr, North Davidson, 5)
3. Levincent Clark (Jr, SE Raleigh, 6)
4. Kalan Terry (Jr, Parkland)
5. Tyler Jones (Sr, TC Roberson, SQ)
6. Teagan Callaway (Sr, Britt, SQ)
7. Russell Thrasher (Sr, Clayton)
8. Tyrece Jones (Jr, Jordan, SQ)
9. Alex Gobble (So, Davie)
10. Marcel Burns (Jr, Laney)

182
1. David Crouch (Sr, South Caldwell, 4)
2. Alex Brunsman (Sr, Parkland, SQ)
3. Corvarius Hellams (Sr, Olympic, SQ)
4. Anthony Gonderman (Sr, Lumberton, SQ)
5. Conrad McKoy (Jr, Cape Fear, SQ)
6. Daniel Hardison (Sr, JH Rose, SQ)
7. Phillip Koob (Sr, TC Roberson)
8. Brian Tiderman (So, Independence)
9. Marvin Vazquez (Sr, Sanderson)
10. Jonathan DiBernard (Sr, Lake Norman)

195
1. Coburn Burroughs (Jr, TC Roberson, 5)
2. Toby Lowe (Jr, Davie, SQ)
3. DeMitrieus Davenport (Sr, New Bern, SQ)
4. Jay Speight (Sr, JH Rose, SQ)
5. Curtis Smith (Sr, NW Guilford)
6. Michael Macchiavello (Jr, Sun Valley)
7. Ian Callahan (So, Green Hope, SQ)
8. Nathan Farrell (Sr, Millbrook)
9. Kaleb Walker (Sr, Wakefield)
10. Christopher Grannan (So, Sanderson)

220
1. Matt Bennett (Sr, Butler, 2)
2. Chris Waters (Sr, New Bern, SQ)
3. Denzelle Dejournette (Sr, RJ Reynolds, 4)
4. Chris Dargan (Sr, East Chapel Hill, SQ)
5. Jared Key (Sr, Terry Sanford, SQ)
6. Luke Fetla (Jr, Pinecrest, SQ)
7. Lewis Crumsey (Sr, Millbrook, SQ)
8. Tyler Radford (Sr, McDowell, SQ-DNQ)
9. Jackson Dowless (Jr, Lake Norman)
10. Troy Cain (So, South View)

285
1. Chris Walker (Jr, Parkland, SQ)
2. Zach Brown (Sr, Mooresville, SQ-SQ)
3. David Moore (Jr, Dudley)
4. Aaron Jefferson (Sr, Broughton, SQ)
5. Chris Sauls (Jr, Holly Springs, SQ)
6. Eddie Kelly (Sr, Sun Valley, SQ)
7. TJ Hines (Sr, Glenn)
8. Storm Stevens (Sr, West Johnston)
9. Alex Reams (Sr, Northern Durham)
10.


Tags Southeastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner