��� INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL | Seton Catholic High School Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL

January 13, 2013
Seton Catholic High School



Anderson 77 Lafayette Jeff 71 2 overtimes 
Attica 68 Faith Christian 48  
Baptist Academy 60 Irvington Prep Academy 53  
Bloomington North 82 Owen Valley 43  
Bowman Academy 81 Horizon Christian 70  
Buchanan (Mich.) 48 Culver Academy 45  
Cambridge City Lincoln 61 Union (Modoc) 55  
Carmel 54 Kokomo 46  
Cascade 77 South Vermillion 50  
Centerville 61 Blue River 54  
Clarksville 63 Austin 56  
Cloverdale 74 Clay City 73  
Columbus Christian 97 Cannelton 87  
Corydon Central 74 Crawford County 62  
Detroit Romulus (Mich.) 77 Indianapolis Cathedral 73  
East Chicago Central 50 Chicago Harlan (Ill.) 41  
Edgewood 59 Greencastle 51  
Elkhart Central 59 Wawasee 56 3 overtimes 
Elkhart Christian 74 Oregon-Davis 40  
Evansville Day 63 Union (Dugger) 26  
Floyd Central 78 North Harrison 77 2 overtimes 
Fort Wayne Luers 81 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 73  
Fountain Central 74 North Putnam 57  
Frankfort 66 Rossville 44  
Franklin County 68 Rising Sun 45  
Gary 21st Century 76 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 39  
Greenfield-Central 56 Triton Central 39  
Greenwood Christian 60 Bethesda Christian 45  
Guerin Catholic 59 Terre Haute South 45  
Hamilton Heights 80 Western Boone 54  
Hebron 55 Lake Station 39  
Heritage Hills 54 Tecumseh 38  
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 56 Fort Wayne South 39  
Jasper 54 Pike Central 36  
Jay County 71 Alexandria 34  
Jeffersonville 59 Providence 56  
Jennings County 53 Bedford North Lawrence 51  
Kouts 62 Rensselaer Central 40  
Lanesville 64 Orleans 59  
Lapel 65 Tri-Central 52  
Liberty Christian 71 Muncie Burris 67  
Logansport 55 Lewis Cass 47  
Loogootee 50 Barr-Reeve 47  
Louisville Manual (Ky.) 63 Christian Academy 58  
Madison 68 Charlestown 54  
Marion 60 Mississinewa 42  
Marshall (Ill.) 68 Shakamak 61  
McCutcheon 89 Clinton Prairie 46  
Milan 67 Hauser 57  
Mooresville 63 Northview 43  
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 56 Indianapolis Howe 41  
Munster 58 Chesterton 54  
New Albany 69 Scottsburg 36  
New Buffalo (Mich.) 62 Westville 59  
Noblesville 51 Muncie Central 39  
North Central (Farmersburg) 58 Vincennes Rivet 47 overtime 
North Posey 65 Forest Park 54  
Northeastern 59 Knightstown 49  
Paoli 49 Eastern (Pekin) 44  
Pendleton Heights 53 Shelbyville 29  
Plainfield 55 Monrovia 44  
Plymouth 51 LaPorte 48  
Portage 60 Boone Grove 36  
Richmond 90 Gary Roosevelt 59  
Rock Creek Academy 67 Medora 44  
Rockville 78 Crawfordsville 58  
Rushville 55 Muncie South 53  
Shawe Memorial 57 New Washington 40  
Sheridan 51 Elwood 47  
South Bend Adams 93 Hanover Central 29  
South Bend Clay 63 North Judson 35  
South Newton 44 Turkey Run 33  
South Ripley 59 Switzerland County 50  
South Spencer 58 Tell City 41  
Southmont 53 Riverton Parke 46  
Southridge 48 Princeton 45  
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 58 South Decatur 47  
Springs Valley 63 Shoals 36  
St. Ignatius (Ill.) 49 Marquette Catholic 47  
Sullivan 60 Vincennes Lincoln 56  
Tipton 60 Twin Lakes 47  
Traders Point Christian 60 Burbank Sylmar (Calif.) 59  
Union County 56 Eastern Hancock 37  
University 63 Eminence 55  
Waldron 57 Jac-Cen-Del 39  
Washington 57 Gibson Southern 53  
West Lafayette 53 Seeger 34  
West Vigo 67 North Vermillion 63 overtime 
Western 61 Carroll (Flora) 50  
Westfield 61 North Montgomery 54 2 overtimes 
White River Valley 47 North Knox 45  
Winchester 60 Blackford 58  
Allen County Conference Tournament
Bluffton 66 Woodlan 58 championship 
Delaware County Tournament
Delta 72 Daleville 43 fifth place 
Cowan 53 Wes-Del 51 third place 
Wapahani 68 Yorktown 51 championship 
Johnson County Tournament
Greenwood 66 Indian Creek 53 fifth place 
Edinburgh 62 Whiteland 55 third place 
Franklin 46 Center Grove 42 championship 
Marion County Tournament
Park Tudor 77 Pike 76 championship 
Midwest Prep Classic
LaPorte LaLumiere 67 Western Reserve (Ohio) 44  
LaPorte LaLumiere 65 Kiski (Pa.) 47  
Miami Valley Classic
First Baptist Academy (Fla.) 57 Seton Catholic 40 championship 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Westview 52 Fairfield 49 OT, championship 
Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Evansville Bosse 61 Evansville Harrison 58 championship 
White County Tournament
North White 57 Frontier 51 consolation 
Delphi 77 Tri-County 32 championship 

Tags Seton Catholic High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner