��� INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL | Seton Catholic High School Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL

December 29, 2012
Seton Catholic High School



FRIDAY, DEC. 28
Beech Grove 61 Indianapolis Scecina 48  
Bluffton 54 Winchester 49  
Borden 67 Paoli 66  
Brebeuf Jesuit 58 Lebanon 53  
Bremen 58 Fairfield 54 overtime
Cambridge City Lincoln 56 Seton Catholic 52  
Carmel 73 Avon 63  
Chesterton 56 LaPorte 42  
Danville 71 Greencastle 49  
Dayton Marshall (Ohio) 70 Evansville Bosse 57  
Evansville Central 70 Jasper 50  
Evansville Harrison 66 Dayton Wayne (Ohio) 57  
Evansville North 67 Bowman Academy 59  
Evansville Reitz 55 New Albany 54  
Greensburg 77 Indian Creek 62  
Harrison (West Lafayette) 67 Western Boone 48  
Hebron 73 North Newton 30  
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 64 Heritage Christian 56  
LaPorte LaLumiere 76 Watertown (S.D.) 59  
Leo 98 Angola 67  
Madison 61 Salem 21  
Marquette Catholic 74 Morgan Twp. 58  
Martinsville 60 Bedford North Lawrence 40  
Merrillville 68 Valparaiso 57  
Mount Vernon (Posey) 53 Washington 48  
North White 64 Frontier 55  
Park Tudor 66 Tri-West 53  
Perry Meridian 56 Center Grove 52  
Princeton 56 Shawe Memorial 29  
Randolph Southern 73 Tri 53  
Sheridan 83 Blackford 65  
Southern Wells 77 Daleville 55  
Speedway 87 Indianapolis Ritter 71  
Union (Modoc) 62 South Adams 49  
Wapahani 74 Monroe Central 43  
Warsaw 54 Kankakee Valley 32  
Wayne Trace (Ohio) 64 Woodlan 48  
West Noble 43 Eastside 39  
Bob Wettig Tournament
Portage 67 Rock Creek Academy 43  
East Central 56 Indianapolis Metropolitan 37  
Connersville 72 Louisville Moore (Ky.) 55  
Indianapolis Tindley 50 Floyd Central 37  
Guerin Catholic 62 Jennings County 44  
Jeffersonville 76 Mount Lebanon (Pa.) 67  
Columbus North 53 Tipton 45  
Richmond 63 Indianapolis Chatard 53  
Indianapolis Metropolitan 59 Rock Creek Academy 50  
Louisville Moore (Ky.) 63 Floyd Central 49  
Portage 53 East Central 36  
Calumet Tournament
Highland 69 Gary Lighthouse 49  
South Bend Clay 74 Whiting 37  
Lake Station 59 Highland 56  
Calumet 56 Whiting 53  
South Bend Clay 77 Hammond Gavit 66  
Cannelton Invitational
Columbus Christian 63 Fox Creek Christian (Ky.) 56  
Cornerstone Christian (Ky.) 71 Cannelton 62  
Coldwater Tournament
Fremont 60 Morenci (Mich.) 48  
Carroll Shootout
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 82 Churubusco 25  
DeKalb 66 Prairie Heights 50  
Columbia City 76 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 29  
Heritage 58 East Noble 48  
Marion 86 Churubusco 61  
Homestead 91 Prairie Heights 36  
Munster 80 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 45  
Huntington North 71 Heritage 48  
Marion 53 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 44  
Homestead 51 DeKalb 50  
Munster 66 Columbia City 54  
Huntington North 51 East Noble 31  
Clinton Central Tournament
Carroll (Flora) 61 Clinton Prairie 37  
Tri-Central 79 Clinton Central 32  
Gary Holiday Tournament
Gary West 69 Gary Wallace 58  
Hall of Fame Tournament
Indianapolis Cathedral 53 Jay County 47  
Indianapolis Tech 72 Fort Wayne Northrop 59  
Fort Wayne Northrop 60 Jay County 51  
Indianapolis Tech 60 Indianapolis Cathedral 54  
Hamilton Heights Tournament
Hamilton Heights 74 Irvington Prep Academy 47  
Indianapolis Roncalli 69 Hanover Central 60  
Hamilton Heights 66 Indianapolis Roncalli 49  
Lakeland Christian Classic
Clinton Christian 53 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 40  
NIC/NLC Shootout
Mishawaka 67 Elkhart Memorial 51  
Concord 68 Mishawaka Marian 63  
Penn 61 Northridge 43  
Goshen 58 South Bend St. Joseph 53  
North Central Tournament
North Central (Indianapolis) 78 Fishers 71  
East Chicago Central 66 Castle 61  
North Daviess Classic
Orleans 61 North Posey 55  
North Daviess 70 Clay City 62  
Brownstown Central 58 Forest Park 40  
Barr-Reeve 69 South Knox 25  
North Miami Tournament
Peru 61 Whitko 58 overtime
Maconaquah 63 North Miami 40  
Perry-Spencer Classic
Corydon Central 54 Northeast Dubois 53  
Perry Central 61 Tell City 41  
Boonville 68 Heritage Hills 65  
Silver Creek Tournament
Providence 46 Charlestown 38  
Clarksville 45 Silver Creek 42  
Springs Valley Tournament
Loogootee 68 Springs Valley 46  
Trinity Lutheran 44 West Washington 42  
Loogootee 72 Lanesville 62  
Trinity Lutheran 59 Milan 56  
Union County Tournament
Union County 62 New Washington 44  
South Ripley 75 Indiana Math & Science 57  
New Washington 61 Indiana Math & Science 54  
South Ripley 64 Union County 49  
Northeastern 74 Southwestern (Hanover) 67  
Fall Creek Academy 60 Triton Central 47  
Southwestern (Hanover) 82 Triton Central 79 2 overtimes
Northeastern 67 Fall Creek Academy 60  
Vincennes Lincoln Tournament
Evansville Day 73 Vincennes Rivet 60  
Vincennes Lincoln 65 Indianapolis Howe 43  
University 81 Vincennes Rivet 61  
Indianapolis Howe 55 Madisonville-North Hopkins (Ky.) 51  
Evansville Day 60 University 37  
Vincennes Lincoln 54 Madisonville-North Hopkins (Ky.) 49  
Wabash County Tournament
Northfield 34 Wabash 32  
Southwood 48 Manchester 41  
Wabash Valley Classic
Monrovia 65 Owen Valley 43  
Terre Haute South 67 Turkey Run 15  
Northview 55 Shakamak 48  
Robinson (Ill.) 63 Terre Haute North 58  
Casey-Westfield (Ill.) 68 West Vigo 49  
Linton-Stockton 78 South Vermillion 46  
Rockville 59 Marshall (Ill.) 41  
Sullivan 54 Riverton Parke 25  

Tags Seton Catholic High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner