��� INDIANA GIRLS BASKETBALL POLLS | Seton Catholic High School Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

INDIANA GIRLS BASKETBALL POLLS

January 23, 2012
Seton Catholic High School



4A POLL

1. Hamilton Southeastern (17-0)
vs. Pike (13-6), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at West Lafayette (10-6), 12:30 pm Saturday
2. Penn (17-1)
at Concord (5-13), 7:45 pm Tuesday
vs. Elkhart Central (3-17), 7:30 pm Thursday
3. Merrillville (17-0)
at Chesterton (8-8), 8:30 pm Tuesday
vs. Michigan City (13-4), 8:30 pm Friday
4. Fort Wayne South (16-1)
vs. Huntington North (3-13), 7:45 pm Tuesday
at Fort Wayne Northrop (9-7), 6:15 pm Friday
5. Brownsburg (15-2)
at Fishers (11-6), 7:30 pm Saturday
6. Warren Central (15-3)
at North Central (Indianapolis) (14-4), 7:30 pm Friday
7. Greenwood (15-2)
at Center Grove (8-9), 7:30 pm Tuesday
8. North Central (Indianapolis) (14-4)
vs. Warren Central (15-3), 7:30 pm Friday
9t. Fort Wayne Snider (13-3)
at DeKalb (12-4), 7:45 pm Tuesday
vs. Fort Wayne Dwenger (7-8), 6:15 pm Friday
9t. McCutcheon (14-3)
vs. Kokomo (8-7), 7:30 pm Monday
vs. West Lafayette (10-6), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Westfield (10-7), 1:30 pm Saturday
11. Elkhart Memorial (15-2)
at Warsaw (14-3), 7:30 pm Tuesday
vs. Fort Wayne Canterbury (15-2), 7:30 pm Thursday
vs. Goshen (11-5), 6:15 pm Friday
12. Warsaw (14-3)
vs. Elkhart Memorial (15-2), 7:30 pm Tuesday
vs. NorthWood (16-2), 7:45 pm Saturday
13. Lawrence North (13-4)
at Center Grove (8-9), 7:30 pm Friday
14. Columbus North (15-3)
at Whiteland (5-13), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Bloomington North (8-11), 2:30 pm Saturday

 

3A POLL

1. Norwell (16-2)
at Fort Wayne Luers (13-4), 7:30 pm Tuesday
vs. East Noble (9-7), 7:45 pm Saturday
2. Mount Vernon (Fortville) (16-3)
vs. Delta (12-4), 6:00 pm Saturday
3. NorthWood (16-2)
vs. South Bend Riley (3-16), 7:45 pm Tuesday
at Lakeland (4-13), 7:30 pm Thursday
at Warsaw (14-3), 7:45 pm Saturday
4. Angola (16-1)
vs. Churubusco (4-12), 6:00 pm Monday
vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (4-13), 7:45 pm Wednesday
vs. Hamilton (7-8), 7:30 pm Friday
5. Hamilton Heights (16-3)
vs. Tipton (15-2), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Westfield (10-7), 7:30 pm Thursday
6. Benton Central (13-4)
vs. Lafayette Central Catholic (3-14), 7:30 pm Tuesday
vs. North Newton (4-11), 2:30 pm Saturday
7. Fort Wayne Concordia (12-5)
vs. Fort Wayne Wayne (6-9), 6:15 pm Friday
8. Brownstown Central (15-2)
at North Harrison (9-8), 7:30 pm Thursday
at Corydon Central (10-8), 1:30 pm Saturday
9. Western Boone (14-2)
at Cascade (14-3), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at North Montgomery (10-6), 6:00 pm Friday
10. Edgewood (16-4)
vs. West Vigo (4-12), 6:00 pm Friday
11. Lebanon (15-3)
at Southmont (5-11), 7:30 pm Friday
12. Scottsburg (12-5)
at Jeffersonville (6-10), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Silver Creek (14-2), 7:30 pm Saturday
12. Leo (16-2)
vs. Fort Wayne Dwenger (7-8), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Bluffton (6-11), 7:30 pm Saturday

 

2A POLL

1. Evansville Mater Dei (17-1)
vs. Heritage Hills (5-12), 8:00 pm Monday
vs. South Spencer (1-16), 8:30 pm Thursday
2. Fort Wayne Luers (13-4)
vs. Norwell (16-2), 7:30 pm Tuesday
vs. Fort Wayne North (0-16), 6:15 pm Friday
3. Eastern (Pekin) (17-1)
at Paoli (14-4), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Henryville (10-7), 7:30 pm Thursday
4. Tipton (15-2)
at Hamilton Heights (16-3), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Lafayette Jeff (6-12), 7:30 pm Thursday
at Rensselaer Central (9-7), 2:30 pm Saturday
5. Triton Central (15-1)
vs. Shelbyville (7-10), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at North Decatur (9-7), 7:30 pm Thursday
6. Boone Grove (16-1)
at Lowell (13-3), 8:30 pm Tuesday
at Hanover Central (11-4), 8:00 pm Thursday
7. Southridge (14-2)
vs. Evansville North (9-9), 8:00 pm Tuesday
vs. Tecumseh (9-8), 8:00 pm Thursday
8. South Ripley (16-1)
at Batesville (8-8), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Switzerland County (2-15), 7:30 pm Thursday
vs. Madison (10-7), 1:30 pm Saturday
9. Sullivan (16-3)
vs. Northview (0-15), 6:00 pm Friday
10. Oak Hill (14-2)
vs. Eastern (Greentown) (12-4), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Madison-Grant (10-7), 12:30 pm Saturday
11. Wabash (13-5)
vs. Whitko (8-9), 7:45 pm Saturday
12. Rochester (12-5)
at Caston (5-9), 7:30 pm Thursday
at Northfield (6-9), 1:30 pm Saturday
13. Bowman Academy (13-6)
vs. Hammond Gavit (9-8), 7:00 pm Wednesday
vs. Hobart (10-9), 8:30 pm Friday
14. Winamac (11-4)
vs. South Newton (2-15), 12:30 pm Tuesday
at Twin Lakes (8-9), 7:30 pm Thursday
at Frontier (15-1), 12:30 pm Saturday
15. Heritage Christian (11-9)
vs. Rushville (9-8), 7:30 pm Thursday
16. Seeger (12-5)
vs. Turkey Run (2-14), 6:30 pm Monday
at South Newton (2-15), 8:00 pm Thursday
17. Hagerstown (16-2)
vs. Union City (7-9), 7:30 pm Tuesday
vs. Randolph Southern (10-5), 7:30 pm Thursday
17. North Judson (10-6)
vs. North Newton (4-11), 8:30 pm Tuesday
at John Glenn (3-14), 1:30 pm Saturday
17. Paoli (14-4)
vs. Eastern (Pekin) (17-1), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Orleans (7-9), 2:30 pm Saturday

 

1A POLL

1. Fort Wayne Canterbury (15-2)
vs. Whitko (8-9), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Elkhart Memorial (15-2), 7:30 pm Thursday
at Prairie Heights (10-6), 7:30 pm Saturday
2. Barr-Reeve (17-0)
at North Knox (12-6), 7:30 pm Thursday
3. Northeast Dubois (14-3)
vs. Wood Memorial (6-12), 8:00 pm Tuesday
at Vincennes Rivet (14-3), 7:30 pm Thursday
4. Vincennes Rivet (14-3)
at North Central (Farmersburg) (0-15), 7:30 pm Tuesday
vs. Northeast Dubois (14-3), 7:30 pm Thursday
5. Riverton Parke (15-4)
vs. West Vigo (4-12), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Fountain Central (10-5), 7:30 pm Thursday
6. Oregon-Davis (14-4)
at Culver (8-8), 8:00 pm Tuesday
vs. Culver in Bi-County Tournament, 6:00 pm Monday
7. Triton (11-5)
vs. Manchester (13-4), 7:45 pm Tuesday
at Jimtown (5-10), 7:30 pm Saturday
8. Frontier (15-1)
vs. Faith Christian (6-12), 7:30 pm Thursday
vs. Winamac (11-4), 12:30 pm Saturday
9. Tri-Central (14-3)
at Western (10-6), 7:30 pm Tuesday
10. Argos (11-6)
at LaVille (4-12), 7:30 pm Thursday
vs. Westville (2-13), 8:00 pm Saturday
11. Clay City (13-6)
at Northview (0-15), 7:30 pm Tuesday
vs. Eastern Greene (6-11), 7:30 pm Thursday
12. Southern Wells (13-4)
vs. Southwood (4-11), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Woodlan (10-6), 7:30 pm Saturday
12. Trinity Lutheran (13-3)
at Oldenburg Academy (12-6), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Edinburgh (5-11), 7:30 pm Thursday
at Crothersville (0-18), 2:30 pm Saturday
14. Jac-Cen-Del (11-4)
vs. Shawe Memorial (3-13), 7:30 pm Tuesday
at Southwestern (Hanover) (11-7), 7:30 pm Thursday

 


Tags Seton Catholic High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner