��� SEC at MHSAA Individual Districts | Southeastern Conference Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SEC Schedules

SEC Constitution

CONTACT US

Follow Along

RED DIVISION

WHITE DIVISION

Fall Sports

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

USEFUL LINKS

2010-11 ALL League

MEDIA

Home » Wrestling News

SEC at MHSAA Individual Districts

February 10, 2013
By Jim Mulchay of Southeastern Conference



SEC at the 2013 MHSAA Wrestling Individual Districts

(Unofficial - I may have made errors!)

MHSAA Wrestling D1 Districts - Individual at Saline
Monroe Evening News (02/10 print "Prep Wrestling")
Champions and SEC Regional Qualifiers
*103 (1-Mohamad Youssef (Plymouth); 3-Tyler Rogaliner (Bedford); 4-Billy Cobb Gulley (Pioneer));
*112 (1-Kyle Gillies (Westland John Glenn); 3-Taylor Ticknor (Saline));
*119 (1-Mitch Rogoliner (Bedford));
*125 (1-Mitch Pawlak (Bedford); 4-Keegan Pape (Pioneer));
*130 (1-Jordan Markey (Lincoln); 2-Jake Helminski (Bedford));
*135 (1-Nate O'Sullivan (Saline); 3-Logan Dicarlo (Monroe); 4-Robert Freter (Pioneer));
*140 (1-Allen Parker (Wayne Memorial); 3-Quandre Thomas (Pioneer); 4-Jake Lohr (Bedford));
*145 (1-Travis Mann (Westland John Glenn); 3-Travis Labell (Monroe));
*152 (1- Jordan Snyder (Bedford); 2-Alex Cornelious (Saline); 3-Connor Harmon (Monroe));
*160 (1-Mickey Sutton (Woodhaven); 3-Ben Beallas (Bedford));
*171 (1-Derek Hillman (Woodhaven); 3-David Lijewski (Bedford));
*189 (1-Mitchell Gross (Salem); 2-Codie Bettencourt (Bedford); 3-Dan Green (Monroe));
*215 (1-Brandon Sunday (Bedford); 2-Jahi Hilliard (Pioneer));
*285 (1- Manny Haddad (Livonia Churchill); 2-Adam Ortman (Bedford));
 
MHSAA Wrestling D2 Districts - Individual at Mason
Champions and SEC Regional Qualifiers
*103 (1-Dalton Roberts (Fowlerville); 4-Larry Gotcher (Dexter));
*112 (1-Zeke Breuninger (Dexter));
*119 (1-Hugh Brayton (Mason));
*125 (1-Jaedin Sklapskey (Eaton Rapids); 2-Kyle Abdellatif (Ypsilanti); 4-Tyler Even (Dexter));
*130 (1-Lane McVicker (Eaton Rapids); 4-Nate Miller (Chelsea));
*135 (1-Steve Bleise (Chelsea));
*140 (1-Jake Klingamen (Jackson Northwest); 3-Alex Reich (Dexter));
*145 (1-Taylor Grenawalt (Haslett); 2-Avery Osentoski (Chelsea));
*152 (1-Sean Houghton (Mason));
*160 (1-Thomas Houston (Lansing Waverly));
*171 (1-Elijah Dennis (Lansing Eastern));
*189 (1-Michael Hovater (Chelsea));
*215 (1-Brian Moran (Fowlerville));
*285 (1-Adam Coon (Fowlerville); 2-Zaid Abdellatif (Ypsilanti));
 
MHSAA Wrestling D2 Districts - Individual at Carleton Airport
Monroe Evening News (02/10 print "Prep Wrestling")
Champions and SEC Regional Qualifiers
*103 (1-Joe Garcia (Adrian); 2-Ricky Azelton (Tecumseh));
*112 (1-Jon Wellman (New Boston Huron));
*119 (1-Sean Speer (Allen Park); 3-Anthony Garcia (Adrian));
*125 (1-Anthony Shotwell (Carleton Airport); 3-Luke Liuzzi (Tecumseh));
*130 (1-Joe Ferguson (New Boston Huron));
*135 (1-Andrew Barron (Melvindale));
*140 (1-Brandon Garcia (Riverview));
*145 (1-Anthony Lesko (Tecumseh));
*152 (1-Matthew Rossi (Riverview));
*160 (1-Logan Ritchie (New Boston Huron); 2-Cole Amstutz (Tecumseh));
*171 (1-Ricky Casas (Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy));
*189 (1-Landon Pelham (Tecumseh));
*215 (1-Deion Copley (New Boston Huron); 2-Preston Pelham (Tecumseh));
*285 (1-Joe Rebottaro (Tecumseh));

 

 


Tags Southeastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner