��� SEC Wrestling Championships - Sat 02/02 | Southeastern Conference Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SEC Schedules

SEC Constitution

CONTACT US

Follow Along

RED DIVISION

WHITE DIVISION

Fall Sports

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

USEFUL LINKS

2010-11 ALL League

MEDIA

Home » Wrestling News

SEC Wrestling Championships - Sat 02/02

February 2, 2013
By Jim Mulchay of Southeastern Conference



SEC Wrestling Championships - Sat 02/02 (10pm Saturday)
Unofficial - from www.rbrighton.com

#2012/2013 SEC Wrestling Sportsmanship Awards
1 AA Huron - John Hurley
2 Pioneer - Keegan Pape
3 Skyline - Abdullah Basir
4 Adrian - Avery Cantu
5 Bedford - Brandon Sunday
6 Chelsea - Nate Miller
7 Dexter - JP Birmingham
8 Lincoln - Rodney Avery
9 Monroe - Kevin Stinnette
10 Saline - Jason Anthony
11 Tecumseh - Travis Byrd
12 Ypsilanti - Nicholas Mcgaughy
 
Results from the SEC Championships (Pioneer HS) - Sat 02/02
*SEC Red Standings -
# School - Dual / Dual points + Tour. Pts = Total Points
1 Bedford - 10-1 / 20 + 22 = 42
2 Saline - 10-1 / 20 + 20 = 40
3 Monroe - 9-2 / 18 + 16 = 34
4 Pioneer - 5-6 / 10 + 12 = 22
5 Skyline - 2-9 / 4 + 8 = 12
6 AA Huron - 0-11 / 0 + 2 = 2
*SEC White Standings
# School - Dual / Dual points + Tour. Pts = Total Points
1 Tecumseh - 7-4 / 14 + 18 = 32 - tie for 1st?
1 Chelsea - 9-2 /18 + 14 = 32 - tie for 1st?
3 Lincoln - 5-6 / 10 + 10 = 20
4 Dexter - 5-6 / 10 + 0 = 10 - tie for 4th?
4 Ypsilanti - 2-9 / 4 + 6 = 10 - tie for 4th?
6 Adrian - 2-9 / 4 + 4 = 8
*SEC Invitational Team Standings
1-Bedford 261.0
2-Saline 198.0
3-Tecumseh 197.0
4-Monroe 180.0
5-Chelsea 177.0
6-Pioneer 156.5
7-Lincoln 133.0
8-Skyline 76.0
9-Ypsilanti 62.5
10-Adrian 60.0
11-AA Huron 58.5
12-Dexter 22.0
*Individual Champions / Runnerup
103 - 1st (Joe Garcia (Adrian)); 2nd (Billy Cobb Gulley (Pioneer));
112 - 1st (Taylor Ticknor (Saline)); 2nd (John Hurley (AA Huron));
119 - 1st (Mitch Rogaliner (Bedford)); 2nd (Jake Hilton (Tecumseh));
125 - 1st (Mitch Pawlak (Bedford)); 2nd (Kyle Abdellatif (Ypsilanti));
130 - 1st (Jordan Markey (Lincoln)); 2nd (Trent Allison (Bedford));
135 - 1st (Steve Bleise (Chelsea)); 2nd (Nate O'Sullivan (Saline));
140 - 1st (Quandre Thomas (Pioneer)); 2nd (Dustin Funk (Saline));
145 - 1st (Avery Osentoski (Chelsea)); 2nd (Anthony Lesko (Tecumseh));
152 - 1st (Jordan Snyder (Bedford)); 2nd (Connor Harmon (Monroe));
160 - 1st (Cole Amstutz (Tecumseh)); 2nd (Scott Grishaber (Lincoln));
171 - 1st (David Lijewski (Bedford)); 2nd (Ryan Nagy (Saline));
189 - 1st (Mike Hovater (Chelsea)); 2nd (Landon Pelham (Tecumseh));
215 - 1st (Brandon Sunday (Bedford)); 2nd (Jahi Hilliard (Pioneer));
285 - 1st (Joe Rebotarro (Tecumseh)); 2nd (Zaid Abdellatif (Ypsilanti));

(7 schools won championships)
 
* * *
 

Tags Southeastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner