��� 02/11 - SEC at MHSAA Indiviual Districts | Southeastern Conference Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SEC Schedules

SEC Constitution

CONTACT US

Follow Along

RED DIVISION

WHITE DIVISION

Fall Sports

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

USEFUL LINKS

2010-11 ALL League

MEDIA

Home » Wrestling News

02/11 - SEC at MHSAA Indiviual Districts

February 12, 2012
By Jim Mulchay of Southeastern Conference



SEC Individual District Champions (Below are district details for Bedford, Portage Northern, Dexter, Milan))

D2/103 - Zeke Breuninger DEXTER

D2/103 - Joe Garcia - Adrian

D1/112 - Mitch Rogaliner Jr. Temperance-Bedford (36-2)

D2/112 - Chase Lewis - Tecumseh

D1/119 - Jordan Markey So. Ypsilanti-Lincoln (43-7)

D2/119 - Steve Bleise CHELSEA

D2/119 - Anthony Garcia - Adrian

D2/135 - Anthony Simmons Ypsilanti

D2/135 - Ron Bechtol - Tecumseh

D1/140 - Al Regnier Sr. Temperance-Bedford (33-10)

D1/145 - Ed Nuttall Sr. Ypsilanti-Lincoln (48-2)

D2/171 - Mike Hovater CHELSEA

D2/189 - Dustin Soto - Adrian

D1/215 - Bryan Smith Sr. Temperance-Bedford (35-1)

D1/285 - Logan Rimmer Sr. Temperance-Bedford (38-1)

#Bedford D1 Individual District (Sat 02/11)

Any and all errors are Jim's and no one elses!

*BOB results site - click here

Champions

103 - Kyle Gillies Jr. Westland-John Glenn (42-4)

112 - Mitch Rogaliner Jr. Temperance-Bedford (36-2)

119 - Jordan Markey So. Ypsilanti-Lincoln (43-7)

125 - Jake Jones Sr. Lincoln Park (44-7)

130 - Alex Molloy Jr. Southgate Anderson (40-7)

135 - Quentin Santiago So. Wyandotte-Roosevelt (39-7)

140 - Al Regnier Sr. Temperance-Bedford (33-10)

145 - Ed Nuttall Sr. Ypsilanti-Lincoln (48-2)

152 - Travis Mann Jr. Westland-John Glenn (36-4)

160 - Shames Delahaye Sr. Belleville (34-6)

171 - Danny Croft Sr. Westland-John Glenn (42-10)

189 - Devon Bronson Sr. Southgate Anderson (38-6)

215 - Bryan Smith Sr. Temperance-Bedford (35-1)

285 - Logan Rimmer Sr. Temperance-Bedford (38-1)

SEC Schools at Bedford (1st 4 places indicated)-

*Bedford (1st (112/M. Rogaliner; 140/Regnier; 215/Smith; 285/Rimmer); 2nd (135/Lohr; 160/Lijewski; 189/Sunday); 3rd (103/T. Rogaliner; 119/Pawlak; 171/Prajzner); Others (125/Davis; 130/Helminski; 145/Stevens; 152/Beallas));

*Lincoln (1st (119/Markey; 145/Nuttall); 4th (152/Grishaber); Others (112/Freeman; 130/K. Labombarbe; 135/Matts; 140/Dajani; 140/C. Labombarbe; 152/Cofield; 171/Burnison; 189/Campbell; 215/Yates; 285/Peoples; 285/Smith));

*Monroe (2nd (140/Johnson; 171/Antrassian); Others (112/Lindsay; 112/Young; 119/Blake; 125/Dicarlo; 125/Stinnette; 135/Labell; 145/Harmon; 152/Cameron; 152/Brown; 160/C. Green; 189/D. Green; 215/Matthews));

*Pioneer (Other (103/Cobb-Gulley; 112/W. Murphy; 125/Tobin; 130/Pape; 135/Kryska; 140/Freter; 145/Anderson; 160/Fenno; 160/Geronimus; 171/Sunstein; 171/Coble; 189/Mitchenor; 215/Hilliard));

*Saline (2nd (112/Ticknor); 130/O'Sullivan); 3rd (140/Cornelius); 4th (125/Boxeth; 135/Funk); Other (103/Fuller; 140/S. Slattery; 145/Ayers; 152/Wellings; 160/C. Slattery; 171/Schmitt; 189/Helle; 215/Anthony; 285/Sullivan));

 

#Portage Northern D1 Individual District (Sat 02/11)

*MHSAA - click her for full results

Champions

103 - Ben Gomez HOLT

112 - Shane Wireman HOLT

119 - Jordan Amine BRIGHTON

125 - Alex Calandrino HOWELL

130 - Dominick Trevino HOLT

135 - Evan Hoshaw BRIGHTON

140 - Ross Pennock Battle Creek Lakeview

145 - Jake Baker Battle Creek Lakeview

152 - Aaron Calderon BRIGHTON

160 - Jordan Maschke BRIGHTON

171 - Andy White BRIGHTON

189 - Shane Crawford PINCKNEY

215 - Nolan Thomas Portage Northerm

285 - 3orey Arnouts Grand Ledge

*Skyline (Others (112/Terry; 140/Richardson; 145/Coulson; 152/Basir; 160/Janke; 171/Ash; 215/Biggs; 215/Brinkerhoff; 285/Zeisler));

#Dexter D2 Individual District (Sat 02/11)

*MHSAA - click her for full results

103 - Zeke Breuninger DEXTER

112 - Logan Crandall South Lyon

119 - Steve Bleise CHELSEA

125 - Aaron David Lansing Eastern

130 - Jake Klingaman Jackson Northwest

135 - Anthony Simmons Ypsilanti

140 - Rylen Droscha MASON

145 - Austin Cottongim Fowlerville

152 - Nick Starzec MASON

160 - Elijah Dennis Lansing Eastern

171 - Mike Hovater CHELSEA

189 - Jeff Fisher LINDEN

215 - Brian Moran Fowlerville

285 - Adam Coon Fowlerville

*Chelsea (1st (119/Bleise; 171/Hovater); 3rd (112/Doll; 135/Osentoski); Others (103/Purdy; 125/Miller; 130/McEachern; 135/Collins; 140/Wisniewski; 152/Kurth; 152/Cone; 171/St. Pierre; 215/Katon; 285/Kempf; ));

 *Dexter (1st (103/Breuninger); 2nd (160/Barnes); 3rd (285/Chamberlain); 4th (130/Birmingham); Others (112/Bellas; 119/Shawn Adams; 119/Gunnar Mercer; 125/Tomshany; 135/Reich; 140/Hoang; 145/Hayter; 171/Calhoun; 189/Rubanovitsch; 215/Greca));

*Ypsilanti (1st (135/Simmons); 2nd (112/K. Abdellatif; 152/Andrews; 215/Smith); 4th (285/Z. Abdellatif); Others (112/Timbs; 119/Ethan Clement;; 130/Mcgaughy; 152/Peterson; 152/Crawford; 171/Moore; 189/Moorer; ));

 

#Milan D2 Individual District (Sat 02/11)

 

*MLive - MLive finals list

Champions

103 - Joe Garcia (Adrian)

112 - Chase Lewis (Tecumseh)

119 - Anthony Garcia (Adrian)

125 - Joe Ferguson (New Boston Huron)

130 - Bobby Webb (Allen Park)

135 - Ronnie Bechtol (Tecumseh)

140 - Warren Markowsky (Trenton)

145 - Logan Ritchie (New Boston Huron)

152 - Shawn Brewer (New Boston Huron)

160 - Zach Kephart (Gibraltar Carlson)

171 - Hunter Dunn (Monroe Jefferson)

189 - Dustin Soto (Adrian)

215 - Youssef Ulsayed (Dearborn Heights Crestwood)

285 - Tom Stackpole (Trenton)

*Adrian (1st (103/J. Garcia; 119/A. Garcia; 189/Soto); 2nd (160/Lee); );

*Tecumseh (1st (112/Lewis; 135/Bechtol;); 2nd (140/Lesko; 171/Amstutz); 3rd (112/Liuzzi; 130/Butler); 152/Shelby; 285/Rebottaro); 4th (103/Azelton));


Tags Southeastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner