��� GSW: Golden Eagles place fifth in sectional competition | Oak Hill High School Girls' Swimming & Diving | iHigh.com
Oak Hill High School
Home of the Golden Eagles

CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Swimming & Diving News

GSW: Golden Eagles place fifth in sectional competition

February 5, 2011
Oak Hill High School



Oak Hill placed fifth in a very tough eight team field at the Hamilton Southeastern Sectional Feb. 4-5. The Golden Eagles fell just nine points shy of besting Pendleton Heights for fourth place. Here is a complete look at the team standings nd event results:

Team scores 

1. #8 Fishers 406 

2. #41 Hamilton Southeastern 306

3. #28 Yorktown 203 

4. #27 Pendleton Heights 120

5. Oak Hill 111 

6. Anderson 71

7. Marion 68 

8. Elwood 40

 

Individual results:

 

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

State Cut: 1:51.74 *

Meet Rec: 1:45.92 # 2/1/2008 HSE M O'Conner, C Jacobs, L Rogers, C Mercer

Pool Record: 1:45.64 @ 2008 HSE M O'Conner, C Jacobs, L Rogers, C Mercer

1:51.74 SCUT

1 Yorktown 1:51.47* qSCUT

1) Caroline Grasso SO 2) Kersea Gable SO 3) Jessica Extine SO 4) Larah Beaver JR

27.69 1:01.31 (33.62) 1:27.31 (26.00) 1:51.47 (24.16)

2 Fishers 1:53.62 q

1) Alexandra Lemen SR 2) Audrey Scott SO 3) Mary Phillips SR 4) Sarah Moser JR

29.54 1:01.80 (32.26) 1:28.84 (27.04) 1:53.62 (24.78)

3 Hamilton Southeastern 1:55.21 q

1) Allison Milborn JR 2) Emily Matio FR 3) Lauren Pence JR 4) Erica Wiley JR

28.91 1:01.19 (32.28) 1:29.48 (28.29) 1:55.21 (25.73)

4 Anderson 2:04.60 q

1) Esther Mishler SO 2) Victoria Brown JR 3) Kali Harrison SR 4) Sarah Bohnenkamp SR

34.57 1:08.03 (33.46) 1:37.11 (29.08) 2:04.60 (27.49)

5 Pendleton Heights 2:04.96 q

1) Mason Mills FR 2) Alexis Niccum JR 3) Autumn Brown SR 4) Bailey Strock FR

32.83 1:09.16 (36.33) 1:35.43 (26.27) 2:04.96 (29.53)

6 Marion 2:06.11 q

1) Ashley Hopkins SR 2) Leslie Collins SR 3) Meredith Kuczora JR 4) Sasha Artis FR

31.63 1:05.41 (33.78) 1:39.38 (33.97) 2:06.11 (26.73)

7 Oak Hill 2:06.92 q

1) Christine Harper SO 2) Miranda Brookshire SR 3) Kendall Drook 4) Hannah Brown SO

34.24 1:08.89 (34.65) 1:38.79 (29.90) 2:06.92 (28.13)

8 Elwood 2:30.96 q

1) Ellie Fettig JR 2) Zara Anderson SR 3) Sophia Sechler SR 4) Morgan Cook JR

36.52 1:23.14 (46.62) 1:57.14 (34.00) 2:30.96 (33.82)

 

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

State Cut: 1:55.63 *

Meet Rec: 1:52.19 # 2003 Jill Lockhart Yorktown

Pool Record: 1:50.96 @ 2001 Lacey Boutwell Noblesville

1:55.63 SCUT

1 Katie Lemen FR Fishers 1:57.85 q

27.50 57.29 (29.79) 1:27.61 (30.32) 1:57.85 (30.24)

2 Mikaela Hickey FR Fishers 1:58.27 q

27.10 56.56 (29.46) 1:27.59 (31.03) 1:58.27 (30.68)

3 Lauren Schingel FR Fishers 2:02.00 q

28.28 58.87 (30.59) 1:30.44 (31.57) 2:02.00 (31.56)

4 Megan Lo FR Hamilton Southeastern 2:04.70 q

27.83 58.43 (30.60) 1:31.02 (32.59) 2:04.70 (33.68)

5 Abby Carr SR Hamilton Southeastern 2:05.93 q

28.83 1:00.01 (31.18) 1:32.71 (32.70) 2:05.93 (33.22)

6 Samantha Mauk JR Oak Hill 2:06.03 q

27.55 58.25 (30.70) 1:31.11 (32.86) 2:06.03 (34.92)

7 Kiera McCormack FR Hamilton Southeastern 2:08.00 q

29.14 1:01.24 (32.10) 1:34.90 (33.66) 2:08.00 (33.10)

8 Caroline Grasso SO Yorktown 2:10.49 q

29.02 1:02.37 (33.35) 1:36.61 (34.24) 2:10.49 (33.88)

9 Brooke Sigler JR Yorktown 2:10.55 q

29.37 1:02.51 (33.14) 1:36.98 (34.47) 2:10.55 (33.57)

10 Kirsten Nickoli JR Yorktown 2:15.11 q

30.59 1:04.91 (34.32) 1:39.95 (35.04) 2:15.11 (35.16)

11 Laura Davisson JR Pendleton Heights 2:16.00 q

31.15 1:05.23 (34.08) 1:40.78 (35.55) 2:16.00 (35.22)

12 Jillyan Jackson JR Pendleton Heights 2:16.92 q

30.93 1:05.90 (34.97) 1:41.32 (35.42) 2:16.92 (35.60)

13 Ashley Glassburn SR Oak Hill 2:17.29

30.82 1:05.39 (34.57) 1:41.58 (36.19) 2:17.29 (35.71)

14 Jessica Simmons JR Anderson 2:23.42

32.91 1:08.78 (35.87) 1:46.74 (37.96) 2:23.42 (36.68)

15 Lydia Brown SR Oak Hill 2:31.05

33.99 1:11.36 (37.37) 1:49.94 (38.58) 2:31.05 (41.11)

16 Jessica Herndon JR Liberty Christian 2:35.73

33.42 1:11.41 (37.99) 1:53.19 (41.78) 2:35.73 (42.54)

17 Ellie Fettig JR Elwood 2:39.38

33.60 1:13.67 (40.07) 1:56.32 (42.65) 2:39.38 (43.06)

18 Sarah Bournique SO Marion 2:41.04

34.12 1:14.68 (40.56) 1:58.46 (43.78) 2:41.04 (42.58)

19 Hannah Carter SR Marion 2:43.91

38.09 1:18.92 (40.83) 2:02.02 (43.10) 2:43.91 (41.89)

20 Madeline Helpling SO Elwood 2:48.65

37.09 1:18.97 (41.88) 2:04.03 (45.06) 2:48.65 (44.62)

21 Megan Young JR Marion 2:49.65

35.83 1:18.27 (42.44) 2:04.38 (46.11) 2:49.65 (45.27)

22 Valerie Lay FR Pendleton Heights 3:15.45

42.55 1:31.77 (49.22) 2:24.91 (53.14) 3:15.45 (50.54)

23 Jessica Israel SR Elwood 3:51.02

49.15 1:48.03 (58.88) 2:49.89 (1:01.86) 3:51.02 (1:01.13)

 

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM

State Cut: 2:10.55 *

Meet Rec: 2:04.69 # 2/1/2008 Lindsay Rogers HSE

Pool Record: 20:04.98 @ 2007 Lindsay Rogers HSE

2:10.55 SCUT

1 Audrey Scott SO Fishers 2:13.66@q

29.06 1:02.91 (33.85) 1:43.22 (40.31) 2:13.66 (30.44)

2 Gabrielle Mazero FR Hamilton Southeastern 2:14.01@q

28.61 1:02.31 (33.70) 1:42.33 (40.02) 2:14.01 (31.68)

3 Heather Cunningham JR Fishers 2:14.73@q

28.76 1:01.70 (32.94) 1:42.82 (41.12) 2:14.73 (31.91)

4 Alexandra Carmack SR Fishers 2:18.57@q

30.41 1:07.60 (37.19) 1:45.28 (37.68) 2:18.57 (33.29)

5 Hannah Henry SO Hamilton Southeastern 2:20.87@q

29.62 1:03.79 (34.17) 1:47.01 (43.22) 2:20.87 (33.86)

6 Emily Matio FR Hamilton Southeastern 2:23.56@q

31.43 1:07.75 (36.32) 1:48.28 (40.53) 2:23.56 (35.28)

7 Victoria Brown JR Anderson 2:32.11@q

33.91 1:12.72 (38.81) 1:55.03 (42.31) 2:32.11 (37.08)

8 Kersea Gable SO Yorktown 2:32.24@q

34.03 1:13.16 (39.13) 1:56.01 (42.85) 2:32.24 (36.23)

9 Miranda Brookshire SR Oak Hill 2:32.79@q

33.97 1:14.22 (40.25) 1:58.36 (44.14) 2:32.79 (34.43)

10 Chappell Railey JR Yorktown 2:32.93@q

34.25 1:12.68 (38.43) 1:58.76 (46.08) 2:32.93 (34.17)

11 Chelsea Watters JR Yorktown 2:34.53@q

35.87 1:14.80 (38.93) 1:58.40 (43.60) 2:34.53 (36.13)

12 Sarah Bohnenkamp SR Anderson 2:39.60@q

32.86 1:14.77 (41.91) 2:03.42 (48.65) 2:39.60 (36.18)

13 Mallory Bundrick FR Oak Hill 2:39.71@

33.62 1:14.85 (41.23) 2:02.45 (47.60) 2:39.71 (37.26)

14 Ivy Wysong FR Pendleton Heights 2:41.10@

33.40 1:14.42 (41.02) 2:02.67 (48.25) 2:41.10 (38.43)

15 Meredith Kuczora JR Marion 2:48.41@

36.75 1:22.14 (45.39) 2:10.10 (47.96) 2:48.41 (38.31)

16 Sydney Brookshire FR Oak Hill 2:48.85@

36.60 1:19.26 (42.66) 2:07.80 (48.54) 2:48.85 (41.05)

17 Amanda Wolfe SR Marion 3:00.19@

37.96 1:25.31 (47.35) 2:15.61 (50.30) 3:00.19 (44.58)

18 Taylor Cromas SR Marion 3:06.71@

41.96 1:28.79 (46.83) 2:22.13 (53.34) 3:06.71 (44.58)

19 Brooklyn Harney FR Elwood 3:13.28@

39.44 1:29.38 (49.94) 2:26.04 (56.66) 3:13.28 (47.24)

 

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

State Cut: 24.45 *

Meet Rec: 22.85 # 2/1/2007 Kelsi Hall Yorktown

Pool Record: 22.85 @ 2007 Kelsi Hall Yorktown

24.45 SCUT

1 Jessica Extine SO Yorktown 24.50 q

2 Samantha Montgomery SR Fishers 24.94 q

3 Chloe Susdorf JR Fishers 25.01 q

*4 Sarah Moser JR Fishers 25.07 q

*4 Autumn Brown SR Pendleton Heights 25.07 q

6 Melissa Ford FR Oak Hill 25.34 q

7 Jillienne Jacoby SR Hamilton Southeastern 25.96 q

8 Lauren Pence JR Hamilton Southeastern 26.20 q

9 Erica Wiley JR Hamilton Southeastern 26.28 q

10 Kali Harrison SR Anderson 26.31 q

11 Gabby LaVoie SR Yorktown 26.84 q

12 Ashley Sexton SO Yorktown 27.05 q

13 Sasha Artis FR Marion 27.51

14 Hannah Brown SO Oak Hill 28.48

15 Allie Conway JR Oak Hill 28.72

16 Leslie Collins SR Marion 29.39

17 Sophia Sechler SR Elwood 30.08

18 Zea Miller FR Marion 32.57

19 Brooke VanHook JR Anderson 33.37

20 Alexis Niccum JR Pendleton Heights 33.48

21 Jessica Bryant FR Pendleton Heights 33.49

22 Chloe Miller JR Anderson 34.10

23 Whitney Campbell SO Elwood 34.91

24 Hillary Foreman FR Liberty Christian 35.90

25 Lydia Alexander SR Elwood 41.44

 

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

State Cut: 58.18 *

Meet Rec: 55.99 # 2/6/2009 Paige Copeland HSE

Pool Record: 55.63 @ 2008 Jennifer Connolly Harrison (WL)

58.18 SCUT

1 Samantha Montgomery SR Fishers 58.97 q

27.50 58.97 (31.47)

2 Jessica Extine SO Yorktown 1:00.06 q

27.98 1:00.06 (32.08)

3 Mary Phillips SR Fishers 1:00.07 q

28.15 1:00.07 (31.92)

4 Courtney Mudd SO Hamilton Southeastern 1:01.05 q

28.07 1:01.05 (32.98)

5 Heather Cunningham JR Fishers 1:03.18 q

29.12 1:03.18 (34.06)

6 Jennifer Thomas SR Hamilton Southeastern 1:06.14 q

30.19 1:06.14 (35.95)

7 Lauren Pence JR Hamilton Southeastern 1:06.28 q

30.71 1:06.28 (35.57)

8 Mason Mills FR Pendleton Heights 1:13.13 q

32.61 1:13.13 (40.52)

9 Mallory Bundrick FR Oak Hill 1:16.67 q

35.16 1:16.67 (41.51)

10 Sasha Artis FR Marion 1:19.43 q

35.50 1:19.43 (43.93)

11 Meredith Kuczora JR Marion 1:19.64 q

35.32 1:19.64 (44.32)

12 Bailey Strock FR Pendleton Heights 1:21.46 q

36.26 1:21.46 (45.20)

13 Sophia Sechler SR Elwood 1:21.77

36.54 1:21.77 (45.23)

14 Erin Moreno JR Yorktown 1:26.40

38.41 1:26.40 (47.99)

15 Brittney Bell SR Yorktown 1:28.77

40.05 1:28.77 (48.72)

16 Kayla Endsley SO Marion 1:29.15

40.01 1:29.15 (49.14)

17 Brooklyn Harney FR Elwood 1:34.74

41.38 1:34.74 (53.36)

18 Hillary Foreman FR Liberty Christian 1:46.71

49.62 1:46.71 (57.09)

 

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

State Cut: 53.32 *

Meet Rec: 50.86 # 2/4/2010 Carly Mercer HSE

Pool Record: 50.05 @ 2001 Lacey Boutwell Noblesville

53.32 SCUT

1 Larah Beaver JR Yorktown 52.90* qSCUT

24.99 52.90 (27.91)

2 Autumn Brown SR Pendleton Heights 54.33 q

26.41 54.33 (27.92)

3 Katie Lemen FR Fishers 54.35 q

26.60 54.35 (27.75)

4 Chloe Susdorf JR Fishers 54.81 q

25.86 54.81 (28.95)

5 Sarah Moser JR Fishers 54.99 q

26.60 54.99 (28.39)

6 Meg Will SO Hamilton Southeastern 55.07 q

26.28 55.07 (28.79)

7 Melissa Ford FR Oak Hill 55.92 q

26.88 55.92 (29.04)

8 Megan Lo FR Hamilton Southeastern 57.02 q

27.73 57.02 (29.29)

9 Samantha Mauk JR Oak Hill 57.48 q

27.21 57.48 (30.27)

10 Hannah Henry SO Hamilton Southeastern 58.00 q

27.13 58.00 (30.87)

11 Kali Harrison SR Anderson 58.08 q

27.26 58.08 (30.82)

12 Gabby LaVoie SR Yorktown 59.25 q

28.18 59.25 (31.07)

13 Ashley Sexton SO Yorktown 59.34

28.43 59.34 (30.91)

14 Sarah Bohnenkamp SR Anderson 1:01.80

29.38 1:01.80 (32.42)

15 Janelle Green SR Oak Hill 1:03.29

29.88 1:03.29 (33.41)

16 Erin Marshall SO Pendleton Heights 1:03.41

30.34 1:03.41 (33.07)

17 Ashley Hopkins SR Marion 1:04.53

31.04 1:04.53 (33.49)

18 Ellie Fettig JR Elwood 1:07.61

31.46 1:07.61 (36.15)

19 Esther Mishler SO Anderson 1:09.31

32.72 1:09.31 (36.59)

20 Rakel Bowser SO Marion 1:10.64

34.07 1:10.64 (36.57)

21 Elizabeth Overdorf SO Elwood 1:10.85

33.43 1:10.85 (37.42)

22 Zea Miller FR Marion 1:15.66

35.23 1:15.66 (40.43)

23 Valerie Lay FR Pendleton Heights 1:24.80

40.45 1:24.80 (44.35)

24 Tiffany Hoel FR Elwood 1:25.15

40.36 1:25.15 (44.79)

25 Rachael Truitt JR Liberty Christian 1:43.29

48.53 1:43.29 (54.76)

 

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

State Cut: 5:11.99 *

Meet Rec: 5:02.10 # 2/3/2006 Maggie Bird Yorktown

Pool Record: 4:59.08 @ 2008 Kristin Nunnelly CG

5:11.99 SCUT

1 Lauren Schingel FR Fishers 5:22.63 q

29.19 1:01.01 (31.82) 1:33.25 (32.24) 2:06.01 (32.76)

2:38.76 (32.75) 3:11.57 (32.81) 3:44.63 (33.06) 4:17.58 (32.95)

4:50.31 (32.73) 5:22.63 (32.32)

2 Gabrielle Eden SO Fishers 5:30.49 q

29.94 1:03.21 (33.27) 1:36.63 (33.42) 2:10.16 (33.53)

2:43.52 (33.36) 3:17.04 (33.52) 3:50.94 (33.90) 4:24.41 (33.47)

4:57.76 (33.35) 5:30.49 (32.73)

3 Jillienne Jacoby SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:34.46 q

29.07 1:01.41 (32.34) 1:35.09 (33.68) 2:09.18 (34.09)

2:43.47 (34.29) 3:17.65 (34.18) 3:52.00 (34.35) 4:26.53 (34.53)

5:01.18 (34.65) 5:34.46 (33.28)

4 Kiera McCormack FR Hamilton Southeastern 5:36.32 q

29.17 1:01.53 (32.36) 1:34.63 (33.10) 2:08.54 (33.91)

2:42.85 (34.31) 3:17.32 (34.47) 3:52.14 (34.82) 4:27.08 (34.94)

5:02.17 (35.09) 5:36.32 (34.15)

5 Mary Thielking FR Fishers 5:40.14 q

29.90 1:03.58 (33.68) 1:37.96 (34.38) 2:12.42 (34.46)

2:47.24 (34.82) 3:21.90 (34.66) 3:56.81 (34.91) 4:31.52 (34.71)

5:06.42 (34.90) 5:40.14 (33.72)

6 Brooke Sigler JR Yorktown 5:46.58 q

29.96 1:03.63 (33.67) 1:38.76 (35.13) 2:14.55 (35.79)

2:50.32 (35.77) 3:26.32 (36.00) 4:01.86 (35.54) 4:37.03 (35.17)

5:12.44 (35.41) 5:46.58 (34.14)

7 Abby Carr SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:47.29 q

30.42 1:03.22 (32.80) 1:37.17 (33.95) 2:11.66 (34.49)

2:46.74 (35.08) 3:22.43 (35.69) 3:58.46 (36.03) 4:35.07 (36.61)

5:11.33 (36.26) 5:47.29 (35.96)

8 Kirsten Nickoli JR Yorktown 5:49.16 q

31.61 1:06.11 (34.50) 1:41.25 (35.14) 2:16.97 (35.72)

2:52.17 (35.20) 3:27.38 (35.21) 4:02.69 (35.31) 4:38.26 (35.57)

5:14.10 (35.84) 5:49.16 (35.06)

9 Chappell Railey JR Yorktown 6:04.51 q

32.38 1:07.11 (34.73) 1:43.39 (36.28) 2:20.25 (36.86)

2:57.00 (36.75) 3:34.71 (37.71) 4:12.16 (37.45) 4:49.86 (37.70)

5:27.87 (38.01) 6:04.51 (36.64)

10 Jillyan Jackson JR Pendleton Heights 6:05.58 q

31.85 1:07.23 (35.38) 1:44.05 (36.82) 2:21.07 (37.02)

2:58.36 (37.29) 3:35.71 (37.35) 4:13.24 (37.53) 4:50.84 (37.60)

5:28.53 (37.69) 6:05.58 (37.05)

11 Laura Davisson JR Pendleton Heights 6:11.56 q

31.49 1:07.00 (35.51) 1:44.08 (37.08) 2:21.76 (37.68)

3:00.01 (38.25) 3:38.17 (38.16) 4:17.08 (38.91) 4:55.44 (38.36)

5:33.99 (38.55) 6:11.56 (37.57)

12 Ashley Glassburn SR Oak Hill 6:19.83 q

32.58 1:09.01 (36.43) 1:46.64 (37.63) 2:24.78 (38.14)

3:03.48 (38.70) 3:42.93 (39.45) 4:22.64 (39.71) 5:02.62 (39.98)

5:42.99 (40.37) 6:19.83 (36.84)

13 Bailey Strock FR Pendleton Heights 6:33.52

35.04 1:14.92 (39.88) 1:53.90 (38.98) 2:34.56 (40.66)

3:13.17 (38.61) 3:54.47 (41.30) 4:34.69 (40.22) 5:14.59 (39.90)

5:54.49 (39.90) 6:33.52 (39.03)

14 Emilie Austin JR Oak Hill 6:36.98

33.57 1:11.80 (38.23) 1:52.26 (40.46) 2:33.01 (40.75)

3:14.06 (41.05) 3:55.50 (41.44) 4:36.20 (40.70) 5:17.69 (41.49)

5:58.72 (41.03) 6:36.98 (38.26)

15 Jessica Herndon JR Liberty Christian 7:17.72

35.61 1:16.36 (40.75) 1:59.78 (43.42) 2:45.27 (45.49)

3:30.59 (45.32) 4:16.18 (45.59) 5:02.20 (46.02) 5:48.40 (46.20)

6:34.48 (46.08) 7:17.72 (43.24)

16 Taylor Cromas SR Marion 7:18.26

37.49 1:19.44 (41.95) 2:02.64 (43.20) 2:46.71 (44.07)

3:31.64 (44.93) 4:16.48 (44.84) 5:01.96 (45.48) 5:47.68 (45.72)

6:33.44 (45.76) 7:18.26 (44.82)

17 Sarah Bournique SO Marion 7:23.37

36.95 1:20.42 (43.47) 2:05.51 (45.09) 2:51.22 (45.71)

3:37.48 (46.26) 4:23.03 (45.55) 5:09.07 (46.04) 5:54.99 (45.92)

6:40.76 (45.77) 7:23.37 (42.61)

 

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

State Cut: 1:40.68 *

Meet Rec: 1:35.70 # 2/5/2010 HSE A Reich, A Hertzler, M Schwartzkopf, C Mercer

Pool Record: 1:35.75 @ 2008 Carmel M. Detro, E. Dibenigno,T. Regan, L. Jordan

1:40.68 SCUT

1 Fishers 1:39.88* qSCUT

1) Samantha Montgomery SR 2) Chloe Susdorf JR 3) Katie Lemen FR 4) Heather Cunningham JR

25.37 50.24 (24.87) 1:15.09 (24.85) 1:39.88 (24.79)

2 Yorktown 1:40.71 q

1) Jessica Extine SO 2) Caroline Grasso SO 3) Brooke Sigler JR 4) Larah Beaver JR

24.97 49.87 (24.90) 1:16.71 (26.84) 1:40.71 (24.00)

3 Hamilton Southeastern 1:46.08 q

1) Rachel Lamberjack 2) Jillienne Jacoby SR 3) Hannah Henry SO 4) Lauren Pence JR

29.06 54.45 (25.39) 1:20.09 (25.64) 1:46.08 (25.99)

4 Oak Hill 1:47.48 q

1) Samantha Mauk JR 2) Kendall Drook 3) Allie Conway JR 4) Melissa Ford FR

26.42 53.69 (27.27) 1:21.68 (27.99) 1:47.48 (25.80)

5 Marion 1:57.95 q

1) Ashley Hopkins SR 2) Leslie Collins SR 3) Meredith Kuczora JR 4) Sasha Artis FR

29.75 59.44 (29.69) 1:29.89 (30.45) 1:57.95 (28.06)

6 Pendleton Heights 1:59.85 q

1) Bailey Strock FR 2) Laura Davisson JR 3) Ivy Wysong FR 4) Jillyan Jackson JR

31.68 1:01.27 (29.59) 1:31.14 (29.87) 1:59.85 (28.71)

7 Elwood 2:07.26 q

1) Sophia Sechler SR 2) Morgan Cook JR 3) Elizabeth Overdorf SO 4) Ellie Fettig JR

30.74 1:04.48 (33.74) 1:37.11 (32.63) 2:07.26 (30.15)

8 Anderson 2:12.49 q

1) Jessica Simmons JR 2) Katherine Skeen JR 3) Brooke VanHook JR 4) Chloe Miller JR

31.85 1:04.81 (32.96) 1:38.53 (33.72) 2:12.49 (33.96)

 

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

State Cut: 58.83 *

Meet Rec: 56.68 # 2/5/2010 Larah Beaver Yorktown

Pool Record: 55.11 @ 2008 Jenny Connolly HAR

58.83 SCUT

1 Larah Beaver JR Yorktown 58.61* qSCUT

28.33 58.61 (30.28)

2 Caroline Grasso SO Yorktown 1:00.28 q

28.72 1:00.28 (31.56)

3 Mikaela Hickey FR Fishers 1:00.47 q

29.56 1:00.47 (30.91)

4 Courtney Mudd SO Hamilton Southeastern 1:00.92 q

29.10 1:00.92 (31.82)

5 Allison Milborn JR Hamilton Southeastern 1:02.37 q

29.99 1:02.37 (32.38)

6 Alexandra Lemen SR Fishers 1:03.02 q

30.69 1:03.02 (32.33)

7 Mary Phillips SR Fishers 1:03.72 q

30.90 1:03.72 (32.82)

8 Ashley Hopkins SR Marion 1:07.34 q

32.44 1:07.34 (34.90)

9 Kaitlyn Smith FR Hamilton Southeastern 1:07.71 q

32.95 1:07.71 (34.76)

10 Mason Mills FR Pendleton Heights 1:11.35 q

34.27 1:11.35 (37.08)

11 Christine Harper SO Oak Hill 1:13.93 q

35.38 1:13.93 (38.55)

12 Rachel Reising SR Yorktown 1:16.31 q

37.16 1:16.31 (39.15)

13 Erin Marshall SO Pendleton Heights 1:17.25

37.09 1:17.25 (40.16)

14 Esther Mishler SO Anderson 1:17.42

37.76 1:17.42 (39.66)

15 Faith Williams SO Oak Hill 1:28.00

41.90 1:28.00 (46.10)

16 Hannah Carter SR Marion 1:30.29

44.03 1:30.29 (46.26)

17 Madison Runyan FR Elwood 1:31.62

42.30 1:31.62 (49.32)

18 Kayla Endsley SO Marion 1:32.38

44.60 1:32.38 (47.78)

19 Brooke VanHook JR Anderson 1:33.15

45.73 1:33.15 (47.42)

20 Grace Arbuckle FR Elwood 1:37.86

46.02 1:37.86 (51.84)

 

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

State Cut: 1:07.43 *

Meet Rec: 1:02.86 # 1/31/2008 Lindsay Rogers HSE

Pool Record: 1:00.35 @ 2006 Megan McKeehan CG

1:07.43 SCUT

Preliminaries

1 Alexandra Carmack SR Fishers 1:09.69 q

32.88 1:09.69 (36.81)

2 Gabrielle Mazero FR Hamilton Southeastern 1:10.64 q

33.30 1:10.64 (37.34)

3 Audrey Scott SO Fishers 1:10.67 q

32.97 1:10.67 (37.70)

4 Emily Matio FR Hamilton Southeastern 1:11.42 q

33.35 1:11.42 (38.07)

5 Erica Wiley JR Hamilton Southeastern 1:12.82 q

34.25 1:12.82 (38.57)

6 Kersea Gable SO Yorktown 1:15.13 q

35.27 1:15.13 (39.86)

7 Victoria Brown JR Anderson 1:15.36 q

34.97 1:15.36 (40.39)

8 Leslie Collins SR Marion 1:15.76 q

34.53 1:15.76 (41.23)

9 Miranda Brookshire SR Oak Hill 1:18.56 q

36.55 1:18.56 (42.01)

10 Ivy Wysong FR Pendleton Heights 1:19.60 q

38.03 1:19.60 (41.57)

11 Hannah Brown SO Oak Hill 1:20.40 q

37.36 1:20.40 (43.04)

12 Chelsea Watters JR Yorktown 1:20.49 q

38.02 1:20.49 (42.47)

13 Jessica Simmons JR Anderson 1:21.60

38.27 1:21.60 (43.33)

14 Erin Moreno JR Yorktown 1:22.04

38.20 1:22.04 (43.84)

15 Sydney Brookshire FR Oak Hill 1:23.73

38.76 1:23.73 (44.97)

16 Alexis Niccum JR Pendleton Heights 1:23.77

37.87 1:23.77 (45.90)

17 Amanda Wolfe SR Marion 1:25.19

39.73 1:25.19 (45.46)

18 Aletheia Burritt FR Marion 1:27.72

41.43 1:27.72 (46.29)

19 Katie Trimble JR Fishers 1:27.73

41.12 1:27.73 (46.61)

20 Katherine Skeen JR Anderson 1:29.38

42.53 1:29.38 (46.85)

21 Zara Anderson SR Elwood 1:38.92

48.22 1:38.92 (50.70)

22 Hayley Moody FR Elwood 1:40.55

46.48 1:40.55 (54.07)

23 Jessica Bryant FR Pendleton Heights 1:43.88

48.31 1:43.88 (55.57)

--- Morgan Cook JR Elwood DQ

41.89 DQ (48.49)

--- Rachael Truitt JR Liberty Christian DQ

50.22 DQ (55.82)

 

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

State Cut: 3:40.71 *

Meet Rec: 3:32.28 # 2/3/2006 HSE E Kelley, R Retrum, K Stolen, L Rogers

Pool Record: 3:31.51 @ 2008 Carmel T. Regan, E. Dibenigno, R. Sheets, L. Jordan

3:40.71 SCUT

1 Fishers 3:42.83 q

1) Lauren Schingel FR 2) Mary Phillips SR 3) Mikaela Hickey FR 4) Katie Lemen FR

27.98 57.68 (57.68) 1:24.29 (26.61) 1:53.41 (55.73)

2:19.42 (26.01) 2:47.68 (54.27) 3:14.00 (26.32) 3:42.83 (55.15)

2 Hamilton Southeastern 3:52.78 q

1) Allison Milborn JR 2) Hannah Henry SO 3) Megan Lo FR 4) Emily Matio FR

27.88 58.39 (58.39) 1:24.71 (26.32) 1:54.32 (55.93)

2:21.10 (26.78) 2:50.83 (56.51) 3:19.66 (28.83) 3:52.78 (1:01.95)

3 Yorktown 4:02.80 q

1) Gabby LaVoie SR 2) Ashley Sexton SO 3) Kersea Gable SO 4) Brooke Sigler JR

28.77 1:00.20 (1:00.20) 1:28.68 (28.48) 2:00.25 (1:00.05)

2:30.08 (29.83) 3:02.44 (1:02.19) 3:17.25 (14.81) 4:02.80 (1:00.36)

4 Oak Hill 4:03.81 q

1) Allie Conway JR 2) Janelle Green SR 3) Samantha Mauk JR 4) Melissa Ford FR

30.36 1:03.54 (1:03.54) 1:33.77 (30.23) 2:07.68 (1:04.14)

2:35.18 (27.50) 3:05.98 (58.30) 3:33.23 (27.25) 4:03.81 (57.83)

5 Anderson 4:06.39 q

1) Ashley Lashbrook FR 2) Sarah Bohnenkamp SR 3) Kali Harrison SR 4) Victoria Brown JR

30.76 1:03.43 (1:03.43) 1:32.92 (29.49) 2:05.27 (1:01.84)

2:32.50 (27.23) 3:03.24 (57.97) 3:32.64 (29.40) 4:06.39 (1:03.15)

6 Pendleton Heights 4:32.23 q

1) Jillyan Jackson JR 2) Laura Davisson JR 3) Mason Mills FR 4) Alexis Niccum JR

30.46 1:03.26 (1:03.26) 1:33.87 (30.61) 2:09.60 (1:06.34)

2:39.18 (29.58) 3:12.63 (1:03.03) 3:48.71 (36.08) 4:32.23 (1:19.60)

7 Marion 5:07.64 q

1) Zea Miller FR 2) Amanda Wolfe SR 3) Aletheia Burritt FR 4) Rakel Bowser SO

36.11 1:17.23 (1:17.23) 1:54.22 (36.99) 2:36.08 (1:18.85)

3:12.91 (36.83) 3:52.11 (1:16.03) 4:27.77 (35.66) 5:07.64 (1:15.53)

8 Elwood 5:16.09 q

1) Elizabeth Overdorf SO 2) Madeline Helpling SO 3) Hayley Moody FR 4) Morgan Cook JR

37.65 1:21.00 (1:21.00) 1:57.59 (36.59) 2:49.52 (1:28.52)

3:14.90 (25.38) 3:54.50 (1:04.98) 4:32.59 (38.09) 5:16.09 (1:21.59)




Tags Oak Hill High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner