Culver Academies High School
Home of the Eagles

CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Culver Academies High School's Headlines

Page 1 2 3 4 »

 

GT&F SECTIONALS: Warsaw Regional feeder results

May 15, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

COMPLETE!! Team, individual numbers from Angola (DeKalb 122.5>East Noble 94/Angola 93), Bremen (Penn 129.5>Mishawaka 123/South Bend Adams 68.5), Rochester (Culver Academies 137>Plymouth 123/Tippecanoe Valley 82), Warsaw (host Tigers 178>Northridge 85/Elkhart Central 83)   More »

GT RANKINGS (districts): No changes atop the state’s five regions

April 9, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Second Top 5s: D1 Munster/Valpo/Chesterton/Highland/Culver Academies, D2 Penn/Homestead/Carroll (FW)/SB Saint Joseph/FW Canterbury, D3 Carmel/Cathedral/Fishers/Brebeuf/Park Tudor, D4 Greenwood/Delta/Center Grove/Columbus East/Franklin, D5 Ev. Memorial/Jasper/Bloom. South/Floyd Central/Bloom. North   More »

GBB: Mavunga, Reimer lead 2013 Indiana All-Stars

March 26, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Fourteen girls from 14 schools will head off to 13 colleges to continue their careers after June 14-15 annual series vs. Kentucky   More »

BSw SECTIONALS 1-5: Team and individual results

February 17, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

The champs: #19 Munster > Crown Point, #1 Chesterton > #18 Valparaiso, #12 Penn > #10 South Bend Saint Joseph, Warsaw > Culver Academies, #4 Northridge > Elkhart Central   More »

W SCOREBOARD: Week 1

November 19, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365
Andrean High School • Tagged
Angola High School • Tagged
  More Tags »

UPDATED WITH CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC RESULTS AND A LOT MORE!! Reports from Warsaw, Tech, Boonville, Rushville, Turkey Run, New Castle, Logansport, Daleville, Brownsburg, Batesville, Lake Station, Western, South Bend Clay, Benton Central, Culver   More »

BT STATE FINALS (singles/doubles): Results

October 21, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Bloomington South senior Schneider blitzes Yorktown frosh Landwehr (6-0, 6-1), PT soph Rayl (6-2, 6-1) for third straight singles title; Carmel seniors Emhardt & Rodefeld roll Brebeuf’s Alviar & Gochnauer (6-1, 6-0), Jasper’s Moss & Seger (6-0, 6-1) for doubles crown   More »

BT STATE FINALS: The singles & doubles lineup

October 17, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Six quarterfinals matches open the weekend Friday, with semifinals and championships/consolations to follow Oct. 20 @ Park Tudor   More »

FB RANKINGS: LC, Columbus East, Jimtown, Ritter, Linton finish No. 1

October 16, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365
Andrean High School • Tagged
Attica High School • Tagged
  More Tags »

Final Top 5s: 5A Lawrence Cent./FW Snider/Ben Davis/Carmel/Center Grove; 4A Col. East/Jasper/Cathedral/Roncalli/Mt. Vernon; 3A Jimtown/Chatard/Charlestown/Hamilton Hts./WeBo; 2A Ritter/Ev. Mater Dei/North Posey/Andrean/FW Luers; 1A Linton/Laf. CC/Whiting/Pioneer/N. Vermillion   More »

BXC REGIONALS: Results

October 14, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Champions: #2 Carroll (FW), #4 Valpo, #5 HSE (over #Westfield AND #1 Carmel), #6 Warsaw, #7 Col. North, #13 Northridge, #14 TH South, #18 Crown Point, #20 West Laf., #21 Franklin Central, Brownsburg, Center Grove, Evansville North, Frankton, Huntington North, Perry Central … Pike Central n/a   More »

GXC REGIONALS: Results

October 14, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365
Avon High School • Tagged
Bellmont High School • Tagged
  More Tags »

Champions: #1 Carmel, #2 West Lafayette, #3 Carroll (FW), #5 Columbus North, #6 Eastern (Greentown), #7 TH North, #8 Franklin Central, #9 Northridge, #10 Center Grove, #14 Avon, #16 Chesterton, Floyd Central, Huntington North, Lake Central, Pendleton Heights; Pike Central n/a   More »

BT REGIONALS (singles/doubles): Results

October 14, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

COMPLETED!! Champions from Bedford North Lawrence (Evansville Central's Hamilton, Forest Park's Beckman/Weyer), Carmel (Covenant Christian's Zumbrun, Brebeuf's Alvier/Gochnauer), Kokomo (Yorktown's Landwher, Marion's Harrold/Sehgal), LaPorte (SB Riley's Zaderej, Penn's Anderson/Walter)   More »

BT&F SEMISTATES: Results

October 11, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

CORRECTED!! State quarterfinalists:#10 Bloomington South (16-3) vs. Valparaiso (17-2)/#1 Carmel (18-1) vs. #7 Center Grove (17-5) @ Carmel; #4 North Central (Indianapolis) (18-1) vs. #3 Fort Wayne Canterbury (19-0)/#8 Jasper (18-2) vs. #2 Park Tudor (21-2) @ LC   More »

FB: Review of Week 8 big games

October 6, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

East Noble 17-0>New Haven, Merrillville 38-17>Lake Central, Mishawaka 31-28>Marian, Culver 19-18>Sheridan, East Central 16-0>Greensburg, North Vermillion 25-21>Fountain Central, Ritter 36-18>Scecina, Brownsburg 14-0>Zionsville, Castle 35-21>Evansville Mater Dei   More »

BT REGIONALS: Results

October 5, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

COMPLETED!! All 16 regional champs crowned, plus updated Oct. 6 semistate pairings   More »

FB: Week 8 big games

October 5, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

#13 Lake Central-#11 Merrillville, #14 Culver Academies-#10 Sheridan, #6 East Central-#16 Greensburg, #10 Fountain Central (7-0)-#7 North Vermillion (7-0), #5 Indpls. Scecina-#2 Indpls. Ritter, #14 Union City-#8 Hagerstown, #13 Zionsville-5A #6 Brownsburg, #1 Ev. Mater Dei (7-0)-5A #9 Castle (7-0)   More »

Page 1 2 3 4 »

Partner

Partner