Estill County High School
Home of the Engineers

CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Boys' Basketball » 2011/12 Boys Varsity Schedule


 

 

 

                                                               


                                         Estill County Engineers Basketball

                                                56th District14th Region

                                             

                                               2011/12 Varsity Schedule

Date:

Opponent:

Location

Time/Result







November 29

East Jessamine

Away

39-89 (L)


December 2

Morgan County

Home

55-34 (W)


December 3

Boyle County

Mercer County

33-60 (L)

12th Region Showcase

December 5

Southwestern

Away

38-71 (L)


December 9

Madison Southern

Berea

78-100 (L)

Berea Invitational

December 10

Holmes

Berea

52-60 (L)

Berea Invitational

December 10

Somerset

Berea

59-85 (L)

Berea Invitational

December 12

Rockcastle County

Away

63-54 (W)

 

December 13

Hazard

Home

41-58 (L)

 

December 16

Powell County*

Away

47-53 (L)

 

December 20

Wolfe County

Home

77-79 (L) (OT)

 

December 23

Anderson County

Rowan County

45-75 (L)

16th Region Challenge

December 27

Ryle

Powell County

58-60 (L)

Red River Classic

December 28

Prestonsburg

Powell County

60-64 (L)

Red River Classic

December 29

Elliott County

Powell County

54-29 (W)

Red River Classic

January 3

Lee County*

Home

54-45 (W)

 

January 6

Jackson City

Away

54-50 (W)

 

January 9

Somerset

Home

52-56 (L)

 

January 13

Owsley County*

Away

52-50 (W)

 

January 16

Model

Home

64-50 (W)

 

January 17

Whitley County

Away

39-54 (L)

 

January 20

Powell County*

Home

52-49 (W)

 

January 24

Lewis County

Home

71-41 (W)

 

January 28

Letcher County Central

Away

54-68 (L)

 

January 31

Lee County*

Away

61-65 (L)

 

February 3

Owsley County*

Home

54-38 (W)

 

February 4

Williamsburg

Away

51-55 (L)

 

February 7

Madison Southern

Away

50-62 (L)

 

February 14

Knott County Central

Away

43-60 (L)

 

February 18 Buckhorn Away 70-84 (L)  

February 21

Lee County

Powell County

63-53 (W)

56th District

February 24 Powell County Away 46-54 (L) 56th District Championship
March 1 Breathitt County Knott County Central 45-66 (L) 14th Region


*District Games

Head Coach: Jon Bentley

Assistant Coaches: Ricky Jo Benton, David Feltner, Clinton Dixon