��� Oakatibee Classic High School Cross Country Invitational | Southeast Lauderdale High School Cross Country | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

Sports

Clubs & Organizations

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Cross Country News

Oakatibee Classic High School Cross Country Invitational

September 12, 2011
Southeast Lauderdale High School



Oakatibee Classic High School Cross Country Invitational

Varsity Girls 4K

 

             Okatibbee Classic Cross Country Meet - 9/10/2011 1:57:41 PM            

                           Okatibbee Dam, Collinsville, MS                          

 

                       Varsity Girls 4000 Meter Run                      

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Elisabeth Gaillet            St Andrew's H.S.           15:59.61     1

  2 Makenna Morris               Madison Central H.S.       16:59.70     2

  3 Rebecca Buteau               Madison Central H.S.       17:00.28     3

  4 Ayme McDonald                Madison Central H.S.       17:01.02     4

  5 Samantha Morgigno            Pearl H.S.                 17:03.67     5

  6 Erin Johnson                 Clinton H.S.               17:04.06     6

  7 Allison Langlois             Madison Central H.S.       17:06.77     7

  8 Madison Hawkins              Pearl H.S.                 17:49.99     8

  9 Courtney Nolan               Pearl H.S.                 17:52.48     9

 10 Abigail Shelly               West Lauderdale H.S.       17:52.76    10

 11 Nina LaBue                   Newton County H.S.         17:53.11    11

 12 Lauren Ashworth              Madison Central H.S.       18:08.80    12

 13 Ebony Owens                  Pearl H.S.                 18:19.61    13

 14 Keyanna Boyd                 Meridian H.S.              18:26.11    14

 15 Kelsey Shumate               Clinton H.S.               18:26.73    15

 16 Emma Warren                  Madison Central H.S.       18:28.22    16

 17 Ayanna Henderson             Clinton H.S.               18:28.51    17

 18 Kaelin Kersh                 Pearl H.S.                 18:28.83    18

 19 Sara Roberts                 Pearl H.S.                 18:32.95    19

 20 Emily Chastain               Madison Central H.S.       18:41.50    20

 21 Javier Hoard                 Pearl H.S.                 18:46.18    21

 22 Jasmine Hammond              East Central H.S.          18:48.74    22

 23 Meagan Stewart               West Lauderdale H.S.       18:59.83    23

 24 Katie Boyles                 Clinton H.S.               19:01.84    24

 25 Jordan Hester                Clinton H.S.               19:13.96    25

 26 Breana McCree                Quitman H.S.               19:14.59    --

 27 Megan Hodges                 Clinton H.S.               19:21.56    26

 28 Savannah Thomas              St Andrew's H.S.           19:32.06    27

 29 Andrea Banks                 West Lauderdale H.S.       19:44.05    28

 30 Ainsley Ash                  West Lauderdale H.S.       19:49.72    29

 31 Katya Landis                 West Lauderdale H.S.       20:01.70    30

 32 Miranda Wright               West Lauderdale H.S.       20:02.87    31

 33 Lauren Cantey                West Lauderdale H.S.       20:10.54    32

 34 Taylor Davis                 St Andrew's H.S.           20:17.10    33

 35 Bonnie Slaughter             Northeast H.S.             20:20.85    --

 36 Tatyana Dobbins              Quitman H.S.               20:22.00    --

 37 Joy Marble                   East Central H.S.          20:22.41    34

 38 Katherine Dacus              Clinton H.S.               20:35.46    35

 39 Robin Routh                  Choctaw Central H.S.       20:49.01    36

 40 Kyree Bell                   Choctaw Central H.S.       20:50.47    37

 41 Caroline Gaillet             St Andrew's H.S.           20:55.08    38

 42 Kadaisha Brown               Meridian H.S.              20:57.17    39

 43 Aspen Irvine                 Northwest Rankin           20:59.84    --

 44 Brynne Kelsey                St Andrew's H.S.           21:10.13    40

 45 Emily Shoemake               Choctaw Central H.S.       21:19.55    41

 46 Vanisha Keeton               Northeast H.S.             21:22.26    --

 47 Summer Henry                 Newton County H.S.         21:30.31    42

 48 Larissa Wilson               Northeast H.S.             21:34.02    --

 49 Tabby LaBue                  Newton County H.S.         21:36.07    43

 50 Emma Waltman                 East Central H.S.          21:57.25    44

 51 Elora John                   Neshoba Central H.S.       22:07.11    45

 52 Jashaunique Steve            Choctaw Central H.S.       22:11.48    46

 53 Cassie Bakotic               East Central H.S.          22:15.92    47

 54 Natalle Duvall               East Central H.S.          22:36.43    48

 55 Maya Hickman                 Choctaw Central H.S.       23:00.53    49

 56 Oliva Vaughn                 Newton County H.S.         23:00.77    50

 57 Alli Lopez                   Clarkdale H.S.             23:09.49    51

 58 Trinity Harper               Newton County H.S.         23:12.50    52

 59 Justice Lynch                Meridian H.S.              23:25.03    53

 60 Jauaoquim Washington         Meridian H.S.              23:25.32    54

 61 Morgan Wash                  Meridian H.S.              23:26.57    55

 62 Kadija Pierce                Newton County H.S.         23:35.20    56

 63 Mindee Cotton                Choctaw Central H.S.       24:04.39    57

 64 Natalie Goodin               Neshoba Central H.S.       24:04.96    58

 65 Teresa Turrentine            Meridian H.S.              24:06.50    59

 66 Umbreacha Clemons            Northeast H.S.             24:48.06    --

 67 Sygnie Lee                   East Central H.S.          24:48.25    60

 68 Madison Pike                 Neshoba Central H.S.       24:54.70    61

 69 Eve Rodenmeyer               St Andrew's H.S.           24:59.86    62

 70 Diane Vanderstoep            Southeast H.S.             25:13.09    --

 71 Hannah Ivey                  Clarkdale H.S.             25:14.95    63

 72 Samantha Haywood             Clarkdale H.S.             25:30.44    64

 73 Taylor Phillips              Neshoba Central H.S.       25:57.63    65

 74 Aaliyah Cleveland            Union H.S.                 26:06.16    66

 75 Ericka Clark                 Neshoba Central H.S.       26:25.20    67

 76 Destiny Blow                 Newton County H.S.         26:33.32    68

 77 Aaliyah Cunningham           Union H.S.                 26:54.20    69

 78 Kachawan NaRanong            Southeast H.S.             27:03.29    --

 79 Jordan Lowe                  Clarkdale H.S.             27:18.47    70

 80 Reanna Hickman               Choctaw Central H.S.       28:24.24    71

 81 Brittany Davis               Neshoba Central H.S.       28:45.13    72

 82 Alyssa Duncan                Neshoba Central H.S.       30:31.13    73

 83 Danny Howell                 Neshoba Central H.S.       31:07.10    --

 84 Lauren Ivey                  Clarkdale H.S.             31:26.10    74

 85 Cierra Belk                  Union H.S.                 33:23.20    75

 86 Rachel Keene                 Union H.S.                 33:25.10    76

 87 Tinesha Brown                Union H.S.                 33:34.10    77

 

 

 

                 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Madison Central H.S.        28      2    3    4    7   12   16   20 

      Total Time: 1:26:17      Average: 17:15.32      1-5 Split: 1:09

  2 Pearl H.S.                  53      5    8    9   13   18   19   21 

      Total Time: 1:29:35      Average: 17:54.92      1-5 Split: 1:25

  3 Clinton H.S.                87      6   15   17   24   25   26   35 

      Total Time: 1:32:15      Average: 18:27.02      1-5 Split: 2:010

  4 West Lauderdale H.S.        120    10   23   28   29   30   31   32 

      Total Time: 1:36:28      Average: 19:17.62      1-5 Split: 2:09

  5 St Andrew's H.S.            139     1   27   33   38   40   62    - 

      Total Time: 1:37:54      Average: 19:34.80      1-5 Split: 5:11

  6 East Central H.S.           195    22   34   44   47   48   60    - 

      Total Time: 1:46:001      Average: 21:12.15      1-5 Split: 3:48

  7 Newton County H.S.          198    11   42   43   50   52   56   68 

      Total Time: 1:47:13      Average: 21:26.56      1-5 Split: 5:19

  8 Choctaw Central H.S.        209    36   37   41   46   49   57   71 

      Total Time: 1:48:11      Average: 21:38.21      1-5 Split: 2:12

  9 Meridian H.S.               215    14   39   53   54   55   59    - 

      Total Time: 1:49:40      Average: 21:56.04      1-5 Split: 5:00

 10 Neshoba Central H.S.        296    45   58   61   65   67   72   73 

      Total Time: 2:03:30      Average: 24:41.92      1-5 Split: 4:18

 11 Clarkdale H.S.              322    51   63   64   70   74    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:12:39      Average: 26:31.89      1-5 Split: 8:17

 12 Union H.S.                  363    66   69   75   76   77    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:33:23      Average: 30:40.56      1-5 Split: 7:28


Tags Southeast Lauderdale High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner