Columbus Academy High School
Home of the Vikings

CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Columbus Academy High School's Headlines


 

GT STATE FINALS: Results (team)

October 25, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority

#2 Dublin Jerome blanks #7 Rocky River Magnificat, #3 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy for D1 title; #2 Lexington beats #3 Cincinnati Indian Hill, upsets #1 Gahanna Columbus Academy for D2 crown   More »

GT RANKINGS: D1 Dublin Jerome, D2 Columbus Academy final No. 1s

October 16, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority

The final Top 5s: D1 Dublin Jerome, New Albany, Cincinnati Ursuline, Upper Arlington, North Canton Hoover; D2 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Lexington, Cincinnati Indian Hill, Dayton Oakwood, Cincinnati Wyoming   More »

GT RANKINGS: Gahanna Columbus Academy assumes top spot in D2

October 2, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority

Top 5s: D1 Dublin Jerome, New Albany, Cincinnati Ursuline, Upper Arlington, North Canton Hoover; D2 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Lexington, Cincinnati Wyoming, Dayton Oakwood, Cincinnati Indian Hill   More »

BT&F D3 STATE FINALS: Gahanna Columbus Academy dominates

June 26, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority

Vikings win third state crown with three wins, four other top-six finishes in doubling up Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph   More »

BT&F STATE FINALS: Results

June 5, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority

COMPLETED!! The Top 4s: D1 St. Edward 48>Lancaster/Pickerington North/Worthington TW, D2 Dayton Dunbar 49>St. Vincent-St. Mary/Versailles/Thurgood Marshall, D3 Gahanna Academy 64>Cleveland V.A.-St. Joseph/Defiance Tinora/St. Thomas Aquinas/Cortland Maplewood   More »

BT RANKINGS: Second round o' rankings released

May 1, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority

The Top 3s per division: Springboro/Upper Arlington/Mason, D2 Cincinnati Country Day/Columbus Academy/Hunting Valley University   More »

GT RANKINGS: First set of 2012 rankings released

April 24, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority

The Top 3s per division: D1 Upper Arlington/Mason/Cincinnati Sycamore, D2 Cincinnati Country Day/Columbus Academy/Cincinnati Seven Hills   More »

GSoc RANKINGS: Sixth, final sets of polls

October 19, 2011 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority

The final Top 3s by division: D1 Perrysburg/Strongsville/Beavercreek, D2 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit/Cincinnati Indian Hill/Parma Heights Holy Name, D3 Gahanna Columbus Academy/Gates Mills Hawken/Cincinnati Mariemont   More »

GSoc RANKINGS: Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit takes over D2 lead

September 23, 2011 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority

Top threes are now D1 Dublin Coffman/Brecksville-Broadview Heights/Perrysburg, D2 Walsh Jesuit/Cincinnati Indian Hill/Parma Heights Holy Name, D3 Gahanna Columbus Academy/Middletown Bishop Fenwick/Cincinnati Summit Country Day   More »

GSoc RANKINGS: Dublin Coffman, Columbus Academy new No. 1s

September 22, 2011 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority

Coffman takes over for Strongsville in D1, Gahanna power replaces Cincy's Summit Country Day School in D3 as Kettering Alter remains atop D2   More »

Columbus Academy's Ritter Dives to State Title

February 24, 2011 • Columbus Academy High School

Columbus Academy senior Natalie Ritter racked up 454.80 points for 11 dives to edge Elyria Catholic's MacKenzie Tweardy and capture the Ohio Division II state championship on Wednesday in C.T. Branin Natatorium.   More »

GSW: Vikings second in swimming sectional

February 14, 2011 • Columbus Academy High School

  Gahanna Columbus Academy swam to a second place finish in sectional competition Feb. 11-12. Granville won the meet with 281.5 points. Gahanna totaled 190. That was 79 points better than third place totals. Here is a complete look at the event results:   McCorkl   More »

Announcements

Partner

Partner