CONTENTS

COACHING STAFF

SCHEDULE

PICTURES

Records & Honor Rolls

ARCHIVE RESULTS

Qualifying Standards

Work-outs

News Articles

EXPECTATIONS

HOME MEET WORKERS

FUNDRAISING

ORDER OF EVENTS

ALL-STATE

Where are they now?

ALL-AMERICAN

END of YEAR AWARDS

PANTHER GEAR

RELATED LINKS

VIDEOS

THROWERS CORNER

MEDIA

2012 Girls Results


100m  

Angie Anyaogu, 12

Claire Seivert, 10

Alexa Trakalo, 11

Emily Okins, 9

Kendall Naatjes, 10

Hannah Olson, 8

Leah Pechacek, 9

Alyssa Ettl, 9

12.53

12.84

13.23

13.1

13.39

13.5

14.21

14.1

   
200m  

Alexa Trakalo, 11

Claire Seivert, 10

Lindsey Smits, 10

Emily Okins, 9

Kendall Naatjes, 10

Danielle Sander, 11

Kalli Sanders, 8

Hannah Olson, 8

Clarice Tume, 9

Leah Pechecek, 9

Alyssa Ettl, 9

Amy Bryne, 10

25.83

26.88

27.55

27.4

27.79

28.53

28.90

28.91

29.06

29.96

30.4

31.27

   
400m  

Alexa Trakalo, 11

Danielle Sander, 11

Courtney Earle, 9

Amy Ferguson, 11

Kimbrey Thole, 11

Amy Byrne, 10

Lorna Meyer, 10

Victoria Paquette, 9

1:00.18

1:03.74

1:03.90

1:05.30

1:06.23

1:07.40

1:09.95

1:16.37

   
800m  

Taylor Perkins, 11

Courtney Earle, 9

Chloee Sagmoe, 8

Amy Ferguson, 11

Amy Byrne, 10

Haley Eskierka, 11

Molly Wilson, 8

Hannah Evers, 12

Samantha Duetsch, 11

Elise Askeland, 9

Karly Kroeten, 9

Victoria Paquette, 9

Erin Mahre, 9

Kellie McGinn, 10

2:22.73

2:26.67

2:28.13

2:34.52

2:35.72

2:37.08

2:38.08

2:40.46

2:41.88

2:58.70

3:01.5

3:01.7

3:08.51

3:27.4

   
1600m  

Taylor Perkins, 11

Elle Severson, 9

Hannah Evers, 12

Chloee Sagmoe, 8

Riley Broughten, 10

Taylor Loth, 8

Katie Martinek, 12

Molly Wilson, 8

Elise Askeland, 9

Karly Kroeten, 9

Erin Mahre, 9

Kellie McGinn, 11

5:06.01

5:28.71

5:42.07

5:45.31

5:55.96

5:56.15

5:58.43

5:58.7

6:38.1

7:00.1

7:11.4

7:36.1

   
3200m  

Taylor Perkins, 12

Riley Broughten, 10

Katie Martinek, 12

Hannah Evers, 12

Elle Severson, 9

Taylor Loth, 8

Molly Wilson, 8

11:00.79

12:14.92

12:16.82

12:19.66

12:35.85

13:23.06

13:29.17

   
100m HH  

Michaela Preachuk, 9

Lindsey Smits, 10

Max Leake, 12

Hailey Franklin, 9

Lorna Meyer, 10

15.62

16.11

16.28

19.13

20.03

   
300m LH  

Lindsey Smits, 10

Kendall Naatjes, 9

Max Leake, 12

Lorna Meyer, 10

Hailey Franklin, 9

47.30

48.47

51.55

54.75

56.37

   
4x100m Relay  

Claire Seivert, Kendall Naatjes, Alexa Trakalo, Angie Anyaogu

Alexa Trakalo, Claire Seivert, Michaela Preachuk, Angie Anyaogu

Claire Seivert, Michaela, Preachuk, Max Leake, Angie Anyaogu

49.68

50.06

51.70

   
4x200m Relay  

Max Leake, Alexa Trakalo, Claire Seivert, Danielle Sander

Kendall Naatjes, Danielle Sander, Kalli Sander, Lindsey Smits

Catherine Leake, Danielle Sander, Kalli Sander, Michaela Preachuk       

Clarice Tume, Melina Lynn, Max Leake, Lindsey Smits

SSC JV

Clarice Tume, Lorna Meyer, Hailey Franklin, Danille Sander

1:49.81

1:50.30

1:53.22

1:54.17

1:56.08

1:56.98

   
4x400m Relay  

Kendall Naatjes, Courtney Earle, Lindsey Smits, Taylor Perkins 

Kendall Naatjes, Danielle Sander, Courtney Earle, Taylor Perkins

Lindsey Smits, Danielle Sander, Chloee Sagmoe, Amy Ferguson

Lindsey Smits, Courtney Earle, Kimbrey Thole, Amy Ferguson

Emily Okins, Hannah Olson, Leah Pechacek, Melina Lynn

SSC JV

4:12.99

4:22.84

4:24.50

4:28.45

4:46.63

5:35.43

   
4x800m Relay  

Courtney Earle, Molly Wilson, Kimbrey Thole, Chloee Sagmoe

Courtney Earle, Molly Wilson, Haley Eskierka, Amy Ferguson

Courtney Earle, Haley Eskierka, Kimbrey Thole, Chloee Sagmoe

Courtney Earle, Kimbrey Thole, Molly Wilson, Amy Ferguson

Elle Severson, Molly Wilson, Haley Eskierka, Courtney Earle

Amy Byrne, Haley Eskierka, Sam Deutsch, Kimbrey Thole

10:08.82

10:24.97

10:25.50

10:41.92

10:42.32

10:52.40

   
Long Jump  

Angie Anyaogu, 12

Kendall Naatjes, 10

Alexa Trakalo, 11

Katie Dillie, 11

Leah Pechacek, 9

Lindsey Smits, 10

Hailey Franklin, 9

Kacie Pahl, 12

17-7

16-3

16-1

15-5.5

15-4

15-1.5

14-11

14-1.75

   
Triple Jump  

Angie Anyaogu, 12

Lindsey Smits, 10

Amy Ferguson, 11

Hailey Franklin, 9

Michaela Preachuk, 9

Kacie Pahl, 12

36-0

34-03.75

32-7

31-7

30-10

26-10

   
High Jump  

Max Leake, 12

Katie Dillie, 11

Amy Ferguson, 11

5-4

5-1

5-0

   
Shot Put  

Emma Erickson, 12

Delaney Miller, 12

McKenzie Hoelmenn, 12

Rachel Ganske, 12

Michaela Preachuk, 9

Saira Moore, 9

Eaven McBride, 10

Josie Sebion, 9

Amanda Bayer, 11

42-3

38-4.25

35-0

34-7

32-0

31-5

28-3

26-3

22-0

   
Discus  

Emma Erickson, 12

Delaney Miller, 12

McKenzie Hoelmenn, 12

Rachel Ganske, 12

Eaven McBride, 10

Michaela Preachuk, 9

Saira Moore, 9

Josie Sebion, 9

Amanda Bayer, 11

140-6

133-8

109-4

92-6

89-3

81-2

71-0

62-6

58-4

   
Pole Vault  

Kendall Naatjes, 10

Emily Wilson, 11

Melina Lynn, 10

Michela Preachuck, 9

Lindsey Smits, 10

Kacie Pahl, 12

9-6

9-6

9-0

8-0

8-0

6-8