��� Bluegrass Conference Track and Field | Bluegrass Conference Track & Field | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

Bluegrass Schools

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Track & Field News

Bluegrass Conference Track and Field

May 15, 2010
Bluegrass Conference



Twin Cedars and Melcher-Dallas have led the way this season in Track and Field. Following are some of the Bluegrass Conference's best times and measurements compared with Iowa State 1A best performances in 2010.

League Leaders   
DASH100M1A Best12.11
AthleteSchoolClassTime
Ayla CrosbyTwin CedarsFr13.09
Britannia WimmerTwin CedarsSo13.68
Monissa McNealMurraySo13.73
Kassi BuinnMoulton-UdellJr13.96
Josie OdenMoulton-UdellFr13.96
Jaimy KleverLamoniSo14.03
    
DASH200M1A Best25.27
AthleteSchoolClassTime
Lindsay HoehnsTwin CedarsSr26.60
Ayla CrosbyTwin CedarsFr27.95
Amber QuickLamoniJr28.94
Monissa McNealMurraySo29.10
Delaney JensenMelcher-DallasSo30.10
Amanda MarlinMelcher-DallasSo30.22
    
DASH400M1A Best57.11
AthleteSchoolClassTime
Lindsay HoehnsTwin CedarsSr59.69
Amber QuickLamoniJr1:05.14
Delaney JensenMelcher-DallasSo1:06.09
Erika LovettLineville-Clio/Mormon TrailSo1:09.11
Taylor SmithTwin CedarsSo1:11.65
Amanda MarlinMelcher-DallasSo1:11.85
    
RUN800M1A Best2:15.90
AthleteSchoolClassTime
Delaney JensenMelcher-DallasSo2:33.90
Karli Conrad-DavisLamoniJr2:36.30
Alexis KauzlarichMoulton-UdellJr2:46.50
Madison AlgerTwin CedarsFr2:50.90
Amanda MarlinMelcher-DallasSo2:54.71
Sydney FeeMelcher-DallasSo2:56.02
    
RUN1500M1A Best4:58.90
AthleteSchoolClassTime
Delaney JensenMelcher-DallasSo5:21.62
Taylor JensenMelcher-DallasSr5:35.60
Alexis KauzlarichMoulton-UdellJr5:45.00
Sierra SpaurTwin CedarsFr6:05.30
Emma ClemonLineville-Clio/Mormon TrailFr6:08.13
Audrey LoveLamoniSo6:22.10
    
RUN3000M1A Best10:19.62
AthleteSchoolClassTime
Taylor JensenMelcher-DallasSr11:49.60
Emma ClemonLineville-Clio/Mormon TrailFr13:24.95
Sierra SpaurTwin CedarsFr13:28.58
Sydney WilsonMelcher-DallasSo14:30.96
Jessi NaughtinMoraviaJr14:39.97
Elizabeth DeJongTwin CedarsJr16:92.60
    
HURDLES100M1A Best13.82
AthleteSchoolClassTime
Britannia WimmerTwin CedarsSo17.20
Alee HugenTwin CedarsFr17.83
Allison WilliamsMoraviaSo18.32
Britanny GrahamLineville-Clio/Mormon TrailSr18.83
Tessa OttoMurrayJr19.00
Summer GlasenerMurraySo19.20
    
HURDLES400M1A Best1:01.39
AthleteSchoolClassTime
Tessa OttoMurrayJr1:14.40
Amanda MarlinMelcher-DallasSo1:17.32
Ashley RiderMurrayFr1:17.41
Kelsi WalterTwin CedarsSr1:19.40
Mikaela MillslagleLamoniSo1:22.74
Megan AlgerTwin CedarsJr1:25.51
    
FIELDDiscus1A Best140 ft 00 in
AthleteSchoolClassMeasure
JoAnna WellsMelcher-DallasSr98 ft 09 in
Katelynn Tracy MoraviaFr98 ft 08 in
Jaspyn HouserTwin CedarsJr95 ft 02 in
Brittany GrahamLineville-Clio/Mormon TrailSr90 ft 00 in
Keeley BrunnerLamoniJr85 ft 00 in
Haley HodgesMurrayso74 ft 08 in
    
FIELDShot Put1A Best41 ft 04 in
AthleteSchoolClassMeasure
Katelyn TracyMoraviaFr36 ft 05 in
Keeley Brunner LamoniJr32 ft 04 in
Haylie BransonMelcher-DallasJr30 ft 11.25 in
Daniela GoemattTwin CedarsSr20 ft 01 in
Savannah MorenoLineville-Clio/Mormon TrailSr29 ft 08 in
Jaspyn HouserTwin CedarsJr28 ft 07 in
    
FIELDHigh Jump1A Best5 ft 07 in
AthleteSchoolClassMeasure
Lindsay HoehnsTwin CedarsSr5 ft 07 in
Katelynn Tracy MoraviaFr5 ft 00 in
Delaney JensenMelcher-DallasSo4 ft 06 in
Sydney VeenstraTwin CedarsJr4 ft 06 in
Karlie Conrad-DavisLamoniJr4 ft 06 in
Alee HugenTwin CedarsFr4 ft 04 in
Jaxmyn GalushaLamoniJr4 ft 04 in
    
FIELDLong Jump1A Best17.09.5
AthleteSchoolClassMeasure
Lindsay HoehnsTwin CedarsSr17 ft 09.5 in
Briannia WimmerTwin CedarsSo15 ft 09 in
Katelynn TracyMoraviaFr15 ft 05 in
Mikaela MillslagleLamoniSo14 ft 08 in
Amber QuickLamoniJr14 ft 07.5 in
Josie OdenMoulton-UdellFr14 ft 04.5 in
    
RELAY4x100M1A Best50.92
School  Time
Twin Cedars  54.80
Lamoni  56.12
Melcher-Dallas  58.94
Murray  61.66
    
RELAY4x200M1A Best1:48.50
School  Time
Twin Cedars  1:58.75
Lamoni  2:01.21
Melcher-Dallas  2:03.70
Moulton-Udell  2:08.77
    
RELAY4x4001A Best4:05.98
School  Time
Melcher-Dallas  4:38.00
Lamoni  4:40.20
Twin Cedars  5:01.85
Moravia  5:14.82
    
RELAY4x8001A Best9:48.40
School  Time
Melcher-Dallas  11:52.05
Twin Cedars  12:24.48
Moravia  13:07.90
Lamoni  13:40.40
    
RELAY800M Medley1A Best1:50.67
School  Time
Twin Cedars  1:52.90
Melcher-Dallas  2:14.24
Moravia  2:14.62
Lineville-Clio  2:16.56
    
RELAY1600M Medley1A Best4:17.70
School  Time
Melcher-Dallas  4:45.70
Lamoni  5:00.30
Murray  5:03.00
Twin Cedars  5:13.38
    
RELAYShuttle Hurdle1A Best1:08.03
School  Time
Twin Cedars  1:15.46
Murray  1:23.60
Melcher-Dallas  1:26.73

Tags Bluegrass Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner