��� Girls Sectional Results | South Bend Riley High School Swimming & Diving | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SCHEDULES

SPORTS

OTHER

OTHER LINKS

WETL-TV Ch. 68

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Swimming & Diving News

Girls Sectional Results

February 4, 2013
South Bend Riley High School



MISHAWAKA SECTIONAL

At Mishawaka

TEAM SCORES: 1. PENN 564; 2. SB ST. JOSEPH 392.5; 3. ADAMS 288; 4. RILEY 207.5; 5. NEW PRAIRIE 186; 6. BREMEN 184; 7. MISHAWAKA 131; 8. CLAY 92; 9. MARIAN 87; 10. WASHINGTON 38.

200 medley relay:
1. Penn (Addisynn Bursch, Abby Hildebrandt, Bethany Galat, Jennifer Priebe) 1:47.61 (new sectional and pool record; old record: Penn (Bursch, Hildebrandt, Galat, Priebe), 1:49.08 in prelims; 2. Adams, 1:54.32; 3. St. Joseph, 1:57.28; 4. Mishawaka, 2:01.92; 5. Bremen, 2:01.92; 6. New Prairie, 2:06.04.

200 freestyle: 1. Emily Meckstroth (P) 1:54.68; 2. Madeline Bradford (P) 1:55.69; 3. Margaret Lloyd (SJ) 1:59.21; 4. Anna Darr (P) 2:00.37; 5. Emily Anderson (SJ) 2:07.52; 6. Victoria Roush (R) 2:07.79.

200 individual medley: 1. Bethany Galat (P) 2:02.64 (new pool record; old record: Galat, 2:03.3, in prelims); 2. Addisyn Bursch (P) 2:05.06*; 3. Annie Spalding (P) 2:06.84*; 4. Meghan Cohoon (SJ) 2:15.21; 5. Melissa Meyer (A) 2:16.24; 6. Hanna Coppens (M) 2:18.47.

50 freestyle: 1. Jennifer Priebe (P) :24.48; 2. Katie Lafferty (B) :24.56; 3. Brianne Oberlie (P) :25.21; 4. Shannon Domal (P) :25.64; 5. Kaitlyn Delle Donne (SJ) :25.72; 6. Gabrielle Jeffers (A) :25.92.

Diving: 1. Samantha Reese (SJ) 444.25; 2. Danielle Forbes (P) 380.2; 3. Alexis Dodge (P) 358.5; 4. Lindsey Staszewski (SJ) 351.05; 5. Emma Marlatt (SJ) 316.5; 6. Angie Wise (R) 285.45.

100 butterfly: 1. Anna Darr (P) 1:00.16; 2. Jennifer Priebe (P) 1:01.64; 3. Meghan Cohoon (SJ) 1:01.81; 4. Molly Meyer (A) 1:02.21; 5. Alyssa Griman (P) 1:02.46; 6. Kelly Kuzmitz (SJ) 1:06.62.

100 freestyle: 1. Addisynn Bursch (P) :52.81; 2. Katie Lafferty (B) :53.24; 3. Casey Ziegert (P) :54.14; 4. Brianne Oberlie (P) :56.28; 5. Gabrielle Jeffers (A) :56.66; 6. Courtney Jenkins (SJ) :57.29.

500 freestyle: 1. Emily Meckstroth (P) 5:08.55; 2. Abby Hildebrandt (P) 5:13.09; 3. Margaret Lloyd (SJ) 5:22.21; 4. Melissa Meyer (A) 5:25.67; 5. Leeanne Cecil (P) 5:38.09; 6. Margo Bokhart (R) 5:38.83.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Penn (Bethany Galat, Annie Spalding, Emily Meckstroth, Jennifer Priebe) 1:37.4 (new pool record; old record: Penn (Megan Friedli, Andrea Campeau, Andrea Korzan, Nikki Hubbard) 1:39.45, 2007; 2. St. Joseph, 1:41.62; 3. Adams, 1:41.93; 4. New Prairie, 1:50.03; 5. Mishawaka, 1:52.69; 6. Marian, 1:53.33.

100 backstroke: 1. Madeline Bradford (P) :59.41; 2. Lydia Thibault (R) 1:01.8; 3. Molly Meyer (A) 1:02.24; 4. Casey Ziegert (P) 1:02.44; 5. Leeanne Cecil (P) 1:07.24; 6. Sarah Greve (C) 1:08.73.

100 breaststroke: 1. Bethany Galat (P) 1:02.5; 2. Annie Spalding (P) 1:03.26*; 3. Abby Hildebrandt (P) 1:06.72*; 4. Kaitlyn Delle Donne (SJ) 1:08.68; 5. Hanna Coppens (M) 1:09.43; 6. Megan Meyer (A) 1:14.94.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Penn (Anna Darr, Addisynn Bursch, Madeline Bradford, Emily Meckstroth) 3:36.73; 2. St. Joseph, 3:45.56; 3. Bremen, 3:59.53; 4. Adams, 3:59.65; 5. Riley, 4:03.79; 6. New Prairie, 4:07.45.


Tags South Bend Riley High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner