��� Basketball Stats | Rossville Middle High School General | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPECIAL EVENTS

ADMINISTRATION

COACHING STAFF

SPORTS

Baseball

Schedule

Baseball Statistics

Varsity Baseball History Section

JV Baseball

Schedule

Boys' Basketball

Schedule

Boys Basketball Statistics

Click Below To Access Past Games

Varsity Boys Basketball History Section

JV Boys' Basketball

Schedule

JV Boys Basketball History Section

9th Grade Boys' Basketball

Schedule

9th Grade Boys Basketball History Section

7th Grade Boys Basketball History Section

8th Grade Boys Basketball History Section

Girls' Basketball

Schedule

Girls Basketball Statistics

Varsity Girls Basketball History Section

JV Girls' Basketball

Schedule

JV Girls Basketball History Section

7th Grade Girls Basketball History Section

8th Grade Girls Basketball History Section

Cross Country

Schedule

Girls & Boys Cross-Country Statistics

Girls & Boys Cross-Country History Section

Boys' Golf

Schedule

Boys Golf Statistics

Boys Golf History Section

Boys' Soccer

Schedule

Boys Soccer Statistics

Boys Varsity Soccer History Section

Girls' Soccer

Schedule

Girls Soccer Statistics

Girls Varsity Soccer History Section

Girls' Softball

Schedule

Girls Softball Statistics

Girls Varsity Softball History Section

JV Softball

Schedule

Boys' Tennis

Schedule

Boys Tennis Statistics

Boys Tennis History Section

Girls' Tennis

Schedule

Girls Tennis Statistics

Girls Tennis History Section

Track & Field

Schedule

Girls & Boys Track & Field Statistics

Girls & Boys Track & Field History Section

Girls' Volleyball

Schedule

Girls Volleyball Statistics

Varsity Girls Volleyball History Section

JV Girls Volleyball History Section

JV Girls' Volleyball

Schedule

9th Grade Girls' Volleyball

Schedule

Wrestling

Schedule

Wrestling Statistics

Varsity Wrestling History Section

MIDDLE SCHOOL

SPORTS

SPORTS FACILITIES

OTHER

SCHOOL SONG

MASCOT

COLLEGE CONNECTIONS

WHERE ARE THEY NOW

IHIGH LINKS

Home » General News

Basketball Stats

January 25, 2013
Rossville Middle High School



Local sports statistics

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Friday, January 25, 2013 4:00 am

BOYS BASKETBALL

Area Leaders

Scoring

Name, team G Points PPG

Brandon Tonsoni, RV 14 235 16.8

Austin Martin, CP 12 180 15.0

Jake Burton, CC 12 163 13.6

Dakota Isgrigg, FF 13 183 14.1

Brody Kirby, FF 13 157 12.1

Austin Miller, RV 14 173 12.4

Lane McCoy, CC 12 130 10.8

Kale Morris, CP 12 141 11.8

Christian Smith, FF 13 126 9.7

Isaac Rudd, FF 13 125 9.6

Ethan Brenneman, RV 13 118 9.1

Ryan Walker, CP 10 106 10.6

Cole Simmons, CC 12 98 8.2

James Baker, RV 14 112 8.0

Michael Gregorash, RV 14 115 8.2

Nathan Wissman, FF 12 95 7.9

Rebounding

Name, team G Rebounds RPG

Christian Smith, FF 13 93 7.2

Ethan Brenneman, RV 13 94 7.2

Dakota Isgrigg, FF 13 81 6.2

Austin Martin, CP 12 66 5.5

Nathan Wissman, FF 12 63 5.3

Ryan Walker, CP 10 51 5.1

Cole Simmons, CC 12 54 4.5

Michael Gregorash, RV 14 61 4.4

Isaac Rudd, FF 13 57 4.4

Kale Morris, CP 12 51 4.3

Brandon Tonsoni, RV 14 60 4.3

Tanner Forsythe, CP 12 48 4.0

Jake Burton, CC 12 46 3.8

James Baker, RV 14 52 3.7

Assists

Name, team G Assists APG

James Baker, RV 14 87 6.2

Ethan Brenneman, RV 13 59 4.5

Brody Kirby, FF 13 57 4.4

Jake Burton, CC 12 42 3.5

Christian Smith, FF 13 34 2.6

Austin Miller, RV 14 31 2.2

Isaac Rudd, FF 13 28 2.2

Cole Simmons, CC 12 24 2.0

Steals

Name, team G Steals SPG

Tyler Burns, CC 6 17 2.8

Brody Kirby, FF 13 26 2.0

James Baker, RV 14 23 1.6

Lane McCoy, CC 12 17 1.4

Ethan Brenneman, RV 13 21 1.6

Jake Burton, CC 12 17 1.4

Brittain O’Neal, CC 12 19 1.6

Michael Gregorash, RV 14 15 1.1

Kale Morris, CP 12 14 1.2

Austin Martin, CP 12 15 1.3

Isaac Rudd, FF 13 13 1.0

Christian Smith, FF 13 15 1.2

Blocks

Name, team G Blocks BPG

N/A

Field-goal percentage

Name, team FGM-FGA Pct.

Dakota Isgrigg, FF 68-102 .667

Cole Simmons, CC 41-71 .577

James Baker, RV 42-75 .560

Michael Gregorash, RV 47-84 .560

Austin Martin, CP 61-110 .555

Ethan Brenneman, RV 54-103 .524

Merrick McGraw, CP 24-48 .500

Lane McCoy, CC 44-91 .484

Brandon Tonsoni, RV 80-166 .482

Reece Mennen, CC 22-46 .478

Nathan Wissman, FF 42-89 .472

Isaac Rudd, FF 40-85 .471

Jake Burton, CC 56-121 .463

Ryan Walker, CP 34-74 .459

Kale Morris, CP 46-105 .438

Brody Kirby, FF 57-133 .429

Austin Miller, RV 60-141 .426

Brittan O’Neal, CC 29-68 .426

Tyler Burns, CC 13-33 .394

Tanner Forsythe, CP 26-70 .371

Christian Smith, FF 44-122 .361

3-point shooting

Name, team 3PTM-3PTA Pct.

Isaac Rudd, FF 25-50 .500

Brandon Tonsoni, RV 44-91 .484

Kale Morris, CP 27-56 .482

Brittain O’Neal, CC 13-28 .460

Lane McCoy, CC 15-34 .440

Ryan Walker, CP 13-33 .394

Austin Miller, RV 24-67 .358

Brody Kirby, FF 16-46 .348

Jake Burton, CC 19-60 .320

Tanner Forsythe, CP 16-51 .314

Free throw shooting

Name, team FTM-FTA Pct.

Brandon Tonsoni, RV 31-37 .838

Chase Timmons, FF 15-18 .833

Kale Morris, CP 22-27 .815

Austin Miller, RV 29-36 .806

Lane McCoy, CC 27-34 .790

Isaac Rudd, FF 22-29 .759

Christian Smith, FF 32-43 .744

Logan Crum, CC 16-22 .730

Brody Kirby, FF 28-39 .718

Dakota Isgrigg, FF 47-66 .712

Merrick McGraw, CP 30-46 .652

Michael Gregorash, RV 21-33 .636

James Baker, RV 28-44 .636

Jake Burton, CC 32-52 .620

Austin Martin, CP 57-95 .600

Ryan Walker, CP 25-46 .544

Cole Simmons, CC 16-52 .310

CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Sagamore Athletic Conference

Team Conference Overall

Lebanon 6-0 10-2

Danville 3-1 13-2

Southmont 3-1 10-2

Frankfort 1-1 9-4

North Montgomery 1-3 2-12

Western Boone 1-4 5-9

Tri-West 0-2 6-6

Crawfordsville 0-3 3-10

Today’s games

Southmont at Lebanon, 7:30 p.m.

Crawfordsville at Frankfort, 8 p.m.

Danville at Tri-West, 8 p.m.

North Montgomery at Western Boone, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Lebanon at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.

Southmont at Turkey Run, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-West at Greencastle, 7:30 p.m.

West Lafayette at Frankfort, 7:30 p.m.

Hoosier Heartland Conference

Team Conference Overall

Rossville 4-0 8-6

Sheridan 1-1 8-3

Carroll 1-1 7-6

Tri-Central 1-2 4-10

Clinton Central 1-2 1-11

Clinton Prairie 0-2 2-10

Today’s games

Attica at Clinton Central, 7:30 p.m.

Carroll at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.

Sheridan at Lapel, 7:30 p.m.

University at Clinton Prairie, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-County at Rossville, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Clinton Prairie at North White, 7:30 p.m.

Lewis Cass at Clinton Central, 7:30 p.m.

Northwestern at Sheridan, 7:30 p.m.

Pioneer at Rossville, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-Central at Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Clinton Central at Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Area Leaders

Scoring

Name, team G Points PPG

Madison Douglass, CP 14 198 14.1

Jasmine Hanna, CP 16 170 10.6

Stephanie Ellis, CC 15 152 10.1

Taylor Kirby, FF 16 158 9.9

Cassidy Dubree, FF 16 154 9.6

Hannah Alling, RV 15 128 8.5

Caitlyn Bradley, CC 15 124 8.3

Michaela Miller, RV15 113 7.5

Abby Clark, CP 16 112 7.0

Emily Virtue-Gamblin, RV 14 90 6.4

Sam Henderson, FF 16 101 6.3

Rebounding

Name, team G Rebounds RPG

Cassidy Dubree, FF 16 108 6.8

Madison Douglass, CP 14 93 6.6

Abby Clark, CP 16 100 6.3

Sam Henderson, FF 16 98 6.1

Michaela Miller, RV 15 65 4.3

Emily Virtue-Gamblin, RV 14 60 4.3

Mandi Boggs, FF 16 60 3.8

Laina Boggs, FF 16 59 3.7

Lindsay Fife, RV 15 53 3.5

Jacenda Perry, FF 13 46 3.5

Assists

Name, team G Assists APG

Stephanie Schrock, CP 16 37 2.3

Danielle Memmer, RV 14 28 2.0

Kelsey Dunham, CP 16 32 2.0

Taylor Kirby, FF 16 27 1.7

Jasmine Hanna, CP 16 26 1.6

Lindsay Fife, RV 15 20 1.3

Michaela Miller, RV 15 20 1.3

Brittyn Oliver, RV 15 16 1.1

Mandi Boggs, FF 16 17 1.1

Steals

Name, team G Steals SPG

Jasmine Hanna, CP 16 40 2.5

Lindsay Fife, RV 15 31 2.1

Danielle Memmer, RV 14 25 1.8

Abby Clark, CP 16 27 1.7

Taylor Kirby, FF 16 27 1.7

Jacenda Perry, FF 13 21 1.6

Hannah Alling, RV 15 23 1.5

Kelsey Dunham, CP 16 24 1.5

Blocks

Name, team G Blocks BPG

Sam Henderson, FF 16 20 1.3

Madison Douglass, CP 14 14 1.0

Field-goal percentage

(Min. 2 made FG/game)

Name, team FGM-FGA Pct.

Madison Douglass, CP 82-152 .539

Abby Clark, CP 42-110 .382

Cassidy Dubree, FF 62-163 .380

Sam Henderson, FF 41-115 .356

Michaela Miller, RV 43-131 .328

Taylor Kirby, FF 47-151 .311

Jasmine Hanna, CP 52-173 .301

Emily Virtue-Gamblin, RV 28-96 .292

Hannah Alling, RV 39-137 .285

3-point shooting

(Min. 1 made 3PT/game)

Name, team 3PTM-3PTA Pct.

Jasmine Hanna, CP 25-76 .329

Hannah Alling, RV 32-102 .314

Emily Virtue-Gamblin, RV 19-66 .288

Free throw shooting

(Min. 1 made FT/game)

Name, team FTM-FTA Pct.

Jasmine Hanna, CP 41-57 .719

Emily Virtue-Gamblin, RV 15-22 .682

Jacenda Perry, FF 13-20 .650

Kelsey Dunham, CP 24-37 .649

Taylor Kirby, FF 57-89 .640

Michaela Miller, RV 19-30 .633

Hannah Alling, RV 18-29 .621

Madison Douglass, CP 34-57 .596

Sam Henderson, FF 19-32 .594

Cassidy Dubree, FF 30-57 .526

Brittyn Oliver, RV 19-39 .488

Abby Clark, CP 27-61 .443

CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Sagamore Athletic Conference

Team Conference Overall

Lebanon 6-0 17-2

North Montgomery 5-1 12-4

Western Boone 4-1 12-6

Tri-West 2-3 13-5

Danville 2-3 9-9

Southmont 1-4 9-9

Crawfordsville 1-4 5-13

Frankfort 0-5 3-14

Tonight’s games

Crawfordsville at Frankfort, 6 p.m.

Danville at Tri-West, 6 p.m.

North Montgomery at Western Boone, 6 p.m.

Southmont at Lebanon, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Frankfort at Sheridan, 7:30 p.m.

North Montgomery at McCutcheon, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-West at Cascade, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

Brownsburg at Lebanon, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Turkey Run at North Montgomery, 7:30 p.m.

Hoosier Heartland Conference

Team Conference Overall

Clinton Prairie 5-0 11-6

Carroll 3-1 12-5

Sheridan 3-2 8-10

Rossville 1-3 2-14

Tri-Central 1-4 5-14

Clinton Central 1-4 4-15

Saturday’s games

Carroll at Rossville, 12:30 p.m.

Clinton Central at Fountain Central, 12:30 p.m.

Muncie Burris at Sheridan, 12:30 p.m.

Covington at Clinton Prairie, 2:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Carroll at Tri-County, 7:30 p.m.

Clinton Prairie at North White, 7:30 p.m.

Delphi at Rossville, 7:30 p.m.

Eastern at Tri-Central, 7:30 p.m.

Frankfort at Sheridan, 7:30 p.m.

Frontier at Clinton Central, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Carroll at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Faith Christian at Rossville, 7:30 p.m.

Frankfort at Tri-Central, 7:30 p.m.

West Lafayette at Clinton Prairie, 7:30 p.m.


Tags Rossville Middle High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner