Rosemount Cross Country
Home of the Irish
Irish 4th Place at State Meet. Sixth Top 5 finish in last 8 years.

CONTENTS

Meet Schedule

Information

Fall Training Trip

Volunteer Info

Coaching Staff

Lettering

Alumni

CC Meet History

Track Distance

Links

2014 Track & Field

Farmington Invite - Tuesday, April 15

Meet Program


Prior Lake Invite - Tuesday, April 8

Time Schedule


St. Thomas - Wed, March 26

Results 2014


Track Distance Schedule 2014

Track Schedule 2014 (as of March 6)

Power Up! (Nutrition program)


Nike Heartland Regional  Sunday, November 10 @ Sioux Falls, SD - Rosemount XC Club Team

Heartland Photos 2013

Heartland Splits 2013

Heartland Live Results 2013

Heartland Results 2013

Kraig Lungstrom photos

State Meet   Saturday, November 2 @ St. Olaf College

     
     
    

   

State Splits 2013

AA Boys Results

AA Girls Results

AA Girls Video

AA Girls Video - Skinnyski

AA Boys Photos - Kraig Lungstrom (Wayzata)

AA Boys Video

AA Boys Video - Skinnyski

AA Boys Video - Bill Miles (Wayzata)

AA Boys Photos - Skinnyski

Pre-Race Photos

Section 3AA Championships  Thursday, October 24

Section Photos 2013 I

Section Photos 2013 II

Splits and Intermediate Scores

Section 3AA Boys Results 2013

Section 3AA Boy

s Video 2013

Section 3AA Girls Results 2013

Section 3AA Girls Video 2013

Section Team History (Through 2013)

 
Irish Win 4th Straight Section 3AA Championship
Senior Hannah Grim Qualified for her 5th Straight Year
 

JV Section @ U of M   Wednesday, October 23

Section JV Girls Results 2013

Section JV Boys Results 2013

Splits Section JV 2013

South Suburban Conference @ Eagan Friday, Oct 11

 
Videos

Ev Berg @ Brooktree G.C. (Owatonna) Thurs, Oct 3

Photos of Meet

More Photos

Ev Berg JV Girls 2013 Video

Ev Berg JV Boys 2013 Video

Ev Berg Varsity Girls 2013 Video

Ev Berg Varsity Boys 2013 Video

Roy Griak Invite @ U of M  Saturday, September 28

Coach Griak turns 90 on October 5 and was honored this weekend for 50 years of service to the University of Minnesota. 

Griak 2013 Girls Video - the experience

Griak Photos 2013

Girls Results 2013

Boys Results 2013

Griak Splits 2013

Griak Team Times (1997-2013)

Griak Meet History (Through 2013)

 
  Wally Trevis '72 - Conference Champs 1971
Trevor Capra '13 South Dakota State Chandler Dye '12 Missouri

Rosemount MS Meet Tuesday, September 24

Pictures of the Meet

Videos

6th grade girls

6th grade boys

7th grade girls

7th grade boys

8th grade girls

8th grade boys

Eagle Invite @ Apple Valley Saturday, September 21

Results

Eagle Spits 2013

Eagle JV Boys Results 2013

Eagle JV Girls Results 2013

Eagle Frosh Boys Results 2013

Eagle C Girls Results 2013

Eagle All-Time Frosh Boys Teams

Videos

Eagle Invite 2013 - Frosh Boys Video

Lakeville "Apple Jack" Invite, Friday, September 13

Apple Jack 2013 Results

Splits

Boys Varsity

Girls Varsity

Boys JV

Girls JV

Boys C

Girls C

Apple Jack 2013 Videos

Boys Varsity

Girls Varsity

Boys JV

Girls JV

Boys C

Girls C

Kids Run

Irish Invitational, Friday, August 30

Irish Invite Meet Results

Varsity Girls

JV Girls

C Girls

Varsity Boys

JV Boys

C Boys

Frosh Boys

Meet Videos

JV Boys

JV Girls

Frosh Boys

C Girls

C Boys

Varsity Girls

Varsity Boys

Finish Line Videos

JV Boys

JV Girls

Frosh Boys

C Girls

C Boys

Varsity Girls

Varsity Boys

Kids Run

Deep Portage Training Trip - August 19-22

Championship Wednesday Results

Bocci - Kenny Watkins-Mason Grindland ("Old Guys" win #8 --Fenny Quote "People thought all I could do was high ball, with the dry conditions I have a ground game as well.")

(Picture from early match, winners are in the middle - first frosh to make the finals since the epic battle in 2002 with Kyle Rosseau and Adam Marriott)

Math Lesson for measuring

Around-the-World - Liz Evenocheck-Hannah Grim repeat

Ladder Golf - Ryan Brumm-Sam Ivanecky

Cup Stacking - Molly Reber-Rachel Matuseski repeat

Seniors - Preliminary Match

Semi-Final #1 Match
Semi-Final #2 Intro Video

Semi-Final #2 Match

Championship Match

Champions Interview

Skip Rock - Ryan Brumm (pictured with Quarterfinalists and caddies)

Rock Selection Competitor #1

Rock Selection Competitor #2

Championship Distance Competitor #1

Rock Selection Decision Competitor #2

Championship Distance Competitor #2 - Rock selection issue

Guest Commentator on Rock Selection

Championship Height Competitor #1

Championship Height Competitor #2/Finals

Runner-up Interview

Champion (w/Caddy) Interview

Sand Volleyball - Max Johnson, Chris Giere, Thane Storley, Hannah Grim, Molly Reber, Anna Peterson 

Final 4 minutes of championship match

Irish CC Trivia - Sam Ivanecky-Alex Berhe

Canoe Tips - Freshman girls

The Blender was working

Alumni Meet - Friday, August 16

Alumni Meet Results 2013

Men's Alumni Video 2013

Women's Alumni Video 2013

Kid's Race Video 2013


Register for Cross Country - Link to Register

2013 CC Schedule

2013 Training Trip

Training Trip Permission Slip

Summer Letter/Practice Schedule 1st 3 weeks

Athlete Shoe Discount - Tell them you run for Rosemount

Locations and Directions

 

Summer Running Standings - FINAL

1.  Holland Highlanders  255

2.  Schulze Beachers 249

3.  Equestrian Thouroughbreds  215

4.  Jensen Mudders  208

5.  The VC Greeters  157

6.  West Trailblazers  155

Archived Broadcasts


Photo Galleries


School News



Calvin Lehn 7th at St. Olaf Invite

Sep 22, 2013 • by Chris Harder • Rosemount Cross Country • 11 Views
Calvin Lehn '12 finished 7th in 25:31 to help St. Olaf win their own 16-team invitational.  The Nationally ranked Oles topped Division II University of Sioux Falls by 30 points. More

Rosemount Irish Alumni Meet 2013

Aug 17, 2013 • Rosemount Cross Country • 103 Views
Complete Meet Results Women Senior Hannah Grim, a Marquette basketball recruit, led a 1-6 sweep as the varsity won for the 14th time in the 15 year history of the women's race.  Grim recorded a time 20 seconds better than her winning performa More

Capra Top 40 at Footlocker Midwest

Nov 25, 2012 • by Chris Harder • Rosemount Cross Country • 72 Views
Rosemount senior Trevor Capra continued his string of impressive performances in the post-season with a 38th place finish in 15:40 at the Footlocker Midwest Regional at Wisconsin Parkside on Saturday, November 24.  Capra was the 4th Minnesotan in the race.  There are only 4 regionals na More

Deep Portage Camp Concludes 2012

Nov 12, 2012 • by Chris Harder • Rosemount Cross Country • 293 Views
New Champions in Nearly Every Event. More

Trevor Capra All-State

Nov 6, 2012 • by Chris Harder • Rosemount Cross Country • 76 Views
Trevor Capra earned the boys program their 12th all-state runner.   Sixth different runner in past 9 seasons.  Ninth award in past nine seasons. Mike Martin 1968 Marc Ryan 1979 Mark McMonigal 1979 & 1980 Bruce Erb 1984 More

Alum Ben Carlson leads Saints to UMAC title

Oct 28, 2012 • by Chris Harder • Rosemount Cross Country • 26 Views
Rosemount alum Ben Carlson ('09) helped lead St. Scholastica to the UMAC cross country title on Saturday, October 27.  Carlson placed 7th with a time of 28:10, earning All-Conference honors.  The Saints senior captain ran the 1600 and 3200 at the State True Team meet for the Irish in 20 More

Schedules/Rosters/Content

November 2, 2011 Cross Country Section photos available for purchase

Recent Documents

April 15, 2014 Farmington Program

Countdown

Partner

Announcements

Local Weather

Teambottles.com

Location

Loading...

Rosemount Cross Country Schedule

April 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930
Visits to Rosemount Cross Country: 537,500