CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Girls' Basketball » 2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule


2011-2012

Remington Basketball Schedule

12-2                                    vs Halstead                                                              4:30

12-3                                    G C-team @ RHS                                                      9:00

12-6                                    vs Belle Plaine @ Marion V/JV                                       5:30/7:00

12-8                                    vs Peabody-Burns @ Marion V/JV                                    7:00/8:30

12-10                                    @ Marion Classic                                                       TBA

12-16                                    vs  Pretty Prairie                                                       3:00                 

1-3                                    vs Marion                                                                    4:30

1-6                                    @ Inman                                                                     4:30

1-10                                    @ Moundridge                                                             4:30

1-13                                    @ Bennington                                                              4:30

1-(16-20)                                    Boys @ Sterling Tournament                                    TBA

1-20                                    Girls @ Wichita Trinity                                                   4:30

1-23                                    B/G C team @ El Dorado                                               6:00

1-(23-28)                                    Girls @ Sedgwick Tournament                                  TBA

1-27                                    Boys @ Wichita Trinity                                                  4:30

1-31                                    @ Hutch Trinity                                                           4:30

2-3                                    vs Sedgwick                                                                 4:30

2-7                                    vs Peabody-Burns                                                          3:00

2-9, 13                                    B/G C-team @ Berean                                               TBA

2-10                                    vs Ell-Saline HC                                                           4:30

2-14                                    @ Canton-Galva                                                           4:30

2-17                                    vs Berean Academy                                                       4:30

2-18                                    G JV @ Marion                                                             9:00

2-23                                     vs Oxford PN                                                              3:00

2-27                                    Boys’ Sub-State                                                           TBA

2-28                                    Girls’ Sub-State                                                           TBA

3-(1-3)                                    Sub-State                                                               TBA

3-(7-10)                                    State                                                                    TBA