CONTENTS

SPORTS

RADIO TROY

OTHER

STATE CHAMPIONS

RECORDS & AWARDS

MEDIA

Home » Cross Country News

CROSS COUNTRY SEMI-STATE: NEW HAVEN GIRLS

October 23, 2011
Richmond High School



New Haven 2011 Semi-State X Country

October 22, 2011


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net


Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

217

Ashley Erba Warsaw

18:07.68

5:51/M

11

 

2

2

33

Samantha Roush Columbia City

18:38.02

6:01/M

10

 

3

3

195

Madison Woods Penn

18:45.94

6:03/M

9

 

4

4

73

Anna Reibs FW Concordia

18:49.08

6:04/M

12

 

5

5

71

Mariana Konow FW Concordia

18:51.77

6:05/M

10

 

6

6

9

Ericka Rinehart Angola

18:59.56

6:07/M

11

 

7

7

188

Kristina Galat Penn

18:59.61

6:07/M

12

 

8

(< 5)

64

Abigail Hostetler Fremont

19:01.56

6:08/M

10

 

9

(< 5)

77

Tiffany Rauch FW North Side

19:05.92

6:09/M

12

 

10

(< 5)

63

Anna Aldrich Fremont

19:09.24

6:11/M

11

 

11

8

16

Olivia Hippensteel Carroll Fort Wayne

19:13.51

6:12/M

11

 

12

9

215

Anna Bearss Warsaw

19:16.66

6:13/M

10

 

13

10

208

Darby Mountford SB St. Joseph

19:17.40

6:13/M

12

 

14

11

193

Lauren Pottschmidt Penn

19:19.20

6:14/M

10

 

15

(< 5)

239

Whitney Wiist Winchester Community

19:19.54

6:14/M

12

 

16

12

18

Kathryn Morris Carroll Fort Wayne

19:22.08

6:15/M

10

 

17

13

59

Sophie Seward Eastbrook

19:22.12

6:15/M

10

 

18

14

106

Robyn Karst Huntington North

19:30.58

6:17/M

11

 

19

15

148

Corinne Cominator Northridge

19:37.33

6:20/M

11

 

20

(< 5)

199

Michaela Lewis SB Adams

19:46.36

6:23/M

9

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Carroll Fort Wayne

89

8

12

17

23

29

40

98

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:43.04

 

2

FW Concordia

90

4

5

18

22

41

50

70

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:01.34

 

3

Warsaw

106

1

9

24

26

46

85

97

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:11.06

 

4

Penn

141

3

7

11

57

63

80

84

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:49.35

 

5

Northridge

158

15

19

27

42

55

71

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:56.80

 

6

Huntington North

189

14

33

39

44

59

68

125

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:42.74

 

7

Homestead

247

21

52

56

58

60

72

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:06.04

 

8

Mishawaka

252

31

38

47

67

69

99

102

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:29.95

 

9

SB St. Joseph

262

10

20

73

77

82

105

112

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:00.35

 

10

Angola

272

6

30

64

81

91

103

135

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:12.57

 

11

Columbia City

281

2

48

65

78

88

118

140

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:01.74

 

12

Pendleton Heights

298

25

35

66

79

93

95

123

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:27.79

 

13

Norwell

320

43

51

54

76

96

121

128

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:47.57

 

14

West Noble

351

28

53

74

92

104

107

110

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:34.37

 

15

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

354

34

45

75

94

106

119

122

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:46.50

 

16

Jay County

410

16

49

101

114

130

134

139

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:45.41

 

17

Yorktown

428

32

62

87

120

127

133

137

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:26.92

 

18

FW Snider

433

37

89

90

108

109

116

132

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:28.07

 

19

Eastbrook

440

13

86

111

113

117

129

138

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:24.99

 

20

Delta

462

36

61

115

124

126

131

136

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:05.76

 

 


Details 224 Views
Tags Richmond High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner