��� GIRLS SECTIONALS | Richmond High School Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

RADIO TROY

OTHER

STATE CHAMPIONS

RECORDS & AWARDS

MEDIA

Home » Girls' Basketball News

GIRLS SECTIONALS

February 9, 2013
Richmond High School



CLASS 4A
Munster
Lowell 59 Highland 32  
Lake Central 55 East Chicago Central 47  
Portage
Michigan City 54 LaPorte 35  
Merrillville 60 Hobart 39  
Penn
Penn 51 South Bend Washington 33  
Mishawaka 60 South Bend Adams 52  
Concord
Warsaw 59 Concord 21  
Northridge 45 Goshen 38  
Fort Wayne Snider
Fort Wayne Northrop 53 Fort Wayne North 33  
Fort Wayne Snider 69 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 35  
Homestead
Fort Wayne South 50 New Haven 18  
Homestead 43 Huntington North 35  
Logansport
Logansport 75 Harrison (West Lafayette) 48  
Kokomo 46 Marion 31  
Westfield
Hamilton Southeastern 56 Noblesville 50  
Westfield 47 Carmel 24  
Greenfield-Central
Connersville 52 Richmond 37  
Anderson 61 New Castle 26  
Lawrence Central
Indianapolis Roncalli 66 Indianapolis Cathedral 42  
Lawrence North 77 Indianapolis Tech 53  
Brownsburg
Pike 39 Perry Meridian 26  
Brownsburg 40 Ben Davis 39  
Terre Haute South
Terre Haute South 72 Plainfield 49  
Mooresville 52 Terre Haute North 44  
Franklin
Greenwood 40 Whiteland 32  
Franklin Central 61 New Palestine 24  
Columbus East
Bloomington South 50 Shelbyville 13  
Columbus North 60 Bloomington North 46  
New Albany
Floyd Central 52 Jennings County 46  
Bedford North Lawrence 61 Seymour 37  
Evansville Central
Evansville Harrison 59 Evansville Central 41  
Castle 49 Evansville Reitz 23  
CLASS 3A
Griffith
Griffith 37 Gary Wallace 18  
Hammond Gavit 49 Hammond Clark 30  
Hanover Central
Hanover Central 48 Knox 40  
Rensselaer Central 52 Calumet 36  
New Prairie
Mishawaka Marian 48 Culver Academy 47  
Plymouth 32 South Bend St. Joseph 29  
Benton Central
Benton Central 55 West Lafayette 41  
Western 42 Twin Lakes 21  
NorthWood
NorthWood 58 Fairfield 29  
West Noble 60 Lakeland 49  
Fort Wayne Dwenger
Fort Wayne Concordia 60 Fort Wayne Dwenger 42  
Angola 50 Garrett 27  
Mississinewa
Norwell 61 Eastbrook 40  
Heritage 67 Whitko 62  
Hamilton Heights
Yorktown 53 Blackford 51 overtime
Hamilton Heights 61 Muncie Central 42  
Lebanon
North Montgomery 42 Frankfort 27  
Lebanon 58 Crawfordsville 43  
Indianapolis Chatard
Indianapolis Chatard 63 Brebeuf Jesuit 45  
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 76 Guerin Catholic 36  
Beech Grove
Danville 53 Beech Grove 30  
Indian Creek 70 Indianapolis Northwest 50  
Brown County
Greencastle 71 South Vermillion 35  
Edgewood 42 Brown County 41  
Rushville
Rushville 62 Lawrenceburg 29  
Madison 77 Greensburg 18  
Scottsburg
Corydon Central 43 Brownstown Central 38  
Scottsburg 43 Silver Creek 42  
Jasper
Mitchell 53 Pike Central 44  
Jasper 46 Vincennes Lincoln 37  
Mount Vernon (Posey)
Evansville Bosse 62 Boonville 54  
Princeton 83 Gibson Southern 46  
CLASS 2A
River Forest
Whiting 49 Wheeler 35  
Hammond Noll 63 Lake Station 30  
Hebron
Boone Grove 46 Winamac 43  
Rochester 44 North Judson 41  
Central Noble
LaVille 50 Bremen 43  
Westview 39 Fremont 34  
Bluffton
Fort Wayne Luers 69 Eastside 37  
South Adams 34 Churubusco 25  
Wabash
Manchester 54 North Miami 41  
Wabash 36 Northfield 29  
Fountain Central
Delphi 46 Clinton Central 23  
Seeger 31 Carroll (Flora) 30  
Madison-Grant
Eastern (Greentown) 58 Elwood 53  
Tipton 50 Taylor 27  
Shenandoah
Frankton 61 Muncie Burris 36  
Winchester 47 Lapel 44  
Knightstown
Centerville 68 Eastern Hancock 66 overtime
Knightstown 55 Hagerstown 41  
Heritage Christian
Indianapolis Marshall 50 Indianapolis Herron 29  
Heritage Christian 71 Indianapolis Shortridge 52  
Triton Central
Indianapolis Ritter 59 Indianapolis Scecina 38  
Triton Central 75 Indianapolis Metropolitan 9  
Speedway
Speedway 49 Cloverdale 35  
Cascade 57 Covenant Christian 30  
South Ripley
North Decatur 67 Milan 17  
Austin 59 South Ripley 47  
Paoli
Paoli 59 Providence 24  
Eastern (Pekin) 44 Henryville 32  
Sullivan
North Knox 44 North Central (Farmersburg) 37  
Sullivan 48 South Knox 31  
Forest Park
Evansville Mater Dei 77 Tell City 30  
Perry Central 55 North Posey 49  
CLASS 1A
Morgan Twp.
LaCrosse 54 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 34  
Morgan Twp. 47 Washington Twp. 42  
North White
Caston 53 North White 39  
West Central 39 Tri-County 19  
Oregon-Davis
Triton 48 Culver 44  
Oregon-Davis 75 Argos 42  
Fort Wayne Canterbury
Bethany Christian 49 Hamilton 37  
Fort Wayne Canterbury 100 Lakewood Park 50  
North Vermillion
North Vermillion 52 Attica 51  
Riverton Parke 61 Rockville 36  
Rossville
Lafayette Central Catholic 64 Tri-Central 41  
Faith Christian 45 Clinton Prairie 42  
Southern Wells
Monroe Central 41 Daleville 30  
Southern Wells 68 Cowan 13  
Randolph Southern
Randolph Southern 60 Union City 33  
Tri 48 Union (Modoc) 42  
Clay City
White River Valley 49 Clay City 29  
Shakamak 37 Union (Dugger) 24  
Bethesda Christian
University 58 Fall Creek Academy 18  
Indianapolis Tindley 53 Indiana Deaf 36  
Morristown
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 62 Indianapolis Lutheran 50  
Waldron 70 Irvington Prep Academy 41  
Jac-Cen-Del
Jac-Cen-Del 51 Shawe Memorial 23  
Oldenburg Academy 43 Rising Sun 35  
Springs Valley
West Washington 43 Orleans 42  
Trinity Lutheran 58 Medora 42  
New Washington
South Central (Elizabeth) 64 Lanesville 40  
New Washington 71 Rock Creek Academy 20  
Barr-Reeve
Vincennes Rivet 75 Shoals 36  
Barr-Reeve 46 Washington Catholic 22  
Tecumseh
Tecumseh 46 Wood Memorial 35  
Northeast Dubois 69 Cannelton 46  

Tags Richmond High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner