��� INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL | Richmond High School Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

RADIO TROY

OTHER

STATE CHAMPIONS

RECORDS & AWARDS

MEDIA

Home » Boys' Basketball News

INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL

January 20, 2013
Richmond High School



 
Anderson 104 Leo 87  
Anderson Prep Academy 90 Columbus Christian 69  
Andrean 65 Highland 34  
Austin 77 Southwestern (Hanover) 72  
Baptist Academy 70 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 48  
Barr-Reeve 50 North Daviess 39  
Batesville 66 Franklin County 64  
Ben Davis 63 Decatur Central 52  
Benton Central 74 Faith Christian 55  
Blackford 62 Muncie South 61 overtime
Bloomfield 55 Shoals 35  
Bloomington North 65 Lawrence Central 54  
Borden 64 Henryville 40  
Bowman Academy 74 Fort Wayne Northrop 73  
Cambridge City Lincoln 64 Cowan 56 overtime
Cannelton 77 Bloomington Lighthouse 73  
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 41 East Noble 31  
Caston 50 North White 37  
Charlestown 61 Shawe Memorial 52  
Clarksville 59 Trinity Lutheran 44  
Clay City 55 Brown County 48  
Columbia City 47 DeKalb 46  
Columbus North 68 Perry Meridian 52  
Crawford County 60 Tell City 33  
Danville 71 Beech Grove 53  
Delphi 37 Lewis Cass 34  
East Central 64 Harrison (Ohio) 45  
East Chicago Central 66 Crown Point 56  
Eastern Hancock 56 Shenandoah 49  
Eastside 68 Central Noble 49  
Edinburgh 41 Knightstown 25  
Elkhart Christian 82 Howe School 27  
Evansville Central 73 Owensboro Apollo (Ky.) 51  
Evansville Day 68 South Central (Elizabeth) 58  
Evansville Harrison 74 Boonville 55  
Evansville North 54 Northview 43  
Evansville Reitz 77 Princeton 63  
Forest Park 59 Tecumseh 39  
Fort Wayne Canterbury 89 Clinton Christian 59  
Fort Wayne Luers 76 Muncie Burris 59  
Fountain Central 59 South Newton 32  
Franklin Central 65 Bloomington South 52  
Frankton 56 Lapel 54  
Frontier 68 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 46  
Garrett 50 Southern Wells 39  
Gary West 61 Chicago Farragut (Ill.) 49  
Gibson Southern 37 South Knox 34  
Greensburg 66 South Decatur 34  
Greenwood Christian 67 Eminence 52  
Hamilton Heights 76 Sheridan 52  
Hammond 78 Hammond Gavit 68  
Harrison (West Lafayette) 60 Rossville 56  
Homestead 80 Bellmont 36  
Horizon Christian 110 Trinity Christian 46  
Indianapolis Tindley 60 Oldenburg Academy 37  
Jay County 56 Centerville 23  
Jeffersonville 83 Columbus East 79 overtime
Lafayette Central Catholic 54 Frankfort 45  
LaPorte LaLumiere 62 Trotwood-Madison (Ohio) 58  
Lawrence North 48 Pendleton Heights 40 overtime
Loogootee 62 Northeast Dubois 50  
Lowell 60 Kankakee Valley 35  
Madison 63 Floyd Central 41  
Martinsville 81 Bethesda Christian 33  
McCutcheon 81 Twin Lakes 50  
Merrillville 60 Lake Central 57  
Munster 60 Hobart 29  
New Castle 66 Huntington North 63  
New Haven 77 Norwell 72  
New Palestine 53 Whiteland 50  
North Central (Indianapolis) 89 Muncie Central 65  
North Harrison 57 Salem 32  
North Judson 53 Knox 39  
North Posey 50 South Spencer 48  
Northfield 54 Eastern (Greentown) 41  
Northridge 51 Elkhart Memorial 43  
Perry Central 86 Mitchell 36  
Pike 69 Southport 52  
Pioneer 86 Carroll (Flora) 43  
Rock Creek Academy 68 Washington Catholic 40  
Rockville 78 Turkey Run 40  
Rushville 58 Morristown 55  
Schlarman (Ill.) 47 Covington 32  
Seton Catholic 51 Wes-Del 40  
Shakamak 71 West Vigo 51  
Shelbyville 71 Greenfield-Central 54  
Southmont 82 Crawfordsville 69  
Southridge 54 Paoli 44  
Speedway 88 Indian Creek 82 overtime
Sullivan 62 White River Valley 58  
Taylor 77 Clinton Central 50  
Terre Haute North 54 Bedford North Lawrence 51  
Tipton 57 Kokomo 56 overtime
Tri 55 Daleville 46  
Tri Village (Ohio) 65 Winchester 47  
Tri-County 74 Clinton Prairie 54  
Triton Central 69 Indianapolis Lutheran 64  
Tri-West 67 South Putnam 44  
Union City 57 Bradford (Ohio) 49  
Union County 61 North Decatur 53  
University 85 Crothersville 62  
Wapahani 78 Blue River 55  
Washington 45 Pike Central 37  
West Lafayette 49 North Montgomery 33  
West Noble 53 Whitko 41  
Western 62 Tri-Central 56  
Westview 53 Jimtown 30  
Wood Memorial 76 Union (Dugger) 37  
Yorktown 63 Monroe Central 48  
Bi-County Tournament
John Glenn 34 LaVille 31  
Carmi (Ill.) Tournament
Harrisburg (Ill.) 86 Mount Vernon (Posey) 56  
Clerc Classic
Indiana Deaf 47 Riverside Deaf (Calif.) 45 overtime
Greater South Shore Conference Tournament
Hammond Noll 63 Marquette Catholic 50  
Indianapolis City Tournament
Indianapolis Ritter 91 Indianapolis Manual 64  
Indianapolis Tech 55 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 42  
Indianapolis Cathedral 76 Indianapolis Northwest 54  
Porter County Conference Tournament
Kouts 55 Boone Grove 51  
Hanover Central 52 Washington Twp. 45  
Hanover Central 64 Kouts 60  

Tags Richmond High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner