CONTENTS

SPORTS

RADIO TROY

OTHER

STATE CHAMPIONS

RECORDS & AWARDS

MEDIA

Home » Girls' Basketball News

INDIANA GIRLS FINALS

January 19, 2013
By Troy Derengowski of Richmond High School



Anderson 65 Marion 61  
Austin 56 New Washington 44  
Barr-Reeve 50 Wood Memorial 34  
Batesville 62 Lawrenceburg 52  
Bedford North Lawrence 67 Seymour 55  
Ben Davis 73 Center Grove 64  
Bloomington South 53 Martinsville 51  
Bluffton 50 Adams Central 45  
Borden 54 Christian Academy 44  
Brebeuf Jesuit 55 Guerin Catholic 47  
Brownsburg 55 McCutcheon 39  
Brownstown Central 62 Brown County 31  
Carmel 66 Terre Haute South 49  
Carroll (Flora) 54 Tri-Central 36  
Cascade 56 Greencastle 47  
Castle 74 Vincennes Lincoln 59  
Charlestown 68 Eastern (Pekin) 66  
Chesterton 68 Portage 58  
Churubusco 55 Angola 53  
Clarksville 65 Scottsburg 52  
Clinton Prairie 77 Faith Christian 62  
Columbus North 88 Madison 57  
Concord 42 Warsaw 31  
Corydon Central 63 Salem 23  
Covington 57 Southmont 48  
Danville 57 Western Boone 55  
Decatur Central 67 Greenwood 55  
Delta 49 Wes-Del 40  
East Central 50 South Dearborn 30  
Evansville Bosse 82 Boonville 68  
Evansville Mater Dei 55 Tell City 43  
Evansville Memorial 77 Evansville Reitz 72  
Fishers 67 Zionsville 53  
Fort Wayne Luers 64 Fort Wayne Wayne 55  
Fort Wayne North 80 Fort Wayne South 63  
Fort Wayne Northrop 80 Fort Wayne Dwenger 42  
Fort Wayne Snider 64 Fort Wayne Concordia 57  
Fountain Central 57 Crawfordsville 51  
Franklin 54 Whiteland 45  
Frankton 55 Blackford 45  
Frontier 49 South Newton 33  
Garrett 61 South Adams 49  
Gary West 68 Gary Wallace 63  
Goshen 55 NorthWood 47  
Hagerstown 71 Blue River 61  
Hamilton Heights 98 Eastern (Greentown) 42  
Hamilton Southeastern 74 Avon 55  
Hammond Clark 63 Hammond Morton 61  
Heritage 58 Woodlan 36  
Indianapolis Roncalli 51 New Palestine 42  
Jasper 72 Forest Park 49  
Jay County 60 Winchester 25  
Jennings County 70 Floyd Central 41  
Knightstown 57 Shenandoah 44  
Lafayette Jeff 39 Harrison (West Lafayette) 37 overtime 
Lakeland 44 Hamilton 42  
Lakewood Park 65 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 50  
Lapel 87 Anderson Prep Academy 48  
LaPorte LaLumiere 46 Huntington Prep (W.Va.) 35  
Lebanon 63 North Montgomery 36  
Leo 87 Southern Wells 63  
Linton-Stockton 36 North Daviess 14  
Loogootee 49 Bloomfield 43  
Maconaquah 60 Western 58  
Madison-Grant 57 Eastbrook 49  
Michigan City 43 Crown Point 42  
Mishawaka Marian 62 Elkhart Central 52  
Mississinewa 50 Elwood 43  
Mitchell 50 West Washington 43  
Monroe Central 48 Centerville 43  
Monrovia 58 South Putnam 54  
Mooresville 62 Plainfield 36  
Morristown 66 North Decatur 51  
Muncie Burris 56 Cowan 46  
Muncie Central 58 Muncie South 37  
New Albany 60 Silver Creek 37  
Noblesville 62 Westfield 51  
North Central (Farmersburg) 51 Riverton Parke 50 overtime 
North Central (Indianapolis) 59 Lawrence North 57  
North Harrison 83 Lanesville 74  
North Knox 42 Pike Central 39  
North Posey 61 South Knox 53  
North Putnam 59 Cloverdale 56  
Northeast Dubois 44 Vincennes Rivet 33  
Northfield 59 Whitko 57 overtime 
Northview 79 South Vermillion 75  
Northwestern 48 Lewis Cass 43  
Oak Hill 50 Alexandria 40  
Owen Valley 64 Edgewood 63  
Paoli 60 Springs Valley 56  
Perry Central 58 Orleans 49  
Peru 49 Taylor 48  
Pioneer 73 West Central 34  
Plymouth 57 Wawasee 30  
Prairie Heights 78 Howe School 29  
Providence 73 Henryville 24  
Providence Cristo Rey 66 Bethesda Christian 46  
Rensselaer Central 54 North Judson 39  
Richmond 50 Logansport 18  
Rochester 54 Manchester 42  
Rockville 61 North Vermillion 29  
Rossville 89 Clinton Central 42  
Rushville 73 Yorktown 65  
Seeger 61 Attica 49  
Shakamak 42 White River Valley 40  
Shawe Memorial 56 Jac-Cen-Del 40  
South Bend Adams 65 Mishawaka 45  
South Bend Riley 68 Penn 67 overtime 
South Bend St. Joseph 80 South Bend Clay 76  
South Central (Elizabeth) 77 Crothersville 41  
South Decatur 53 Eastern Hancock 45  
South Ripley 43 Milan 37  
Southwestern (Hanover) 59 Oldenburg Academy 56  
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 57 Indian Creek 55  
Sullivan 72 Eastern Greene 63  
Switzerland County 70 Rising Sun 62  
Tippecanoe Valley 69 Southwood 53  
Tipton 71 Benton Central 39  
Tri-County 47 Winamac 40  
Trinity Lutheran 79 Medora 36  
Tri-West 74 Speedway 52  
Union (Modoc) 74 Northeastern 58  
Union County 62 Union City 24  
Valparaiso 63 LaPorte 53  
Wabash 81 North Miami 67  
Waldron 78 Hauser 48  
Wapahani 74 Randolph Southern 46  
Warren Central 53 Terre Haute North 45  
Washington 57 Princeton 45  
West Lafayette 58 Twin Lakes 49  
West Noble 71 Fremont 49  
Westview 51 Fairfield 37  
Westville 68 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 46  
Bi-County Tournament
Bremen 55 Oregon-Davis 38  
New Prairie 76 Argos 35  
John Glenn 52 Culver 39  
LaVille 50 Triton 48  
Carmi (Ill.) Tournament
Harrisburg (Ill.) 78 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 54  
Mount Vernon (Posey) 77 Carmi (Ill.) 48  
Clerc Classic
Indiana Deaf 58 Fremont Deaf (Calif.) 41  
Greater South Shore Conference Tournament
Hammond Noll 62 Wheeler 51  
Marquette Catholic 56 River Forest 52  
Calumet 58 North Newton 45  
Lake Station 55 Whiting 49  
Indianapolis City Tournament
Indianapolis Ritter vs. Indianapolis Manual   6:00 PM 
Indianapolis Marshall 66 Indianapolis Howe 64  
Indianapolis Attucks 67 Covenant Christian 66  

Details 9 Views
Tags Richmond High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner