��� INDIANA BOYS SCHEDULE FRIDAY | Richmond High School Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

RADIO TROY

OTHER

STATE CHAMPIONS

RECORDS & AWARDS

MEDIA

Home » Boys' Basketball News

INDIANA BOYS SCHEDULE FRIDAY

January 18, 2013
Richmond High School



ALL TIMES EASTERN
Adams Central at Bluffton 7:30 pm  
Anderson at Marion 8:00 pm  
Anderson Prep Academy at Lapel 7:30 pm  
Angola at Churubusco 7:30 pm  
Austin at New Washington 7:30 pm  
Barr-Reeve at Wood Memorial 8:00 pm  
Batesville at Lawrenceburg 7:30 pm  
Bedford North Lawrence at Seymour 7:30 pm  
Blackford at Frankton 7:30 pm  
Bloomfield at Loogootee 7:30 pm  
Bloomington South at Martinsville 7:30 pm  
Boonville at Evansville Bosse 8:30 pm  
Borden at Christian Academy 7:30 pm  
Brownstown Central at Brown County 7:30 pm  
Castle at Vincennes Lincoln 7:00 pm  
Center Grove at Ben Davis 7:30 pm  
Centerville at Monroe Central 7:30 pm  
Clinton Central at Rossville 8:00 pm  
Clinton Prairie at Faith Christian 7:30 pm  
Columbus North at Madison 7:30 pm  
Concord at Warsaw 7:45 pm  
Corydon Central at Salem 7:30 pm  
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) at Westville 8:00 pm  
Covington at Southmont 7:30 pm  
Crothersville at South Central (Elizabeth) 7:30 pm  
Crown Point at Michigan City 8:30 pm  
Decatur Central at Greenwood 7:30 pm  
East Chicago Central at Gary Roosevelt 8:30 pm  
Eastbrook at Madison-Grant 7:30 pm  
Eastern (Greentown) at Hamilton Heights 7:30 pm  
Eastern (Pekin) at Charlestown 7:30 pm  
Eastern Greene at Sullivan 7:30 pm  
Elkhart Central at Mishawaka Marian 7:45 pm  
Evansville Memorial at Evansville Reitz 8:30 pm  
Fairfield at Westview 7:30 pm  
Floyd Central at Jennings County 7:30 pm  
Forest Park at Jasper 8:00 pm  
Fort Wayne Dwenger at Fort Wayne Northrop 7:45 pm  
Fort Wayne Snider at Fort Wayne Concordia 7:45 pm  
Fort Wayne South at Fort Wayne North 7:45 pm  
Fort Wayne Wayne at Fort Wayne Luers 7:45 pm  
Fountain Central at Crawfordsville 7:30 pm  
Franklin at Whiteland 7:30 pm  
Frontier at South Newton 8:00 pm  
Garrett at South Adams 7:30 pm  
Gary West at Gary Wallace 8:30 pm  
Goshen at NorthWood 7:30 pm  
Greencastle at Cascade 7:30 pm  
Guerin Catholic at Brebeuf Jesuit 7:30 pm  
Hagerstown at Blue River 7:30 pm  
Hamilton Southeastern at Avon 7:30 pm  
Hammond Morton at Hammond Clark 8:30 pm  
Harrison (West Lafayette) at Lafayette Jeff 7:30 pm  
Hauser at Waldron 7:30 pm  
Heritage Hills at Southridge 8:00 pm  
Howe School at Prairie Heights 7:30 pm  
Indian Creek at Southwestern (Shelbyville) 7:30 pm  
Indianapolis Metropolitan at Indianapolis Tindley 7:30 pm  
Jac-Cen-Del at Shawe Memorial 7:30 pm  
Jay County at Winchester 7:30 pm  
Lakeland at Hamilton 7:30 pm  
Lakewood Park at Fort Wayne Blackhawk 7:30 pm  
Lanesville at North Harrison 7:30 pm  
LaPorte LaLumiere vs. Huntington Prep (W.V.) 8:15 pm  
Lebanon at North Montgomery 8:00 pm  
Linton-Stockton at North Daviess 7:30 pm  
Logansport at Richmond 8:00 pm  
Manchester at Rochester 7:45 pm  
Martinsville Tabernacle at Heritage Hall 7:30 pm  
McCutcheon at Brownsburg 7:30 pm  
Medora at Trinity Lutheran 7:30 pm  
Mishawaka at South Bend Adams 7:30 pm  
Mississinewa at Elwood 7:30 pm  
Mitchell at West Washington 7:30 pm  
Monrovia at South Putnam 7:30 pm  
Mooresville at Plainfield 7:30 pm  
Muncie Burris at Cowan 7:30 pm  
Muncie Central vs. Muncie South 8:00 pm  
New Palestine at Indianapolis Roncalli 7:30 pm  
North Central (Farmersburg) at Riverton Parke 7:30 pm  
North Central (Indianapolis) at Lawrence North 7:30 pm  
North Decatur at Morristown 7:30 pm  
North Miami at Wabash 7:45 pm  
North Putnam at Cloverdale 7:30 pm  
Northeast Dubois at Vincennes Rivet 7:30 pm  
Northfield at Whitko 7:45 pm  
Northview at South Vermillion 8:00 pm  
Northwestern at Lewis Cass 7:30 pm  
Oak Hill at Alexandria 7:30 pm  
Oldenburg Academy at Southwestern (Hanover) 7:30 pm  
Owen Valley at Edgewood 8:00 pm  
Paoli at Springs Valley 7:30 pm  
Perry Central at Orleans 8:00 pm  
Pike Central at North Knox 7:30 pm  
Plymouth at Wawasee 7:30 pm  
Portage at Chesterton 8:30 pm  
Princeton at Washington 8:00 pm  
Providence at Henryville 7:30 pm  
Providence Cristo Rey at Bethesda Christian 7:30 pm  
Rensselaer Central at North Judson 8:00 pm  
Rising Sun at Switzerland County 7:30 pm  
Rockville at North Vermillion 7:30 pm  
Scottsburg at Clarksville 7:30 pm  
Seeger at Attica 7:30 pm  
Shakamak at White River Valley 7:30 pm  
Shenandoah at Knightstown 7:30 pm  
Silver Creek at New Albany 7:30 pm  
South Bend Riley at Penn 7:45 pm  
South Bend St. Joseph at South Bend Clay 7:30 pm  
South Bend Trinity at LaPorte LaLumiere TBA  
South Dearborn at East Central 7:30 pm  
South Decatur at Eastern Hancock 7:30 pm  
South Knox at North Posey 8:00 pm  
South Ripley at Milan 7:30 pm  
Southern Wells at Leo 7:30 pm  
Southwood at Tippecanoe Valley 7:45 pm  
Taylor at Peru 7:30 pm  
Tell City at Evansville Mater Dei 8:00 pm  
Terre Haute North at Warren Central 7:30 pm  
Terre Haute South at Carmel 7:30 pm  
Tipton at Benton Central 8:00 pm  
Tri-Central at Carroll (Flora) 7:30 pm  
Tri-County at Winamac 8:00 pm  
Tri-West at Speedway 7:30 pm  
Twin Lakes at West Lafayette 8:00 pm  
Union (Modoc) at Northeastern 7:30 pm  
Union City at Union County 8:00 pm  
Valparaiso at LaPorte 8:30 pm  
Wapahani at Randolph Southern 7:30 pm  
Wes-Del at Delta 7:45 pm  
West Central at Pioneer 7:30 pm  
West Noble at Fremont 7:30 pm  
Western at Maconaquah 7:30 pm  
Western Boone at Danville 8:00 pm  
Westfield at Noblesville 7:30 pm  
Woodlan at Heritage 7:30 pm  
Yorktown at Rushville 7:30 pm  
Zionsville at Fishers 7:30 pm  
Carmi (Ill.) Tournament
Mount Carmel (Ill.) vs. Harrisburg (Ill.) 7:00 pm  
Mount Vernon (Posey) vs. Carmi (Ill.) 8:30 pm  
Bi-County Tournament
Bremen vs. Oregon-Davis 6:30 pm  Consolation
Argos vs. New Prairie 8:00 pm  Consolation
Culver vs. John Glenn 6:30 pm  Semifinal
Triton vs. LaVille 8:00 pm  Semifinal
Greater South Shore Conference Tournament
Hammond Noll vs. Wheeler 8:00 pm  Semifinal
Marquette Catholic vs. River Forest 8:00 pm  Semifinal
Calumet vs. North Newton 8:00 pm  Consolation
Lake Station vs. Whiting 8:00 pm  Consolation
Indianapolis City Tournament
Indianapolis Ritter vs. Indianapolis Manual 6:00 pm  Consolation
Indianapolis Marshall vs. Indianapolis Howe 6:00 pm  Consolation
Covenant Christian vs. Indianapolis Attucks 6:00 pm  Consolation
Clerc Classic
Indiana Deaf vs. Fremont Deaf (Calif.) 5:45 pm  Semifinal

Tags Richmond High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner