��� RESULTS NCC SWIM MEET | Richmond High School Swimming & Diving | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

RADIO TROY

OTHER

STATE CHAMPIONS

RECORDS & AWARDS

MEDIA

Home » Swimming & Diving News

RESULTS NCC SWIM MEET

January 13, 2013
Richmond High School



GIRLS

Team Results- 1. Richmond 456, 2. Muncie Central 432, 3. New Castle 310, 4. Logansport 277, 5. Kokomo 201, 6. Huntington North 178, 7. Marion 133, 8. Anderson 106.

200 Medley Relay- 1. Muncie Central 1:57.40, 3. Richmond (N. Jones, B. Jones, E. Jones, Ingram). 200 freestyle- 1. A. Keene (RHS) 2:08.52, 2. McLarnan (RHS), 8. Acar-Miller (RHS). 200 IM – 1. Rawson (MC) 2:16.41, 2. E. Jones (RHS), 6. B. Jones (RHS), 7. J. Keene (RHS). 50 freestyle- 1. Yeoman (LOG) 25.30, 3. Ingram (RHS), 8. Wilson (RHS), 12. McPherson (RHS). Diving- 1. Khamis (RHS) 436.95, 3. Roberts (RHS), 6. Vidas (RHS). Butterfly- 1. Rawson (MC) 59.57, 3. Ingram (RHS), 5. B. Jones (RHS), 7. Scott (RHS). 100 freestyle- 1. Yeoman (LOG) 56.19, 2. A. Keene (RHS), 7. N. Jones (RHS), 15. Decker (RHS). 500 freestyle- 1. Hawrot (NC) 5:47.46, 2. McLarnan (RHS), 7. Acar-Miller (RHS), 10. Newton (RHS). 200 free relay- 1. Richmond (E. Jones, McLarnan, A. Keene, Ingram) 1:45.88, 2. Muncie Central 1:46.03. Backstroke- 1. Rohlsing (KOK) 1:05.96, 6. Newton (RHS), 7. N. Jones (RHS), 12. Scott (RHS). Breaststroke- 1. Crawfford (LOG) 1:11.50, 3. E. Jones (RHS), 5. J. Keene (RHS), 13. Wilson (RHS). 400 relay- 1. Richmond (N. Jones, B. Jones, McLarnan, A. Keene) 3:57.51, 2. Muncie Central 3:58.28

BOYS

Team Results- 1. Anderson 360, 2. Kokomo 354, 3. Richmond 332, 4. Muncie Central 274, 5. New Castle 236, 6. Logansport 228, 7. Huntington North 157, 8. Marion 63.

200 Medley Relay- 1. Muncie Central 1:45.12, 3. Richmond (Rutledge, Holthouse, Ahaus, Holt). 200 freestyle – 1. Cramer (AND) 1:49.50, 2. Holt (RHS), 6. Pieroni (RHS), 12. Sheridan (RHS). 200 IM- 1. Banush (KOK) 2:10.06, 3. Rutledge (RHS), 9. Pennington (RHS), 10. Chavis (RHS). 50 freestyle- 1. Dowdle (MC) 22.68, 5. Ahaus (RHS), 11. Philman (RHS), 13. Boyd (RHS), Diving- 1. Graves (LOG) 328.40, 5. Waltz (RHS), 7. Kirkman (RHS). Butterfly- 1. Tyler (MC) 56.88, 7. Boyd (RHS), 9. Miller (RHS). 100 freestyle- 1. Dowdle (MC) 49.43, 4. Ahaus (RHS), 14. Philman (RHS), 15. Sheridan (RHS). 500 freestyle- 1. Cramer (AND) 5:02.16, 2. Holt (RHS), 5. Pieroni (RHS). 200 free relay- 1. Muncie Central 1:33.66, 5. Richmond (Philman, Sheridan, Miller, Pennington). Backstroke- 1. Clements (LOG) 57.82, 5. Rutledge (RHS), 10. Pennington (RHS), 11. Swonder (RHS). Breaststroke- 1. Klempay (NC) 1:04.05, 3. Holthouse (RHS), 13. Miller (RHS), 15. Smith (RHS). 400 free relay- 1. Kokomo 3:29.95, 2. Richmond (Sheridan, Rutledge, Ahaus, Holt).


Tags Richmond High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner