��� INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL | Richmond High School Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

RADIO TROY

OTHER

STATE CHAMPIONS

RECORDS & AWARDS

MEDIA

Home » Boys' Basketball News

INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL

January 11, 2013
Richmond High School



Alexandria 58 Elwood 56  
Anderson 67 Huntington North 43  
Andrean 60 Hobart 37  
Attica 55 Riverton Parke 43  
Austin 45 Borden 43  
Batesville 72 Greensburg 65  
Bedford North Lawrence 53 Mitchell 46  
Bloomington South 64 Edgewood 46  
Boonville 72 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 63  
Bremen 54 John Glenn 47  
Brownstown Central 39 Silver Creek 23  
Cambridge City Lincoln 68 Tri 51  
Cascade 56 Cloverdale 48  
Caston 59 South Newton 22  
Centerville 35 Knightstown 30  
Chesterton 55 Michigan City 46  
Clarksville 55 Corydon Central 46 overtime 
Clay City 61 Eastern Greene 50  
Clinton Central 80 Clinton Prairie 78 overtime 
Columbus East 75 Shelbyville 49  
Columbus North 58 Mooresville 43  
Concord 50 Plymouth 42 overtime 
Crawford County 60 Orleans 58  
Crothersville 77 Martinsville Tabernacle 27  
Culver 46 Triton 42  
Danville 48 North Montgomery 35  
DeKalb 60 East Noble 42  
Eastbrook 56 Oak Hill 50  
Elkhart Memorial 70 Wawasee 57  
Fall Creek Academy 71 Anderson Prep Academy 49  
Fishers 69 Lafayette Jeff 66  
Fort Wayne Canterbury 61 Lakewood Park 58  
Fort Wayne North 66 Fort Wayne Concordia 58  
Fort Wayne Northrop 95 Fort Wayne Luers 59  
Fort Wayne South 71 Fort Wayne Snider 70  
Fort Wayne Wayne 66 Fort Wayne Dwenger 59  
Fountain Central 63 South Vermillion 51  
Frankfort 63 Western Boone 47  
Franklin County 64 East Central 48  
Goshen 56 Warsaw 51  
Greencastle 53 South Putnam 52  
Greenwood Christian 61 Oldenburg Academy 43  
Hagerstown 80 Winchester 52  
Hamilton Southeastern 72 Brownsburg 61  
Hammond 62 Hammond Morton 48  
Hammond Gavit 59 Hammond Clark 46  
Heritage Hills 61 Pike Central 48  
Homestead 59 Columbia City 58  
Indianapolis Marshall 71 Indianapolis Arlington 46  
Indianapolis Ritter 69 University 66  
Indianapolis Tech 88 Indianapolis Northwest 80 overtime 
Indianapolis Washington 67 Covenant Christian 52  
Jasper 39 Washington 34  
Jay County 54 Connersville 27  
Jeffersonville 59 Floyd Central 39  
Kokomo 47 New Castle 44 overtime 
Kouts 81 Washington Twp. 48  
Lafayette Central Catholic 53 Benton Central 30  
Lake Central 60 Crown Point 52  
Lapel 57 Hamilton Heights 51  
LaVille 41 Knox 36  
Lawrenceburg 65 South Dearborn 59  
Lebanon 53 Tri-West 37  
Lewis Cass 51 Pioneer 48  
Liberty Christian 79 Indianapolis International 30  
Linton-Stockton 56 Vincennes Rivet 45  
Logansport 72 Marion 48  
Lowell 44 Griffith 42  
Madison-Grant 77 Frankton 75 3 overtimes 
Manchester 73 Wabash 64  
Marquette Catholic 76 North Newton 40  
Martinsville 60 Bloomington North 57 overtime 
Medora 58 Bloomington Lighthouse 45  
Merrillville 63 LaPorte 52  
Milan 44 Rising Sun 38  
Mishawaka 40 Elkhart Central 39  
Mishawaka Marian 67 South Bend St. Joseph 55  
Mississinewa 69 Blackford 52  
Monroe Central 55 Union City 16  
Monrovia 55 North Putnam 38  
Morristown 72 South Decatur 49  
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 59 Rushville 37  
Muncie South 49 Blue River 42  
New Albany 56 Madison 47  
New Haven 61 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 50  
New Palestine 51 Pendleton Heights 48  
New Prairie 53 Jimtown 37  
New Washington 61 Henryville 46  
Noblesville 46 Avon 41  
North Daviess 61 Shakamak 50  
North Harrison 73 Eastern (Pekin) 51  
North Knox 40 Shoals 35  
North Posey 51 Tecumseh 50  
Northfield 62 North Miami 37  
NorthWood 61 Northridge 46  
Norwell 82 Bellmont 37  
Oregon-Davis 47 Argos 45 overtime 
Owen Valley 48 Brown County 46  
Paoli 68 Northeast Dubois 63  
Penn 74 South Bend Washington 60  
Perry Central 62 Southridge 35  
Peru 59 Maconaquah 43  
Plainfield 39 Greenfield-Central 38  
Princeton 62 Gibson Southern 52  
Richmond 43 Muncie Central 35  
Rockville 57 Covington 36  
Rossville 59 Tri-Central 47  
Scottsburg 55 Salem 38  
Shawe Memorial 55 Trinity Lutheran 42  
South Bend Adams 70 South Bend Riley 63  
South Knox 54 Bloomfield 53  
South Ripley 51 North Decatur 39  
South Spencer 45 Forest Park 31  
Southmont 62 Seeger 56  
Southwood 49 Whitko 43  
Switzerland County 74 Southwestern (Hanover) 61  
Taylor 48 Eastern (Greentown) 42 overtime 
Terre Haute North 42 West Vigo 31  
Terre Haute South 68 Northview 60  
Tippecanoe Valley 62 Rochester 28  
Tipton 69 Sheridan 57  
Triton Central 76 Hauser 75  
Turkey Run 61 North Vermillion 53  
Twin Lakes 54 Carroll (Flora) 45  
Valparaiso 57 Portage 42  
Vincennes Lincoln 73 Mount Vernon (Posey) 68 2 overtimes 
Waldron 47 Eastern Hancock 40  
West Central 69 Westville 66  
West Lafayette 65 Rensselaer Central 46  
Westfield 49 McCutcheon 44  
Wheeler 66 Whiting 49  
Winamac 57 North Judson 55  
Wood Memorial 51 Washington Catholic 36  
Zionsville 45 Harrison (West Lafayette) 31  
Delaware County Tournament
Wapahani 80 Wes-Del 31  
Yorktown 58 Cowan 34  
Johnson County Tournament
Franklin 52 Edinburgh 50  
Center Grove 51 Whiteland 47  
Marion County Tournament
Pike 85 Lawrence North 78  
Park Tudor 65 Warren Central 57  
Miami Valley Classic
Seton Catholic vs. Jefferson (Ohio)   6:30 PM 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Fairfield 40 Angola 29  
Westview 59 West Noble 50  
White County Tournament
Delphi 54 North White 30  
Tri-County 57 Frontier 51  

Tags Richmond High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner