��� INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL | Richmond High School Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

RADIO TROY

OTHER

STATE CHAMPIONS

RECORDS & AWARDS

MEDIA

Home » Boys' Basketball News

INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL

January 4, 2013
Richmond High School



Attica 57 North Vermillion 31  
Barr-Reeve 53 Forest Park 41  
Bethesda Christian 56 Faith Christian 48  
Bloomington South 61 Bloomington North 34  
Borden 63 New Washington 40  
Brebeuf Jesuit 93 Indianapolis Manual 42  
Bremen 62 LaVille 55 overtime 
Brownstown Central 68 West Washington 24  
Carmel 58 Center Grove 53  
Castle 67 Evansville Memorial 53  
Caston 50 West Central 25  
Charlestown 64 Seymour 52  
Chesterton 67 Crown Point 56  
Columbia City 81 Bellmont 41  
Columbus East 86 Franklin County 47  
Columbus North 75 Lawrence Central 68  
Concord 54 Goshen 30  
Corydon Central 49 Floyd Central 35  
Covenant Christian 71 Cloverdale 61  
Cowan 61 Daleville 49  
Crawford County 64 Springs Valley 47  
Delphi 70 Lafayette Central Catholic 46  
Eastern (Pekin) 55 Silver Creek 54  
Edgewood 70 South Vermillion 59  
Elkhart Christian 63 Lakeland Christian 48  
Evansville Central 82 Evansville Bosse 78  
Evansville Harrison 65 Evansville North 62  
Fishers 64 Westfield 53  
Fort Wayne Concordia 74 Fort Wayne South 51  
Fort Wayne Northrop 75 Fort Wayne Snider 59  
Fort Wayne Wayne 68 Fort Wayne North 65 overtime 
Fountain Central 56 Seeger 47  
Franklin Central 63 Southport 43  
Fremont 79 Churubusco 60  
Greensburg 70 Shelbyville 49  
Guerin Catholic 40 Indianapolis Chatard 35  
Hamilton Heights 72 Taylor 60  
Hamilton Southeastern 60 Harrison (West Lafayette) 38  
Hammond Morton 66 Hammond Gavit 57  
Hammond Noll 61 Marquette Catholic 56  
Heritage Hills 82 Gibson Southern 71  
Horizon Christian 78 Bloomington Lighthouse 44  
Indian Creek 65 Brown County 52  
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 51 Indianapolis Arlington 42  
Indianapolis Lutheran 63 Trinity Lutheran 60  
Indianapolis Northwest 86 Baptist Academy 44  
Indianapolis Ritter 75 Monrovia 73  
Indianapolis Roncalli 59 Beech Grove 39  
Indianapolis Tindley 71 University 47  
Jay County 76 Mississinewa 23  
Jeffersonville 70 New Albany 46  
Jennings County 69 Rushville 62  
Kokomo 77 Peru 48  
Kouts 90 North Judson 64  
Lafayette Jeff 62 Zionsville 56  
Lake Central 64 LaPorte 56  
Lanesville 75 South Central (Elizabeth) 65  
Lebanon 62 Frankfort 50  
Maconaquah 57 Eastern (Greentown) 40  
Madison 71 Scottsburg 57  
Manchester 56 North Miami 42  
Marion 80 Madison-Grant 59  
Merrillville 58 Portage 44  
Mishawaka 80 Niles (Mich.) 78 overtime 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 62 Greenfield-Central 49  
Mount Vernon (Posey) 62 Tell City 46  
Muncie Burris 59 Eastern Hancock 56  
New Castle 63 Wapahani 57 overtime 
New Palestine 62 Delta 48  
Noblesville 46 McCutcheon 44  
North Central (Indianapolis) 55 Ben Davis 50  
North Daviess 46 Loogootee 40  
North Decatur 75 Hauser 55  
North Harrison 65 Austin 62  
Northeast Dubois 65 South Knox 55  
NorthWood 83 Wawasee 43  
Orleans 58 Salem 30  
Owen Valley 72 Northview 64 overtime 
Paoli 61 Mitchell 44  
Park Tudor 82 Heritage Christian 37  
Pike 64 Perry Meridian 41  
Pike Central 58 Wood Memorial 53  
Pioneer 61 Frontier 58  
Plymouth 68 Elkhart Memorial 51  
Prairie Heights 58 Angola 56  
Providence 60 Clarksville 51  
Rochester 40 Whitko 38  
Shawe Memorial 47 Oldenburg Academy 35  
South Bend Adams 58 Elkhart Central 52  
South Bend Riley 91 Gary Roosevelt 69  
South Bend Trinity 65 Granger Christian 49  
South Putnam 61 Eminence 51  
Southridge 56 Tecumseh 40  
Southwood 70 Wabash 49  
Speedway 58 Greencastle 46  
Tippecanoe Valley 63 Northfield 43  
Tipton 62 West Lafayette 61  
Tri-Central 72 Sheridan 63  
Turkey Run 50 North Putnam 47  
Twin Lakes 55 Tri-County 42  
Valparaiso 44 Michigan City 36  
Vincennes Lincoln 53 Jasper 40  
Warren Central 82 Terre Haute South 47  
Warsaw 43 Northridge 41  
Washington 48 Evansville Mater Dei 47 overtime 
Washington Catholic 63 Shoals 49  
West Noble 60 Lakeland 40  
West Vigo 45 Riverton Parke 40  
Western 54 Logansport 52  
Westview 80 Hamilton 27  
Yorktown 59 Blackford 45  
Greene County Invitational
Linton-Stockton 70 Shakamak 62 2 overtimes 
White River Valley 58 Eastern Greene 52  
Hendricks County Tournament
Avon 46 Danville 44  
Brownsburg 75 Cascade 36  
Henry County Tournament
Knightstown 55 Tri 36  
Madison County Tournament
Alexandria vs. Anderson Prep Academy   6:00 PM 
Frankton 70 Lapel 62 fifth place 
Liberty Christian 82 Elwood 59 third place 
Anderson 46 Pendleton Heights 41 championship 
Randolph County Tournament
Winchester 55 Monroe Central 52  
Union (Modoc) 62 Randolph Southern 37  
Rivertown Classic
Switzerland County 60 Rising Sun 48 consolation 
Shelby County Tournament
Waldron 73 Triton Central 52  
Morristown 58 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 38  
Sugar Creek Classic
Western Boone 52 North Montgomery 41  
Southmont 61 Crawfordsville 48  
Wayne County Tournament
Cambridge City Lincoln 53 Northeastern 51 overtime 

Tags Richmond High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner