��� BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT'S COMING UP | Richmond High School Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

RADIO TROY

OTHER

STATE CHAMPIONS

RECORDS & AWARDS

MEDIA

Home » Boys' Basketball News

BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT'S COMING UP

December 25, 2012
Richmond High School



SUMMIT CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 26 1 Fort Wayne Northrop vs. Fort Wayne South, 10:15 am Wayne First round
Dec. 26 2 Fort Wayne Luers vs. Fort Wayne Snider, 1:45 pm Wayne First round
Dec. 26 3 Fort Wayne Concordia vs. Fort Wayne Dwenger, 5:15 pm Wayne First round
Dec. 26 4 Fort Wayne North at Fort Wayne Wayne, 8:45 pm Wayne First round
Dec. 27 5 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6:30 pm Wayne Semifinal
Dec. 27 6 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8:15 pm Wayne Semifinal
Dec. 29 7 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 8:15 pm Wayne Championship
 
WABASH VALLEY CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 26 1 Shakamak vs. Owen Valley, 10 am TH South First round
Dec. 26 2 Monrovia vs. Northview, 11:30 am TH South First round
Dec. 26 3 Robinson (Ill.) at Terre Haute South, 1 pm TH South First round
Dec. 26 4 Turkey Run vs. Terre Haute North, 2:30 pm TH South First round
Dec. 26 5 West Vigo vs. Marshall (Ill.), 4 pm TH South First round
Dec. 26 6 Casey-Westfield (Ill.) vs. Rockville, 5:30 pm TH South First round
Dec. 26 7 Riverton Parke vs. South Vermillion, 7 pm TH South First round
Dec. 26 8 Sullivan vs. Linton-Stockton, 8:30 pm TH South First round
Dec. 27 9 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 10 am TH South Consolation
Dec. 27 10 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 11:30 am TH South Consolation
Dec. 27 11 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 pm TH South Quarterfinal
Dec. 27 12 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 2:30 pm TH South Quarterfinal
Dec. 27 13 Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 4 pm TH South Consolation
Dec. 27 14 Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 5:30 pm TH South Consolation
Dec. 27 15 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 pm TH South Quarterfinal
Dec. 27 16 Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:30 pm TH South Quarterfinal
Dec. 28 17 Loser Game 9 vs. Loser Game 10, 10 am TH South Consolation
Dec. 28 18 Loser Game 13 vs. Loser Game 14, 11:30 am TH South Consolation
Dec. 28 19 Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 1 pm TH South Consolation
Dec. 28 20 Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 2:30 pm TH South Consolation
Dec. 28 21 Loser Game 11 vs. Loser Game 12, 4 pm TH South Consolation
Dec. 28 22 Loser Game 15 vs. Loser Game 16, 5:30 pm TH South Consolation
Dec. 28 23 Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 7 pm TH South Semifinal
Dec. 28 24 Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 8:30 pm TH South Semifinal
Dec. 29 25 Winner Game 19 vs. Winner Game 20, 3:30 pm TH South Cons. Champ.
Dec. 29 26 Winner Game 21 vs. Winner Game 22, 5 pm TH South Fifth place
Dec. 29 27 Loser Game 23 vs. Loser Game 24, 6:30 pm TH South Third place
Dec. 29 28 Winner Game 23 vs. Winner Game 24, 8 pm TH South Championship
 
LAWRENCE CENTRAL SHOOTOUT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 27 1 Bowman Academy vs. Ben Davis, 10 am Lawrence Central  
Dec. 27 2 Columbus East at Lawrence Central, 11:30 am Lawrence Central  
Dec. 27 3 Bowman Academy at Lawrence Central, 6 pm Lawrence Central  
Dec. 27 4 Columbus East vs. Ben Davis, 7:30 pm Lawrence Central  
 
HANCOCK COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 27 1 Greenfield-Central at Eastern Hancock, 11:30 am Eastern Hancock First round
Dec. 27 2 New Palestine at Mount Vernon (Fortville), 11:30 am Mount Vernon First round
Dec. 27 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:45 pm Greenfield Consolation
Dec. 27 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:45 pm Greenfield Championship
 
MCKEE MUNK INVITATIONAL
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 27 1 Christian Academy vs. Crothersville, 10 am Henryville First round
Dec. 27 2 Oldenburg Academy at Henryville, 11:45 am Henryville First round
Dec. 27 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm Henryville Consolation
Dec. 27 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:45 pm Henryville Championship
 
SHELBYVILLE SHOOTOUT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 29 1 Providence Cristo Rey at Shelbyville, 10:30 am Shelbyville First round
Dec. 29 2 Westfield vs. Mooresville, noon Shelbyville First round
Dec. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm Shelbyville Consolation
Dec. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pm Shelbyville Championship
 
TECUMSEH CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 27 1 Bloomington Lighthouse at Tecumseh, 11 am Tecumseh First round
Dec. 27 2 South Central (Elizabeth) vs. Cannelton, 12:45 pm Tecumseh First round
Dec. 27 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7 pm Tecumseh Consolation
Dec. 27 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:45 pm Tecumseh Championship
 
CALUMET TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 27 1 Lake Station vs. Hammond Gavit, 11 am Calumet First round
Dec. 27 2 Hammond Science & Tech at Calumet, 1 pm Calumet First round
Dec. 27 3 Highland vs. South Bend Clay, 3 pm Calumet First round
Dec. 27 4 Whiting vs. Gary Lighthouse, 5 pm Calumet First round
Dec. 27 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7 pm Calumet Consolation
Dec. 27 6 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 9 pm Calumet Semifinal
Dec. 28 7 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 11 am Calumet Consolation
Dec. 28 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 1 pm Calumet Semifinal
Dec. 28 9 Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 7, 3 pm Calumet Seventh place
Dec. 28 10 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 7, 5 pm Calumet Fifth place
Dec. 28 11 Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 8, 7 pm Calumet Third place
Dec. 28 12 Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8, 9 pm Calumet Championship
 
COLDWATER TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 27 1 Eaton Rapids (Mich.) vs. Fremont, 3:15 pm Coldwater First round
Dec. 27 2 Morenci (Mich.) at Coldwater (Mich.), 6:45 pm Coldwater First round
Dec. 28 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3:15 pm Coldwater Consolation
Dec. 28 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6:45 pm Coldwater Championship
 
NORTH CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 27 1 Fishers at North Central (Indianapolis), 4 pm North Central First round
Dec. 27 2 East Chicago Central vs. Castle, 6 pm North Central First round
Dec. 28 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, noon North Central Consolation
Dec. 28 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 4 pm North Central Championship
 
BOB WETTIG TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 27 1 Rock Creek Academy vs. Jennings County, 9 am Richmond First round
Dec. 27 2 Portage vs. Guerin Catholic, 10:30 am Richmond First round
Dec. 27 3 Mount Lebanon (Pa.) vs. East Central, noon Richmond First round
Dec. 27 4 Indianapolis Metropolitan vs. Jeffersonville, 1:30 pm Richmond First round
Dec. 27 5 Louisville Moore (Ky.) vs. Columbus North, 4 pm Richmond First round
Dec. 27 6 Tipton vs. Connersville, 5:30 pm Richmond First round
Dec. 27 7 Indianapolis Tindley at Richmond, 7 pm Richmond First round
Dec. 27 8 Indianapolis Chatard vs. Floyd Central, 9:30 pm Richmond First round
Dec. 28 9 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 9 am Richmond Consolation
Dec. 28 10 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 10:30 am Richmond Consolation
Dec. 28 11 Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, noon Richmond Consolation
Dec. 28 12 Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 1:30 pm Richmond Consolation
Dec. 28 13 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 4 pm Richmond Quarterfinal
Dec. 28 14 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 5:30 pm Richmond Quarterfinal
Dec. 28 15 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 pm Richmond Quarterfinal
Dec. 28 16 Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 9:30 pm Richmond Quarterfinal
Dec. 28 17 Loser Game 9 vs. Loser Game 10, 4 pm Earlham Consolation
Dec. 28 18 Loser Game 11 vs. Loser Game 12, 5:30 pm Earlham Consolation
Dec. 29 19 Loser Game 13 vs. Loser Game 14, 9:30 am Earlham Consolation
Dec. 29 20 Loser Game 15 vs. Loser Game 16, 9:30 am Richmond Consolation
Dec. 29 21 Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 7 pm Earlham Consolation
Dec. 29 22 Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 8:30 pm Earlham Consolation
Dec. 29 23 Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 11:30 am Richmond Semifinal
Dec. 29 24 Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 1 pm Richmond Semifinal
Dec. 29 25 Loser Game 17 vs. Loser Game 18, 11 am Earlham Consolation
Dec. 29 26 Loser Game 19 vs. Loser Game 20, 5 pm Earlham Seventh place
Dec. 29 27 Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 18, 2 pm Earlham Consolation
Dec. 29 28 Winner Game 19 vs. Winner Game 20, 4:30 pm Richmond Fifth place
Dec. 29 29 Loser Game 21 vs. Loser Game 22, 3:30 pm Earlham Consolation
Dec. 29 30 Winner Game 21 vs. Winner Game 22, 3 pm Richmond Consolation
Dec. 29 31 Loser Game 23 vs. Loser Game 24, 6 pm Richmond Third place
Dec. 29 32 Winner Game 23 vs. Winner Game 24, 7:30 pm Richmond Championship
 
NORTH DAVIESS CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 27 1 North Posey vs. Orleans, 3 pm North Daviess First round
Dec. 27 2 Clay City at North Daviess, 7:30 pm North Daviess First round
Dec. 27 3 Forest Park vs. Brownstown Central, 4:30 pm North Daviess First round
Dec. 27 4 Barr-Reeve vs. South Knox, 6 pm North Daviess First round
Dec. 28 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3 pm North Daviess Consolation
Dec. 28 6 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 4:30 pm North Daviess Consolation
Dec. 28 7 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6 pm North Daviess Semifinal
Dec. 28 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 pm North Daviess Semifinal
Dec. 29 9 Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 3 pm North Daviess Seventh place
Dec. 29 10 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4:30 pm North Daviess Fifth place
Dec. 29 11 Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pm North Daviess Third place
Dec. 29 12 Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:30 pm North Daviess Championship
 
PERRY-SPENCER CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 27 1 Corydon Central vs. Perry Central, 6:30 pm Tell City First round
Dec. 27 2 Northeast Dubois at Tell City, 8:15 pm Tell City First round
Dec. 27 3 Boonville vs. South Spencer, 6:30 pm Heritage Hills First round
Dec. 27 4 Crawford County at Heritage Hills, 8:15 pm Heritage Hills First round
Dec. 28 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:30 pm Tell City Consolation
Dec. 28 6 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:15 pm Tell City Semifinal
Dec. 28 7 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 6:30 pm Heritage Hills Consolation
Dec. 28 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8:15 pm Heritage Hills Semifinal
Dec. 29 9 Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 7, 3 pm Heritage Hills Seventh place
Dec. 29 10 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 7, 4:45 pm Heritage Hills Fifth place
Dec. 29 11 Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 8, 6:30 pm Heritage Hills Third place
Dec. 29 12 Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:15 pm Heritage Hills Championship
 
VINCENNES LINCOLN TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 27 1 University vs. Indianapolis Howe, 5 pm Vincennes Lincoln  
Dec. 27 2 Vincennes Rivet at Vincennes Lincoln, 6:30 pm Vincennes Lincoln  
Dec. 27 3 Evansville Day vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins (Ky.), 8 pm Vincennes Lincoln  
Dec. 28 4 Vincennes Rivet vs. Evansville Day, 11:30 am Vincennes Lincoln  
Dec. 28 5 Indianapolis Howe at Vincennes Lincoln, 1 pm Vincennes Lincoln  
Dec. 28 6 Vincennes Rivet vs. University, 3 pm Vincennes Lincoln  
Dec. 28 7 Indianapolis Howe vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins (Ky.), 4:30 pm Vincennes Lincoln  
Dec. 28 8 University vs. Evansville Day, 6:30 pm Vincennes Lincoln  
Dec. 28 9 Madisonville-North Hopkins (Ky.) at Vincennes Lincoln, 8 pm Vincennes Lincoln  
Dec. 29 10 Vincennes Rivet vs. Indianapolis Howe, 4 pm Vincennes Lincoln  
Dec. 29 11 University vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins (Ky.), 5:30 pm Vincennes Lincoln  
Dec. 29 12 Evansville Day at Vincennes Lincoln, 7 pm Vincennes Lincoln  
 
WINTER CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 27 1 Winamac at Knox, 7:30 pm Knox First round
Dec. 27 2 West Central at Argos, 7:30 pm Argos First round
Dec. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7 pm West Central Consolation
Dec. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7 pm West Central Championship
 
HALL OF FAME TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 28 1 Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Jay County, 11 am New Castle First round
Dec. 28 2 Indianapolis Tech vs. Fort Wayne Northrop, 12:45 pm New Castle First round
Dec. 28 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:05 pm New Castle Consolation
Dec. 28 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8 pm New Castle Championship
 
HAMILTON HEIGHTS TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 28 1 Irvington Prep Academy at Hamilton Heights, 10 am Hamilton Heights First round
Dec. 28 2 Indianapolis Roncalli vs. Hanover Central, 11:30 am Hamilton Heights First round
Dec. 28 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm Hamilton Heights Consolation
Dec. 28 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pm Hamilton Heights Championship
 
CANNELTON INVITATIONAL
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 28 1 Columbus Christian vs. Fox Creek Christian (Ky.), 7 pm Cannelton First round
Dec. 28 2 Cornerstone Christian (Ky.) at Cannelton, 8:45 pm Cannelton First round
Dec. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7 pm Cannelton Consolation
Dec. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:45 pm Cannelton Championship
 
CARROLL SHOOTOUT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 28 1 Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. Churubusco, 10 am Columbia City Pool B
Dec. 28 2 DeKalb vs. Prairie Heights, 10 am East Noble Pool D
Dec. 28 3 Fort Wayne Blackhawk at Columbia City, noon Columbia City Pool A
Dec. 28 4 Heritage at East Noble, noon East Noble Pool C
Dec. 28 5 Churubusco vs. Marion, 2 pm Columbia City Pool B
Dec. 28 6 Prairie Heights vs. Homestead, 2 pm East Noble Pool D
Dec. 28 7 Fort Wayne Blackhawk vs. Munster, 4 pm Columbia City Pool A
Dec. 28 8 Heritage vs. Huntington North, 4 pm East Noble Pool C
Dec. 28 9 Marion vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne), 6 pm Columbia City Pool B
Dec. 28 10 Homestead vs. DeKalb, 6 pm East Noble Pool D
Dec. 28 11 Munster at Columbia City, 8 pm Columbia City Pool A
Dec. 28 12 Huntington North at East Noble, 8 pm East Noble Pool C
Dec. 29 13 Pool B 3rd place vs. Pool D 3rd place, 10 am Carroll Semifinal
Dec. 29 14 Pool A 3rd place vs. Pool C 3rd place, noon Carroll Semifinal
Dec. 29 15 Pool B 2nd place vs. Pool D 2nd place, 10 am Carroll Semifinal
Dec. 29 16 Pool A 2nd place vs. Pool C 2nd place, noon Carroll Semifinal
Dec. 29 17 Pool B 1st place vs. Pool D 1st place, 10 am Carroll Semifinal
Dec. 29 18 Pool A 1st place vs. Pool C 1st place, noon Carroll Semifinal
Dec. 29 19 Loser Game 13 vs. Loser Game 14, 6 pm Carroll Eleventh place
Dec. 29 20 Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 8 pm Carroll Ninth place
Dec. 29 21 Loser Game 15 vs. Loser Game 16, 6 pm Carroll Seventh place
Dec. 29 22 Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 8 pm Carroll Fifth place
Dec. 29 23 Loser Game 17 vs. Loser Game 18, 6 pm Carroll Third place
Dec. 29 24 Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 18, 8 pm Carroll Championship
 
CLINTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 28 1 Carroll (Flora) vs. Clinton Prairie, 6:30 pm Clinton Central First round
Dec. 28 2 Tri-Central at Clinton Central, 8 pm Clinton Central First round
Dec. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:30 pm Clinton Central Consolation
Dec. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8 pm Clinton Central Championship
 
LAKELAND CHRISTIAN CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 28 1 Clinton Christian vs. Lakeland Christian, 10 am Grace College  
Dec. 28 2 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) vs. Clinton Christian, 1 pm Grace College  
Dec. 28 3 South Bend Trinity vs. Lakeland Christian, 4 pm Grace College  
Dec. 29 4 Clinton Christian vs. South Bend Trinity, 11:30 am Grace College  
Dec. 29 5 South Bend Trinity vs. Covenant Christian (DeMotte), 2:30 pm Grace College  
Dec. 29 6 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) vs. Lakeland Christian, 5:30 pm Grace College  
 
NIC/NLC SHOOTOUT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 28   Elkhart Memorial vs. Mishawaka, 6 pm Marian  
Dec. 28   Concord at Mishawaka Marian, 8 pm Marian  
Dec. 28   Penn vs. Northridge, 6 pm Goshen  
Dec. 28   South Bend St. Joseph at Goshen, 8 pm Goshen  
Dec. 29   Mishawaka Marian vs. Elkhart Memorial, 6 pm Concord  
Dec. 29   Mishawaka at Concord, 8 pm Concord  
Dec. 29   Goshen vs. Penn, 6 pm St. Joseph  
Dec. 29   Northridge at South Bend St. Joseph, 8 pm St. Joseph  
 
NORTH MIAMI TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 28 1 Whitko vs. Peru, 6 pm North Miami First round
Dec. 28 2 Maconaquah at North Miami, 7:45 pm North Miami First round
Dec. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3 pm North Miami Consolation
Dec. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7 pm North Miami Championship
 
SILVER CREEK TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 28 1 Charlestown vs. Providence, 6 pm Silver Creek First round
Dec. 28 2 Clarksville at Silver Creek, 7:30 pm Silver Creek First round
Dec. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm Silver Creek Consolation
Dec. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pm Silver Creek Championship
 
SPRINGS VALLEY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 28 1 Loogootee at Springs Valley, 2 pm Springs Valley Pool A
Dec. 28 2 Trinity Lutheran vs. West Washington, 3:45 pm Springs Valley Pool B
Dec. 28 3 Lanesville vs. Loogootee, 5:30 pm Springs Valley Pool A
Dec. 28 4 Milan vs. Trinity Lutheran, 7:15 pm Springs Valley Pool B
Dec. 29 5 Lanesville at Springs Valley, 10:30 am Springs Valley Pool A
Dec. 29 6 Milan vs. West Washington, 12:15 pm Springs Valley Pool B
Dec. 29 7 Pool B 3rd place vs. Pool A 3rd place, 4:30 pm Springs Valley Fifth place
Dec. 29 8 Pool B 2nd place vs. Pool A 2nd place, 6:15 pm Springs Valley Third place
Dec. 29 9 Pool B 1st place vs. Pool A 1st place, 8 pm Springs Valley Championship
 
UNION COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 27 1 New Washington vs. Union County, noon Union County HS First round
Dec. 27 2 Indiana Math & Science vs. South Ripley, 2 pm Union County HS First round
Dec. 27 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm Union County HS Consolation
Dec. 27 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8 pm Union County HS Semifinal
Dec. 27 5 Southwestern (Hanover) vs. Northeastern, noon Union County MS First round
Dec. 27 6 Triton Central vs. Fall Creek Academy, 2 pm Union County MS First round
Dec. 27 7 Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 6 pm Union County MS Consolation
Dec. 27 8 Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 6, 8 pm Union County MS Semifinal
Dec. 28 9 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 7, 2 pm Union County HS Seventh place
Dec. 28 10 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 7, 4 pm Union County HS Fifth place
Dec. 28 11 Loser Game 4 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pm Union County HS Third place
Dec. 28 12 Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 8, 8 pm Union County HS Championship
 
WABASH COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 28 1 Wabash vs. Northfield, 3:45 pm Southwood First round
Dec. 28 2 Manchester at Southwood, 7:15 pm Southwood First round
Dec. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3:45 pm Southwood Consolation
Dec. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pm Southwood Championship
 
EMINENCE CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 29 1 Seymour at Eminence, noon Eminence First round
Dec. 29 2 Mitchell vs. Cloverdale, 2 pm Eminence First round
Dec. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm Eminence Consolation
Dec. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8 pm Eminence Championship
 
NOBLESVILLE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 29 1 South Bend Adams at Noblesville, 10 am Noblesville First round
Dec. 29 2 New Haven vs. Hammond Noll, 11:30 am Noblesville First round
Dec. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm Noblesville Consolation
Dec. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pm Noblesville Championship
 
SCOTT BOSTICK TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 29 1 Indianapolis Marshall at Covenant Christian, 10:45 am Covenant Christian First round
Dec. 29 2 Traders Point Christian vs. Indianapolis HomeSchool, 10:45 am Covenant Christian First round
Dec. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 4 pm Covenant Christian Consolation
Dec. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pm Covenant Christian Championship
 
WHEELER TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 29 1 Hammond Clark at Wheeler, 11 am Wheeler First round
Dec. 29 2 Griffith vs. Hobart, 12:30 pm Wheeler First round
Dec. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7 pm Wheeler Consolation
Dec. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:30 pm Wheeler Championship
 
ZIONSVILLE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN STANDARD TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 29 1 Decatur Central at Zionsville, 11 am Zionsville First round
Dec. 29 2 Franklin Central vs. South Bend Washington, 1 pm Zionsville First round
Dec. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 5:30 pm Zionsville Consolation
Dec. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pm Zionsville Championship

Tags Richmond High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner