��� ALL-TIME BOB WETTIG RESULTS | Richmond High School Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

RADIO TROY

OTHER

STATE CHAMPIONS

RECORDS & AWARDS

MEDIA

Home » Boys' Basketball News

ALL-TIME BOB WETTIG RESULTS

December 25, 2012
Richmond High School



2011 Tournament results

First Round

• Guerin Catholic 80, Huntington North 61
• Dupont Manual 69, East Central 68
• Lebanon 68, Jennings County 57
• Noblesville 58, Connersville 44
• Floyd Central 58, Christian Academy 55
• Columbus North 73, Tipton 64
• Richmond 58, Muncie Burris 44
• Alcoa 55, Portage 44

Championship Bracket
Quarterfinals

• Guerin Catholic 74, Dupont Manual 45
• Noblesville 48, Lebanon 44
• Columbus North 44, Floyd Central 37
• Richmond 72, Alcoa 63

Consolation Bracket

• East Central 58, Huntington North 57
• Jennings County 54, Connersville 50
• Tipton 57, Christan Academy 51
• Muncie Burris 77, Portage 67
• Connersville 50, Huntington North 46
• Christian Academy 53, Portage 38
• Jennings County 61, East Central 57 (2 OT)
• Tipton 62, Muncie Burris 47

Consolation Bracket

• Huntington North 70, Portage 43, 15th place
• Connersville 49, Christian Academy, 13th place
• East Central 55, Muncie Burris 52, 11th place
• Tipton 55, Jennings County 50, ninth place

Championship Bracket

• Lebanon 66, Dupont Manual 60, OT
• Floyd Central 47, Alcoa 46
• Dupont Manual 89, Alcoa 67, seventh place
 Lebanon 57, Floyd Central 46, fifth place

 

Semifinals

• Guerin Catholic 52, Noblesville 50, OT
• Columbus North 70, Richmond 69

Third place

• Richmond 57, Noblesville 54

Championship

• Columbus North 54, Guerin Catholic 49

 

2010 RESULTS

First Round

• East Central 50, Hagerstown 39
• Tipton 99, Tabernacle Christian 43
• Huntington North 51, Shenandoah 35
• Connersville 52, Westminster Christian 41
• Floyd Central 55, Indianapolis Tindley 51, OT
• Hamilton Heights 77, Northeastern 45
• Richmond 95, Benton Harbor Dream Academy 46
• Guerin Catholic 79, Jennings County 72

Championship Bracket
Quarterfinals

• Connersville 43, Huntington North 34
• Tipton 49, East Central 27
• Hamilton Heights 67, Floyd Central 43
• Guerin Catholic 66, Richmond 65

Consolation Bracket

• Hagerstown 71, Tabernacle Christian 50
• Westminster Christian 47, Shenandoah 41
• Indianapolis Tindley 46, Northeastern 41
• Jennings County 99, Benton Harbor Academy 42
• Hagerstown 59, Westminster Christian 54, OT
• Shenandoah 81, Tabernacle Christian 61
• Northeastern 57, Benton Harbor Academy 30
• Jennings County 63, Tindley 59

Championship Bracket

• Huntington North 39, East Central 36
• Floyd Central 72, Richmond 69
• East Central 64, Richmond 56, seventh place
• Floyd Central 48, Huntington North 36, fifth place

Consolation Bracket

• Tabernacle Christ. 70, Benton Harbor Acad. 51, 15th place
• Shenandoah 50, Northeastern 48, 13th place
• Tindley 55, Westminster Christian 49, OT, 11th place
• Jennings County 64, Hagerstown 48, ninth place

Semifinals

• Tipton 49, Connersville 48
• Hamilton Heights 66, Guerin Catholic 40

Third Place

• Guerin Catholic 45, Connersville 41

Championship

• Hamilton Heights 66, Tipton 61

 

2009 FINAL RESULTS

First Round

• East Central 50, Switzerland County 48
• Guerin Catholic 66, Northeastern 43
• Floyd Central 68, Seton Catholic 35
• Richmond 57, Indianapolis Tindley 43

Consolation Bracket

• Switzerland County 79, Northeastern 57
• Indianapolis Tindley 54, Seton Catholic 32
• Northeastern 62, Seton Catholic 41, seventh place
• Switzerland Co. 61, Indianapolis Tindley 44, fifth place

Semifinals

• East Central 56, Guerin Catholic 51, OT
• Richmond 73, Floyd Central 67

Third Place

• Floyd Central 59, Guerin Catholic 56

Championship

• Richmond 49, East Central 48

 

2008 FINAL RESULTS

First Round

• Northeastern 58, Seton Catholic 44
• Richmond 70, Indianapolis Tindley 45

Consolation

• Indianapolis Tindley 68, Seton Catholic 59

Championship

• Richmond 70, Northeastern 37

 

2007 FINAL RESULTS

First Round

• Richmond 61, Fall Creek 47
• South Newton 55, Northeastern 49

Consolation

• Northeastern 59, Fall Creek 52, OT

Championship

• Richmond 68, South Newton 44


Tags Richmond High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner