��� RHS SWIMMING RESULTS | Richmond High School Swimming & Diving | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

RADIO TROY

OTHER

STATE CHAMPIONS

RECORDS & AWARDS

MEDIA

Home » Swimming & Diving News

RHS SWIMMING RESULTS

November 30, 2012
Richmond High School



BOYS
ARABIANS 120, RED DEVILS 60
200 medley relay- 1. Pendleton Heights (Walker, A. Parrish, Fredericks, T. Parrish) 1:49.16; 2. Richmond (Holt, Rutledge, Ahaus, Pennington), 4. Richmond (Miller, Holthouse, Chavis, Sheridan). 200 freestyle- 1. Brand (PH) 2:04.41, 3. Pieroni (RHS), 5. Sheridan (RHS), 6. Miller (RHS). 200 IM- 1. A. Parrish (PH) 2:10.55, 3. Rutledge (RHS), 5. Chavis (RHS), 6. Boyd (RHS). 50 freestyle- 1. Kisinger (PH) 23.63, 2. Ahaus (RHS) 24.7, 4. Pennington (RHS), 5. Philman (RHS). Diving- 1. McCammon (PH) 252.1, 2. Waltz (RHS). 100 butterfly- 1. Fredericks (PH) 59.9, 2. Ahaus (RHS), 4. Rutledge (RHS), 6. Chavis (RHS). 100 freestyle- 1. Kisinger (PH) 51.62, 3. Sheridan (RHS), 4. Philman (RHS), 6. Boyd (RHS). 500 freestyle- 1. Brand (PH) 5:31.06, 3. Pieroni (RHS), 5. Holthouse (RHS), 6. Swonder (RHS). 200 freestyle relay- 1. Pendleton Heights (T. Parrish, Fredericks, Brand, Kisinger) 1:38.74, 2. Richmond (Philman, Miller, Pieroni, Pennington), 4. Richmond (Smith, Jones, Halcomb, Boyd), 5. Richmond (Lamb, Hernandez, Polver, Grayson). 100 backstroke- 1. Holt (RHS) 1:01.45, 4. Pennington (RHS), 6. Jones (RHS). 100 breaststroke- 1. A. Parrish (PH) 1:06.58, 2. Holthouse (RHS), 4. Miller (RHS), 6. Smith (RHS). 400 freestyle relay- 1. Pendleton Heights (Kisinger, Brand, Walker, A. Parrish) 3:49.65, 2. Richmond (Sheridan, Pieroni, Rutledge, Ahaus), 4. Richmond (Chavis, Swonder, Holthouse, Jones).

GIRLS
ARABIANS 95, RED DEVILS 90
200 medley relay- 1. Richmond (N. Jones, J. Keene, E. Jones, B. Jones) 2:05.89, 3. Richmond (Newton, Wilson, Scott, McPherson), 5. Robinson, Kramer, Collier, Kuhner). 200 freestyle- 1. Booher (PH) 2:05.57, 2. McLarnan (RHS), 3. Acar-Miller (RHS), 6. Scott (RHS). 200 IM- 1. Kordes (RHS) 2:24.38, 2. E. Jones (RHS), 3. B. Jones (RHS), 4. J. Keene (RHS). 50 freestyle- 1. Achermann (PH) 26.93, 2. A. Keene (RHS), 3. Ingram (RHS), 5. Decker (RHS). Diving- 1. Fiew (PH) 246.70, 2. Roberts (RHS), 4. Vidas (RHS). 100 butterfly- 1. B. Jones (RHS) 1:09.55, 5. Acar-Miller (RHS), 6. Collier (RHS). 100 freestyle- 1. Achermann (PH) 59.19, 2. Ingram (RHS), 4. N. Jones (RHS), 5. Wilson (RHS). 500 freestyle- 1. Booher (PH) 5:37.41, 2. McLarnan (RHS), 4. A. Keene (RHS), 6. Newton (RHS). 200 freestyle relay- 1. Richmond (N. Jones, E. Jones, Ingram, A. Keene) 1:49.51, 3. Richmond (J. Keene, Wilson, Decker, McLarnan) 5. Richmond (McPherson, Collier, Tanner, Mitchell). 100 backstroke- 1. Monnier (PH) 1:10.93, 2. Newton (RHS), 4. N. Jones (RHS), 6. Scott (RHS). 100 breaststroke- 1. E. Jones (1:17.56, 3. J. Keene (RHS), 5. McPherson (RHS). 400 freestyle relay- 1. Pendleton Heights (Achermann, Booher, Oaldon, Kordes) 3:58.42, 2. Richmond (B. Jones, McLarnan, A. Keene, Ingram), 4. Richmond (Newton, Wilson, Acar-Miller, Decker), 5. Richmond (Mitchell, Scott, Collier, Kramer).


Tags Richmond High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner