��� MENS COLLEGE BASKETBALL WEDNESDAY | Richmond High School Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

RADIO TROY

OTHER

STATE CHAMPIONS

RECORDS & AWARDS

MEDIA

Home » Basketball News

MENS COLLEGE BASKETBALL WEDNESDAY

November 21, 2012
Richmond High School



  Wednesday, November 21st
                            ------------------------

Rochester College at Eastern Illinois, 2:00 PM

Brevard at Radford, 2:00 PM

Auburn at Boston College, 4:00 PM

Colgate at St Francis-PA, 5:00 PM

Princeton at (6) Syracuse, 7:00 PM

George Washington at Notre Dame, 7:00 PM

Georgia Southern at Kennesaw State, 7:00 PM

Virginia Military at Old Dominion, 7:00 PM

St Andrews at High Point, 7:00 PM

Miami-Ohio at William & Mary, 7:00 PM

Elon at South Carolina, 7:00 PM

North Florida at Florida State, 7:00 PM

Hofstra at Manhattan, 7:00 PM

Yale at Vermont, 7:00 PM

Maine at Seton Hall, 7:00 PM

Bryant at Brown, 7:00 PM

Holy Cross at St John's, 7:30 PM

New Hampshire at NJIT, 7:30 PM

UNC-Wilmington at Purdue, 8:00 PM

Arkansas State at Central Arkansas, 8:00 PM

Southwest Minnesota State at South Dakota State, 8:00 PM

Southern-New Orleans at Louisiana, 8:00 PM

Jackson State at Tulsa, 8:05 PM

Montana State at Air Force, 9:00 PM

Colorado State at Denver, 9:00 PM

Texas-San Antonio at BYU, 9:00 PM

Wyoming at Northern Colorado, 9:05 PM

Carroll (MT) at Southern Utah, 9:05 PM

Pacific Lutheran at Seattle, 10:00 PM

San Diego at UC Santa Barbara, 10:00 PM

Portland State at Portland, 10:00 PM

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at (25) San Diego State, 10:30 PM

                           Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
                           --------------------------
                        (GSU Sports Arena - Atlanta, GA)

Monmouth vs. Tennessee State, 12:00 PM

South Alabama at Georgia State, 3:00 PM

                                Cancun Challenge
                                ----------------
                      (Moon Palace Resort - Cancun, Mexico)

Howard vs. Western Carolina, 1:30 PM

Gardner-Webb vs. Austin Peay, 4:00 PM

Western Kentucky vs. DePaul, 7:00 PM

Iowa vs. Wichita State, 9:30 PM

                                Maui Invitational
                                -----------------
                      (Lahaina Civic Center - Lahaina, HI)

Mississippi State vs. Texas, 2:30 PM

Marquette vs. USC, 5:00 PM

(9) North Carolina at Chaminade, 7:30 PM

Butler vs. Illinois, 10:00 PM

                                 Legends Classic
                                 ---------------

                      A.J. Palumbo Center - Pittsburgh, PA
                      ------------------------------------

North Dakota State vs. James Madison, 4:30 PM

Youngstown State at Duquesne, 7:00 PM

                    Bernard Johnson Coliseum - Huntsville, TX
                    -----------------------------------------

Southern Miss vs. Liberty, 6:00 PM

UC Irvine at Sam Houston State, 8:00 PM

                           Battle 4 Atlantis Regional
                           --------------------------
                         (Alico Arena - Fort Myers, FL)

Samford vs. Toledo, 4:30 PM

Alcorn State at Florida Gulf Coast, 7:05 PM

                          Basketball Travelers Classic
                          ----------------------------
                  (Jon M. Huntsman Center - Salt Lake City, UT)

Central Michigan vs. Wright State, 6:00 PM

Idaho State at Utah, 9:30 PM

                               NIT Season Tip-Off
                               ------------------
                     (Madison Square Garden - New York, NY)

Delaware vs. Kansas State, 7:00 PM

Pittsburgh vs. (4) Michigan, 9:30 PM

                             Barclays Center Classic
                             -----------------------
                                (at campus site)

Morehead State at (8) Kentucky, 7:00 PM

                          Joe Cipriano Nebraska Classic
                          -----------------------------
                                (at campus site)

Tulane at Nebraska, 8:00 PM

                             Hoops For Hope Classic
                             ----------------------
                                (at campus sites)

Malone at Missouri State, 8:05 PM

Jacksonville at Arkansas-Little Rock, 8:30 PM

Rider at SMU, 8:30 PM

                                2K Sports Classic
                                -----------------
                                (at campus site)

Northern New Mexico at New Mexico State, 9:00 PM

                            CBE Hall of Fame Classic
                            ------------------------
                        (Leavey Center - Santa Clara, CA)

USC Upstate vs. Eastern Washington, 9:00 PM

Utah Valley U at Santa Clara, 11:15 PM

                              Great Alaska Shootout
                              ---------------------
                        (Sullivan Arena - Anchorage, AK)

UC Riverside vs. Northeastern, 11:30 PM

Belmont at Alaska-Anchorage, 2:00 AM
 


Tags Richmond High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner