��� MENS COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE | Richmond High School Men's Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

RADIO TROY

OTHER

STATE CHAMPIONS

RECORDS & AWARDS

MEDIA

Home » Men's Basketball News

MENS COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

November 9, 2012
Richmond High School



Friday, November 9th
                              --------------------

Rochester College at Eastern Michigan, 12:00 PM

Florida A&M at Houston, 1:00 PM

Utah Valley U at IUPUI, 2:00 PM

Lehigh at (19) Baylor, 5:00 PM

Stetson at Miami-Florida, 5:30 PM

Charleston Southern at Charlotte, 6:00 PM

Mount St Mary's at Pittsburgh, 6:00 PM

Michigan State vs. Connecticut (Ramstein, Germany), 6:05 PM

Duquesne at Albany, 6:30 PM

Northern Michigan at Detroit, 7:00 PM

Boston University at Northeastern, 7:00 PM

(4) Ohio State vs. Marquette (U.S.S. Yorktown - Charleston, SC), 7:00 PM

Hofstra at Monmouth, 7:00 PM

Jacksonville at Georgia, 7:00 PM

UMBC at Penn, 7:00 PM

Vermont at Siena, 7:00 PM

MIT at Harvard, 7:00 PM

Robert Morris at Rider, 7:00 PM

Lake Erie at Bowling Green, 7:00 PM

Georgia State at (8) Duke, 7:00 PM

Drexel at Kent State, 7:00 PM

St Francis-PA at Penn State, 7:00 PM

Miami-Ohio at (6) North Carolina State, 7:00 PM

Emory at Davidson, 7:00 PM

Tulane at Georgia Tech, 7:00 PM

Marymount at Navy, 7:00 PM

Averett at Campbell, 7:00 PM

Wofford at Colorado, 7:00 PM

UNC Greensboro at High Point, 7:00 PM

Western Carolina at UNC-Asheville, 7:00 PM

Kennesaw State at Tennessee, 7:00 PM

Gardner-Webb at (11) North Carolina, 7:00 PM

Virginia at George Mason, 7:00 PM

Radford at Wake Forest, 7:00 PM

Bethune-Cookman at St Bonaventure, 7:00 PM

Fairleigh-Dickinson at Xavier, 7:00 PM

Liberty at Richmond, 7:00 PM

Grambling State at Cleveland State, 7:30 PM

Binghamton at Loyola-Maryland, 7:30 PM

Towson at College of Charleston, 7:30 PM

Albion at Oakland, 7:30 PM

Hampton at William & Mary, 7:30 PM

Longwood at Marshall, 7:30 PM

Cincinnati Christian at Eastern Kentucky, 7:30 PM

Florida Gulf Coast at VCU, 7:30 PM

Montreat at Appalachian State, 7:30 PM

Belmont at Lipscomb, 7:30 PM

Saint Peter's at Rutgers, 7:30 PM

Akron at Coastal Carolina, 7:30 PM

Sam Houston State at Arkansas, 8:00 PM

IUPU-Fort Wayne at Auburn, 8:00 PM

South Carolina State at Claflin, 8:00 PM

UC Santa Barbara at LSU, 8:00 PM

Miles at Alabama A&M, 8:00 PM

Valley City State at North Dakota State, 8:00 PM

Fresno State at Texas, 8:00 PM

Cal Poly at TCU, 8:00 PM

Southeast Missouri State at (7) Kansas, 8:00 PM

Samford at Austin Peay, 8:00 PM

Reinhardt at Jacksonville State, 8:00 PM

Trinity Baptist at Savannah State, 8:00 PM

Northern Illinois at Nebraska Omaha, 8:00 PM

Mississippi State at Troy, 8:00 PM

Greensboro at North Carolina A&T, 8:00 PM

Southern U at Iowa State, 8:00 PM

Fordham at Texas State, 8:00 PM

Louisiana College at McNeese State, 8:00 PM

East Texas Baptist at Northwestern State, 8:00 PM

Tennessee-Martin at Arkansas-Little Rock, 8:00 PM

Mary (ND) at Milwaukee, 8:00 PM

Toledo at Loyola-Chicago, 8:00 PM

Bryant at (1) Indiana, 8:00 PM

American University at Minnesota, 8:00 PM

Philander Smith at Missouri State, 8:05 PM

North Texas at (16) Creighton, 8:05 PM

Slippery Rock at (5) Michigan, 8:30 PM

Georgia Southern at Valparaiso, 8:30 PM

St Francis-NY at Lafayette, 8:30 PM

Brescia at Murray State, 8:30 PM

Alabama State at Middle Tennessee, 8:45 PM

Eastern Illinois at Bradley, 9:00 PM

Montana at Colorado State, 9:00 PM

UC Riverside at DePaul, 9:00 PM

North Dakota at Kansas State, 9:00 PM

UC Davis at Oklahoma State, 9:00 PM

Stony Brook at Marist, 9:00 PM

Willamette at Utah, 9:00 PM

Denver at Iona, 9:00 PM

San Jose State at New Orleans, 9:00 PM

Texas-Arlington at Cal State-Bakersfield, 9:00 PM

Oral Roberts at Texas-El Paso, 9:00 PM

Mississippi Valley State at Ole Miss, 9:00 PM

Tennessee State at BYU, 9:00 PM

Howard Payne at Stephen F Austin, 9:00 PM

Texas-Pan American at Iowa, 9:00 PM

Georgetown vs. (10) Florida (U.S.S. Bataan - Jacksonville, FL), 9:00 PM

Southern Utah at (21) Gonzaga, 9:00 PM

Arizona Christian at Weber State, 9:00 PM

Prairie View at Texas Tech, 9:00 PM

Pacifica College at Loyola Marymount, 10:00 PM

San Diego Christian at San Diego, 10:00 PM

UC Merced at Sacramento State, 10:05 PM

Wright State at Idaho, 10:05 PM

Pepperdine at Cal State-Northridge, 10:30 PM

Indiana State at (13) UCLA, 11:00 PM

San Francisco vs. Stanford (Oracle Arena - Oakland, CA), 11:00 PM

Pacific-Oregon at Portland State, 11:05 PM

                               Liberty Tax Classic
                               -------------------
                   (Constant Convocation Center - Norfolk, VA)

Morgan State vs. Texas-San Antonio, 5:00 PM

Holy Cross at Old Dominion, 7:15 PM

                             Barclays Center Classic
                             -----------------------
                        (Barclays Center - Brooklyn, NY)

Morehead State vs. Long Island, 5:45 PM

Maryland vs. (3) Kentucky, 8:30 PM

                                2K Sports Classic
                                -----------------
                                (at campus sites)

Bucknell at Purdue, 7:00 PM

District of Columbia at Villanova, 7:00 PM

Niagara at Oregon State, 9:00 PM

South Dakota State at Alabama, 9:00 PM

                           Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
                           --------------------------
                                (at campus site)

South Alabama at (25) Florida State, 7:00 PM

Tennessee State at BYU, 9:00 PM

                           Hall of Fame Tipoff Classic
                           ---------------------------
                                (at campus sites)

UMKC at Seton Hall, 7:30 PM

Norfolk State at Rhode Island, 7:30 PM


                            CBE Hall of Fame Classic
                            ------------------------
                                (at campus sites)

Southeast Missouri State at Kansas, 8 p.m.

USC Upstate at Saint Louis, 8:00 PM

Louisiana Tech at Texas A&M, 9:00 PM

                                Maui Invitational
                                -----------------
                                (at campus sites)

Colgate at Illinois, 8:00 PM

Coppin State at USC, 11:00 PM

                                 Rainbow Classic
                                 ---------------
                      (Stan Sheriff Center - Honolulu, HI)

Houston Baptist vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff, 9:30 PM

Maryland-Eastern Shore at Hawaii, 11:59 PM


Tags Richmond High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner