CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Girls' Basketball » 2011-12 Lady Rams Basketball Schedule


 

Lady Rams

2011-2012

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                          

 

Date                Opponent                                           Place                            Time               

November

12                    Pikeville Scrimmage                            Home                          2:00

19                    Sheldon Clark Preview                         Away                          1:45      

28                    Bath Co              W 62-41                   Home                          6:00/7:30        

December                                                         

1                      West Carter         W 55-37                    Home                          6:00/7:30

5                      Menifee Co.          W 56-39                    Away                          6:00/7:30

9                      Fairview               W                               Home                          6:00 G/B DH             

10                    Coal Grove Shootout       L                      Away                          5:00

12                    Coal Grove OH               W                       Away                          6:00/7:30

16                    Russell                          W                        Away                          6:00/7:30

17                    Portsmouth ND               W                       Away                          6:00/7:30

27-30               River Cities Classis          W,L,L                       Home                          TBA   

January

2                      East Carter                        L                    Away                          6:00/7:30        

7                      Greenup Co.                                          Home                          6:00/G/B DH

                                                                                                                        3:30 G JV

11                    Ironton OH                                            Away                          6:00/7:30        

14                    All “A” Region                                        Elliott Co.                   6:00/7:30

19                    Elliott Co                                               Away                          6:00/7:30

21                    Lewis Co                                               Home                          6:00/7:30

28                    Russell                                                  Home                         6:00/7:30

30                    Ashland                                                 Away                          6:00/ 7:30

31                    Fairview                                                Away                          6:00 G/B DH

February

4                      Greenup Co.                                          Away                          6:00/7:30

6                      Coal Grove OH                                       Home                          6:00/7:30

10                    Lewis Co                                                Away                          6:00/7:30

11                    Elliott Co                                                Home                          6:00/7:30

14                    Johnson Central                                      Home                          6:00/7:30