MSSON'S PROFILE

MSSON'S SCHOOL

MEDIA

Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month April 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930May 12345
Apr2

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Baseball vs Fairview (Baseball)
Good Hope hosts area foe Fairview

Apr3

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Baseball @ Fairview (Baseball)
Good Hope travels to Fairview for the final area contest of the regular season

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Softball @ West Point (Girls' Softball)
Lady Raiders travel to West Point to do business with the Lady Warriors

Apr4

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Softball @ Addison (Girls' Softball)
Good Hope travels to Addison

Apr5

Time: 5:00pm - 6:30pm Softball vs East Lawrence (Girls' Softball)
Lady Raiders host area foe East Lawrence

Apr7

Time: 8:00am - 8:00pm Lady Raider Softball Tournament (Girls' Softball)
Good Hope Lady Raiders Softball teams tba

Apr9

Time: 3:00pm - 4:15pm County Softball Tournament @ Holly Pond (Girls' Softball)
Cullman County Softball Tournament at Holly Pond vs Vinemont. Come out and cheer on the Lady Raiders!

Apr10

Time: 4:40pm - 6:40pm Baseball vs Falkville (Baseball)
Raiders host Fairview

Apr11

Time: 4:30am - 6:00pm Softball @ Winston County (Girls' Softball)
Good Hope travels to Winston County

Apr12

Time: 1:30pm - 4:00pm Middle School Football Scrimmage (Jr High Football)
Middle School football scrimmage at Shabel Stadium.

Apr13

Time: 5:30pm - 7:00pm Baseball vs Hanceville (Baseball)
Good Hope hosts Hanceville in the final regular season game of the year

Apr16

Time: 3:00pm - 4:30pm Baseball vs Addison (Baseball)
Good Hope hosts Addison for a baseball game

Time: 4:30pm - 6:30pm Softball vs Winston County (Girls' Softball)
Lady Raiders host Winston County

Time: 7:00pm - 8:30pm Baseball vs Winston County (Baseball)
Good Hope hosts Winston County for a baseball game

Apr19

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm Softball @ Fairview (Girls' Softball)
Lady Raiders travel to Fairview for an Area 13 game

Apr20

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Softball vs Vinemont (Girls' Softball)
Lady Raiders host Vinemont

Time: 5:00pm - 9:00pm AHSAA Baseball 1st Round @ Guntersville (Baseball)
First round of the 2012 AHSAA Baseball Playoffs. Good Hope travels to Guntersville for a double header 5 pm and 7 pm. If the teams split there will be a third game to decide the series on Saturday 10 am.

Apr21

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm AHSAA Baseball 1st Round @ Guntersville (Baseball)
This game will decide which team moves on to the second round. Will be played only if the teams split during Friday's double header.

Apr23

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Softball vs Westminster Christian Academy (Girls' Softball)
Lady Raiders host Westminster Christian Academy

Apr26

Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm Softball vs Fairview (Girls' Softball)
Lady Raiders host the final regular season area contest of the year against Fairview

Apr27

Time: 4:30pm - 5:45pm Softball @ American Christian (Girls' Softball)
Lady Raiders travel to American Christian Academy

Apr28

Time: 9:00am - 10:15am Softball vs Sweetwater @ Hale County Invitational (Girls' Softball)
Lady Raiders travel to Hale County to play Sweetwater

Time: 10:30am - 11:45am Softball vs Leeds @ Hale County Invitational (Girls' Softball)
Lady Raiders travel to Hale County to play Leeds

Apr30

Time: 12:00pm - 4:00pm Golf Sectional (Golf)
Golf sectional at Fairview

Time: 4:30pm - 6:30pm Softball vs Hayden (Girls' Softball)
Lady Raiders travels to Hayden

Partner