��� Pre-Season All-State Football Teams | Pinecrest High School Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

Baseball

Softball

Girls Soccer

Boys Golf

Boys Tennis

Track & Field

Southeastern Conference Page

Football

Volleyball

Cheerleading

Boys Soccer

Girls Golf

Cross Country

Boys Basketball

Girls Tennis

Girls Basketball

Wrestling

WEEB 990

OTHER

Contact Info

iHIGH Pages

Middle Schools

Sports Web Sites

SEC 4A School Sites

Media

MEDIA

Home » Football News

Pre-Season All-State Football Teams

August 1, 2010
Pinecrest High School



NCpreps.com has released their Pre-Season All-State Football Teams for all four classifications, Two SEC Players were selected, Linbacker Eugene Flowers of Richmond Co. and Linebacker Christian Russell of Hoke Co. You can find the complete list below:

1A ALL-STATE

OFFENSE

QB Jalen Holt (South Stanly)
RB Omar Carr (Wallace-Rose Hill)
RB Rusty Parks (Albemarle)
WR Jamison Crowder (Monroe)
WR K.J. Brown (Riverside-Martin)
WR Andy Gonzales (Avery)
OL Mike Scott (Albemarle)
OL Jeremiah Holder (Robbinsville)
OL Joe Gore (East Columbus)
OL Tim Buck (SW Onslow)
OL Shyheem Dixon (Ayden-Grifton)

DEFENSE

DL LeQuon Young (Hendersonville)
DL Jarren Reid (Goldsboro)
DL Tyler Mulligan (Murphy)
DL Javon Hargrave (North Rowan)
LB Julius Williams (Albemarle)
LB Ja'Reeze McClease (Manteo)
LB Andre Montgomery (Goldsboro)
DB Javon Powell (Pender)
DB Jokton Moore (Mount Airy)
DB Jonathan Webster (James Kenan)
DB Marty DeFrancesco (Bishop)

SPECIAL TEAMS

K/P Zack Matics (SW Onslow)
KR/PR Jamison Crowder (Monroe)

ATHLETES

ATH Chris Hairston (SW Onslow)
ATH Tre Hayes (Elkin)
ATH Freddie Jones (Goldsboro)
ATH Desmond Whitesides (Hendersonville)
ATH Terrill Moore (Southside)

PRE-SEASON 1A PLAYER OF THE YEAR
RB Omar Carr - Wallace-Rose Hill


2A ALL-STATE

OFFENSE

QB Andre Overholt (Polk County)
RB Travis Smalling (Pisgah)
RB Quandre Pittman (SW Edgecombe)
WR Daquan Langston (Beddingfield)
WR Nassar Omar (Carrboro)
WR Tykevin Boykin (Clinton)
OL Stewart Hinson (Piedmont)
OL Monte Golden (Northside-Jax)
OL Tyler Philpott (Polk County)
OL Trent Martin (East Bladen)
OL Dylan Stortz (East Lincoln)

DEFENSE

DL Carlos Wray (Shelby)
DL Samquan Evans (Carver)
DL Clifton Brooks (Jordan-Matthews)
DL Mike Lee (Reidsville)
LB J.J. Maxwell (Polk County)
LB Chris Lyons (Roanoke Rapids)
LB Austin Rice (Mtn. Heritage)
DB Darien Rankin (Salisbury)
DB Sanquan Johnson (East Bladen)
DB Isaiah Williams (Thomasville)
DB Jake Barr (Starmount)

SPECIAL TEAMS

K Lawson Hodges (Thomasville)
P Tucker Coward (Eastern Randolph)
KR/PR Germone Hopper (Berry)

ATHLETES

ATH Brian Riggins (S. Columbus)
ATH Lavert Butchee (Reidsville)
ATH Chris Lane (Tarboro)
ATH Octavious Harden (Newton-Conover)
ATH Mason James (Northeastern)

PRE-SEASON 2A PLAYER OF THE YEAR
RB Travis Smalling - Pisgah


3A ALL-STATE

OFFENSE

QB Brandon Littlejohn (Burns)
RB Travis Riley (A.L. Brown)
RB Tracy Coppedge (S. Nash)
WR K.J. Brent (Marvin Ridge)
WR Maurice Harris (N. Guilford)
WR Kyle Onuma (N. Forsyth)
OL Jarrod James (CB Aycock)
OL Derrick Evans (Gray's Creek)
OL Danny Book (Hickory Ridge)
OL Matt Brantley (Parkwood)
OL Devan Elingburg (Tuscola)

DEFENSE

DL Jeoffrey Pagan (Asheville)
DL Norkeithus Otis (Ashbrook)
DL Nick Miles (Eastern Alamance)
DL Terrell Stanley (S. Brunswick)
LB Stephone Anthony (Anson)
LB Tremayne McNair (White Oak)
LB Rod Williams (South Point)
DB Dominique Noble (W. Rowan)
DB Julius Gaines (Hibriten)
DB Danny Webster, Jr. (Havelock)
DB Theo Livingston (Westover)

SPECIAL TEAMS

K Tripp Hupman (E. Alamance)
P Bradley Pinion (NW Cabarrus)
KR/PR Chris Lea (Rockingham)

ATHLETES

ATH Shaun Warren (Carson)
ATH B.J. Sherrill (West Rowan)
ATH Kaylen Pearson (Hibriten)
ATH Brandon Ellerbe (Anson)
ATH Junior Williams (Byrd)
ATH Devonte Cooley (Gray's Creek)

PRE-SEASON 3A PLAYER OF THE YEAR
RB Travis Riley - A.L. Brown


4A ALL-STATE

OFFENSE

QB Christian LeMay (Butler)
RB Anthony Clanton (Garner)
RB Jarrod Spears (Harnett Central)
WR Jake Gainey (R.J. Reynolds)
WR Louis Wilder (Athens Drive)
TE Eric MacLain (Jack Britt)
OL Tre Robertson (Person)
OL Brock Stadnik (W. Guilford)
OL Dylan Intemann (WF-Rolesville)
OL Devan Flowers (Mallard Creek)
OL Shaun Underwood (Fuquay-Varina)

DEFENSE

DL Ben Councell (AC Reynolds)
DL Chris Manns (Mt. Tabor)
DL Damarcus Bell (Dudley)
DL Devonte Brown (Jack Britt)
LB Christian Russell (Hoke County)
LB Eugene Flowers (Richmond)

LB Jared Barber (Davie County)
DB Vance Matthews (RJ Reynolds)
DB Sheman Ragland (S. Durham)
DB Mark Bridges (Butler)
DB Jeremy Reynolds (Dudley)

SPECIAL TEAMS

K Shawn Williams (North Davidson)
P Will Baumann (Hoggard)
KR/PR T.J. Thorpe (Jordan)

ATHLETES

ATH Vad Lee (Hillside)
ATH Marquise Williams (Mallard Creek)
ATH Garrett Leatham (Middle Creek)
ATH Kris Frost (Butler)
ATH Airyn Willis (SW Guilford)

PRE-SEASON 4A PLAYER OF THE YEAR
QB Christian LeMay - Butler

Tags Pinecrest High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner