CONTENTS

Rocket Club

Teams

Person High Facts

Athletic Forms

OTHER

Favorite Websites

Directions

Weather

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Boys' Basketball » 2009/2010 Schedule


Date  Day Opponent  Site   Time Result 
 NOV      
 14 Sat Home School Storm  H  2:00 Scrimmage  
 21 Sat Northern Vance  H  1:00Scrimmage   
 27/28Fri/Sat   Couier=Times Classic  H  TBA 1W-1L 
 DEC      
 1 Tue J.F. Webb H  5:30  W 83-61 
 2 Wed Orange(Varsity Only) A  7:30 L 53-63 
 4 Fri Halifax Va (FR/JV/ Varsity) A  4:30 L 54-67 
 8 Tue J.F. Webb A 6:00 L 55-64 
 9 Wed Dan River(Freshman Only) A 6:00 W 67-64 OT 
 11 Fri Northern A 5:30 L 54-65 
 14 Mon Community School(Freshman Only) H 6:00 W 
 15 Tue  Southern H 5:30 L 72-77 
 16 Wed  Dan River(Freshman only)  H 6:00  L 
 18 Fri  Hillside (Cancelled) Feb.10 is new date A  5:30  Snow 
 21 Mon  Carrboro (Varsity Teams Home)(JV's away) H 4:30 W 69-34 
 29 Tue  Halifax Va Christmas Classic (Park View) A 4:30  W 65-42 
 30 Wed Halifax Va Christmas Classic ( Halifax) A 7:30 L 55-62 OT 
 30 Wed Eastern Alamance JV Tourney(Williams) A 2:00 L 40-44 
 31 Thur Eastern Alamance JV Tourney(N. Vance) A 2:00 L 52-67 
 Jan      
 1 Fri Eastern Alamance JV Tourney(Cedar Ridge) A 2:00 W 62-52 
 5 Tue  Halifax Va. (FR/JV/Varsity)  H  5:30 W 67-62 
 6 Wed Chapel Hill  H  5:30  W 72-57 
 8 Fri  Jordan (Cancelled) Jan. 27 new date H 5:30 Snow 
 15 Fri East Chapel Hill H 5:30 L 47-58 
 20 Wed Riverside A 5:30  L 45-81 
 22 Fri Northern H 5:30 L 72-73 3OT 
 23 Sat Chapel Hill (JV game at 4:00) A 5:30 L 30-55 
 26 Tue Southern A 5:30 L 76-99 
 27 Wed Jordan H 7:30 L 67-77 
 29 Fri  Hillside (Postponed to Feb. 4) H 5:30 Snow 
 FEB      
 4 Thur Hillside H 5:30 L 47-63 
 5 Fri  Jordan (Postponed to Feb.13) A  7:30  Snow 
 9 Tue Riverside H 5:30 L 43-80 
 10 Wed Hillside A 5:30 L 46-51 
 12 Fri East Chapel Hill A 5:30 L 32-47 
 13 Sat Jordan (Postponed to Feb.16) A 2:30 Snow 
 16 Tues Jordan (Varsity A 6:00) (JV H 5:30) Girls start times   Cancelled 
 16-19 Wed-Fri  PAC-6 Tournament  at East Chapel Hill A  7:30 L 
 22-26 Tue-Fri  Sectionals  TBA TBA  
 MAR      
 2-6 Tue/Sat Regionals  TBA TBA   
 14 Sat  State Finals  TBA  TBA   
       
   Coaches    
  Head Charles Dacus    
  Asst. Ray Reaves    
  Asst. Ronald Pettiford