Ohio Preps Authority
Your Ohio High School Sports Information Authority
Register to YOUR favorite school's site (click on REGISTER above) and receive immediate updates of all stories, pictures, and videos posted on OhioPrepsAuthority.com!!

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

IHIGH LINKS

Site News

���

Player/Performer of the Year Award

Oct 29, 2014 • Green Meadows Conference
Player/Performer of the Year Award Green Meadows Conference  2014-2015 More

BB REGIONALS: The March 12-16 lineup

Mar 12, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority
Sixteen regional champions will survive to play March 21-23 at the state finals in Columbus More

GBB STATE FINALS: The March 14-16 lineup

Mar 12, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority
Semifinals for D2/D3 set for Thursday, semis for D1/D4 are Friday, with all four championship battles Saturday at Value City Arena in Columbus More

WINTER: The postseason lineup

Mar 11, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority
Girls basketball championships March 14-16, with boys basketball finals March 21-23 @ Value City Arena in Columbus More

GBB REGIONALS: The March 5-9 lineup

Mar 7, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority
Regional semifinals March 5-7, with championship battles set for the weekend More

BB RANKINGS: It’s Northland, Marshall, Country Day, Tri-Village

Mar 7, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority
The final AP Top 3s: D1 Columbus Northland/Norwalk/Cincinnati Walnut Hills, D2 Dayton Thurgood Marshall/Columbus Bishop Watterson/Columbus Brookhaven, D3 Cincinnati Summit Country Day/Findlay Liberty-Benton/Ironton, D4 New Madison Tri-Village/Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph/Bristol More

BHockey RANKINGS: St. Ignatius, Toledo St. John's, University end 1-2-3

Feb 20, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority
Final Top 10: St. Ignatius, Toledo St. John's, University School, Shaker Heights, Sylvania Northview, Lakewood St. Edward, Walsh Jesuit, Olentangy Liberty, Holy Name, Gilmour Academy More

W STATE FINALS (TEAM): St. Edward, St. Paris Graham, Delta win

Feb 13, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • Ohio Preps Authority
Inaugural OHSAA team wrestling state tournament titles go to D1 top-ranked Eagles (a 28-21 finals winner over #2 Massillon Perry), D2 #1 Graham (rallying to beat #4 Uhrichsville Claymont 36-24), and D3 #2 Delta (52-17 over #8 Massillon Tuslaw) More

Photo Galleries


Archived Broadcasts


Partner

Ohio Preps Authority Schedule

November 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
Visits to Ohio Preps Authority: 419,182