��� VB RANKINGS: No changes at top of third polls | Ohio Preps Authority Volleyball | iHigh.com
Ohio Preps Authority
Your Ohio High School Sports Information Authority

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Volleyball News

VB RANKINGS: No changes at top of third polls

September 29, 2011
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Ohio Preps Authority



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

The Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association has released its third set of rankings for the 2011 Ohio high school volleyball season.

Here are your Top 20s from Sept. 25, listed by ranking followed by school, record, first-place votes (if applicable), and vote total:

DIVISION I
1. St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) (13-0) (30) 356
2. Mt. Notre Dame (12-1) (3) 295
3. Magnificat (12-2) (1) 234
4. Jackson (Massillon) (17-0) (1) 178
5. Mother of Mercy (12-3) (1) 166
6. Dublin Coffman (11-3) (1) 132
7. Pickerington North (12-1) 78
8. Avon Lake (13-0) 76
9. North Royalton (12-1) 75
9. St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) (10-6) 75
11. Lakota West (10-2) 69
12. Ursuline Academy (6-6) (1) 42
13. Toledo Central Catholic (11-4) 41
14. Findlay (10-2) 34
15. Stow-Munroe Falls (13-3) 29
16. Walsh Jesuit (8-5) 28
17. Strongsville (8-4) 22
18. Lakota East (6-1) 19
19. Centerville (11-2) 17
20. Bowling Green (9-2) 15
20. Lebanon (14-2) 15

DIVISION II
1. Madison Comprehensive (13-2) (16) 368
2. Bishop Hartley (11-2) (5) 281
3. Wyoming (15-0) (11) 278
4. Norwalk (14-1) (7) 265
5. Archbishop McNicholas (10-3) (2) 166
6. St. Francis De Sales (Columbus) (13-2) 114
7. Archbishop Alter (9-6) 98
8. Dover (13-1) (1) 93
9. Salem (13-1) 74
10. Lake Catholic (6-2) (1) 70
11. New Philadelphia (13-1) 67
12. Triway (13-2) 66
13. Canfield (12-0) 63
14. East Liverpool (11-1) 51
15. Lakeview (13-1) 37
16. Shawnee (Springfield) (14-1) 35
17. Jonathan Alder (9-2) 34
18. Waverly (12-0) 33
19. Eastwood (11-0) 32
19. Minerva (12-2) 32

DIVISION III
1. Miami East (15-1) (17) 324
2. Dalton (15-0) (10) 287
3. Pleasant (13-0) (2) 206
4. Adena (13-3) 200
5. Edison (Milan) (11-1) (5) 155
6. Gilmour Academy (8-1) (4) 146
7. Bishop Ready (11-3) 142
8. Buckeye Trail (12-1) (1) 141
9. Tuscarawas Valley (9-1) (1) 138
10. Shenandoah (10-1) 73
11. Bloom-Carroll (10-1) 64
12. Bishop Fenwick (8-5) 48
12. Waterloo (12-1) 48
14. Monroe Central (9-1) 32
15. Tri-County North (9-1) 27
16. Ridgewood (11-2) 26
17. Evergreen (11-1) (1) 25
17. Williamsburg (11-1) 25
19. Lima Central Catholic (10-3) 19
19. Girard (10-3) 19

DIVISION IV
1. St. Henry (15-1) (33) 363
2. Lehman Catholic (15-2) (3) 308
3. Buckeye Central (12-1) 212
4. Leipsic (12-0) (1) 205
5. Marion Local (9-4) (1) 177
6. New Riegel (13-1) (1) 115
7. Monroeville (14-2) 103
8. Parkway (13-3) 100
9. Eastern Beaver (15-1) 94
10. Eastern Reedsville (13-0) (2) 93
11. Crestview (Convoy) (10-1) 82
12. St. Paul (9-2) 64
13. Shekinah Christian (14-2) 58
14. McComb (12-0) 56
15. Arlington (13-1) 39
16. Edon (13-0) 32
17. Pandora-Gilboa (11-2) 25
18. Catholic Central (Springfield) (10-2) 21
19. Mohawk (9-2) 19
20. Cory-Rawson (12-1) 18


Tags Ohio Preps Authority • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner