��� GT&F STATE FINALS: Division III results | Ohio Preps Authority Girls' Track & Field | iHigh.com
Ohio Preps Authority
Your Ohio High School Sports Information Authority

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Track & Field News

GT&F STATE FINALS: Division III results

June 6, 2011
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Ohio Preps Authority



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are Division III results from the 37th Annual OHSAA Girls Track and Field State Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium on the campus of The Ohio State University, courtesy of ohsaa.org:

Team scores
1) Steubenville Catholic Central 41 
2) Versailles 37 
3) Findlay Liberty-Benton 31 
4) Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 30 
5) Waynesfield-Goshen 29 
6) Sidney Lehman Catholic 28 
7) Minster 25.50 
8) Grandview Heights 21 
8) Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 21 
8) Fort Laramie 21 
11) Archbold 18 
12) Rittman 17 
13) Russia 16 
14) McComb 15 
15) Day. Miami Valley School 14 
15) Creston Norwayne 14 
17) Van Buren 13 
18) Bluffton 12.50
19) Burton Berkshire 12 
19) Ottoville 12 
21) Attica Seneca East 10.50 
22) Elmore Woodmore 10 
22) Spencerville 10 
22) Warren John F. Kennedy 10 
22) Cin. Country Day 10 
22) Hamler Patrick Henry 10 
22) Cortland Maplewood 10 
28) Lancaster Fisher Cath. 9 
28) Leetonia 9 
30) Rootstown 8 
30) North Baltimore 8 
32) Hanoverton United 7 
33) Leipsic 6 
33) Xenia Christian 6 
33) Convoy Crestview 6 
36) Ansonia 5.50
37) Cuyahoga Heights 5 
37) Delphos St. John's 5 
37) Smithville 5 
37) Will. Cornerstone Chris. 5 
41) Garfield Hts. Trinity 4.50 
42) Liberty Center 4 
42) Gates Mil. Hawken 4 
42) Bucyrus Wynford 4 
42) Dalton 4 
42) Worth. Christian 4 
42) Collins Western Reserve 4 
42) Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 4 
42) Delphos Jefferson 4 
50) Pandora-Gilboa 3.50
51) Edon 3 
51) Hannibal River 3 
51) Pettisville 3 
51) Dola Hardin Northern 3 
51) Metamora Evergreen 3 
51) Fredericktown 3 
57) Wellsville 2 
57) Columbia Sta. Columbia 2 
57) Arlington 2 
57) Bainbridge Paint Val. 2 
57) Bellaire St. John Central 2 
57) N. Robinson Col. Crawford 2 
57) Fort Recovery 2 
64) Bedford St. Peter Chanel 1 
64) Casstown Miami East 1 
64) Crestline 1 
64) Mount Gilead 1 
64) Lan. Fairfield Chr. Acad. 1 
64) N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge 1 
64) Tol. Christian 1 
64) Carey 1 

Individual results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:13.89 6/1/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
 G Brennan, K Nutter, M Frank, B Simko 
State Meet 3: # 9:13.89 6/1/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
 G Brennan, K Nutter, M Frank, B Simko 
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45 2005 Euclid, Euclid 
 A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May 
Finals
1 Archbold 9:31.02 10 
 1) 301 Darian Oberlin 10 2) 376 Kassidy Garrow 10 
 3) 398 Tressa Parsley 10 4) 384 Trisha King 12 
 2 Fort Loramie 9:33.20 8 
 1) 409 Meg Westerheide 9 2) 400 Tara Luebke 9 
 3) 417 Selene Waters 10 4) 423 Janel Olberding 12 
 3 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 9:37.55 6 
 1) 215 Meghan Pryatel 10 2) 214 Halle Markel 9 
 3) 220 Kiera Finelli 12 4) 212 Alexis Anton 10 
 4 Ottoville 9:38.58 5 
 1) 601 Taylor Mangas 9 2) 618 Abby Siefker 10 
 3) 620 Natasha Kaufman 12 4) 614 Shayla Siefker 12 
 5 Liberty Center 9:38.72 4 
 1) 777 Erica Bodenbender 12 2) 755 Kelly Haubert 10 
 3) 753 Paige Chamberlain 9 4) 754 Ashlyn Myers 12 
 6 Minster 9:39.13 3 
 1) 637 Hannah Butler 10 2) 628 Averie Bornhorst 12 
 3) 612 Natalie Fausey 10 4) 636 Maria Dahlinghaus 12 
 7 Versailles 9:42.07 2 
 1) 43 Lauren Rindler 12 2) 48 Natalie Grillot 11 
 3) 11 Jacquie Moorman 11 4) 10 Tammy Berger 11 
 8 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 9:43.09 1 
 1) 208 Molly Pusateri 9 2) 221 Victoria Laubacher 10 
 3) 250 Lidia Pedrozo 12 4) 220 Julia Pusateri 12 
 9 Gates Mil. Hawken 9:45.56 
 1) 104 Rachel McKay 10 2) 119 Emily Heyd 10 
 3) 111 Kerrin Sunshine 11 4) 105 Alexandra Markovich 10 
 10 Burton Berkshire 9:47.98 
 1) 410 Patience Elliott 9 2) 420 Danielle Young 9 
 3) 406 Sara Patterson 10 4) 413 Noelle Jurcak 12 
 11 Pettisville 9:49.71 
 1) 404 Brady Avina 12 2) 407 Tanner Hostetler 11 
 3) 411 Tessa Yoder 12 4) 427 Samantha Shinhearl 10 
 12 Lowellville 9:57.11 
 1) 2 Natalie Frank 12 2) 5 Ashley Moore 11 
 3) 18 Rachel Durbin 10 4) 1 Emily Carlson 11 
 13 Grandview Heights 10:01.98 
 1) 722 Emily Lachey 11 2) 726 Hannah Stefanoff 12 
 3) 712 Anna Davis 10 4) 733 Halli Bair 9 
 14 Spencerville 10:04.89 
 1) 753 Cortney Miller 11 2) 761 Claire McConnell 12 
 3) 750 Alexa Brown 11 4) 755 Caitlin Wurst 9 
 15 Galion Northmor 10:08.62 
 1) 312 Gabbi Ditullio 12 2) 303 Allyssa Neer 12 
 3) 309 Dani Blum 10 4) 321 Jordan Kimes 12 
 16 Ashland Crestview 10:16.99 
 1) 25 Madgie Dunn 12 2) 50 Gretchen Sauder 10 
 3) 31 Carey Fulk 11 4) 10 Emily Trent 10 
 
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25 2003 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford 
State Meet 3: # 14.39 6/3/2011 Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. 
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood 
Preliminaries
 1 715 Teddi Maslowski 12 Steub. Cath. # 14.39Q -1.1 1 
 2 718 Sarah Meier 12 Grandview He 15.16Q -0.6 2 
 3 303 Corri Ruffener 11 Bucyrus Wynf 15.34Q -0.6 2 
 4 439 Carly Williamson 11 Lancaster Fi 15.43Q -1.1 1 
 5 902 Tori Meyer 12 Hamler Patri 15.57q -1.1 1 
 6 808 Samatha Rhodes 11 Findlay Libe 15.64q -1.1 1 
 7 613 Rosalie Dillon 12 Tol. Christi 15.70q -1.1 1 
 8 710 Mikayla Raff 12 Dalton 15.83q -1.1 1 
 9 272 Taylor Looby 9 Lou. St. Tho 15.90q -1.1 1 
 10 142 Shay LaFollette 9 Bradford 15.96 -0.6 2 
 11 704 Ivy Horn 11 Waynesfield 16.00 -0.6 2 
 12 804 Samantha Shook 9 Ansonia 16.01 -0.6 2 
 13 904 Morgan Imbrock 11 Hamler Patri 16.21 -0.6 2 
 14 7 Jackie Siefring 9 Russia 16.23 -1.1 1 
 15 437 Megan Gunther 10 Leavittsburg 16.63 -0.6 2 
 16 223 Gabrielle Metzner 12 Delphos St. 18.37 -0.6 2 
Finals
1 715 Teddi Maslowski 12 Steub. Cath. 14.62 -1.3 10 
 2 439 Carly Williamson 11 Lancaster Fi 15.23 -1.3 8 
 3 718 Sarah Meier 12 Grandview He 15.33 -1.3 6 
 4 808 Samatha Rhodes 11 Findlay Libe 15.49 -1.3 5 
 5 303 Corri Ruffener 11 Bucyrus Wynf 15.55 -1.3 4 
 6 710 Mikayla Raff 12 Dalton 15.59 -1.3 3 
 7 272 Taylor Looby 9 Lou. St. Tho 15.78 -1.3 2 
 8 613 Rosalie Dillon 12 Tol. Christi 15.89 -1.3 1 
 9 902 Tori Meyer 12 Hamler Patri 17.24 -1.3 
 
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport 
Owens Stad.: @ 11.74 6/5/2010 Kandace Thomas, Canton GlenOak 
Preliminaries
 1 216 Candace Longino-Th 12 Gates Mil. G 12.12Q 1.8 1 
 2 162 Gretchen Walter 12 Sidney Lehma 12.18Q 1.0 2 
 3 704 Ivy Horn 11 Waynesfield 12.30Q 1.0 2 
 4 914 Bridget Culp 12 Delphos Jeff 12.44Q 1.8 1 
 5 716 Kelsie Massacci 12 Warren John 12.48q 1.8 1 
 6 672 Crystal Barber 11 Rittman 12.53q 1.0 2 
 7 905 Sarah Benson 10 Van Buren 12.54q 1.8 1 
 8 416 Corrine Melvin 10 Casstown Mia 12.57q 1.8 1 
 9 106 Emily Hawthorne 12 Bellaire St. 12.60q 1.0 2 
 10 439 Carly Williamson 11 Lancaster Fi 12.69 1.0 2 
 11 700 Kayla Kurth 11 Northwood 12.79 1.8 1 
 12 210 Paris Jenkins 12 Gahanna Chri 12.80 1.8 1 
 13 705 Morgan Horn 11 Waynesfield 12.85 1.8 1 
 14 309 Kelsey Burkin 11 Fremont St. 12.86 1.0 2 
 15 905 Brianna Hess 10 Maria Stein 12.90 1.0 2 
 16 832 Adrienne Ford 12 Findlay Libe 13.10 1.0 2 
Finals
1 162 Gretchen Walter 12 Sidney Lehma 12.42 -1.7 10 
 2 704 Ivy Horn 11 Waynesfield 12.48 -1.7 8 
 3 672 Crystal Barber 11 Rittman 12.49 -1.7 6 
 4 716 Kelsie Massacci 12 Warren John 12.60 -1.7 5 
 5 914 Bridget Culp 12 Delphos Jeff 12.62 -1.7 4 
 6 905 Sarah Benson 10 Van Buren 12.77 -1.7 3 
 7 106 Emily Hawthorne 12 Bellaire St. 12.83 -1.7 2 
 8 416 Corrine Melvin 10 Casstown Mia 13.04 -1.7 1 
 
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
 A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas 
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
 A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas 
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg 
 F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause 
Preliminaries
 1 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 1:43.29Q 1 
 1) 217 Allie Dahlhausen 12 2) 212 Alexis Anton 10 
 3) 204 Briah Owens 10 4) 216 Candace Longino-Thomas 12 
 2 Steub. Cath. Cent. 1:44.30Q 2 
 1) 713 Margaret Beigel 12 2) 702 Taylor Zapolnik 10 
 3) 711 Katrina Vosteen 12 4) 715 Teddi Maslowski 12 
 3 Versailles 1:45.02Q 2 
 1) 14 Kelsey Schlater 12 2) 18 Lauren Bohman 9 
 3) 24 Margaret Prakel 12 4) 38 Ashley DeMange 12 
 4 Minster 1:45.27Q 1 
 1) 620 Hannah Barga 9 2) 630 Sara Dahlinghaus 10 
 3) 626 Olivia Enneking 9 4) 632 Samantha Hoelscher 11 
 5 Day. Miami Valley School 1:45.42q 2 
 1) 502 Laurel Cooney 12 2) 508 Marissa Peppel 11 
 3) 518 Caitlin Pohl 12 4) 507 Shelby Carpenter 11 
 6 Creston Norwayne 1:45.45q 2 
 1) 643 McKenzi Mocilnikar 12 2) 645 Riane Stahl 9 
 3) 636 Abby Hanzie 12 4) 632 Katelyn Moore 12 
 7 Findlay Liberty-Benton 1:45.56q 2 
 1) 809 Caitlin Mathias 12 2) 832 Adrienne Ford 12 
 3) 811 Taylor Allen 12 4) 808 Samatha Rhodes 11 
 8 Garfield Hts. Trinity 1:45.66q 1 
 1) 129 Dominique Gibson 10 2) 103 Chelsea Nehez 12 
 3) 108 Rose Tupta 10 4) 114 Claire Lucas 12 
 9 Metamora Evergreen 1:46.78q 1 
 1) 242 Emily Natter 12 2) 212 Carly Truckor 9 
 3) 205 Kendalyn Noe 9 4) 218 Hannah Monaghan 9 
 10 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 1:46.99 1 
 1) 317 Maddi Filliater 11 2) 303 Whitney Drown 12 
 3) 302 Lindsay Weickert 12 4) 309 Kelsey Burkin 11 
 11 N. Robinson Col. Crawford 1:47.46 1 
 1) 405 Bailey Schott 10 2) 410 Chelsey Webster 9 
 3) 401 Taylor Kelso 10 4) 403 Leah Agler 12 
 12 Carey 1:47.69 1 
 1) 714 Oriana Billock 11 2) 726 Lauren Wenner 9 
 3) 730 Gwen Wentling 9 4) 745 Lauren Jacoby 12 
 13 Norwalk St. Paul 1:47.73 2 
 1) 516 Lydia Ott 9 2) 518 Maddie Meyer 10 
 3) 503 CeCe Hanline 11 4) 506 Olivia Livengood 10 
 14 Archbold 1:49.31 2 
 1) 373 Kinsey Smith 10 2) 398 Tressa Parsley 10 
 3) 384 Trisha King 12 4) 380 Jesse Fidler 9 
 15 Sidney Lehman Cath. 1:49.38 1 
 1) 174 Madeline Franklin 9 2) 169 Sarah Titterington 10 
 3) 182 Lindsey Spearman 11 4) 162 Gretchen Walter 12 
 16 Arlington 1:51.18 2 
 1) 453 Kelsey Inbody 10 2) 451 Haylie Beck 10 
 3) 465 Jessica Beck 4) 463 Taylor Beck 12 
Finals
1 Steub. Cath. Cent. 1:42.64 10 
 1) 713 Margaret Beigel 12 2) 702 Taylor Zapolnik 10 
 3) 711 Katrina Vosteen 12 4) 715 Teddi Maslowski 12 
 2 Versailles 1:44.41 8 
 1) 14 Kelsey Schlater 12 2) 18 Lauren Bohman 9 
 3) 24 Margaret Prakel 12 4) 38 Ashley DeMange 12 
 3 Creston Norwayne 1:44.88 6 
 1) 643 McKenzi Mocilnikar 12 2) 645 Riane Stahl 9 
 3) 636 Abby Hanzie 12 4) 632 Katelyn Moore 12 
 4 Day. Miami Valley School 1:45.42 5 
 1) 502 Laurel Cooney 12 2) 508 Marissa Peppel 11 
 3) 518 Caitlin Pohl 12 4) 507 Shelby Carpenter 11 
 5 Findlay Liberty-Benton 1:45.52 4 
 1) 809 Caitlin Mathias 12 2) 832 Adrienne Ford 12 
 3) 811 Taylor Allen 12 4) 808 Samatha Rhodes 11 
 6 Minster 1:45.57 3 
 1) 620 Hannah Barga 9 2) 630 Sara Dahlinghaus 10 
 3) 626 Olivia Enneking 9 4) 632 Samantha Hoelscher 11 
 7 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 1:45.60 2 
 1) 217 Allie Dahlhausen 12 2) 221 Maggie Schmidt 11 
 3) 212 Alexis Anton 10 4) 204 Briah Owens 10 
 8 Garfield Hts. Trinity 1:45.67 1 
 1) 129 Dominique Gibson 10 2) 103 Chelsea Nehez 12 
 3) 108 Rose Tupta 10 4) 114 Claire Lucas 12 
 9 Metamora Evergreen 1:47.41 
 1) 242 Emily Natter 12 2) 212 Carly Truckor 9 
 3) 205 Kendalyn Noe 9 4) 218 Hannah Monaghan 9 
 
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville 
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville 
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont 
1 220 Julia Pusateri 12 Lou. St. Tho 5:03.84 10 
 2 10 Tammy Berger 11 Versailles 5:06.39 8 
 3 614 Shayla Siefker 12 Ottoville 5:11.92 6 
 4 409 Meg Westerheide 9 Fort Loramie 5:12.59 5 
 5 105 Alexandra Markovic 10 Gates Mil. H 5:12.74 4 
 6 626 Emily Roberts 9 Fredericktow 5:13.28 3 
 7 86 Hannah Chappell-Di 11 Bluffton 5:13.99 2 
 8 654 Tresa Hartzler 9 Rittman 5:15.47 1 
 9 665 Mikaela Bush 11 Mount Gilead 5:18.46 
 10 1 Lauren Francis 10 Russia 5:20.22 
 11 416 Allison Parks 9 Hanoverton U 5:23.53 
 12 804 Alanna Shamrock 10 Cortland Map 5:24.23 
 13 213 Cassie Boyle 9 New Knoxville 5:24.86 
 14 115 Jamie Lombardo 12 Garfield Hts 5:25.06 
 15 418 Lindsay Kaatz 11 Sandusky St. 5:25.52 
 16 10 Emily Trent 10 Ashland Cres 5:34.82 
 
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
 A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas 
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
 A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas 
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53 6/6/2009 Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow 
 G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman 
Preliminaries
 1 Waynesfield-Goshen 49.09Q 1 
 1) 701 Abbey Gray 12 2) 705 Morgan Horn 11 
 3) 706 Frankie James 12 4) 704 Ivy Horn 11 
 2 Versailles 49.94Q 2 
 1) 14 Kelsey Schlater 12 2) 41 Gwen Keihl 10 
 3) 29 Tory Shimp 12 4) 38 Ashley DeMange 12 
 3 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 50.43Q 2 
 1) 248 Maria Lombardi 10 2) 247 Mariana Hoerr 10 
 3) 231 Elisha Laubacher 12 4) 270 Kailynd Yancey 11 
 4 Bedford St. Peter Chanel 50.74Q 1 
 1) 809 Taetumn Clark 12 2) 813 Shavonte Kirkland 12 
 3) 810 Myia Makupson 12 4) 826 Chelsi Collins 11 
 5 Creston Norwayne 50.64q 2 
 1) 631 Lauren Grier 10 2) 645 Riane Stahl 9 
 3) 636 Abby Hanzie 12 4) 632 Katelyn Moore 12 
 6 Steub. Cath. Cent. 50.76q 2 
 1) 700 Michaela Gotta 10 2) 711 Katrina Vosteen 12 
 3) 702 Taylor Zapolnik 10 4) 713 Margaret Beigel 12 
 7 Worth. Christian 50.85q 2 
 1) 414 Donyell Miller 10 2) 418 Tobie Weston 12 
 3) 424 Mackenize Clapper 12 4) 412 Allison Custer 11 
 8 N. Robinson Col. Crawford 50.96q 1 
 1) 403 Leah Agler 12 2) 410 Chelsey Webster 9 
 3) 405 Bailey Schott 10 4) 401 Taylor Kelso 10 
 9 Collins Western Reserve 51.03q 2 
 1) 814 Ashten Robson 12 2) 816 Annie Pleinies 10 
 3) 808 Carli Patrick 10 4) 833 Marissa Jackson 11 
 10 Findlay Liberty-Benton 51.16 1 
 1) 809 Caitlin Mathias 12 2) 832 Adrienne Ford 12 
 3) 811 Taylor Allen 12 4) 808 Samatha Rhodes 11 
 11 Maria Stein Marion Local 51.55 1 
 1) 922 Mindy Hartings 11 2) 917 Rachel Hess 12 
 3) 904 Alyssa Homan 10 4) 905 Brianna Hess 10 
 12 Cin. Country Day 51.66 2 
 1) 515 Claire Heinichen 12 2) 527 Dorian Bell 11 
 3) 524 Sydney Menifee 9 4) 507 Erika Armstead 11 
 13 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 51.95 1 
 1) 317 Maddi Filliater 11 2) 309 Kelsey Burkin 11 
 3) 303 Whitney Drown 12 4) 302 Lindsay Weickert 12 
 14 Norwalk St. Paul 52.23 2 
 1) 516 Lydia Ott 9 2) 518 Maddie Meyer 10 
 3) 503 CeCe Hanline 11 4) 506 Olivia Livengood 10 
 -- Delphos Jefferson DNF 1 
 1) 916 Kennedy Boggs 11 2) 923 Emily Fought 12 
 3) 930 Morgan Fischbach 12 4) 914 Bridget Culp 12 
 -- Sandusky St. Mary C.C. DNF 1 
 1) 413 Brady Bowers 11 2) 411 Malyssa Dunn 12 
 3) 410 Cate Murphy 12 4) 422 Armelle DeRiso 11 
Finals
1 Waynesfield-Goshen 48.93 10 
 1) 701 Abbey Gray 12 2) 705 Morgan Horn 11 
 3) 706 Frankie James 12 4) 704 Ivy Horn 11 
 2 Creston Norwayne 49.81 8 
 1) 631 Lauren Grier 10 2) 645 Riane Stahl 9 
 3) 636 Abby Hanzie 12 4) 632 Katelyn Moore 12 
 3 Versailles 49.92 6 
 1) 14 Kelsey Schlater 12 2) 41 Gwen Keihl 10 
 3) 29 Tory Shimp 12 4) 38 Ashley DeMange 12 
 4 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 50.30 5 
 1) 248 Maria Lombardi 10 2) 247 Mariana Hoerr 10 
 3) 231 Elisha Laubacher 12 4) 270 Kailynd Yancey 11 
 5 Worth. Christian 50.62 4 
 1) 414 Donyell Miller 10 2) 418 Tobie Weston 12 
 3) 424 Mackenize Clapper 12 4) 412 Allison Custer 11 
 6 Steub. Cath. Cent. 50.62 3 
 1) 700 Michaela Gotta 10 2) 711 Katrina Vosteen 12 
 3) 702 Taylor Zapolnik 10 4) 713 Margaret Beigel 12 
 7 N. Robinson Col. Crawford 50.83 2 
 1) 403 Leah Agler 12 2) 410 Chelsey Webster 9 
 3) 405 Bailey Schott 10 4) 401 Taylor Kelso 10 
 8 Bedford St. Peter Chanel 51.04 1 
 1) 809 Taetumn Clark 12 2) 813 Shavonte Kirkland 12 
 3) 810 Myia Makupson 12 4) 826 Chelsi Collins 11 
 9 Collins Western Reserve 51.19 
 1) 814 Ashten Robson 12 2) 816 Annie Pleinies 10 
 3) 808 Carli Patrick 10 4) 833 Marissa Jackson 11 
 
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken 
State Meet 3: # 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken 
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid 
Preliminaries
 1 216 Candace Longino-Th 12 Gates Mil. G 57.75Q 1 
 2 756 Kelli Ley 11 Spencerville 57.97Q 2 
 3 162 Gretchen Walter 12 Sidney Lehma 58.17Q 2 
 4 119 Courtney Reese 12 Will. Corner 58.27Q 1 
 5 228 Michaela Nelson 10 Xenia Christ 58.28q 1 
 6 814 Ashten Robson 12 Collins West 58.78q 2 
 7 338 Shelby Stump 12 Dola Hardin Nort 59.24q 1 
 8 427 Emily Bokanovich 12 Hanoverton U 59.73q 2 
 9 950 Amber Schreck 10 Crestline 59.85q 2 
 10 808 Carli Patrick 10 Collins West 59.89 2 
 11 917 Rachel Hess 12 Maria Stein 59.94 2 
 12 24 Margaret Prakel 12 Versailles 60.10 1 
 13 8 Kourtney Kelly 10 Middlefield 60.74 1 
 14 711 Katrina Vosteen 12 Steub. Cath. 61.32 1 
 15 920 Ally Rohrer 9 Waterford 64.02 1 
Finals
1 162 Gretchen Walter 12 Sidney Lehma 56.74 10 
 2 756 Kelli Ley 11 Spencerville 57.35 8 
 3 228 Michaela Nelson 10 Xenia Christ 58.13 6 
 4 119 Courtney Reese 12 Will. Corner 58.43 5 
 5 814 Ashten Robson 12 Collins West 58.75 4 
 6 338 Shelby Stump 12 Dola Hardin Nort 58.90 3 
 7 427 Emily Bokanovich 12 Hanoverton U 59.25 2 
 8 950 Amber Schreck 10 Crestline 59.54 1 
 
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.61 6/5/2010 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central 
State Meet 3: # 42.61 6/5/2010 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central 
Owens Stad.: @ 41.72 2004 Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL 
Preliminaries
 1 715 Teddi Maslowski 12 Steub. Cath. 44.00Q 1 
 2 718 Sarah Meier 12 Grandview He 45.35Q 2 
 3 7 Jackie Siefring 9 Russia 45.65Q 1 
 4 303 Corri Ruffener 11 Bucyrus Wynf 46.54Q 2 
 5 450 Cassidy McCullough 10 Hannibal Riv 45.78q 1 
 6 701 Abbey Gray 12 Waynesfield 45.93q 1 
 7 808 Samatha Rhodes 11 Findlay Libe 46.06q 1 
 8 710 Mikayla Raff 12 Dalton 46.60q 2 
 9 425 Sierra Parks 12 Hanoverton U 46.67q 1 
 10 833 Marissa Jackson 11 Collins West 46.81 2 
 11 601 Taylor Mangas 9 Ottoville 46.85 1 
 12 508 Shelley Menifee 9 Cin. Country 47.05 2 
 13 902 Tori Meyer 12 Hamler Patri 47.15 1 
 14 660 Taryn Chapman 9 Mount Gilead 48.14 2 
 15 111 Elaynne Speckman 11 New Bremen 48.69 2 
 16 613 Rosalie Dillon 12 Tol. Christi 54.21 2 
Finals
1 715 Teddi Maslowski 12 Steub. Cath. 44.79 10 
 2 718 Sarah Meier 12 Grandview He 45.16 8 
 3 808 Samatha Rhodes 11 Findlay Libe 45.74 6 
 4 425 Sierra Parks 12 Hanoverton U 46.57 5 
 5 7 Jackie Siefring 9 Russia 46.61 4 
 6 450 Cassidy McCullough 10 Hannibal Riv 46.70 3 
 7 701 Abbey Gray 12 Waynesfield 46.89 2 
 8 710 Mikayla Raff 12 Dalton 46.92 1 
 9 303 Corri Ruffener 11 Bucyrus Wynf 48.33 
 
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville 
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville 
Owens Stad.: @ 2:08.63 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont 
1 5 Katie Borchers 12 Russia 2:13.75 10 
 2 384 Trisha King 12 Archbold 2:15.39 8 
 3 220 Julia Pusateri 12 Lou. St. Tho 2:18.18 6 
 4 212 Alexis Anton 10 Gates Mil. G 2:19.21 5 
 5 636 Maria Dahlinghaus 12 Minster 2:20.64 4 
 6 86 Hannah Chappell-Di 11 Bluffton 2:20.90 3 
 7 427 Samantha Shinhearl 10 Pettisville 2:21.86 2 
 8 413 Noelle Jurcak 12 Burton Berks 2:22.80 1 
 9 602 Michelle Wright 11 Tol. Christi 2:22.81 
 10 423 Janel Olberding 12 Fort Loramie 2:24.09 
 11 665 Mikaela Bush 11 Mount Gilead 2:25.24 
 12 303 Hayley Cochran 10 Mechanicsbur 2:25.97 
 13 404 Emeri Connery 12 Reedsville E 2:26.62 
 14 803 Chelsea Chambers 12 Col. Africen 2:28.46 
 15 35 Gabrielle Neubauer 9 Ely. Open Do 2:28.77 
 16 337 Molly Hipsher 11 Dola Hardin Nort 2:31.54 
 
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport 
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont 
Preliminaries
 1 162 Gretchen Walter 12 Sidney Lehma 25.34Q -0.9 2 
 2 216 Candace Longino-Th 12 Gates Mil. G 25.58Q -0.2 1 
 3 704 Ivy Horn 11 Waynesfield 25.46Q -0.9 2 
 4 905 Sarah Benson 10 Van Buren 25.65Q -0.2 1 
 5 212 Carly Truckor 9 Metamora Eve 25.76q -0.2 1 
 6 716 Kelsie Massacci 12 Warren John 25.91q -0.2 1 
 7 672 Crystal Barber 11 Rittman 25.96q -0.9 2 
 8 38 Ashley DeMange 12 Versailles 25.99q -0.9 2 
 9 756 Kelli Ley 11 Spencerville 26.07q -0.9 2 
 10 817 Erica Ritchie 12 Houston 26.30 -0.2 1 
 11 338 Shelby Stump 12 Dola Hardin Nort 26.33 -0.2 1 
 12 106 Emily Hawthorne 12 Bellaire St. 26.35 -0.9 2 
 13 762 Sarah Bruce 12 Anna 26.52 -0.2 1 
 14 309 Kelsey Burkin 11 Fremont St. 26.71 -0.9 2 
 15 814 Ashten Robson 12 Collins West 26.74 -0.9 2 
Finals
1 672 Crystal Barber 11 Rittman 25.44 -2.2 10 
 2 162 Gretchen Walter 12 Sidney Lehma 25.64 -2.2 8 
 3 704 Ivy Horn 11 Waynesfield 25.81 -2.2 6 
 4 716 Kelsie Massacci 12 Warren John 26.00 -2.2 5 
 5 905 Sarah Benson 10 Van Buren 26.16 -2.2 4 
 6 212 Carly Truckor 9 Metamora Eve 26.41 -2.2 3 
 7 756 Kelli Ley 11 Spencerville 26.66 -2.2 2 
 8 38 Ashley DeMange 12 Versailles 26.85 -2.2 1 
 
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:32.75 2003 Sunni Olding, Minster 
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02 2004 Sunni Olding, Minster 
Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95 6/7/2008 Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne 
1 10 Tammy Berger 11 Versailles 11:19.30 10 
 2 214 Halle Markel 9 Gates Mil. G 11:26.07 8 
 3 221 Victoria Laubacher 10 Lou. St. Tho 11:26.34 6 
 4 513 Erin Moomaw 10 Smithville 11:27.86 5 
 5 726 Hannah Stefanoff 12 Grandview He 11:29.68 4 
 6 353 Brittany Stockmast 12 Attica Senec 11:42.06 3 
 7 48 Natalie Grillot 11 Versailles 11:42.45 2 
 8 432 Summer Gaib 10 Lancaster Fi 11:42.62 1 
 9 812 Krystal Williams 12 Cortland Map 11:47.73 
 10 509 Meghan Vogel 10 West Liberty 11:55.22 
 11 755 Kelly Haubert 10 Liberty Cent 11:55.98 
 12 406 Sara Patterson 10 Burton Berks 11:59.88 
 13 10 Emily Trent 10 Ashland Cres 12:02.17 
 14 418 Amy Wank 12 New Riegel 12:12.36 
 15 753 Karyn Zaage 12 Cedarville 12:21.04 
 16 101 Lacy Nagy 12 Elmore Woodm 12:44.46 
 
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
 G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko 
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
 G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko 
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg 
 F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker 
Preliminaries
 1 Burton Berkshire 4:01.74Q 2 
 1) 410 Patience Elliott 9 2) 424 Meghann Wright 12 
 3) 417 Allie Noble 12 4) 413 Noelle Jurcak 12 
 2 Minster 4:03.12Q 1 
 1) 636 Maria Dahlinghaus 12 2) 626 Olivia Enneking 9 
 3) 612 Natalie Fausey 10 4) 632 Samantha Hoelscher 11 
 3 Convoy Crestview 4:02.95Q 2 
 1) 126 Ami Callow 12 2) 104 Courtney Perrott 10 
 3) 103 Erika Frey 11 4) 125 Layne Callow 11 
 4 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 4:05.49Q 1 
 1) 217 Allie Dahlhausen 12 2) 212 Alexis Anton 10 
 3) 215 Meghan Pryatel 10 4) 204 Briah Owens 10 
 5 Fort Loramie 4:03.67q 2 
 1) 409 Meg Westerheide 9 2) 404 Katie Plas 11 
 3) 426 Clair Ruhenkamp 12 4) 423 Janel Olberding 12 
 6 Bluffton 4:03.72q 2 
 1) 55 Jill Steinmetz 9 2) 53 Julie Althaus 10 
 3) 86 Hannah Chappell-Dick 11 4) 85 Lydia Guagenti 11 
 7 Russia 4:05.20q 2 
 1) 7 Jackie Siefring 9 2) 15 Bethany York 10 
 3) 9 Kirstin Voisard 9 4) 5 Katie Borchers 12 
 8 Grandview Heights 4:06.30q 2 
 1) 711 Caitlyn Sarich 11 2) 718 Sarah Meier 12 
 3) 722 Emily Lachey 11 4) 704 Jordan Fitzgerald 11 
 9 Pettisville 4:06.34q 2 
 1) 404 Brady Avina 12 2) 427 Samantha Shinhearl 10 
 3) 407 Tanner Hostetler 11 4) 429 Audra Klopfenstein 9 
 10 Hanoverton United 4:07.10 1 
 1) 427 Emily Bokanovich 12 2) 416 Allison Parks 9 
 3) 408 Kayla Potts 12 4) 425 Sierra Parks 12 
 11 Garfield Hts. Trinity 4:07.72 1 
 1) 114 Claire Lucas 12 2) 122 Kalee Bilinovic 12 
 3) 108 Rose Tupta 10 4) 112 Nicole Kontur 11 
 12 Findlay Liberty-Benton 4:09.77 1 
 1) 809 Caitlin Mathias 12 2) 811 Taylor Allen 12 
 3) 832 Adrienne Ford 12 4) 815 Laura Fish 11 
 13 Archbold 4:10.68 1 
 1) 380 Jesse Fidler 9 2) 398 Tressa Parsley 10 
 3) 376 Kassidy Garrow 10 4) 384 Trisha King 12 
 14 Centerburg 4:13.20 1 
 1) 657 Amelia Holt 10 2) 676 Ellie Holsopple 12 
 3) 667 Kayla Bosworth 11 4) 652 Victoria Holt 12 
 15 Harrod Allen East 4:13.66 2 
 1) 904 Morgan Truex 10 2) 914 Emily Allen 10 
 3) 907 Haley Schafer 12 4) 903 Lindsi Woods 9 
 16 Spencerville 4:14.37 1 
 1) 753 Cortney Miller 11 2) 761 Claire McConnell 12 
 3) 754 Jenna Kahle 9 4) 756 Kelli Ley 11 
Finals
1 Minster 4:00.82 10 
 1) 636 Maria Dahlinghaus 12 2) 626 Olivia Enneking 9 
 3) 612 Natalie Fausey 10 4) 632 Samantha Hoelscher 11 
 2 Fort Loramie 4:01.14 8 
 1) 409 Meg Westerheide 9 2) 404 Katie Plas 11 
 3) 426 Clair Ruhenkamp 12 4) 423 Janel Olberding 12 
 3 Convoy Crestview 4:01.37 6 
 1) 126 Ami Callow 12 2) 104 Courtney Perrott 10 
 3) 103 Erika Frey 11 4) 125 Layne Callow 11 
 4 Burton Berkshire 4:04.07 5 
 1) 410 Patience Elliott 9 2) 424 Meghann Wright 12 
 3) 417 Allie Noble 12 4) 413 Noelle Jurcak 12 
 5 Bluffton 4:04.59 4 
 1) 55 Jill Steinmetz 9 2) 53 Julie Althaus 10 
 3) 86 Hannah Chappell-Dick 11 4) 85 Lydia Guagenti 11 
 6 Grandview Heights 4:04.63 3 
 1) 704 Jordan Fitzgerald 11 2) 718 Sarah Meier 12 
 3) 711 Caitlyn Sarich 11 4) 722 Emily Lachey 11 
 7 Russia 4:07.43 2 
 1) 7 Jackie Siefring 9 2) 15 Bethany York 10 
 3) 9 Kirstin Voisard 9 4) 5 Katie Borchers 12 
 8 Pettisville 4:09.38 1 
 1) 404 Brady Avina 12 2) 407 Tanner Hostetler 11 
 3) 427 Samantha Shinhearl 10 4) 429 Audra Klopfenstein 9 
 9 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 4:13.74 
 1) 217 Allie Dahlhausen 12 2) 212 Alexis Anton 10 
 3) 215 Meghan Pryatel 10 4) 204 Briah Owens 10 
 
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03 2007 Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore 
State Meet 3: # 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore 
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore 
1 131 Carly Pendleton 12 Elmore Woodm 156-00 10 
 133-06 FOUL 144-09 137-09 156-00 115-11
 2 831 Alyssa Gary 11 Findlay Libe 147-05 8 
 FOUL FOUL 123-08 122-04 147-05 134-03
 3 150 Clarissa Perkins 12 Leetonia 141-01 6 
 122-10 139-05 135-06 FOUL 140-04 141-01
 4 227 Jackie Leppelmeier 12 McComb 128-10 5 
 121-09 126-01 128-10 128-01 126-06 FOUL
 5 341 Katie Depinet 11 Attica Senec 128-00 4 
 112-06 105-07 FOUL 116-09 128-00 FOUL
 6 927 Gail Siebenaler 11 Edon 127-01 3 
 127-01 125-10 125-09 107-00 123-09 117-08
 7 420 Taylor Baker 9 Bainbridge P 123-04 2 
 116-00 116-08 123-04 118-08 122-05 118-11
 8 733 Taylor Decker 11 Carey 122-03 1 
 FOUL 107-09 116-09 FOUL 118-09 122-03
 9 226 Jai'lyn Mosley 9 McDonald 117-11 
 117-11 FOUL 117-04 FOUL 111-02 FOUL
 10 81 Myranda Schoen 10 Lewisburg Tr 112-00 
 104-02 112-00 106-06 
 11 68 Chelsea Bruns 10 Versailles 111-02 
 105-04 111-02 108-08 
 12 813 Olivia Cummings 10 Sidney Fairl 108-02 
 105-08 108-02 107-11 
 13 215 Jenae Linville 10 Hart. Lake C 105-11 
 90-06 105-11 FOUL 
 14 617 Rachel Long 11 Haviland Way 105-08 
 105-08 FOUL 93-03 
 15 337 Ashton Daniel 10 Attica Senec 98-03 
 FOUL 94-02 98-03 
 -- 549 Courtney Breece 11 Smithville FOUL 
 FOUL FOUL FOUL 
 
Event 27 Girls High Jump
OHSAA Div. 3: % 5-09 2003 Anna Marrie Ricciardi, B.C. Western Reserv
State Meet 3: # 5-08.25 6/6/2008 Laura Gehret, Anna 
Owens Stad.: @ 5-11 6/5/2010 Taylor Burke, Medina 
1 834 Jordan Moxley 12 Cortland Map 5-06.00 10 
 2 45 Ashleigh Pickens 11 Rootstown 5-05.00 8 
 3 424 Meghann Wright 12 Burton Berks 5-04.00 6 
 4 216 Tiffany Geise 12 Delphos St. 5-04.00 5 
 5 85 Lydia Guagenti 11 Bluffton 5-04.00 3.50
 5 304 Jackie Henney 12 Attica Senec 5-04.00 3.50
 7 667 Holly Brunswick 12 Fort Recover 5-04.00 2 
 8 68 Tiffany Underwood 11 Lan. Fairfie 5-02.00 1 
 9 15 Bethany York 10 Russia 5-02.00 
 10 324 Chloe Snyder 10 East Palesti 5-02.00 
 10 911 Gina Kramer 9 Maria Stein 5-02.00 
 12 480 Sarah Timko 10 Gahanna Colu 5-00.00 
 13 716 Becky Russell 12 N. Phil. Tus 5-00.00 
 -- 906 Krystin Reiser 12 Hamler Patri NH 
 -- 509 Taylor Baumiller 10 Kinsman Badg NH 
 -- 338 Shelby Stump 12 Dola Hardin Nort NH 
 
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
OHSAA Div. 3: % 18-11.25 1999 Ina Jackson, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 
State Meet 3: # 18-08.50 2005 Alisha Anthony, Delphos St. John 
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy 
1 507 Erika Armstead 11 Cin. Country 18-06.00 -1.1 10 
 18-00.50(-0.8) 17-11.25(+0.0) 18-06(-1.1) 17-04.25(-0.0) 18-01.25(-0.0) 18-04.75(-0.0)
 2 715 Teddi Maslowski 12 Steub. Cath. 18-02.50 +0.0 8 
 17-07.75(-0.0) 17-04.25(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 17-03.75(-0.0) 18-02.50(-0.0) 17-10.75(-0.0)
 3 905 Sarah Benson 10 Van Buren 18-00.25 +0.0 6 
 16-06(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0) 18-00.25(-0.0)
 4 502 Laurel Cooney 12 Day. Miami V 17-08.00 -1.2 5 
 16-03.75(+0.0) 17-06.50(0.9) 16-09.25(-1.0) 17-08(-0.0) FOUL 16-10.50(-0.0)
 5 513 Keta Burke-William 12 Day. Miami V 17-04.50 +0.0 4 
 FOUL FOUL 16-09.75(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0)
 6 701 Abbey Gray 12 Waynesfield 17-00.50 0.2 3 16' 11.25"
 15-08.25(-0.0) 17-00.50(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) FOUL 
 7 7 Shawntae Dilliard 12 Wellsville J17-00.50 -0.1 2 16' 1"
 FOUL 15-10.25(-0.0) 17-00.50(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 
 8 229 Korrin Taylor 9 N. Ridgevill 17-00.00 -0.3 1 
 15-05.75(-0.9) 16-09.25(0.2) 16-02.25(0.6) 16-06(-0.0) FOUL 17-00(-0.0)
 9 622 Tayler Carpenter 12 Fredericktow 16-10.00 -1.3 
 15-08.50(-0.5) 16-01.50(-1.2) 16-10(-1.3) 16-01.25(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0)
 10 451 Haylie Beck 10 Arlington 16-07.00 -0.4 
 16-00.75(0.7) 16-07(-0.4) 16-04.25(+0.0) 
 11 914 Taylor Savage 12 Glouster Tri 16-06.00 0.8 
 FOUL 16-02.50(-0.2) 16-06(0.8) 
 12 607 Allyson Manning 9 Pitsburg Fra 16-05.75 -0.4 
 15-05.50(+0.0) 16-01.25(+0.0) 16-05.75(-0.4) 
 13 764 Waverly Weaks 11 Liberty Cent 16-05.50 +0.0 
 15-07.25(-0.2) 16-05.50(+0.0) FOUL 
 14 46 Christy Griffin 11 Middlefield 16-02.25 +0.0 
 16-02.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 
 15 373 Kinsey Smith 10 Archbold 15-09.50 0.8 
 FOUL 15-09.50(0.8) 12-07.75(+0.0) 
 16 342 Karen Somes 9 Kirtland 15-06.50 +0.0 
 15-06.50(+0.0) 15-06.25(0.2) 15-01.25(0.9) 
 
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48-08.25 5/25/2011 Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb 
State Meet 3: # 47-03 1994 Rebecca Ann Ball, Lakeside Danbury 
Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50 2005 Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover 
43-11 46-04.75 43-11 46-07 44-02.25 49-03.50
 2 831 Alyssa Gary 11 Findlay Libe 45-11.25 8 
 43-08.25 FOUL 45-11.25 42-07 43-06.50 44-05.25
 3 430 Kendra Averesch 12 Leipsic 42-03.50 6 
 FOUL 41-02 41-09.25 40-07.50 42-03.50 41-04.50
 4 587 Carly Stock 12 Cuyahoga Hei 41-10.75 5 
 38-00 41-10.75 40-11 38-03.50 37-10.25 FOUL
 5 386 Sylvia Reinhart 12 Fremont St. 40-01.75 4 
 40-01.75 39-02 35-08 36-02 38-02 37-03.75
 6 150 Clarissa Perkins 12 Leetonia 39-09.50 3 
 37-03.50 37-07.50 39-02.50 36-05.75 FOUL 39-09.50
 7 780 Domenique DeMaria 12 Columbia Sta 38-04.50 2 
 36-04 36-07.75 38-04.50 37-01.75 36-10.50 FOUL
 8 648 Tammy Wannemacher 10 Ottoville 38-03.00 1 
 35-10 37-01.50 37-05.25 36-01 38-03 38-03
 9 337 Ashton Daniel 10 Attica Senec 37-08.75 
 37-08.75 36-07.50 35-00 36-02.50 34-05.50 35-00
 10 636 Lauren Kramer 11 Ottoville 36-08.75 
 35-08 36-08.75 35-08 
 11 813 Olivia Cummings 10 Sidney Fairl 36-04.50 
 35-06.25 36-04.50 35-03 
 12 517 Haley Goth 12 Plymouth 35-03.75 
 33-09.25 35-03.50 35-03.75 
 13 242 Tiffany Recker 12 Delphos St. 35-01.75 
 31-08.50 33-09.25 35-01.75 
 14 134 Carrie Coriell 11 Lucasville V 35-01.50 
 FOUL FOUL 35-01.50 
 15 341 Katie Depinet 11 Attica Senec 34-08.00 
 34-08 34-05.75 30-11 
 16 732 Karissa Swihart 9 Sugarcreek G 34-03.00 
 34-03 33-04.25 33-03 
 
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00 2008 MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian 
State Meet 3: # 12-05 6/6/2008 Mackenzie Wills, Troy Christian 
Owens Stad.: @ 12-08 6/6/2009 Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls 
1 902 Tori Meyer 12 Hamler Patri 12-08.00@ 10 
 2 505 Amanda Hotaling 11 North Baltim 12-00.00 8 
 3 639 Kayla Wuebker 11 Minster 11-08.00 5.50
 3 804 Samantha Shook 9 Ansonia 11-08.00 5.50
 5 702 Ellie Braidic 11 Pandora-Gilb 11-04.00 3.50
 5 114 Claire Lucas 12 Garfield Hts 11-04.00 3.50
 7 464 Willow Thompson 9 Arlington 11-04.00 2 
 8 678 Shelby Rizor 10 Mount Gilead 11-00.00 1 
 9 38 Ashley DeMange 12 Versailles 10-06.00 
 9 705 Morgan Horn 11 Waynesfield 10-06.00 
 11 809 Laura Minnich 12 Belmont Unio 10-06.00 
 12 503 Hannah Ropp 12 West Liberty 10-06.00 
 13 7 Cydney McMillan 10 Newcomerstow 10-06.00 
 14 414 Stephanie Yoder 12 Pettisville 10-00.00 
 15 203 Jenna Crabtree 11 Morral Ridge 9-00.00 
 -- 707 Jess Smith 12 Dalton NH

Tags Ohio Preps Authority • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner