CONTENTS

IHIGH LINKS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

5 Added This Week!
OH Headlines

« Page 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 »

 

Division I district track and field results

May 25, 2014 • Greenville High School

Division I at Wayne Boys Team Results: 1. Northmont 114; 2. Wayne 94; 3. Troy 72; 4. Trotwood Madison 51; 5. Springfield 45; 6. Greenville 42; 7. Van. Butler 36; 8. Fairborn    More »

Division I district track and field results

May 25, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

Division I at Welcome Stadium Boys Team Results: 1. Centerville 169; 2. Lebanon 91.50; 3. Beavercreek 54; 4. Miamisburg 48; 5. Middletown 42.50; 6. Thurgood Marshall 41, Spri   More »

BOYS AND GIRLS: Divisions II-III district track and field results

May 25, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

Division III at Welcome Stadium Boys Team Results: 1. Cedarville 95; 2. TV South 77; 3. Dixie 75; 4. Mechanicsburg 67; 5. Jefferson 62; 6. Arcanum 58; 7. Dayton Christian 47;   More »

BOYS AND GIRLS: Divisions II-III district track and field results

May 25, 2014 • Twin Valley South High School

Division III at Welcome Stadium Boys Team Results: 1. Cedarville 95; 2. TV South 77; 3. Dixie 75; 4. Mechanicsburg 67; 5. Jefferson 62; 6. Arcanum 58; 7. Dayton Christian 47;   More »

GIRLS Divisions II-III district track and field results

May 25, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

Team Results: 1. Oakwood 115; 2. Meadowdale 85; 3. Valley View 84; 4. Chaminade Julienne 83; 5. Alter 82; 6. Fenwick 57; 7. Thurgood 37; 8. Greeneview 28; 9. Dunbar 20; 10. Madison 17; 11. Clinton-Massie, Preble Shawnee 13; 13. Monroe 6; 14. Waynesville, Carlisle 5; 16. Blanchest   More »

BOYS Divisions II-III district track and field results

May 25, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

Team Results: 1. Dunbar 151; 2. Valley View 95; 3. Chaminade Julienne 66; 4. Oakwood 64; 5. Alter 36; 6. Waynesville 31; 7. Madison 29; 8. Clinton-Massie 27; 9. Stivers 26; 10. Greeneview 25; 11. Monroe, Fenwick 24; 13. Meadowdale 19; 14. Blanchester 17; 15. Carlisle 13; 16. Preb   More »

GIRLS Divisions II-III district track and field results

May 25, 2014 • Eaton High School

Team Results: 1. Versailles 107; 2. Kenton Ridge 74; 3. Greenon 66; 4. Carroll 65; 5. Tippecanoe 63.5; 6. Bellefontaine 54.5; 7. Eaton 50; 8. Brookville, Milton-Union 33; 10. Ben Logan 32; 11. Northeastern 30; 12. Northwestern 27; 13. Indian Lake 20; 14. Urbana 6; 15. Graham 1.    More »

BOYS Divisions II-III district track and field results

May 25, 2014 • Eaton High School

Division II at Graham Boys Team Results: 1. Carroll 152.5; 2. Ben Logan 69; 3. Kenton Ridge 65; 4. Brookville 50; 5. Indian Lake 45; 6. Milton-Union 43.5; 7. Eaton 40; 8. Urb   More »

Pats fall in final

May 24, 2014 • Tri-Village High School

PAL-ITEM.COM Tri-Village fell 10-2 to Cincinnati Country Day in Friday’s district championship game. The Patriots finish the season 13-15 after winning the OHSAA Division IV sectional championship 4-3 over Bethel on Thursday. “Good tournament run for us coming    More »

Car Wash, Saturday May 24

May 23, 2014 • Princeton High School

Head Coach Ty Robbins and the Princeton Vikings' wrestling program will be holding a car wash this Saturday, May 24 to off set the cost to attend the Jeff Jordan Wrestling Camp. Wrestlers will be located in the    More »

First Practice

May 23, 2014 • Archbishop Alter High School

Practice will begin August 1.  For additional information, please e-mail Coach Tipton or Coach Nikolai.    More »

Division II district meet At Dayton

May 23, 2014 • Oakwood High School

Note: Top four in each event advance to regional. 4x800–1. Alter 9:39.55, 2. Oakwood 9:54.10, 3. Chaminade 10:00.72, 4. Fenwick 10:25.27; Discus–1. Rossi (Fenwick) 116-4; High jump–1.   More »

Division II district meet At Dayton

May 23, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

Note: Top four in each event advance to regional. 4x800–1. Valley View 8:14.58, 2. Dunbar 8:18.10, 3. Oakwood 8:18.76, 4. Chaminade 8:31.66; Discus–1. Hannah (Valley V) 143-0, 2. Caudill (G   More »

Division II district tournament At ATP Tennis Center

May 23, 2014 • Milton Union High School

Note: Top four advance to state. SinglesFirst round M. Brumbaugh (Milton Union) d. Peterman (Mariemont) 6-0, 6-1; Hirsch (CCD) d. Taylor (Alter) 6-0, 6-0; Bak (Clark Montessori) d. Estrada-Sanchez (Chaminade) 7-6, 6-7, 7-5; P. Brumbaugh (Milton Un   More »

Division I district tournament At ATP Tennis Center

May 23, 2014 • Greenville High School

SinglesFirst round Oaks (Troy) d. Taylor (Sycamore) by default; Schulteis (St. Xavier) d. Smtih (Centerville) 7-6, 6-4; Berry (Springboro) d. Scott (Anderson) 6-0, 6-0; Indrakanti (Sycamore) d. Pavlatos (Springfield) 6-0, 6-0; Niehaus (St. Xavier) d. Rodgers (Trotwood) 6-   More »

« Page 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 »

Partner

Partner