CONTENTS

IHIGH LINKS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

110 Added This Week!
OH Headlines

« Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 »

 

WDTN - Operation Football - Alter vs. TM

September 14, 2014 • by Sharon Smith • Archbishop Alter High School

   More »

Fox 45 Football Friday Highlights - Alter Avenges Loss to TM

September 14, 2014 • by Sharon Smith • Archbishop Alter High School

   More »

Thurgood no match for Alter this time

September 14, 2014 • by Sharon Smith • Archbishop Alter High School

Robert Brown has had a sideline view of two of the areaâ??s best high school football teams. Both were Thurgood Marshall losses; 42-14 to Alter on Friday night at Welcome Stadium and 28-21 to Trotwood-Madison last week, also at Welcome.   More »

AREA CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

September 14, 2014 • Oakwood High School

ALLIANCE INVITATIONAL At MVCTC Boys, Division I Team Results: 1. Tippecanoe 71; 2. Lakota East 73; 3. Elder 98; 4. Beavercreek 155; 5. Centerville 170; 6. Colerain 194; 7. Oak Hills 215; 8. Lakota West 220; 9. St. Xavier 276; 10. Lebanon 315; 11. Vandalia 334; 12. Worthing   More »

AREA BOYS GOLF FINALS

September 14, 2014 • Bellbrook High School

JORDAN MOELLER MEMORIAL Team Results: 1. Celina 337; 2. Versailles 353; 3. Anna 354; 4. Marion Local 360; 5. Russia 364; 6. Lima Shawnee 367; 7. Fort Recovery 374; 8. Van Wert 381; 9. St. Mary’s 386; 10. Lehman Catholic 390; 11. Coldwater 402; 12. Parkway, New Bremen 407; 14. St. He   More »

AREA VOLLEYBALL FINALS

September 14, 2014 • Oakwood High School

Chaminade Julienne d. Oakwood, 25-13 25-21 25-19. New Bremen d. Anna, 27-25 25-12. New Bremen d. Covington, 25-22 25-19. Dixie d. Ross, 25-21 25-11. Dixie d. Taylor, 21-25 25-10 25-20. Ross d. Taylor, 25-13 25-21. Xenia Christian d. Fairborn.    More »

AREA GIRLS SOCCER FINALS

September 14, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

Springboro 1, Rocky River 1 Tippecanoe 3, Northmont 1 Centerville 3, Carroll 0 Monroe 1, Oakwood 0 Milton-Union 1, Newton 0 Bethel 5, Graham 2    More »

AREA GIRLS SOCCER FINALS

September 14, 2014 • Bethel High School

Springboro 1, Rocky River 1 Tippecanoe 3, Northmont 1 Centerville 3, Carroll 0 Monroe 1, Oakwood 0 Milton-Union 1, Newton 0 Bethel 5, Graham 2    More »

AREA BOYS SOCCER FINALS

September 14, 2014 • Bethel High School

Springboro 2, Lakota East 1 Miami East 2, Piqua 1 Van. Butler 4, Wayne 0 Ottoville 4, Lehman Catholic 0 TV South 3, Dixie 2 Fenwick 1, Sycamore 1 CJ 1, Miamisburg 0 Bethel 5, Graham 0 St. Xavier 3, Carroll 0    More »

EATON INVITATIONAL

September 14, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

BOYS Team results -1. Sycamore 38, 2. Kings 82, 3. Hil. Davidson 89, 4. Eaton 164, 5. Wyoming 198, 6. Northeastern 199, 7. Badin 217, 8. Loveland 226, 9. Madeira 251, 10. Dunbar 266, 11. Middletown 272, 12. Dayton Christian 304, 13. Princeton 322, 14. Edge   More »

EATON INVITATIONAL

September 14, 2014 • Bethel High School

BOYS Team results -1. Sycamore 38, 2. Kings 82, 3. Hil. Davidson 89, 4. Eaton 164, 5. Wyoming 198, 6. Northeastern 199, 7. Badin 217, 8. Loveland 226, 9. Madeira 251, 10. Dunbar 266, 11. Middletown 272, 12. Dayton Christian 304, 13. Princeton 322, 14. Edge   More »

EATON INVITATIONAL

September 14, 2014 • Eaton High School

EATON, Ohio – Eaton's Taylor Broermann won Saturday's girls race at the Eaton Invitational at Fort St. Clair. Broermann finished in 19:23.59. Eaton's Morgan Evans was 13th and Danielle Newport 16th as the Eagles were third as a team.    More »

PATRIOTS GET WIN

September 14, 2014 • Tri-Village High School

PAL-ITEM.COM Tri-Village edged Piqua 190-194 on Saturday. Brett Boyter shot 45 to lead the Patriots. Tri-Village (190) — Boyter 45, VanWinkle 47, Wilson 49, Peters 52, Morris 51, Wheeler 49.    More »

Excellent Day for Runnin' Bulldogs at Galion.

September 13, 2014 • by Daniel Otten • Celina High School
WBL • Tagged

Twelve career best efforts for Guys and Gals, another five run season fastest times.   More »

Celina's Current Collegiate and Post Collegiate Track Athletes

September 13, 2014 • by Daniel Otten • Celina High School

Katlin Robinson runs collegiate fastest time at IWU.   More »

« Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 »

Partner

Partner