��� MINING CITY DUALS RESULTS | Northwest Montana A Conference Wrestling | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2014 STATE CHAMPS: GIRLS (GOLF)

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

MINING CITY DUALS RESULTS

December 11, 2011
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

Scoreboard: Prep wrestling

MINING CITY DUALS

At Butte High

Round 1

(matches began at 112 pounds)

Butte 54, Hardin 27

98 - Clint Lamere, Butte, won by forfeit. 105 - Bryan Armstrong, Butte, p. Jayden Comes Up 2:29. 112 - Zak Harney, Butte, p. Chandler Metcalf 1:03. 119 - Levi Renz, Butte, won by forfeit. 125 - Cameron Hunt, Butte, p. Bryant Dorn 3:51. 130 - Cole Campbell, Hardin, d. Kelly Kissell 6-4. 135 - Jordan Delp, Hardin, p. Jarret Rowling 3:52. 140 - Tom Challeen, Butte, tf. Shawn Purcell 20-5. 145 - Bryce Armstrong, Butte, p. Carl Johnson 3:40. 152 - Derek McGrath, Butte, md. Levi Butkay 15-2. 160 - Steven Schwend, Hardin, p. Buzzy Davies 2:37. 171 - Clay Brozovich, Butte, p. Casey Fredericks :21. 189 - Trey Stewart-Brown, Hardin, p. John Walker 1:32. 285 - Tyler Noyes, Hardin, p. Anthony Moritz 3:01. Note: Butte lost a team point at 130 pounds.

Skyview 51, Corvallis 21

98 - Tim Garcia, Skyview, p. Paul Allsop 1:02. 105 - Jace Holman, Skyview, p. Chase Conner :41. 112 - Gunnar Fairbrother, Corvallis, p. Dano Pulver 2:45. 119 - Brenton Buerkle, Skyview, d. James DuBose 6-4, OT. 125 - Justin Waterson, Skyview, d. Tim Allsop 5-2. 130 - Clay Cathey, Skyview, p. Caleb Caicedo1:42. 135 - Kenny Thomas, Corvallis, d. Seth Ehlany 8-6. 140 - Travis Davis, Corvallis, p. Seth Noyes 2:43. 145 - Devan Williams, Corvallis, d. Eric Gordon 2-0. 152 - Quincy Jessop, Corvallis, d. Joe Malchuski 7-1. 160 - Matt Dillon, Skyview, d. Riley Nagel 4-3. 171 - Trey Dillon, Skyview, p. Jacade Owings 1:06. 189 - Reese Quade, Skyview, p. Monty Jessop 3:35. 215 - Thomas Walsh, Skyview, p. James Weidow 1:41. 285 0 Riley Rutschke, Skyview, p. Aaron Gilder 3:03.

Great Falls 57, Bozeman 21

98 - Jarren Komac, GF, p. Devyn Harris 1:15. 105 - Casey Dobson, GF, d. Vito Degidio 5-2. 112 - Josh Smart, GF, p. Kyle Taylor 1:17. 119 - Kessler Leonard, GF, md. Men Manion 13-0. 125 - Austin Shupe, GF, d. Seth James 5-3. 130 - Markus Kolp, Bozeman, p. Brendan Swartz 3:24. 135 - Josh Morin, GF, tf. Jilus Hopkins 19-4. 140 - Cole Mendenhall, GF, p. Ty Johnston 3:05. 145 - Jacob Oberholtzer, GF, p. Butch Andersen 1:45. 152 - Adam Wollant, Bozeman, d. Randy Keesler 4-1. 160 - Aaron Carpenter, GF, p. Douglas Bertelsen 5:07. 171 - Keavon Buckley, Bozeman, p. Tyler Weaver :30. 189 - Keyten Andersen, Bozeman, p. Sean Warner 1:51. 215 - Andres Geranios, GF, p. Josh Felicia 1:23. 285 - Bridger Wren, GF, p. Max Kottwitz 1:33.

Havre 72, Capital 15

98 - Greyson Brenna, Havre, won by forfeit. 105 - Dylan Stewart, Havre, won by forfeit. 112 - Nate Kennelley, Havre, p. Kelly Eller, :49. 119 - Dustin Seely, Havre, p. Trevor Ball 3:09. 125 - Alex Markle, Capital, p. Thomas Gruber :40. 130 - Lawrence Lesofski, Capital, d. Gunnar Aageson 7-4. 135 - Matthew Emge, Havre, p. Sam Asay 1:58. 140 - Dillon Seely, Havre, p. Dan Reis 3:10. 145 - Jordan Schroeder, Havre, p. Nick Argento 1:43. 152 - Eli Hinebauch, Havre, p. Ben Clark 2:09. 160 - Kameron Pribyl, Havre, p. Chaz McGurn 1:15. 171 - Grant Pattison, Havre, p. Dillon Koffman 5:02. 189 - Casey Schaub, Havre, p. Allan Schmitz :44. 215 - Tyler Adams, Havre, p. Jake Bernard 1:30. 285 - Tanner Martin, Capital, p. Dustin Odegard 1:22.

Glacier 61, West 12

98 - Quin Barber, Glacier, won by forfeit. 105 - Cody Decker, Glacier, p. Dillon Hoppe 3:50. 112 - Stephen Ferestad, West, won by forfeit. 119 - Christian Knopp, Glacier, p. Parker Pearsall 1:40. 125 - Alek Mitchell, Glacier, d. Daniel Temme 3-2. 130 - Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, p. Christian Duke 4:59. 135 - Lucas Mantel, Glacier, d. Brady Baxter 9-5. 140 - Jackson Barber, Glacier, md. Ty Bispo 15-1. 145 - Cooper Sipe, Glacier, p. Hunter Gerth 4:49. 152 - Grant Tafoya, Glacier, d. J.R. Slotsve 12-9. 160 - Shane St. Onge, Glacier, p. Mercer Pickens 1:20. 171 - Riley Pisk, Glacier, p. Ryan Gallogly 3:36. 189 - Jake Leinwand, West, d. Lane Armstrong 4-1. 215 - Nick Jackson, West, d. Jake Turndahl 5-3. 285 - Mack Sutherland, Glacier, p. Garret Schuck :38.

Round 2

(Matches began at 119 pounds)

Polson 56, Big Sky 36

98 - Open. 105 - Alex Helgeson, Polson, won by forfeit. 112 - Carlos Quinones, Polson, p. Justin Conklin 1:04. 119 - Dylan Moll, Polson, p. Chase Cook :41. 125 - Craig Feistner, Polson, tf. Tucker Schmidt 17-0. 130 - Drew Fouty, Polson, p. Kade Branson 1:40. 135 - Skylar Anderson, Polson, p. Ryan Glenn :19. 140 - Alex Nystrom, Polson, d. Keon Gallagher 11-8. 145 - Matt Merritt, Big Sky, won by forfeit. 152 - Chase Linton, Big Sky, p. Jared Young 3:27. 160 - Robert Thomas, Big Sky, won by forfeit. 171 - Jack Riekena, Big Sky, won by forfeit. 189 - Marlin Burke, Polson, p. Connor Gorder :26. 215 - Darby Maier, Big Sky, won by forfeit. 285 - Josiah Clairmont, Polson, p. Colter Miller :15.

CMR 54, Anaconda 33

98 - Trey Smollack, Anaconda, won by forfeit. 105 - Mike Enochs, CMR, won by forfeit. 112 - Riley Wavra, CMR, won by forfeit. 119 - Chris Pretat, CMR, p. Aiden Theard :38. 125 - Chase Marmon, CMR, p. Michael Olson 1:49. 130 - Mason Mavrinac, Anaconda, p. Jake Tri 1:39. 135 - Jerod Arneson, Anaconda, d. Isiah Yates 6-3. 140 - Nick Beattie, Anaconda, p. Blake Cotton 3:11. 145 - Jarod Dickson, CMR, p. Matt Scholler :31. 152 - Ethan Reich, Anaconda, p. Payton Sexe 4:42. 160 - Justin Lebrun, CMR, p. Ean Hensley 1:49. 171 - Nathan McCracken, CMR, p. Greg Warner 1:09. 189 - Austin Fisher, CMR, p. Mike Wigert :36. 215 - Bryce Wigert, Anaconda, p. Bryan Evans 3:31. 285 - Connor Coppis, CMR, p. Seamus Tweedy :16.

Dillon 51, Columbia Falls 31

98 - Jordan Huges, CF, won by forfeit. 105 - Quinn Cassels, Dillon, forfeit. 112 - Chance Snellman, Dillon, p. Harland Jordan :49. 119 - Seth McCall, CF, won by forfeit. 125 - Cody Hader, CF, p. Zach Girard 1:03. 130 - Josiah Osborne, CF, won by forfeit. 135 - Cole Bruha, Dillon, p. Adam Richardson 2:44. 140 - Shawn Tezak, Dillon, p. Chase Ramberge 2:40. 145 - Jake Lenegar, Dillon, p. Bryan Shaffer 5:02. 152 - Kohl Thompson, CF, d. Lane Boka 9-3. 160 - Dilan Starkel, Dillon, p. Jacob Burgess :56. 171 - Josh Folsom, CF, md. Parker Tezak 13-2. 189 - Jesse Nelson, Dillon, d. Marcus Koss 15-8. 215 - Zeke Koslosky, Dillon, p. Jacob Babcock 3:49. 285 - Donovan Hucke, Dillon, p. Wade Motickia 3:03.

Sidney 66, Flathead 21

98 - Ethan Graves, Sidney, p. Dyan Guzman 3:07. 105 - Layne Schafer, Sidney, p. Daniel Devall 3:47. 112 - Gresh Jones, Sidney p. Gavyn Wilson :53. 119 - Tyler Davis, Flathead, won by forfeit. 125 - Cody Johnson, Sidney, p. Levi Anderson 3:01. 130 - Jordan Stevens, Sidney, p. Coty Piasecki 5:12. 135 - Brody Rooks, Sidney, p. Evan Eickert 3:44. 140 - Jace Buxbaum, Sidney, p. Jess Beaman 3:38. 145 - Suny Cheff, Flathead, p. Joe Barsott 2:54. 152 - Jacob Egley, Flathead, d. Spencer Brost 8-2. 160 - Gene Speldrich, Sidney, p. Brock Stellar :32. 171 - Larry Francis, Flathead, p. Trevor Tracy 1:16. 189 - Raymond Jolley, Sidney, won by forfeit. 215 - Jory Stevens, Sidney, p. Conner Hage 3:36. 285 - Allen Neulib, Sidney, p. Axel Bladholm 2:32.

Senior 45, Helena 30

98 - Harrison Howe, Senior, p. Emilio Romero 1:27. 105 - Landon Bailey, Helena, p. Matt Schmidt 1:32. 112 - Brett Ness, Senior, p. Chris Abrego 1:05. 119 - Gabe Schroeck, Helena, p. C.J. Ness 5:40. 125 - Greg Contreraz, Senior, d. Matt West-Reed 9-4. 130 - Cooper Ryan, Helena, d. Cory Wegner 5-3. 135 - Brady Bertagnolli, Helena, p. Jaxon Banfield :43. 140 - Tyler Cortez, Senior, d. Gunnar Hilborn 5-3. 145 - Chris Contreraz, Senior, p. Noah Rivers 2:47. 152 - Jonathan Mandy, Helena, d. Geritt Bruhaug 6-0. 160 - Ben Sulser, Senior, p. Tanner Erickson :47. 171 - Jed Hagstrom, Senior, p. Josh Diaz 1:54. 189 - Wade Willis, Senior, won by forfeit. 215 - Tevan Sparboe, Senior, d. Jammer Halverson 7-3. 285 - Tucker Erickson, Helena, p. Harrison Gorman 1:14.

Round 3

(Matches began at 125 pounds)

Huntley Project 36, Conrad 27

98 - Open. 105 - Morgan Koening, Conrad, won by forfeit. 112 - Blaine Berg, Conrad, p. Garret Friding 4:28. 119 - Blake Underdahl, Conrad, won by forfeit. 125 - Luke Schlosser, Conrad, won by forfeit. 130 - Garret Moritz, Conrad, d. John Manning 4-2. 135 - Tyler Schultz, Conrad, won by forfeit. 140 - Skyler Conklin, HP, p. Tyler Richter 2:57. 145 - Brandon French, Conrad, p. Jarret Charlton 3:30. 152 - Blake Jessen, HP, won by forfeit. 160 - Carson Roberts, HP, won by forfeit. 171 - Kyle Taylor, HP, won by forfeit. 189 - Lucas Schultz, Conrad, p. Robbie Simmons 1:20. 215 - Kendall Shaules, HP, won by forfeit. 285 - Jacob Oblander, HP, p. Justin Ratzburg 3:00.

Havre 54, Flathead 33

98 - Grayson Brenna, Havre, p. Dyan Guzman :52. 105 - Dylan Stewart, Havre, p. Daniel Devall 1:20. 112 - Gavyn Wilson, Flathead, p. Nate Kennelley 2:29. 119 - Tyler Davis, Flathead, p. Dustin Seely 3:31. 125 - Thomas Gruber, Havre, p. Levi Anderson :48. 130 - Coty Piasecki, Flathead, p. Gunner Aayeson 3:29. 135 - Matt Emge, Havre, p. Evan Eickert 3:12. 140 - Dillon Seely, Havre, p. Jess Beaman 4:29. 145 - Suny Cheff, Flathead, p. Jordan Schroeder 1:09. 152 - Eli Hinebauch, Havre, p. Brock Stellar :47. 160 - Kameron Pribyl, Havre, p. Jacob Egley 1:58. 171 - Larry Francis, Flathead, p. Grant Pattison, 1:55. 189 - Casey Schaub, Havre, won by forfeit. 215 - Tyler Adams, Havre, p. Conner Hage, 3:19. 285 - Axel Bladholm, Flathead, d. Dustin Odegard 7-0.

Bozeman 75, Big Sky 12

98 - Devyn Harris, Bozeman, won by forfeit. 105 - Vito Degidio, Bozeman, won by forfeit. 112 - Justin Conklin, MBS, p. Kyle Taylor 3:32. 119 - Ben Manion, Bozeman, p. Chase Cook 1:57. 125 - Seth James, Bozeman, p. Tucker Schmidt 1:13. 130 - Silas Hopkins, Bozeman, p. Kade Branson :59. 135 - Markus Kolp, Bozeman, p. Ryan Glenn, 1:19. 140 - Ty Johnson, Bozeman, p. Gallagher 3:00. 145 - Butch Anderson, Bozeman, p. Matt Merritt 3:05. 152 - Adam Wollant, Bozeman, p. Chase Linton 3:31. 160 - Doug Bertleson, Bozeman, p. Robert Thomas 1:03. 171 - Keavan Buckley, Bozeman, p. Jack Riekena :19. 189 - Keyten Andersen, Bozeman, p. Conner Gordon :51. 215 - Darby Maier, MBS, p. Max Kottwitz 5:10. 285 - Josh Felicia, Bozeman, d. Miller 5-2.

Sentinel 41, Butte 37

98 - Clint Lamere, Butte, won by forfeit. 105 - Bryan Armstrong, Butte, won by forfeit. 112 - Dylan Schulte, Sentinel, p. Zak Harney 5:10. 119 - Levi Renz, Butte, won by forfeit. 125 - Jordan Hegel, Sentinel d. Cameron Hunt 4-1. 130 - Brandon Edwards, Sentinel tf. Andy Anderson 16-0. 135 - Jarret Rowling, Butte, p. Erik Mason :58. 140 - Luke Davenport, Sentinel, d. Tommy Challeen 9-5. 145 - Bryce Armstrong, Butte, p. Gabe LaCroix 5:54. 152 - Derek McGrath, Butte, md. Joey Hiett 9-1. 160 - Michael Cloud, Sentinel, p. Buzzy Davies 2:57. 171 - Bryce Dahl, Sentinel, p. Clay Brozovich 4:39. 189 - Sawyer DePee, Sentinel, p. Blake Kraus 1:23. 215 - Jaydn Wilson, Sentinel, p. John Walker :51. 285 - Anthony Moritz, Butte, d. Matt Brownlow 3-2.

Glacier 72, Columbia Falls 3

98 - Quinn Barber, Glacier p. Jordan Huges :53. 105 - open. 112 - Cody Decker, Glacier, p. Harland Jordan :40. 119 - Christian Knopp, Glacier, p. Seth McCall 3:38. 125 - Alek Mitchell, Glacier, d. Cody Hader 5-0. 130 - Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, p. Josiah Osborne 3:57. 135 - Lucas Mantel, Glacier, tf. Adam Richardson 19-4. 140 - Jackson Barber, Glacier, p. Chase Ramberge 1:39. 145 - Cooper Sipe, Glacier, p. Bryan Shaefer :46. 152 - Kohl Thompson, CF, d. Grant Tafoya 14-9. 160 - Shane St. Onge, Glacier, p. Jacob Burgess :44. 171 - Riley Pisk, Glacier, p. Josh Folsom 1:49. 189 - Lane Armstrong, Glacier, p. Marcus Koss 1:27. 215 - Jake Tufdahl, Glacier md. Jacob Babcock 17-3. 285 - Mack Sutherland, Glacier, p. Wade Moticka 2:46.

Round 4

(Matches began at 130 pounds)

Great Falls 76, Polson 12

98 - Jarren Komac, GF, won by forfeit. 105 - Casey Dobson, GF, p. Alex Helgeson :56. 112 - Josh Smart, GF, p. Carlos Quinones 1:16. 119 - Kessler Leonard, GF, p. Dylan Moll 1:06. 125 - Craig Feistner, Polson, md. Austin Shupe 11-1. 130 - Drew Fouty, Polson, p. Brenden Schwartz 2:34.135 - Josh Morin, Great Falls, p. Skylar Anderson 1:12. 140 - Destin Wassman, GF, p. Alex Nystrom :45. 145 - Jacob Oberholtzer, GF, won by forfeit. 152 - Ranfy Keesler, GF, p. Jared Young 5:17. 160 - Aaron Carpenter, GF, won by forfeit. 171 - Tyler Weaver, GF, won by forfeit. 189 - Sean Warner, GF, p. Marlin Burke 2:30. 215 - Andreas Geranios, GF, won by forfeit. 285 - Josiah Clairmont, Polson, p. Lane Urick 3:13.

Sidney 72, Capital 18

98 - Ethan Graves, Sidney, won by forfeit. 105 - Iggy Garcia, Sidney, won by forfeit. 112 - Layne Schafer, Sidney, p. Kelly Eller 1:46. 119 - Gresh Jones, Sidney, p. Trevor Ball 2:48. 125 - Alex Markle, Capital, p. Cody Johnson 1:11. 130 - Jordan Stevens, Sidney, p. Lawrence Lesofski 1:15. 135 - Brody Rooks, Sidney, p. Sam Asay 2:41. 140 - Jace Buxbaum, Sidney, p. Dan Rice 3:11. 145 - Joe Barsotti, Sidney, p. Nick Argento 3:18. 152 - Spencer Brost, Sidney, p. Ben Clark 4:30. 160 - Gene Speldrich, Sidney, p. Chaz McGurn 1:41. 171 - Trevor Tracy, Sidney, p. Dillon Koffman :51. 189 - Allen Schmitz, Capital, p. Raymond Jolley 3:44. 215 - Jake Bernard, Capital, p. Jory Stevens 3:44. 285 - Allen Neulib, Sidney, p. Tanner Martin 1:43.

West 54, Dillon 25

98 - open. 105 - Dillon Hoppe, West, p. Quinn Cassels :54. 112 - Stephen Ferestad, West, p. Chance Snellman 1:50. 119 - Parker Pearsall, West, won by forfeit. 125 - Daniel Temme, West, p. Zach Girard :53. 130 - Christian Dulce, West, won by forfeit. 135 - Brady Baxter, West, inj. def. over Cole Bruha. 140 - Shawn Tezak, Dillon, p. Ty Bispo 3:54. 145 - Jacob Lenegar, Dillon, d. Hunter Gerth 12-7. 152 - J.R. Slotsve, West, p. Lane Boka 1:34. 160 - Dilan Starkle, Dillon, md. Mercer Pickens 12-3. 171 - Ryan Gallogly, West, p. Parker Tezak 4:36. 189 - Jake Leinwand, West, p. Jesse Nelson 3:56. 215 - Zeke Koslosky, Dillon, p. Nick Jackson 2:30. 285 - Donovan Hucke, Dillon, p. Garret Schuck 1:27.

Sentinel 54, Ronan 33

98 - open. 105 - Trey Garcia, Ronan, won by forfeit. 112 - Dylan Schulte, Sentinel, p. Cole Snyder :21. 119 - Chase Rhine, Ronan, won by forfeit. 125 - Jordan Hegel, Sentinel, p. Connor Benn 2:15. 130 - Brandon Edwards, Sentinel, p. Brandon Dumont :47. 135 - Andrew Tegan, Ronan, d. Erik Mason 7-2. 140 - Luke Davenport, Sentinel, p. Kelan Couture 1:14. 145 - Joey Hiett, Sentinel, p. Austin Hakes 4:36. 152 - Shelby Grant, Ronan, p. Gabe LaCroix 3:40. 160 - Michael Cloud, Ronan, d. Quinten Denton 9-8. 171 - Bryce Dahl, Sentinel, d. Dustin Goldsby 10-4. 189 - Sawyer Depee, Sentinel, p. Jake Skelton 1:48. 215 - Colby Roberts, Ronan, p. Jadyn Wilson 3:59. 285 - Matt Brownlow, Sentinel, p. Michael Irvine 3:25.

Corvallis 69, Anaconda 18

98 - Trey Smollack, Anaconda, p. Paul Allsop 5:48. 105 - Josh Verema, Corvallis, won by forfeit. 112 - Gunner Fairbrother, Corvallis, won by forfeit. 119 - James Dubose, Corvallis, p. Aiden Theard, time NA. 125 - Tim Allsop, Corvallis, md. Michael Olsen 14-0. 130 - Caleb Caicedo, Corvallis, p. Mason Mavrinac 1:15. 135 - Wyatt Lott, Corvallis, p. Jerod Arneson, 3:33. 140 - Travis Davis, Corvallis, tf. Nick Beattie 19-3. 145 - Devon Willliams, Corvallis, p. Matt Scholler 1:29. 152 - Quincy Jessop, Corvallis, inj def over Ethan Reich. 160 - Riley Nagle, Corvallis, p. Ean Hensley :46. 171 - Jacade Owings, Corvallis, p. Greg Warner 1:45. 189 - Mike Wigert, Anaconda, p. Monty Jessop 2:50. 215 - Bryce Wigert, Anaconda, p. Jamas Weidow 2:18. 285 - Aaron Gilder, Corvallis, p. Dylan Hellerson :53.

Round 5

(Matches began at 135 pounds)

Senior 69, Conrad 15

98 - Harrison Howe, Senior, won by forfeit. 105 - Matt Schmidt, Senior, p. Morgan Koenig 1:21. 112 - Brett Ness, Senior, p. Blaine Berg 1:51. 119 - Luke Schlosser, Conrad, p. C.J. Ness 3:54. 125 - Greg Contreraz, Senior, won by forfeit. 130 - Garrett Moritz, Conrad, p. Cory Wegner 3:07. 135 - Jaxson Banfield, Senior, p. Dakota Suta 1:30. 140 - Tyler Cortez, Senior, p. Tyler Richter 1:24. 145 - Chris Contreraz, Senior, d. Brandon French 8-5. 152 - Garrett Brohang, Senior, won by forfeit. 160 - Ben Sulser, Senior, won by forfeit. 171 - Jon Hagstrom, Senior, won by forfeit. 189 - Lucas Schultz, Conrad, d. Wade Willis 4-3. 215 - Trevan Sparboe, Senior, p. Tyler Nelson 2:41. 285 - Harrison Gorman, Senior, p. Ryan Townsend :46.

Bozeman 66, Polson 15

98 - Devyn Harris, Bozeman, won by forfeit. 105 - Vito Degidio, Bozeman, p. Alex Helgeson 1:58. 112 - Carlos Quinones, Polson, d. Kyle Taylor 6-0. 119 - Ben Manion, Bozeman, p. Dylan Moll 2:44. 125 - Craig Feistner, Polson, p. Seth James 3:40. 130 - Silas Hopkins, Bozeman, p. Drew Fouty 2:51. 135 - Markus Kolp, Bozeman, p. Skylar Anderson 5:44. 140 - Ty Johnston, Bozeman, d. Alex Nystrom 8-4. 145 - Butch Anderson, Bozeman, won by forfeit. 152 - Adam Wollant, Bozeman, d. Jared Young 8-1. 160 - Doug Bertleson, Bozeman, won by forfeit. 171 - Keavon Buckley, Bozeman, won by forfeit. 189 - Keylen Anderson, Bozeman, p. Marko Burke 1:55. 215 - Max Kottwitzz, Bozeman, won by forfeit. 285 - Josiah Clairmont, Polson, won by forfeit.

Butte 56, Ronan 27

98 - Clint Lamere, Butte, won by forfeit. 105 - Bryan Armstrong, Butte, p. Cole Snyder 1:42. 112 - Zak Harney, Butte, p. Joe Sanchez 2:24. 119 - Levi Renz, Butte, tf. Chase Rhine 20-4. 125 - Cameron Hunt, Butte, d. Brandon Dumont 5-1. 130 - Kelly Kissell, Butte, p. Connor Benn 1:20. 135 - Andrew Tiegen, Ronan, p. Jarret Rowling 3:28. 140 - Tom Challeen, Butte, p. Kelan Couture 2:41. 145 - Bryce Armstrong, Butte, p. Austin Hakes :39. 152 - Shelby Grant, Ronan, d. Derek McGrath 10-8. 160 - Quentin Denton, Ronan, p. Buzzy Davies 2:19. 171 - Dustin Goldsby, Ronan, p. Clay Brozovich 1:01. 189 - Blake Kraus, Butte, p. Jake Skelton 2:42. 215 - Colby Roberts, Ronan, p. John Walker 1:33. 285 - Anthony Moritz, Butte, p. Michael Irvine :57.

Helena 66, Huntley Project 24

98 - Emilio Romero, Helena, won by forfeit. 105 - Chris Abrego, Helena, won by forfeit. 112 - Landon Bailey, Helena, p. Garret Friding 1:08. 119 - Gabe Schroeck, Helena, won by forfeit. 125 - Matt West-Reed, Helena, won by forfeit. 130 - Cooper Ryan, Helena, p. John Manning 5:49. 135 - Brady Bertagnolli, Helena, won by forfeit. 140 - Skyler Conklin, HP, p. Jacob VanDyke 1:11. 145 - Noah Rivers, Helena, p. Jarret Charlton :56. 152 - Tanner Erickson, Helena, p. Blake Jessen 3:16. 160 - Jonathan Mandy, Helena, p. Carson Roberts 4:27. 171 - Robbie Simmons, HP, p. Josh Diaz 2:37. 189 - Kyle Taylor, HP, won by forfeit. 215 - Kendal Shaules, HP, p. Jammer Halverson 2:38. 285 - Tucker Erickson, Helena, p. Jacob Oblander :15.

Skyview 86, CMR 0

98 - Tim Garcia, Skyview, won by forfeit. 105 - Jace Holman, Skyview, p. Mike Enochs 5:37. 112 - Dano Pulver, Skyview, p. Riley Wavra :32. 119 - Brenton Buckley, Skyview, p. Chase Marman 1:48. 125 - Justin Waterson, Skyview, p. Chris Pretat 4:56. 130 - Clay Cathey, Skyview, p. Jake Tri :48. 135 - Seth Ehlang, Skyview, md. Isiah Yates 11-2. 140 - Seth Noyes, Skyview, won by forfeit. 145 - Eric Gordon, Skyview, p. Jaron Dickson 2:32. 152 - Joe Malchuski, Skyview, md. Justin Lebrun 11-3. 160 - Matt Dillon, Skyview, p. Jake Marmon 1:20. 171 - Trey Dillon, Skyview, p. Nathan McCracken 1:13. 189 - Reese Quade, Skyview, p. Austin Fisher 2:41. 215 - Thomas Walsh, Skyview, won by forfeit. 285 - Riley Rutschke, Skyview, p. Connor Cappis 1:46.

Round 6

(Matches began at 140 pounds)

Skyview 84, Anaconda 0

98 - Tim Garcia, Skyview, p. Trey Smollack :25. 105 - Jace Holman, Skyview, won by forfeit. 112 - Dano Pulver, Skyview, p. Jake McCarthy 1:39. 119 - Branton Buerkle, Skyview, p. Aiden Theard :46. 125 - Justin Waterson, Skyview, p. Michael Olson 5:12. 130 - Clay Cathey, Skyview, p. Mason Mavrinac :44. 135 - Seth Elang, Skyview, d. Jerod Arneson 8-2. 140 - Seth Noyes, Skyview, p. Nick Beattie 2:58. 145 - Eric Gordon, Skyview, p. Matt Scholler :41. 152 - Joe Malchuski, Skyview, won by forfeit. 160 - Matt Dillon, Skyview, p. Ean Hensley :33. 171 - Trey Dillon, Skyview, p. Greg Warner :30. 189 - Reese Quade, Skyview, p. Mike Wigert 1:25. 215 - Thomas Walsh, Skyview, d. Mike Wigert 8-4. 285 - Riley Rutschke, Skyview, p. Ross Boggs 1:15.

West 67, Columbia Falls 18

98 - Jordan Huges, CF, won by forfeit. 105 - Dillon Hoppe, West, won by forfeit. 112 - Stephen Ferestad, West, p. Harland Jordan :56. 119 - Seth McCall, CF, p. Parker Pearsall 3:36. 125 - Daniel Temme, West, md, Cody Hader 8-0. 130 - Christian Duke, West, p. Josiah Osborne 1:40. 135 - Brady Baxter, West, d. Zayne Brunz 4-2. 140 - Ty Bispo, West, p. Chase Ramberge :40. 145 - Hunter Gerth, West, p. Bryan Shaffer :42. 152 - Kohl Thompson, CF, p. J.R. Slotsve 5:03. 160 - Mercer Pickens, West, p. Jacob Burgess 5:52. 171 - Ryan Gallogly, West, p. Josh Folsom 4:35. 189 - Jake Leinwand, West, p. Cameron Patterson 1:17. 215 - Nick Jackson, West, p. Jacob Babcock 3:11. 285 - Garret Schuck, West, p. Wade Mothicka 2:51.

Glacier 67, Dillon 6

98 - open. 105 - Quin Barber, Glacier, tf. Quinn Cassels 16-0. 112 - Cody Decker, Glacier, p. Chance Snellman 2:15. 119 - Christian Knopp, Glacier, won by forfeit. 125 - Alek Mitchell, Glacier, p. Zach Girard 2:37. 130 - Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, won by forfeit. 135 - Lucas Mantel, Glacier, p. Cole Bruha 2:22. 140 - Shawn Tezak, Dillon, d. Jackson Barber 11-6. 145 - Cooper Sipe, Glacier, p. Jacob Lenegar 4:53. 152 - Grant Tafoya, Glacier, p. Lane Boka 3:20. 160 - Shane St. Onge, Glacier, d. Dilan Starkle 5-1. 171 - Riley Pisk, Glacier, p. Parker Tezak :33. 189 - Lane Armstrong, Glacier, p. Jesse Nelson 3:25. 215 - Zeke Koslosky, Dillon, d. Jake Tudahl 9-2. 285 - Mack Sutherland, Glacier, p. Donovan Hucke 2:43.

Great Falls 81, Big Sky 0

98 - Jarren Komac, GF, won by forfeit. 105, Casey Dobson, GF, won by forfeit. 112 - Josh Smart, GF, md. Justin Conklin 12-3. 119 - Kenton Evans, GF, p. Chase Cook 2:44. 125 - Austin Shupe, GF, p. Tucker Schmidt 3:15. 130 - Brended Swartz, GF, p. Kade Branson 1:29. 135 - Josh Morin, GF, p. Ryan Glenn :52. 140 - Cole Mendenhall, GF, p. Keon Gallagher 1:41. 145 - Gage Bentley, GF, p. Matt Merritt 4:38. 152 - Jacob Oberholtzer, GF, p. Chase Linton 1:26. 160 - Aaron Carpenter, GF, won by forfeit. 171 - Tyler Weaver, GF, p. Jack Reikena :33. 189 - Sean Warner, GF, md. Connor Gordon 15-5. 215 - Andres Greanios, GF, d. Darby Maier 8-6. 285 - Bridger Wresn, GF, p. Colter Miller 1:52.

Sentinel 52, Hardin 16

98 - open. 105 - Jayden Covers Up, Hardin, won by forfeit. 112 - Dylan Schultz, Sentinel, p. Chandler Metcalf 1:15. 119 - open. 125 - Jordan Hegel, Sentinel, p. Bryant Dorn 1:56. 130 - Brandon Edwards, Sentinel, md. Cole Campbell 14-0. 135 - Jordan Delp, Hardin md. Erik Mason 13-2. 140 - Luke Davenport, Sentinel, tf. Shawn Purcell 16-1. 145 - Joey Hiett, Sentinel md. Carl Johnson 13-2. 152 - Gabe LaCroix, Sentinel, d. Levi Butkay 7-6. 160 - Michael Cloud, Sentinel, p. Steven Schwend 1:00. 171 - Bryce Dahl, Sentinel, p. Casey Fredricks 1:23. 189 - Sawyer Depee, Sentinel, p. Tanner Delp :15. 215 - Jaydn Wilson, Sentinel, p. Trey Stewart-Brown 3:27. 285 - Tyler Noyes, Hardin, p. Matt Brownlow 1:03.

Round 7

(Matches began at 145 pounds)

Ronan 42, Hardin 33

98 - open. 105 - Trae Garcia, Ronan, p. Jayden Covers Up 1:57. 112 - Chandler Metcalf, Hardin, p. Cole Snyder :33. 119 - Chase Rhine, Ronan, won by forfeit. 125 - Brandon Dumont, Ronan, d. Bryant Dorn 6-4. 130 - Cote Campbell, Hardin, p. Connor Benn :54. 135 - Jordan Delp, Hardin, d. Andrew Hegan 14-9. 140 - Shawn Purcell, Hardin, p. Kelan Couture 1:20. 145 - Carl Johnson, Hardin, d. Austin Hakes 14-8. 152 - Levi Butkay, Hardin, p. Shelby Grant 1:04. 160 - Dustin Goldsby, Ronan, p. Steven Schwend 2:12. 171 - Quentin Denton, Ronan, p. Casey Fredricks 2:46. 189 - Colby Roberts, Ronan, p. Tanner Delp 3:55. 215 - Trey Stewart, Hardin, p. Michael Irvine 1:10. 285 - Tyler Noyes, Hardin, p. Timber Schauss :31.

Helena 75, Conrad 12

98 - Emilio Romero, Helena, won by forfeit. 105 - Morgan Koenig, Conrad, p. Chris Abrego. 112 - Landon Bailey, Helena, p. Blaine Berg 1:16. 119 - Gabe Schroeck, Helena, d. Luke Schlosser 2-1. 125 - Matt West-Reed, Helena, won by forfeit. 130 - Cooper Ryan, Helena, p. Dakota Suta 2:33. 135 - Brady Bertagnolli, Helena, p. Tyler Schultz 4:17. 140 - Gunner Hilborn, Helena, p. Tyler Richter 3:19. 145 - Noah Rivers, Helena, p. Brandon French :39. 152 - Jonathan Mandy, Helena, won by forfeit. 160 - Tanner Erickson, Helena, won by forfeit. 171 - Josh Diaz, Helena, won by forfeit. 189 - Tyler Nelson, Conrad, won by forfeit. 215 - Jammer Halverson, Helena, won by forfeit. 285 - Tucker Erickson, Helena, p. Ryan Townsend :32.

Corvallis 57, CMR 27

98 - Paul Allsop, Corvallis, won by forfeit. 105 - Mike Enochs, CMR, d; Josh Venema 2-0. 112 - Riley Wavra, CMR, p. Gunnar Fairbrother 4:40. 119 - James Dubose, Corvallis, p. Chase Marmon :54. 125 - Tim Allsop, Corvallis, p. Chris Pretat 3:28. 130 - Caleb Caicedo, Corvallis, p. Jake Tri 1:52. 135 - Justin Dubose, Corvallis, d. Isiah Yates 3-2. 140 - Travis Davis, Corvallis, won by forfeit. 145 - Devan Williams, Corvallis, p. Jarred Dickson 1:59. 152 - Quincy Jessop, Corvallis, p. Payton Sexe 1:30. 160 - Riley Nagle, Corvallis, p. Jake Marmon 1:05. 171 - Nathan McCracken, CMR, p. Jacade Owings 2:59. 189 - Austin Fisher, CMR, p. Monty Jessop 1:20. 215 - Bryan Evans, CMR, p. James Weidow 1:00. 285 - Aaron Gilder, Corvallis, p. Coner Cappis :25.

Havre 50, Sidney 30

98 - Grayson Brenna, Havre, p. Iggy Garcia 1:20. 105 - Dylan Stewart, Havre, md. Ethan Graves 11-2. 112 - Nate Kennelley, Havre, p. Layne Schafer 1:21. 119 - Gresh Jones, Sidney, p. Dustin Seely 1:35. 125 - Thomas Gruber, Havre, d. Cody Johnson 8-5. 130 - Jordan Stevens, Sidney, p. Gunner Aageson 2:49. 135 - Brody Rooks, Sidney, p. Matt Emge :38. 140 - Dillon Seely, Havre, p. Jace Buxbaum 1:17. 145 - Joe Barsotti, Sidney, p. Jordan Schroeder 3:17. 152 - Eli Hinebauch, Havre, p. Spencer Brost 1:57. 160 - Kameron Pribyl, Havre, md. Gene Speldrich 14-5. 171 - Grant Pattison, Havre, p. Trevor Tracy 5:27. 189 - Casey Schaub, Havre, p. Raymond Jolley :49. 215 - Tyler Adams, Havre, d. Jory Stevens 3-1. 285 - Allen Neulib, Sidney, p. Dustin Odegard :42.

Flathead 60, Capital 19

98 - Dyan Guzman, Flathead, won by forfeit. 105 - Dan Devall, Flathead, won by forfeit. 112 - Gavyn Wilson, Flathead, p. Kelly Eller :55. 119 - Trevor Ball, Capital, md. Tyler Davis 13-2. 125 - Alex Markle, Capital, p. Levi Anderson :58. 130 Coty Piasecki, Flathead, p. Lawrence Lesofski 2:23. 135 - Evan Eickert, Flathead, d. Sam Asay 7-5. 140 - Jess Beaman, Flathead, p. Dan Reis 5:02. 145 - Suny Cheff, Flathead, p. Nick Argento 5:02. 152 - Jacob Egley, Flathead, p. Ben Clark 3:38. 160 - Brock Stellar, Flathead, d. Chaz McGurn 7-3. 171 - Larry Francis, Flathead, p. Dillon Koffman 1:53. 189 - Allen Schmitz, Capital, won by forfeit. 215 - Jake Bernard, Capital, d. Conner Hagel 8-2. 285 - Axel Bladholm, Flathead, p. Tanner Martin 1:35.

Senior 66, Huntley Project 12

98 - Harrison Howe, Senior, won by forfeit. 105 - Matt Schmidt, Senior, won by forfeit. 112 - Brett Ness, Senior, p. Garrett Frieling 1:04. 119 - C.J. Ness, Senior, won by forfeit. 125 - open. 130 - Greg Contreraz, Senior, p. John Manning 3:49. 135 - Jaxson Manfield, Senior, won by forfeit. 140 - Skyler Conklin, HP, p. Tyler Contreraz 1:14. 145 - Chris Contreraz, Senior, p. Jarret Charlton 1:07. 152 - Garitt Bruhaug, Senior, p. Blake Jessen 3:53. 160 - Ben Sulser, Senior, p. Carson Roberts 2:44. 171 - Jon Hagstrom, Senior, p. Kyle Taylor 1:13. 189 - Wade Willis, Senior, p. Robbie Simmons 1:24. 215 - Kendall Shaules, HP, p. Trevan Sparboe 4:27. 285 - Harrison Gorman, Senior, p. Jacob Oblander 2:31.

Round 8

(Matches began at 152 pounds)

West 40, Butte 36

98 - Blake Bowen, Butte, forfeit. 105 - Dillon Hoppe, West, md. Clint Lamere 10-2. 112 - Zak Harney, Butte, d. Stephen Ferestad 5-0. 119 - Levi Renz, Butte, p. Parker Pearsall :55. 125 - Daniel Temme, West, d. Cameron Hunt 2-1. 130 - Kelly Kissell, Butte, p. Christian Duke 3:55. 135 - Brady Baxter, West, d. Jarret Rowling 7-6. 140 - Tom Challeen, Butte, p. Ty Bispo 3:38. 145 - Bryce Armstrong, Butte, md. Hunter Gerth 11-2. 152 - J.K. Slotsve, West, p. Lee Cannon 3:27. 160 - Mercer Pickens, West, p. Wyatt Merkel 3:39. 171 - Clay Brozovich, Butte, p. Ryan Gallogly 3:20. 189 - Jake Leinwand, West, p. Blake Kraus 2:34. 215 - Nick Jackson, West, forfeit. 285 - Garret Schuck, West, p. John Walker 1:01.

Great Falls 41, Sidney 40

98 - Jarren Komac, GF, d. Ethan Graves 11-6, Casey Dobson, GF, p. Layne Schaffer 1:04. 112 - Gresh Jones, Sidney, p. Josh Smart 14-2. 119 - Keaton Evans, GF, forfeit. 125 - Kessler Leonard, GF, p. Cody Johnson 2:59. 130 - Jordan Stevens, Sidney, p. Austin Shupe 5:09. 135 - Josh Morin, GF, tf. Brody Rooks 18-1. 140 - Dustin Wassman, GF, d. Jace Buxbaum 13-10. 145 - Cole Mendenhall, GF, p. Joe Barsotti :15. 152 - Spencer Brost, Sidney, p. Randy Keesler 1:49. 160 - Gene Speldrich, Sidney, p. Aaron Carpenter :50. 171 - Trevor Tracy, Sidney, p. Tyler Weaver 5:07. 189 - Raymond Jolly, Sidney, p. Sean Warner 1:07. 215 - Andres Geranios, GF, p. Jory Stevens 2:43. 285 - Allen Neulib, Sidney, p. Lane Urick 4:10.

Glacier 45, Corvallis 31

98 - Quin Barber, Glacier, p. Paul Allsop :51. 105 - Cody Decker, Glacier, d. Josh Venema 7-0. 112 - Gunnar Fairbrother, Corvallis, won by forfeit. 119 - James Dubose, Corvallis, d. Christian Knopp 5-0. 125 - Alek Mitchell, Glacier, d. Tim Allsop 6-2. 130 - Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, won by forfeit. 135 - Lucas Mantel, Glacier, d. Kenny Thomas 10-7. 140 - Travis Davis, Corvallis, p. Jackson Barber 2:34. 145 - Devin Williams, Corvallis, p. Cooper Sipe 1:38. 152 - Quincy Jessop, Corvallis md. Grant Tafoya 13-3. 160 - Shane St. Onge, Glacier, won by forfeit. 171 - Riley Pisk, Glacier, p. Jacade Owings 3:31. 189 - Lane Armstrong, Glacier, p. Monty Jessop 1:04. 215 - Jake Tudahl, Glacier, p. James Weidow 1:25. 285 - Mack Sutherland, Glacier, p. Aaron Gilder :27.

CMR 42, Ronan 42

(CMR won the match on criteria) 98 - open. 105 - Mike Enochs, CMR, p. Trae Garcia :20. 112 - Riley Wavra, CMR, p. Cole Snyder 3:12. 119 - Chase Rhine, Ronan, p. Chris Pretat 2:56. 125 - Brandon Dumont, Ronan, p. Chase Marmon 1:12. 130 - Andrew Tiegan, Ronan, p. Jake Tri 5:24. 135 - Isiah Yates, CMR, p. Mylan Caye 1:59. 140 - Kellan Couture, Ronan, won by forfeit. 145 - Jared Dickson, CMR, p. Austin Hakes 2:44. 152 - Shelby Grant, Ronan, p. Peyton Sexe 2:17. 160 - Quentin Denton, Ronan, p. Justin Lebrun 4:24. 171 - Nathan McCracken, CMR, p. Jake Skelton 2:52. 189 - Colby Roberts, Ronan, p. Austin Fisher, 1:48. 215 - Bryan Evans, CMR, p. Michael Irvine 2:56. 285 - Conner Cappes, CMR, p. Timber Schauss :11.

Polson 66, Huntley Project 18

98 - open. 105 - Alex Helgeson, Polson, won by forfeit. 112 - Carlos Quinones, Polson, p. Gettit Fireling 2:13. 119 - Dylan Moll, Polson, won by forfeit. 125 - Craig Feistner, Polson, won by forfeit. 130 - Drew Fouty, Polson, p. John Manning :53. 135 - Skylar Anderson, Polson, won by forfeit. 140 - Skylar Conklin, HP, won by forfeit. 145 - Alex Nystrom, Polson, p. Jarret Charlton :48; 152 - Jared Young, Polson, p. Blake Jensen 1:51. 160 - Carson Roberts, HP, won by forfeit. 171 - Robbie Simmons, HP, won by forfeit. 189 - Marlin Burke, Polson, p. Kyle Taylor 1:58. 215 - Kendyall Shultz, HP, won by forfeit. 285 - Josiah Clairmont, Polson, p. Jacob Oblander :34.

Round 9

(Matches began at 160 pounds)

Hardin 39, Dillon 36

98 - open. 105 - Quinn Cassels, Dillon, p. Jayden Covers Up :34. 112 - Chandler Metcalf, Hardin, p. Chance Snellman :54. 119 - open. 125 - Bryant Dorn, Hardin, p. Zach Girard 2:57. 130 - Cole Campbell, Hardin, won by forfeit. 135 - Jordan Delp, Hardin, won by forfeit. 140 - Shawn Purcell, Hardin, p. Cole Bruha 1:21. 145 - Shawn Tezak, Dillon, p. Carl Johnson 3:07. 152 - Levi Butkay, Hardin p. Lane Boka 1:28. 160 - Dilan Starkel, Dillon, p. Steven Schwend :27. 171 - Casey Fredericks, Hardin, d. Parker Tezak 3-2. 189 - Jesse Nelson, Dillon, p. Tanner Delp 1:57. 215 - Zeke Koslosky, Dillon, p. Trey Stewart-Brown 1:09. 285 - Donovan Hucke, Dillon, p. Tyler Noyes 1:11.

Flathead 46, Conrad 42

98 - Dyan Guzman, Flathead, won by forfeit. 105 - Morgan Koenig, Conrad, p. Daniel Devall 1:08. 112 - Blaine berg, Conrad, p. Gavyn Wilson 2:53. 119 - Luke Schlosser, Conrad, p. Tyler Davis :59. 125 - Levi Anderson, Flathead, won by forfeit. 130 - Coty Piasecki, Flathead, md. Garrett Moritz 14-5. 135 - Evan Eickert, Flathead, p. Tyler Schults 1:40. 140 - Tyler Richter, Conrad, p. Jess Beaman 1:50. 145 - Suny Cheff, Flathead, p. Branden French 3:36. 152 - Jacob Egley, Flathead, won by forfeit. 160 - Brock Stellar, Flathead, won by forfeit. 171 - Larry Francis, Flathead, won by forfeit. 189 - Tyler Nelson, Conrad, won by forfeit. 215 - Lucas Schultz, Conrad, won by forfeit. 285 - Justin Ratzburg, Conrad, p. Axel Bladholm 1:10.

Skyview 74, West 12

98 - Tim Garcia, Skyview, won by forfeit. 105 - Jace Holman, Skyview, p. Dillon Hoppe 1:02. 112 - Stephen Ferestad, West, won by forfeit. 119 - Brenten Buerkle, Skyview, p. Parker Pearsall 1:17. 125 - Justin Waterson, Skyview, d. Daniel Temme 2-1. 130 - Seth Ehlay, Skyview, tf. Christian Duke 16-0. 135 - Clay Cathey, Skyview, p. Brady Baxter :43. 140 - Seth Noyes, Skyview, won by forfeit. 145 - Eric Gordon, Skyview, p. Hunter Gerth 1:34. 152 - Joe Malchuski, Skyview, p. J.R. Slotsve 1:15. 160 - Matt Dillon, Skyview, p. Ryan Gallogly 3:48. 171 - Trey Dillon, Skyview, p. Mercer Pickens 2:47. 189 - Jake Leinwand, West, p. Reese Quade 1:27. 215 - Thomas Walsh, Skyview, p. Nick Jackson 3:56. 285 - Riley Rutschke, Skyview, p. Garret Schuck 1:20.

Senior 39, Havre, 33

98 - Harrison Howe, Senior, d. Grayson Brenna 8-7. 105 - Matt Schmidt, Senior, p. Dylan Stewart 1:24. 112 - Brett Ness, Senior, p. Nate Kennelley 2:56. 119 - C.J. Ness, Senior, p. Dustin Seely 1:01. 125 - Greg Contreraz, Senior, d. Thomas Gruber 8-7. 130 - Gunnar Aageson, Havre, p. Cory Wegner 4:44. 135 - Matthew Emge, Havre, p. Jaxson Banfield :56. 140 - Dillon Seely, Havre, p. Tyler Cortez 3:45. 145 - Chris Contreraz, Senior, d. Jordan Schroeder 9-5. 152 - Eli Hinebauch, Havre, p. Gerrit Bruhaug 1:26. 160 - Ben Sulser, Senior, d. Kameron Pribyl 2-1. 171 - Jon Hagstrom, Senior, d. Grant Pattison 4-0. 189 - Casey Schaub, Havre, p. Wade Willis 1:01. 215 - Tyler Adams, Havre, d. Kevin Ohlin 10-5. 285 - Harrison Gorman, Senior, p. Dustin Odegard 1:18.

Great Falls 55, Helena 22

98 - Jarron Komac, GF, p. Emilio Romero 3:38. 105 - Landon Bailey, Helena, d. Casey Dobson 9-3. 112 - Josh Smart, GF, p. Chris Abrego 1:39. 119 - Gabe Schroeck, Helena, md. Kessler Leonard 12-1. 125 - Austin Shupe, GF, tf. Matt West-Reed 17-2. 130 - Cooper Ryan, Helena, p. Brenden Swartz 1:59. 135 - Josh Morin, GF, p. Gunnar Hilborn 3:08. 140 - Cole Mendenhall, GF, p. Jacob VanDyke :55. 145 - Jacob Oberholtzer, GF, p. Noah Rivers 1:31. 152 - Jonathan Mandy, Helena, d. Randy Keesler 10-8. 160 - Aaron Carpenter, GF, p. Tanner Erickson 3:45. 171 - Tyler Weaver, GF, p. Josh Diaz :33. 189 - Sean Warner, GF, won by forfeit. 215 - Andreas Geranios, GF, d. Jammer Halverson 6-5. 285 - Tucker Erickson, Helena, p. Bridger Wren 1:32.

Round 10

(Matches began at 170 pounds)

Polson 48, Capital 30

98 - open. 105 - Alex Helgeson, Polson, won by forfeit. 112 - Carlos Quinones, Polson, p. Kelly Eller 1:25. 119 - Dylan Moll, Polson, p. Trevor Ball 1:57. 125 - Craig Feistner, Polson, p. Alex Markle 4:59. 130 - Drew Fouty, Polson, p. Lawrence Lesofski 1:04. 135 - Skylar Anderson Polson, p. Sam Asay 1:15. 140 - open. 145 - Alex Nystrom, Polson, p. Nick Argento 3:57. 152 - Ben Clark, Capital, p. Jared Young 2:30. 160 - Chaz McGurn, Capital, won by forfeit. 171 - Dillon Koffman, Capital, won by forfeit. 189 - Allan Schmitz, Capital, p. Marlin Burke 2:51. 215 - Jake Bernard, Capital, won by forfeit. 285 - Josiah Clairmont, Polson, p. Tanner Martin :29.

Columbia Falls 42, CMR 36

98 - Jordan Huges, CF, won by forfeit. 105 - Mike Enochs, CMR, won by forfeit. 112 - Riley Wavra, CMR, p. Harland Jordan 1:35. 119 - Seth McCall, CF, p. Chase Marmon 3:09. 125 - Colton Gove, CF, p. Chris Pretat 1:57. 130 - Jake Tri, CMR, d. Josiah Osborne 9-6. 135 - Zayne Brunz, CF, d. Isiah Yates 4-2. 140 - Chase Ramberge, CF, won by forfeit. 145 - Jarod Dickson, CMR, p. Bryan Shaffer 1:24. 152 - Kohl Thompson, CF, d. Justin Lebrun 3-1. 160 - Jacob Burgess, CF, p. Jake Marmon 3:59. 171 - Nathan McCracken, CMR, d. Josh Folsom 12-6. 189 - Austin Fisher, CMR, p. Cameron Patterson :43. 215 - Bryan Evans, CMR, p. Jacob Babcock 4:20. 285 - Wade Totichka, CF, p. Connor Cappis :47.

Havre 54, Bozeman 31

98 - Greyson Brenna, Havre, p. Devyn Harris 5:38. 105 - Vito Degidio, Boz, d. Dylan Stewart 4-3. 112 - Kyle Taylor, Boz, p. Nate Kennelly 1:47. 119 - Ben Manion, Bozeman, p. Dustin Seely 3:27. 125 - Thomas Gruber, Havre, p. Seth James 1:46. 130 - Silas Hopkins, Bozeman, p. Gunnar Aageson 3:14. 135 - Markus Kolp, Bozeman, p. Matt Emge 1:33. 140 - Dillon Seely, Havre, p. Ty Johnston 2:25. 145 - Jordan Schroeder, Havre, p. Butch Anderson :36. 152 - Eli Hinebauch, Havre, p. Cody Wiers 1:16. 160 - Kameron Pribyl, Havre, p. Doug Bertleson :31. 171 - Keavon Buckley, Bozeman, md Grant Pattison 11-3. 189 - Casey Schaub, Havre, p. Keyten Anderson :49. 215 - Tyler Adams, Havre, p. Max Kottwitz 3:50. 285 - Dustin Odegard, Havre, p. Josh Felicia 2:23.

Sidney 54, Helena 21

98 - Ethan Graves, Sidney, p. Emilio Romero 4:22. 105 - Landon Bailey, Helena, p. Layne Schaffer :45. 112 - Gresh Jones, Sidney, p. Chris Abrego 1:07. 119 - Gabe Schroeck, Helena, won by forfeit. 125 - Matt West-Reed, Helena, d. Cody Johnson 5-2. 130 - Jordon Stevens, Sidney, p. Cooper Ryan 5:57. 135 - Brody Rooks, Sidney, p. Gunnar Hilborn 5:09. 140 - Jace Buxbaum, Sidney, d. Jacob VanDyke 7-4. 145 - Noah Rivers, Helena, d. Joe Barsotti 12-5. 152 - Spencer Brost, Sidney, p. Tanner Erickson 3:35. 160 - Gene Speldrich, Sidney, d. Jonathan Mandy 9-4. 171 - Trevor Tracy, Sidney, p. Josh Diaz 1:11. 189 - Raymond Jolly, Sidney, won by forfeit. 215 - Jory Stevens, Sidney, p. Jammer Halverson 5:22. 285 - Tucker Erickson, Helena, d Allen Neulibn 4-2.

Glacier 52, Sentinel 33

98 - Quinn Barber, Glacier, won by forfeit. 105 - Cody Decker, Glacier, won by forfeit. 112 - open. 119 - Dylan Schulte, Sentinel, p. Christian Knopp 3:51. 125 - Jordan Hegel, Sentinel, d. Alek Mitchell 5-2. 130 - Brandon Edwards, Sentinel, won by forfeit. 135 - Lucas Mantel, Glacier, d. Erik Mason 3-1. 140 - Luke Davenport, Sentinel, inj def over Jackson Barber. 145 - Cooper Sipe, Glacier, md, Joey Hiett 13-0. 152 - Grant Tafoya, Glacier, d. Gabe Lacroix 11-10. 160 - Shane St. Onge, Glacier, p. Michael Cloud 3:43. 171 - Riley Pisk, Glacier, p. Bryce Dahl 3:53. 189 - Lane Armstrong, Glacier, p. Sawyer Depeel 3:01. 215 - Jadyn Wilson, Sentinel, p. Jake Tudahl 2:29. 285 - Mack Sutherland, Glacier, won by forfeit.

Round 11

(Matches began at 189 pounds)

Skyview 55, Butte 27

98 - Tim Garcia, Skyview, md. Clint Lamere 14-6. 105 - Bryan Armstrong, Butte, d. Jace Holman 6-5. 112 - Zak Harney, Butte, won by forfeit. 119 - Levi Renz, Butte, p. Brenton Buerkle 5:11. 125 - Justin Waterson, Skyview, d. Cameron Hunt 6-3. 130 - Kelly Kissell, Butte, p. Seth Ehlay 1:55. 135 - Clay Cathey, Skyview, p. Jarret Rowling 1:25. 140 - Tom Challeen, Butte, p. Seth Noyes 1:07. 145 - Eric Gordon, Skyview, won by DQ over Bryce Armstrong. 152 - Joe Malchuski, Skyview, p. Lee Cannon :32. 160 - Matt Miller, Skyview, p. Wyatt Merkel :25. 171 - Trey Dillon, Skyview, won by forfeit. 189 - Reese Quade, Skyview, p. Blake Kraus 3:35. 215 - Thomas Walsh, Skyview, p. John Walker 1:09. 285 - Riley Rutschke, Swkyview, p. Dylan Wine 1:39.

Corvallis 39, Sentinel 36

98 - Paul Allsop, Corvallis, won by forfeit. 105 - Chase Conner, Corvallis, won by forfeit. 112 - Dylan Schulte, Sentinel, p. Gunnar Fairbrother 1:59. 119 - James Dubose, Corvallis, won by forfeit. 125 - Jordan Hegel, Sentinel, d. Tim Allsop 4-0. 130 - Brandon Edwards, Sentinel, d. Caleb Caicedo 11-5. 135 - Erik Mason, Sentinel, d. Justin Dubose 4-0. 140 - Travis Davis, Corvallis, d. Luke Davenport 8-3. 145 - Devan Williams, Corvallis, p. Gabe Lacroix 1:20. 152 - Joey Hiett, Sentinel, d. Quincy Jessop, 8-6. 160 - Riley Nagel, Corvallis, p. Michael Cloud 1:31. 171 - Bryce Dahl, Sentinel, p. Jacade Owings 1:49. 189 - Sawyer Depee, Sentinel, p. Monty Jessop :42. 215 - Jaydn Wilson, Sentinel, p. James Weidow :44. 285 - Aaron Gilder, Corvallis, won by forfeit.

Flathead 54, Big Sky 33

98 - Dyan Guzman, Flathead, won by forfeit. 105 - Daniel Devall, Flathead, won by forfeit. 112 - Justin Conklin, MBS, p. Gavyn Wilson :57. 119 - Tyler Davis, Flathead, p. Chase Cook :52. 125 - Wesley Acosta, MBS, p. Levi Anderson 3:16. 130 - Coty Piasecki, Flathead, p. Kade branson :23. 135 - Ryan Glenn, MBS, p. Even Eickert 1:36. 140 - Jess Beaman, p. Keon Gallagher 2:38. 145 - Suny Cheff, Flathead, p. Matt Merritt 3:24. 152 - Jacob Egley, Flathead, p. Jason Riekena 1:39. 160 - Robert Thomas, MBS, d. Brock Steller 8-5. 171 - Larry Francis, Flathead, p. Jack Riekena :46. 189 - Connor Gordon, MBS, won by forfeit. 215 - Darby Maier, MBS, won by forfeit. 285 - Alex Bladholm, Flathead, p. Colter Miller 1:45.

Senior 43, Bozeman 39

98 - Harrison Howe, Senior, p. Devyn Harris 3:29. 105 - Vito Degidio, Bozeman, p. Matt Schmidt 1:53. 112 - Kyle Taylor, Bozeman, p. Brett Ness 5:42. 119 - Ben Manion, Bozeman, p. C.J. Ness 1:15. 125 - Seth James, Bozeman, d. Greg Contreraz 9-4. 130 - Silas Hopkins, Bozeman, p. Cory Wegner 1:45. 135 - Markus Kolp, Bozeman, p. Jaxson Banfield 1:39. 140 - Tyler Cortez, Senior, p. Ty Johnston 4:30. 145 - Chris Contreraz, Senior, md. Butch Anderson 19-6. 152 - Gerrit Bruhaug, Senior, d. Cody Weirs 9-6. 160 - Ben Sulser, Senior, p. Doug Bertleson 1:12. 171 - Keavon Buckley, Bozeman, p. Jon Hagstrom 1:31. 189 - Wade Willis, Senior, p. Keyten Anderson 5:20. 215 - Trevan Sparboe, Senior, p. Max Kottwitz 5:50. 285 - Harrison Gorman, Senior, won by forfeit.

Dillon 50, Anaconda 27

98 - Trey Smollack, Anaconda, won by forfeit. 105 - Quinn Cassels, Dillon, won by forfeit. 112 - Chance Snellman, Dillon, p. Jake McCarthy 5:07. 119 - Aiden Theard, Anaconda, won by forfeit. 125 - Michael Olson, Anaconda, p. Zach Girard 1:03. 130 - Mason Mavrinac, Anaconda, won by forfeit. 135 - Jerod Arneson, Anaconda, d. Cole Bruha 5-3. 140 - Shawn Tezak, Dillon, md. Nick Beattie 15-1. 145 - open. 152 - Lane Boka, Dillon, p. Ethan Reich 5:00. 160 - Dilan Starkle, Dillon, p. Ean Hensley :51. 171 - Parker Tezak, Dillon, p. Greg Warner 2:13. 189 - Jesse Nelson, Dillon, p. Mike Wigert, 2:28. 215 - Zeke Koslosky, Dillon, md. Bryce Wigert 10-2. 285 - Donovan Hucke, Dillon, p. Dylan Hellekson 1:17.

Round 12

(Matches began at 215 pounds)

Great Falls 67, Senior 15

98 - Jarren Komac, GF, d. Harrison Howe 7-3. 105 - Casey Dobson, GF, p. Matt Schmidt 4:28. 112 - Josh Smart, GF, p. Brett Ness 3:10. 119 - Kessler Leonard, GF, p. C.J. Ness 3:28. 125 - Austin Shupe, GF, p. Greg Contreraz 2:28. 130 - Brenden Swartz, GF, p. Cory Wegner :32. 135 - Josh Morin, GF, p. Jaxson Banfield :38. 140 - Cole Mendenhall, GF, p. Ty Cortez 1:47. 145 - Jacob Oberholtzer, GF, p. Chris Contreraz 1:06. 152 - Randy Keesler, GF, md. Garritt Bruhaug 11-1. 160 - Aaron Carpenter, GF, won by forfeit. 171 - Jon Hagstrom, Senior, p. Ty Weaver 5:57. 189 - Wade Willis, Senior, p. Sean Warner 4:57. 215 - Andreas Greanios, GF, p. Trevan Sparboe 7:29, OT. 285 - Harrison Goreman, Senior, d. Lane Urick 11-8.

Hardin 59, Anaconda 30

98 - Trey Smollack, Anaconda, won by forfeit. 105 - Jayden Covers Up, Hardin, won by forfeit. 112 - Chandler Metcalf, Hardin, p. Jake McCarthy 3:36. 119 - Aiden Theard, Anaconda, won by forfeit. 125 - Bryant Dorn, Hardin, p. Michael Olson :34. 130 - Mason Mavrinac, Anaconda, p. Cole Campbell :46. 135 - Jordan Delp, Hardin, p. Jerod Arneson 4:50. 140 - Shawn Purcell, Hardin, p. Nick Beattie :36. 145 - Carl Johnson, Hardin, won by forfeit. 152 - Levi Butkay, Hardin, p. Ethan Reich 1:36. 160 - Steven Schwend, Hardin, p. Ean Hensley :22. 171 - Casey Fredericks, Hardin, p. Greg Warner 3:48. 189 - Mike Wigert, Anaconda, p. Tanner Delp 1:16. 215 - Bryce Wigert, Anaconda, p. Trey Stewart 3:51. 285 - Tyler Noyes, Hardin, p. Ross Boggs :45. (Note: Hardin was charged a team point at 130 pounds.)

Capital 42, Huntley Project 24

98 - open. 105 - open. 112 - Garret Frieling, HP, d. Kelly Eller 9-5. 119 - Trevor Ball, Capital, won by forfeit. 125 - Alex Markle, Capital, won by forfeit. 130 - John Manning, HP, p. Lawrence Lesofski 3:24. 135 - Sam Asay, Capital, won by forfeit. 140 - Skyler Conklin, HP, won by forfeit. 145 - Nick Argento, Capital, p. Jarret Charlton 2:43. 152 - Ben Clark, Capital p. Blake Jessen 3:12. 160 - Carson Roberts, HP, d. Chaz McGurn 10-3. 171 - Dillon Koffman, Capital, p. Kyle Taylor 2:47. 189 - Allan Schmitz, Capital, p. Rob Simmons 1:51. 215 - Kendall Shaules, HP, d. Jake Bernard 5-3. 285 - Jacob Oblander, HP, d. Tanner Martin 10-4.

Glacier 39, Skyview 31

98 - Tim Garcia, Skyview, d. Quinn Barber 11-8. 105 - Skyview, won by forfeit. 112 - Glacier, won by forfeit. 119 - Brenton Buerkle, Skyview, md. Christian Knopp 12-2. 125 - Alek Mitchell, Glacier, d. Justin Waterson 4-2. 130 - Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, d. Seth Ehlang 3-0. 135 - Clay Cathey, Skyview, tf. Lucas Mantel 23-8. 140 - Jackson Barber, Glacier, p. Seth Noyes 3:43. 145 - Cooper Sipe, Glacier, p. Eric Gordon 3:48. 152 - Joe Malchuski, Skyview, p. Grant Tafoya 1:04. 160 - Shane St. Onge, Glacier, d. Matt Dillon 7-6. 171 - Trey Dillon, Skyview, d. Riley Pisk 5-4. 189 - Lane Armstrong, Glacier, p. Reese Quade 1:42. 215 - Thomas Walsh, Skyview, md. Jake Tudahl 16-7. 285 - Mack Sutherland, Glacier, p. Riley Rutschke 2:49.

Ronan 53, Columbia Falls 27

98 - Jordan Huges, CF, won by forfeit. 105 - Trae Garcia, Ronan, won by forfeit. 112 - Cole Snyder, Ronan, p. Harland Jordan :41. 119 - Chase Rhine, Ronan, p. Seth McCall 3:05. 125 - Brandon Dumont, Ronan, tf. Colyon Gove 19-4. 130 - Andrew Teigen, Ronan, d. Josiah Osborne 13-9. 135 - Zayne Brunz, CF, d. Mylan Cane 6-2. 140 - Chase Lamberty, CF, p. Kelan Couture :38. 145 - Bryan Schaffer, CF, p. Austin Hakes 1:37. 152 - Shelby Grant, Ronan, d. Kohl Thompson 7-3. 160 - Quentin Denton, Ronan, p. Jacob Burgess 4:14. 171 - Dustin Goldsby, Ronan, p. Josh Folsom 3:01. 189 - Jake Skelton, Rinan, p. Cameron Patterson :31. 215 - Colby Roberts, Ronan, p. Jacob Babcock 3:21. 285 - Wade Motichka, CF, p. Zach Daniels :58.

Round 13

(Matches began at 285 pounds)

Big Sky 42, Conrad 36

98 - open. 105 - Morgan Koenig, Conrad, won by forfeit. 112 - Justin Conklin, MBS, p. Blaine Berg 5:06. 119 - Luke Schlosser, Conrad, p. Chase Cook 1:08. 125 - Wesley Acosta, MBS, won by forfeit. 130 - Dakota Suta, Conrad, p. Kyle Branson 1:59. 135 - Tyler Schultz, Conrad, p. Ryan Glen 1:47. 140 - Tyler Richter, Conrad, d. Keon Gallagher 9-4. 145 - Brandon French, Conrad, d. Matt Merritt 8-2. 152 - Jason Riekena, MBS, won by forfeit. 160 - Robert Thomas, MBS, won by forfeit. 171 - Jack Riekena, MBS, won by forfeit. 189 - Tyler Nelson, Conrad, p. Conner Gordon 1:29. 215 - Darby Maier, MBS, won by forfeit. 285 - Colter Miller, MBS, p. Ryan Townsend 2:59.

West 33, Sentinel 32

98 - open. 105 - Dillon Hoppe, West, won by forfeit. 112 - Dylan Schulte, Sentinel, md Steve Ferestad 12-2. 119 - Parker Pearsall, West, won by forfeit. 125 - Jordan Hegel, Sentinel, md. Daniel Temme 11-0. 130 - Brandon Edwards, Sentinel, md. Christian Duke 8-0. 135 - Erik Mason, Sentinel, d. Brady Baxter 2-1, OT. 140 - Luke Davenport, Sentinel, p. Ty Bispo 1:18. 145 - Joey Hiett, Sentinel, d. Hunter Gerth 12-7. 152 - J.R. Slotsve, West, d. Gabe Lacroix 12-8. 160 - Michael Cloud, Sentinel, md. Mercer Pickens 10-1. 171 - Ryan Gallogly, West, p. Bryce Dahl 3:42. 189 - Jake Leinwand, West, p. Sawyer Depee 3:15. 215 - Jaydn Wilson, Sentinel, md. Nick Jackson 10-2. 285 - Garret Schuck, West, won by forfeit.

Havre 48, Helena 38

98 - Emilio Romero, Helena, d. Grayson Brenna 7-5. 105 - Landon Bailey, Helena, tf. Dylan Stewart 15-0. 112 - Nate Kennelly, Havre, p. Chris Abrego 3:05. 119 - Gabe Schroeck, Helena, p. Dustin Seely 1:24. 125 - Thomas Gruber, Havre, p. Matt West-Reed 2:59. 130 - Cooper Ryan, Helena, p. Gunnar Aageson 1:28. 135 - Gunner Hilborn, Helena, p. Matt Emge 1:38. 140 - Dillon Seely, Havre, p. Jacob VanDyk 1:09. 145 - Jordan Schroeder, Havre, p. Noah Rivers :56. 152 - Eli Hinebauch, Havre, p. Jonathan Mandy 1:39. 160 - Kameron Pribyl, Havre, p. Tanner Erickson 1:43. 171 - Grant Patterson, Havre, p. Josh Diaz 1:31. 189 - Casey Schaub, Havre, won by forfeit. 215 - Jammer Halverson, Helena, p. Dustin Odegard 4:45. 285 - Tucker Erickson, Helena, p. Tyler Adams 3:46.

Sidney 52, Bozeman 30

98 - Ethan Graves, Sidney, p. Devyn Harris 1:33. 105 - Vito Degidio, Bozeman, p. Layne Schaffer 1:40. 112 - Gresh Jones, Sidney, p. Kyle Taylor 1:25. 119 - Ben Manion, Bozeman, won by forfeit. 125 - Seth James, Bozeman, p. Cody Johnson 1:59. 130 - Jordan Stevens, Sidney, tf. Silas Hopkins 20-4. 135 - Brody Rooks, Sidney p. Markus Kolp 4:37. 140 - Jace Buxbaum, Sidney, d. Ty Johnston 9-2. 145 - Joe Barsotti, Sidney, p. Butch Anderson 1:18. 152 - Spencer Brost, Sidney, md. Cody Weirs 12-2. 160 - Gene Speldrich, Sidney, md. Doug Bertleson 14-4. 171 - Keavon Buckley, Bozeman, won by forfeit. 189 - Keyten Anderson, Bozeman, p. Raymond Jolley 1:43. 215 - Jory Stevens, Sidney, p. Max Kottwitz 4:11. 285 - Allen Neulib, Sidney, won by forfeit.

Championship

(matches began at 98 pounds)

Glacier 42, Great Falls 37

98 - Jarren Komac, GF, p. Quin Barber 2:34. 105 - Casey Dobson, GF, p. Cody Decker 4:54. 112 - Josh Smart, GF, won by forfeit. 119 - Kessler Leonard, GF, d. Christian Knopp. 125 - Austin Shupe, GF, d. Alek Mitchell 7-4. 130 - Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, p. Brenden Swartz 1:19. 135 - Josh Morin, GF, md. Lucas Mantel 14-4. 140 - Cole Mendenhall, GF, p. Jackson Barber :51. 145 - Cooper Sipe, Glacier, p. Jacob Oberholtzer 1:57. 152 - Randy Keesler, GF, d. Grant Tafoya 11-10. 160 - Shane St. Onge, Glacier, p. Aaron Carpenter 1:17. 171 - Riley Pisk, Glacier, p. Tyler Weaver 5:24. 189 - Lane Armstrong, Glacier, p. Sean Warner 1:06. 215 - Jake Tudahl, Glacier won by DQ over Andreas Geranios. 285 - Mack Sutherland, Glacier, p. Bridger Wren 3:07.

Third place

By mutual agreement, Billings Skyview and Billings Senior decided to postpone the third-place dual to a later date.


FORSYTH INVITATIONAL

Final team scores

Forsyth 280.5, Laurel 240, Belgrade 180, Choteau 171, Glendive 165.5, Colstrip 116, Billings Skyview JV 108, Greybull (Wyo.) 90.5, Fairfield 87, Powell (Wyo.) 83, Cody (WYo.) 82.5, Billings Senior JV 81, Miles City 63, Sheridan (Wyo.) 62, Billings Central 58, Hardin 45, Broadus 33, Circle 31, Billings West JV 23.

Order of finish

98 - Colt McDaniel, Forsyth; Danny Bunk, Skyview; Dakota Erickson, Belgrade; Eddie Day, Laurel.

105 - Matt Weber, Forsyth; Evan Turnquist, Senior; Gage Currier, Colstrip; Zach Wall, Billings Central; Bailey Atkinson, Powell; Cody Bilbrey, Glendive.

112 - Taylor Ramsey, Colstrip; Luke Cathey, Skyview; Hunter Grover, Laurel; Gage Tyree, Sheridan; Tate Stortz, Glendive; Gabe Nelson, Forsyth.

119 - Karson Kukes, Laurel; Tyler Forcella, Glendive; Logan Harms, Forsyth; Colbee Craig, Powell; Jake Burkhalter, Skyview; Tre Rickett, Begrade.

125 - Tyler Kinn, Glendive; Colin Kundy, Sheridan; Caylor Jacobsen, Fairfield; Jon Lemon, Hardin; Nick Pulver, Forsyth; Collin Harnish, Sheridan.

130 - Taylor French, Forsyth; Marty Etchemendy, Miles City; Tanner Johnson, Belgrade; Ethan Bristol, Belgrade; Rico Stormer, Circle; Jon Verlanic, Laurel.

135 - Kolter Kukes, Laurel; Chris Nile, Forsyth; Lane Lantis, Glendive; Jeremy Quintero, Belgrade; Gabe Whisonant, Cody; Flynn Stormer, Circle.

140 - Ethan Sterling, Belgrade; Bobby West, Cody; Austin Cannon, Laurel; Jace Cooley, Miles City; Max Miller, Skyview; Dylan Beeler, Glendive.

145 - Brandon Weber, Forsyth; Keaton Sterling, Belgrade; Russ Wilde, Cody; Lane Durfee, Choteau; Joe Scheiffer, Glendive; Ian Emborg, Skyview.

152 - Dallan Brauer, Forsyth; Tommy Cooper, Laurel; Cole Bilbrey, Glendive; Tony Lightner, Choteau; Luke Zeller, Greybull; Keevan Pickle, Belgrade.

160 - Nathan Hetzel, Greybull; Colter Devers, Belgrade; Cole Werdal, Choteau; George Smith, Billings Central; Auston Hergenrider, Laurel; Cedric Melton, Glendive.

171 - Luke Paine, Senior; Jake French, Choteau; Ryan Gosselin, Laurel; Frank Marcy, Forsyth; Mike Mundy, Powell; Austin Stevens, Billings West.

189 - Daryl Fulton, Forsyth; Jake Clark, Choteau; Sam Van Beek, Belgrade; Dylan Reed, Fairfield; Greg Hinojosa, Choteau; Tanner Yates, Colstrip.

215 - Austin Boucher, Laurel; Owen DeBruycker, Choteau; Gabriel Villegas, Greybull; Spencer Schultz, Powell; Erik Denney, Powell; Dane Chambers, Sheridan.

Hwt. - Tucker Yates, Colstrip; Cody Stone-Murphy, Laurel; Maverick Quiroz, Broadus; Kael Giebink, Senior; H. Herbaugh, Glendive; R. Becker, Hardin.


GLASGOW INVITATIONAL

Competing teams

Big Sandy, Chinook , Lewistown, Harlem, Havre JV, Glasgow, Malta, Poplar, Sidney JV, Wolf Point.

Finals

98 - Slade Martinez, WP, p. Donovon Moon, Chin, :36. 105 - Shay Snider, Har, p. Jack Shawver, Glas, 3:02. 112 - Teague Jones, Har, p. Henry Remirez, Mal, :35. 119 - Brenden Johnson, Har, p. Angel Flores, Chin, 2:48. 125 - Geoff Qualls, Chin, p. Carter Epperson, Mal, 1:53. 130 - Jerime Granot, Lew, p. Garrett Horsman, WP, time not reported. 135 - Brandon Dieziger, Lew, p. Sundance Lodge, Hav, 1:57. 140 - Luke Zeiger, Glas, p. Ben Kountz, Glas, 1:08. 145 - Jim Malone, Lew, p. Chris Shupe, Har, 1:36. 152 - Dustin Kinzie, WP, p. Jayson Kuhler, Hav, 2:36. 160 - Ryan Bergtoll, Glas, p. Nathan Carlson, Mal, 2:47. 171 - Cord Anderson, Chin, dec. Austin Burshia, Pop, 10-4. 189 - Ben Stroh, Chin, p. David Hopson, WP, :42. 215 - Jorrell Jones, Chin, p. Brody Hafner, WP, :38. Hwt - Seth Adams, Har, p. Gerome Lamb, Mal, 2:33.


Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/wrestling/scoreboard-prep-wrestling/article_8b101a96-0f0f-57bc-a51f-58d09d882887.html#ixzz1gCtE25nF


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner