��� CLASS 'A' RESULTS 2011 | Northwest Montana A Conference Boys' Soccer | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2014 STATE CHAMPS: GIRLS (GOLF)

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Soccer News

CLASS 'A' RESULTS 2011

October 20, 2011
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

MIKE LASALLE

10-19-2011

 

CLASS A Results - Year to Date



CLASS A Results - Year to Date














BOYS



GIRLS


DATE OPPONENT HOME TEAM RESULT   DATE OPPONENT HOME TEAM RESULT
26-Aug Laurel Hamilton 0 to 5   26-Aug Laurel Hamilton 2 to 1
FRI Billings Central Corvallis 3 to 0   FRI Billings Central Corvallis 4 to 1

Loyola Park 0 to 2

Loyola Park 0 to 5











Frenchtown Belgrade 1 to 0

Frenchtown Belgrade 0 to 10

Stevensville Whitefish 0 to 7

Stevensville Whitefish 3 to 12
27-Aug Stillwater Christian Columbia Falls 4 to 0   27-Aug Stillwater Christian
Columbia Falls 0 to 11
SAT Whitefish Sandpoint, ID 5 to 0   SAT




Loyola Belgrade 2 to 0

Loyola Belgrade 0 to 7

Frenchtown Park 1 to 2

Frenchtown Park 0 to 5











Billings Central Hamilton 2 to 0

Billings Central Hamilton 8 to 1

Laurel Corvallis 2 to 1

Laurel Corvallis 3 to 0
30-Aug Polson Hamilton 2 to 2   30-Aug Polson Hamilton 0 to 3
TUE Columbia Falls Bigfork 2 to 1   TUE Columbia Falls Bigfork 8 to 0

Libby Stevensville 1 to 2

Libby Stevensville 3 to 4

Loyola Frenchtown 0 to 1
  Loyola Frenchtown 5 to 0










1-Sep Corvallis Loyola 2 to 0   1-Sep Corvallis Loyola 1 to 1
THUR



THUR



2-Sep Belgrade Libby 0 to 4   2-Sep Belgrade Libby 10 to 0










FRI Park Columbia Falls 3 to 2   FRI Park Columbia Falls 1 to 6

Bigfork Laurel 0 to 5

Bigfork Laurel 0 to 6

Whitefish Billings Central 0 to 3

Whitefish Billings Central 1 to 5






Corvallis Polson 1 to 2
3-Sep Libby Park 2 to 2   3-Sep Libby Park 0 to 7
SAT Belgrade Columbia Falls 2 to 1   SAT Belgrade Columbia Falls 2 to 1











Whitefish Laurel 3 to 1

Whitefish Laurel 2 to 3

Bigfork Billings Central 2 to 8

Bigfork Billings Central 0 to 6
DATE
OPPONENT
HOME TEAM
RESULT
  DATE
OPPONENT
HOME TEAM
RESULT

6-Sep
Stllwater Christian
Bigfork
5 to 0
6-Sep
Stllwater Christian
Bigfork
2 to 1

TUE
Frenchtown
Corvallis
1 to 2
TUE
Frenchtown
Corvallis
0 to 6

 
8-Sep
Billings Central
Belgrade
4 to 0
  8-Sep
Billings Central
Belgrade
1 to 3

THUR
Bigfork
Whitefish
0 to 9
THUR
Bigfork
Whitefish
0 to 7

  Libby
Columbia Falls
4 to 0
  Libby
Columbia Falls
0 to 12

Laurel
Park
0 to 1
Laurel
Park
6 to 0

 
9-Sep
Whitefish
Libby
4 to 0
  9-Sep
Whitefish
Libby
11 to 0

FRI
Frenchtown
Stevensville
Cancelled
FRI
Frenchtown
Stevensville
Cancelled

 
10-Sep
Park
Polson
0 to 1
  10-Sep
Park
Polson
6 to 2

SAT
Stevensville
Hamilton
1 to 4
SAT
Stevensville
Hamilton
0 to 9

 
13-Sep
Hamilton
Loyola
2 to 0
  13-Sep
Hamilton
Loyola
8 to 1

TUE
Whitefish
Polson
2 to 1
TUE
Whitefish
Polson
6 to 0

          Stevensville
Stillwater Christian
2 to 3

Laurel
Billings Sr. JV
5 to 1
Laurel
Billings Sr. JV
2 to 2

  Belgrade
Park
0 to 3
  Belgrade
Park
2 to 2

 
15-Sep
Corvallis
Hamilton
1 to 2
  15-Sep
Corvallis
Hamilton
2 to 6

THUR
Frenchtown
Stevensville
0 to 0
THUR
Frenchtown
Stevensville
0 to 6

  Columbia Falls
Whitefish
1 to 7
  Columbia Falls
Whitefish
4 to 3

Polson
Libby
6 to 3
Polson
Libby
3 to 1

 
16-Sep
Billings Central
Laurel
4 to 3
  16-Sep
Billings Central
Laurel
2 to 1

FRI
Libby (9/19)
Bonners Ferry, ID
1 to 1
       
  Bigfork
Columbia Falls
1 to 1
FRI
Bigfork
Columbia Falls
0 to 5

 
17-Sep
Hamilton
Frenchtown
3 to 0
  17-Sep
Hamilton
Frenchtown
7 to 0

SAT
Libby
Bigfork
6 to 2
SAT
Libby
Bigfork
1 to 1

  Loyola
Stevensville
3 to 0
  Loyola
Stevensville
0 to 2

Belgrade
Polson
1 to 1
Belgrade
Polson
10 to 2

 
20-Sep
Billings West JV
Laurel
0 to 0
  20-Sep
Billings West JV
Laurel
???

TUE
Park
Billings Central
1 to 3
TUE
Park
Billings Central
0 to 4

  Stevensville
Frenchtown
5 to 0
  Stevensville
Frenchtown
2 to 0

Columbia Falls
Stillwater Christian
0 to 6
Columbia Falls
Stillwater Christian
10 to 1

DATE
OPPONENT
HOME TEAM
RESULT
  DATE
OPPONENT
HOME TEAM
RESULT

22-Sep
Billings Central
Park
0 to 1
22-Sep
Billings Central
Park
4 to 0

THUR
Belgrade
Laurel
0 to 2
THUR
Belgrade
Laurel
4 to 2

  Loyola
Hamilton
1 to 4
  Loyola
Hamilton
2 to 6

Bigfork
Polson
2 to 4
Bigfork
Polson
0 to 3

 
23-Sep
Stillwater Christian
Stevensville
3 to 0
 
FRI
     
 
24-Sep
Stillwater Christian
Hamilton
2 to 2
  24-Sep
Billings Central
Loyola
Cancelled

SAT
Polson
Columbia Falls
8 to 0
SAT
Polson
Columbia Falls
0 to 7

  Libby
Whitefish
0 to 4
  Libby
Whitefish
0 to 12

Corvallis
Stevensville
0 to 0
Corvallis
Stevensville
4 to 1

 
27-Sep
Polson
Whitefish
3 to 6
  27-Sep
Polson
Whitefish
0 to 9

TUE
Frenchtown
Loyola
2 to 0
TUE
Frenchtown
Loyola
0 to 4

  Bigfork
Stillwater Christian
0 to 4
  Bigfork
Stillwater Christian
1 to 2

Billings Central
Home School
???
 
 
29-Sep
Park
Belgrade
4 to 1
  29-Sep
Park
Belgrade
0 to 4

THUR
Corvallis
Frenchtown
0 to 5
THUR
Corvallis
Frenchtown
1 to 0

  Columbia Falls
Polson
2 to 6
  Columbia Falls
Polson
7 to 0

  Hamilton
Stevensville
4 to 1
  Hamilton
Stevensville
7 to 0

 
1-Oct
Laurel
Billings Central
0 to 4
  1-Oct
Laurel
Billings Central
0 to 6

SAT
Whitefish
Bigfork
9 to 0
SAT
Whitefish
Bigfork
4 to 0

  Columbia Falls
Libby
2 to 2
  Columbia Falls
Libby
9 to 0

Hamilton
Corvallis
3 to 0
Hamilton
Corvallis
3 to 1

 
4-Oct
Bigfork
Libby
2 to 5
  4-Oct
Bigfork
Libby
0 to 0

TUE
Polson
Stillwater Christian
0 to 6
TUE
     
  Laurel
Belgrade
3 to 1
  Laurel
Belgrade
2 to 2

Billings Central
Park
1 to 1
Billings Central
Park
3 to 0

Loyola
Stevensville
1 to 0
Loyola
Stevensville
3 to 2

6-Oct
Loyola
Corvallis
1 to 0
  6-Oct
Loyola
Corvallis
1 to 3

THUR
Whitefish
Columbia Falls
7 to 0
THUR
Whitefish
Columbia Falls
2 to 2

  Polson
Bigfork
8 to 0
  Polson
Bigfork
4 to 0
 
7-Oct
Frenchtown
Hamilton
1 to 2   7-Oct
Frenchtown
Hamilton
0 to 5
FRI
      FRI
     
 
8-Oct
Belgrade
Billings Central
0 to 2   8-Oct
Belgrade
Billings Central
1 to 2
SAT
Stevensville
Corvallis
2 to 2 SAT
Stevensville
Corvallis
0 to 4
  Libby Polson 0 to 3   Libby Polson 0 to 5
  Park
Laurel
0 to 0   Park
Laurel
0 to 2
  Hamilton
Whitefish
3 to 2
11-Oct Laurel Park 0 to 3   11-Oct Laurel Belgrade 4 to 1
TUE         TUE      
                 
15-Oct Frenchtown Billings Central 3 to 2   15-Oct Corvallis BillingsCentral 0 to 4
SAT Loyola Whitefish 0 to 5   SAT Loyola Columbia Falls 0 to 13
  Libby Hamilton 1 to 3     Polson Hamilton 0 to 4
  Polson Park 1 to 0     Whitefish Laurel 2 to 0
                 
22-Oct Whitefish Frenchtown     22-Oct Columbia Falls Billings Central  
SAT Polson Hamilton     SAT Whitefish Hamilton  

Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner