��� 14 'C' BBALL DIVISIONAL BRACKET | Northwest Montana A Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2013 STATE CHAMPS: BOYS (BBALL) GIRLS (SOFTBALL, GOLF)--DEBATE

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

14 'C' BBALL DIVISIONAL BRACKET

February 23, 2014
By Terry Werner of Northwest Montana A Conference



 

District 14-C Basketball Tournament
February 20-22, 2014 Ronan, MT 
                       
                       
  Boys BRACKET                
              Superior        
      Game 13 Loser out       Bye   Game 11    
      Noxon 48           Superior 53    
      Charlo 64       Game 1   Hot Springs 37    
      Sat. 9:00 am EC       Hot Springs 58   Fri. 6:15 pm EC    
  Game 17           Noxon 43       Game 19
  Charlo 64           Thur. 11:15 am EC       Superior 58
  Hot Springs 71 OT (Play-in Mon)                   Arlee 50
  Sat. 2:00 pm EC       Game 7 Loser out Game 5       Sat. 6:00 pm EC
  Consolation   Game 15 Loser out   Two Eagle 62   Arlee 73   Game 9   Championship
      Hot Springs 50   St Regis 32   Two Eagle 33   Arlee 59    
      Two Eagle 45   Fri. 11:15 am EC   Thur. 6:15 pm EC   Charlo 54    
      Sat. 9:00 am HS       Game 3   Fri. 2:45 pm EC    
              Charlo 59        
              St. Regis 19        
              Thur. 2:45 pm EC        
  Girls BRACKET                    
      Game 14 Loser out       Bye   Game 12    
      Hot Springs 22           Arlee 51    
      Charlo 53       Game 2   Superior 24    
      Sat. 10:45 am HS       Superior 47   Fri. 8:00 pm EC    
  Game 18           Hot Springs 27       Game 20
  Charlo 47 (Play-in Mon)           Thur. 1:00 pm EC       Arlee 58
  Superior 25                   St Regis 40
  Sat. 3:45 pm EC       Game 8 Loser out Game 6       Sat. 7:45 pm EC
  Consolation   Game 16 Loser out   Two Eagle 45   St Regis 69   Game 10   Championship
      Superior 41   Noxon 34   Two Eagle 33   St Regis 38    
      Two Eagle 39   Fri. 1:00 pm EC   Thur. 8:00 pm EC   Charlo 26    
      Sat. 10:45 am EC       Game 4   Fri. 4:30 pm EC    
              Charlo 56        
              Noxon 10        
              Thur. 4:30 pm EC        
  The Event Center will be cleared after game16.  A new session will begin at 2:00 pm for game 17.          
  Districts 13 & 14 will each send the first and second place teams from each District Tournament to the Divisional Tournament.     
  The two third place qualifiers will conduct a playoff game to determine the fifth place qualifier to the Divisional Tournament.    
                       
                       
                       

Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner