��� 2014 SHRINE GAME PLAYERS ANNOUNCED | Northwest Montana A Conference Football | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2014 STATE CHAMPS: GIRLS (GOLF)

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

2014 SHRINE GAME PLAYERS ANNOUNCED

December 25, 2013
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

68th Annual Montana East-West Shrine Game

July 19, in Laurel

East Roster

OFFENSE

Quarterback -- Will Weyer, Bozeman, 6-5, 225; Joe Zimmer, Billings Senior, 5-11, 185; Ben Herzog, Miles City, 6-0, 175.

Running back -- Hunter Gappmayer, Bozeman, 5-9, 200; Seth Adams, Harlem, 6-1, 215; Austin Kendall, Sidney, 5-10, 210; Alex Picicci, Skyview, 5-8, 185;

Wide receiver -- Jory Fisher, White Sulphur Springs, 6-0, 170; Jackson Marsh, Plentywood, 6-4, 205; Zach Molyneaux, Chinook, 5-11, 170; Luke Schwagler, Forsyth, 5-9, 165;

Tight end -- Brock Beede, Joliet, 6-5, 215; Eric Dawson, CMR, 6-2, 205;

Offensive line -- Thomas Bear Robe, Skyview, 6-4, 290; Ben D'Alton, Billings Central, 6-3, 240; Zane Fox, Huntley Project, 6-0, 260; Colton Gavne, Livingston, 6-4, 257; Jimmy Grinde, CMR, 6-2, 245; Luke Gunderson, Glasgow, 6-2, 255; Trevor Hopf, Skyview, 6-4, 240; Weston Marsh, Billings Central, 6-0, 250;

Return specialist -- Mason Melby, Baker, 5-10, 185.

Kicker -- Grant Linde, Billings West, 6-2, 190.

DEFENSE

Defensive line -- Chase Bertelsen, Wibaux, 6-1, 230; Koni Dole, Huntley Project, 6-0, 210; Will Dissly, Bozeman, 6-5, 255; Chris Emter, Livingston, 6-4, 270; Kelin King, Malta, 6-1, 240; Alex Thomas, CMR, 6-1, 205; Jalen Whitley, Skyview, 6-5, 280; Tucker Yates, Colstrip, 6-1, 280;

Linebacker -- Grant Collins, Bozeman, 6-4, 220; Cody Henderson, Great Falls, 5-9, 175; Mitch Kaufman, Laurel, 5-9, 180; Tyler Phennings, CMR, 6-1, 215;

Defensive back -- Jacob Bakken, Wibaux, 6-5, 180; Zeb Bloom, Simms, 6-1, 205; Wyatt David, Bozeman, 5-11, 175; Jonathan Koessl, Glasgow, 5-7, 165; Shawn Purcell, Hardin, 5-8, 165; Ben Herzog, Miles City, 6-0, 175.

ALTERNATES

Sam Bronec, Geraldine-Highwood; Jaden Bryant, Belgrade; Keavon Buckley, Bozeman; Shayne Cochran, Culbertson-Bainville; Kordell Cummins, Hardin; John D'Agostino, Bozeman; Chandler D'Agostino, Bozeman; Kyle Duitsman, Havre; Jeff Fisher, Baker; Dace Fisher, Sidney; Nate Hanser, Broadview-Lavina; Jack Hape, Bozeman; Bryce Hawbaker, Billings Central; Trevor Jenson, Havre; Chris Johnson, Bozeman; Riley Kack, Bozeman; Wyatt Laakso, Bozeman; Levi Lynde, Red Lodge; Kurt McInerney, Fairfield; Wyatt McKinlay, Geraldine-Highwood; Jayse McLean, CMR; Mike Naro, Bozeman; Andy Nordstrom, Red Lodge; Scott Ollinger, Browning; Reece Quade, Skyview; Morgan Schenk, Fairfield; Dylan Stenseth, Lewistown; Tristan Walker, Belgrade; Logan Wilcox, Lewistown.

West Roster

OFFENSE

Quarterback -- Dallas Cook, Butte, 6-4, 235; Jared Trinastich, Columbia Falls, 6-4, 190.

Running back -- Noah James, Glacier, 6-2, 200; Wyatt Kingston, Butte Central, 5-10, 185; Boyd Rieke, Bigfork, 5-10, 185.

Wide receiver -- Troy Arntson, Helena, 5-7, 155; Peter Granger, Butte, 6-4, 190; Kale Guldseth, Butte Central, 5-10, 160; Alex Mustard, Big Sky, 6-1, 195; Connor Sullivan, Ennis, 6-4, 230.

Tight end -- Connor McGree, Butte Central, 6-3, 215; Tyler Richtmyer, Sentinel, 6-2, 215.

Offensive line -- Matt Bachmeier, Helena, 5-10, 230; Adam Bradley, Flathead, 6-4, 220; Zach Dennehy, Glacier, 6-2, 235; James Foote, Big Sky, 6-2, 225; Donovan Hucke, Dillon, 6-0, 280; Dylan Koffman, Capital, 6-0, 215; Jake McElroy, Missoula Loyola, 5-10, 225; Derek Wham, Ennis, 6-1, 260.

Return specialist -- Sean Foley, Whitefish, 5-9, 160.

DEFENSE

Defensive line -- Gavin DeJong, Manhattan, 6-5, 215; Zach Gavlak, Stevensville, 6-4, 220; Austin Oldenburger, Manhattan, 6-1, 270; Tyler Sanders, Capital, 6-2, 255; Kole Swartz, Hellgate, 6-5, 225; Jadyn Wilson, Sentinel, 5-9, 245.

Linebacker -- Nic Amestoy, Helena, 5-10, 205; Brady Hislop, Polson, 6-0, 195; Carson King, Dillon, 6-3, 215; Kellen Maharg, Capital, 5-11, 215; Todd Ogden, Glacier, 6-2, 200; Jacen Petersen, Charlo, 5-9, 175; Troy Scott, Dillon, 6-3, 215.

Defensive back -- Evan Epperly, Glacier, 5-10, 185; Galt McBride, Helena, 6-1, 180; Zach Hollenback, Missoula Loyola, 6-0, 180; Mick Paffhausen, Dillon, 5-10, 170; David Rizzollo, Whitefish, 5-7, 170; Daniel Van Dyke, Capital, 5-9, 160.

ALTERNATES

Robell Bassett, Big Sky; Josh Bauder, Hamilton; Zach Bauer, Hellgate; Connor Benn, Ronan; Axel Bladholm, Flathead; Teague Blome, Hamilton; John Brennan, Whitehall; Alex Burnett, Boulder; Tristan Clark, Deer Lodge; Kyle Cochran, Helena; Christian Coiner, Dillon; Zach Darling, Columbia Falls; Tyler Delaney, Charlo; Sam Fletcher, Boulder; Oliver Grupenhoff, Noxon; Cody Lemmons, Frenchtown; Tony Madsen, Missoula Loyola; Hunter Mahlum, Hellgate; Caleb McCracken, Flathead; Matt McHugh, Missoula Loyola; Ryan Nagel, Sentinel; Cameron Nissen, Bigfork; Kevin Oberweiser, Drummond; Ethan Reich, Anaconda; Connor Schulte, Butte Central; M.J. Simkins, Dillon; Gage Smith, Whitefish; Justin Smith, Sentinel; Caleb Thilmony, Whitefish; Austin Violette, Sentinel; Johnny Walker, Butte; Brendan Windauer, Glacier



Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/football/prep-football-shrine-game-rosters/article_d4322459-a23b-55a3-83a2-ba3312f59f13.html#ixzz2oVAzmfv1


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner