��� DAY 1 RESULTS AT MINING CITY DUALS | Northwest Montana A Conference Wrestling | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2014 STATE CHAMPS: GIRLS (GOLF)

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

DAY 1 RESULTS AT MINING CITY DUALS

December 12, 2009
By Terry Werner of Northwest Montana A Conference



First round

Butte 90, Whitefish 0

98 - Zak Harney, Butte, won by forfeit. 105 - Tyler Harney, Butte, won by forfeit. 112 - Gage Weston, Butte, won by forfeit. 119 - Kelly Kissell, Butte, p. Kyle Bowerman :58. 125 - Tom Challeen, Butte, won by forfeit. 130 - Logan Shrader, Butte, p. Dalton Rice 4:42. 135 - J.T. Sharkey, Butte, p. Jon Sammon 1:02. 140 - Chris Renz, Butte, p. Andrew Timmons :24. 145 - Cody LeProwse, Butte, p. D.J. Buckley :15. 152 - Jake Dallaserra, Butte, p. Nick O'Dell 1:18. 160 - Zack Bolton, Butte, p. Geoff Streeter 3:25. 171 - Austin Pesanti, Butte, p. Nathan Wiedenmeyer :17. 189 - Russ Hildreth, Butte, p. Robby Neff :21. 215 - Zach Gleason, Butte, p. Dominic Sargent :29. 285 - Cole Tripp, Butte, p. Wolfgang Zinke :17.

Huntley Project 49, Columbia Falls 27

98 - Double forfeit. 105 - Seth McCall, CF, won by forfeit. 112 - Sal Baccaro, CF, p. Jake Lennon :32. 119 - Justin Whitman, CF, p. Brandley Peabody 4:41. 125 - A.C. Dlutowski, HP, p. Adam Richardson 4:59. 130 - Seth Snyder, HP, p. Brendon Moseman 1:26. 135 - P.J. Botch, HP, p. Kohl Thompson 2:37. 140 - Loren Walker, HP, p. Cody Hader :46. 145 - Carson Roberts, HP, won by forfeit. 152 - Jarrett Smith, CF, p. Robert Simmons :53. 160 - Lucas Knight, HP, md. Joe Gross 9-1. 171 - Kendal Shaules, HP, p. Josh Folsom 3:12. 189 - Jordan Waldhauser, HP, won by forfeit. 215 - Kelly Houle, CF, d. Chris Henrichs 3-0. 285 - Holdyn Hould, HP, d. Doug Woodworth 6-3.


Kalispell Flathead 65, Billings West 15

98 - Steve Ferestad, West, won by forfeit. 105 - Jake Kinkle, Flathead, won by forfeit. 112 - Caleb Piaseckio, Flathead, p. Daniel Temme :46. 119 - Cody Tally, Flathead, d. Ty Girard 5-0. 125 - Joaquin Calderon, Flathead, p. Nick Richardson 2:53. 130 - Cody Piasecki, Flathead, md. Tony Scheffelman 11-2. 135 - Steel Hahn, Flathead, p. Dan Gordon 1:30. 140 - Shawn lau, Flathead, p. Lane Penrod 1:18. 145 - Zane Seader, West, d. Jeremiah Gaiser 4-2. 152 - Mike Becker, West, p. Josh Erickson 3:43. 160 - Caleb Allan-Schmid p. David Kersten 1:07. 171 - Larry Francis, Flathead, p. Jake Leinwand 2:48. 189 - Travis Ozegovich, Flathead, md. Kris Robuck 13-4. 215 - Trevor Beaman, Flathead, won by forfeit. 285 - Connor Thomas, Flathead, p. Josh McPherson 2:28.

Other dual scores: Havre 78, Anaconda 6; Billings Senior 42, Dillon 32

Second round

Missoula Sentinel 71, Helena 9

98 - Matt Boggs, Helena, p. Matt Sorenson 3:04. 105 - Jordan Hegel, Sentinel, tf. Shane Bogard 22-6. 112 - Brandon Edwards, Sentinel, p. Brady Bertagnolli 4:25. 119 - Cliff Evans, Sentinel, p. Trey Kokoruda :22. 125 - Jeff Meier, Sentinel, p. Sam Patera :25. 130 - Dave Marne, Sentinel, d. Noah Rivers 9-4. 135 - Jerrod Maddio, Helena, d. Joey Hiett 11-5. 140 - Sean King, Sentinel, p. Tyler Christians 3:17. 145 - Josh Seeberger, Sentinel, d. J.T. Street 9-5. 152 - Dave Degarmo, Sentinel, won by forfeit. 160 - Josh Hamilton, Sentinel, p. Nate Caldwell 4:23. 171 - Tanen Doty, Sentinel, p. Jacob Silberling 1:16. 189 - Jace Prideaux, Sentinel, p. Kale Kamerzel :53. 215 - Tyler Alsup, Sentinel, won by forfeit. 285 - Bentley Alsup, Sentinel, p. Derek Petrie :24.

Glacier 37, Bozeman 34

98 - Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, won by forfeit. 105 - Alex Mitchell, Glacier, p. Kyle Taylor :59. 112 - Colin Rupert md. Grant Tafoya 19-11. 119 - Culley Buckley, Bozeman, tf. Jackson Barber 18-2. 125 - Riley Berry, Bozeman, p. Lucas Mantel 5:13. 130 - Cooper Sipe, Glacier, d. Taylor Anderson 4-2. 135 - Tyler Hendrickson, Glacier, md. Cole Gebhart 10-0. 140 - Natty Lambert, Bozeman, d. Shane St. Onge 10-7. 145 - Marshall Carpenter, Bozeman, p. Lucas Cummings 1:45. 152 - Riley Pisk, Glacier, d. Hunter Chandler 7-3. 160 - Michael Carpenter, Bozeman, md. Travis Woodland 16-4. 171 - Logan Clay, Glacier, d. Crew Johnsonn 12-5. 189 - Boyce Ballard, Glacier, p. Jim Boswell :20. 215 - Marc Evans, Bozeman, p. Jake Criner 5:07. 285 - Dan Gilbert, Glacier, p. Levi Nagel :45.

Other dual scores: Billings Skyview 62, Sidney 21; Great Falls Russell 48, Hardin 27; Great Falls 43, Helena Capital 31

Third round

Ronan 78, Whitefish 6

98 - Lukas Conklin, Ronan, won by forfeit. 105 - Double forfeit. 112 - Lucas Colkin, Ronan, won by forfeit. 119 - Kyle Bowerman, Whitefish, won by forfeit. 125 - Cody Johnson, Ronan, won by forfeit. 130 - Shelby Grant, Ronan, p. Dalton Rice :35. 135 - Cameron Niess, Ronan, p. Jon Sammon 2:39. 140 - Dilan Starkel, Ronan, p. Andrew Timmons :59. 145 - Alex Greenfield, Ronan, p. D.J. Buckley 1:26. 152 - Micky Cheff, Ronan, p. Nick O'Dell 2:45. 160 - Cole McArthur, Ronan, p. Geoff Streeter 1:42. 171 - Tyler Wheeler, Ronan, p. Nate Wiedenmeyer :51. 189 - Toby Cheff, Ronan, won by forfeit. 215 - Colby Roberts, Ronan, p. Donnie Sargent 1:03. 285 - Aaron Yazzi-Whitworth, Ronan, p. Wolfgang Zinke 1:19.

Corvallis 46, Polson 33

98 - Pat Sumner, Polson, won by forfeit. 105 - Craig Feistner, Polson, won by forfeit. 112 - Levi Gingerich, Corvallis, won by forfeit. 119 - James DuBose, Corvallis, p. Jesse Alfiero 1:15. 125 - Kenny Thomas, Corvallis, p. Drew Fouty :59. 130 - Devan Williams, Corvallis, md. Alex Nustrom 10-0. 135 - Jacob Young, Polson, d. Steven Jessop 5-4. 140 - Riley Nagel, Corvallis, p. Mike Devlin 2:46. 145 - Kyle Thomas, Corvallis, p. Chris Cote 1:59. 152 - Ty Fouty, Polson, p. Quincy Jessop 1:25. 160 - Duston Stephens, Corvallis, p. Jake Shelton 1:48. 171 - Jose Quinnones, Polson, p. Jacade Owings :49. 189 - Brock Picard, Polson, p. Austin Allen 1:17. 215 - Josiah Clairmont, Polson, p. Dan Sanderson 1:10. 285 - Jeff Markette, Corvallis, won by forfeit.

Other dual scores: Butte 57, Conrad 30; Dillon 54, Anaconda 29; Havre 52, Billings Senior 25.

Fourth round

Kalispell Flathead 66, Columbia Falls 12

98 - Double forfeit. 105 - Jake Kinkle, Flathead, p. Seth McCall 3:55. 112 - Caleb Piasecki, Flathead, p. Sal Baccaro 1:50. 119 - Justin Whitman, CF, d. Cody Tally 3-0. 125 - Joaquin Calderon, Flathead, won by forfeit. 130 - Coty Piasecki, Flathead, won by forfeit. 135 - Steel Hahn, Flathead, won by forfeit. 140 - Shawn Lau, Flathead, won by forfeit. 145 - Jeremiah Gaiser, Flathead, won by forfeit. 152 - Jarrett Smith, CF, inj. def. over Josh Erickson. 160 - Caleb Allen-Schmid, Flathead, p. Joe Gross 3:35. 171 - Larry Francis, Flathead, won by forfeit. 189 - Travis Ozegovich, Flathead, p. Josh Folsom :54. 215 - Kelly Houle, CF, d. Trevor Beaman 5-1. 285 - Connor Thomas, Flathead, won by forfeit.

Missoula Sentinel 49, Sidney 32

98 - Matt Sorensen, Sentinel, won by forfeit. 105 - Leith Johnson, Sidney, p. Jordan Hegel 5:16. 112 - Brandon Edwards, Sentinel, p. Austin Bridges 3:38. 119 - Cliff Evans, Sentinel, p. Joe Barsotti 5:43. 125 - Brennan Gorder, Sidney, p. Jeff Meier 1:47. 130 - Gene Speldrich, Sidney, d. Dave Marne 3-1. 135 - Lane Houchien, Sidney, tf. Joey Hiett 19-4. 140 - Sean King, Sentinel, p. Jace Buxbaum 3:05. 145 - Jayme Kelly, Sidney, p. Josh Seeburger 3:47. 152 - Dave Degarmo, Sentinel, md. Trevor Tracy 12-1. 160 - Josh Hamilton, Sentinel, p. James Collins 1:00. 171 - Tanen Doty, Sentinel, p. Kacey Betts :16. 189 - Jace Prideaux, Sentinel, md. Randy Green 18-5. 215 - Bentley Alsup, Sentinel, p. Luke Whitford :58. 285 - Allen Neulib, Sidney, p. Tyler Alsup 1:21.

Great Falls 54, Polson 24

98 - Josh Smart, GF, p. Pat Sumner 2:40. 105 - Craig Feistnel, Polson, d. Justin Smart 12-9. 112 - Dakota McMann, GF, won by forfeit. 119 - Cole Mendenhall, GF, p. Jesse Alfiero 1:30. 125 - Dylan Mendenhall, GF, tf. Drew Fouty 19-4. 130 - Josh Morin, GF, p. Alex Nystrom 3:30. 135 - Jacob Young, Polson, p. Dustin Daniels 1:20. 140 - Zech Shalz, GF, d. Mike Devlin 6-2. 145 - Josh Allestead, GF, p. Chris Cote 3:30. 152 - Julian Wichman, GF, d. Ty Fouty 10-6. 160 - Trevor Johnson,m GF, p. Jake Skelton 4:32. 171 - Cole Urick, GF, d. Jose Quinnones 9-3. 189 - Brock Picard, Polson, p. Mitch Williams :58. 215 - Josiah Clairmont, Polson, p. John Kellems 1:20. 285 - Tom Walker, GF, won by forfeit.

Other dual scores: Huntley Project 42, Billings West 38; Billings Skyview 64, Helena 18.

Fifth round

Butte 53, Ronan 30

98 - Zak Harney, Butte, p. Lukas Conklin 1:20. 105 - Tyler Harney, Butte, won by forfeit. 112 - Gage Weston, Butte, p. Andrew Tiegan 4:45. 119 - Kelly Kissell, Butte, won by forfeit. 125 - Tom Challeen, Butte, p. Cody Johnson :37. 130 - Shelby Grant, Ronan, d. Logan Shrader 11-5. 135 - Cameron Neiss, Ronan, p. J.T. Sharkey :39. 140 - Chris Renz, Butte, p. Dilan Starkel 3:05. 145 - Cody LeProwse, Butte, tf. Alex Greenfield 16-0. 152 - Micky Cheff, Ronan, d. Jake Dallaserra 5-0. 160 - Cole McArthur, Ronan, p. Zack Bolton 2:24. 171 - Tyler Wheeler, Ronan, p. Austin Pesanti 1:53. 189 - Toby Cheff, Ronan, p. Russ Hildreth :54. 215 - Zach Gleason, Butte, p. Colby Roberts 1:25. 285 - Cole Tripp, Butte, p. Aaron Yazzie-Whitworth 2:16.

Conrad 54, Whitefish 18

98 - Double forfeit. 105 - Luke Schlosser, Conrad, won by forfeit. 112 - Double forfeit. 119 - Kyle Judisch, Conrad, p. Kyle Bowerman 1:04. 125 - Double forfeit. 130 - Dalton Rice, Whitefish, p. Will Shirley :27. 135 - Jon Sammon, Whitefish, won by forfeit. 140 - Brett Bishop, Conrad, p. Andrew Timmons 1:17. 145 - Wesley Varnum, Conrad, p. D.J. Buckley :19. 152 - Colter Knox, Conrad, p. Nick O'Dell 1:38. 160 - Johnny Schlosser, Conrad, p. Geoff Streeter 5:29. 171 - Bryce Watterud, Conrad, p. Christian Saavedra 1:01. 189 - Paul O'Brien, Conrad, p. Nate Wiedenmeyer :49. 215 - Dustin Ratzburg, Conrad, p. Dominic Sargent :38. 285 - Wolfgang Zinke, Whitefish, p. Ryan Townsend :46.

Kalispell Glacier 60, Great Falls Russell 21

98 - Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, p. Nick Allison 1:02. 105 - Alek Mitchell, Glacier, won by forfeit. 112 - Grant Tafoya, Glacier, p. Woody Buck 5:11. 119 - Tony Grubb, CMR, md. Jackson Barber 19-8. 125 - Lucas Mantel, Glacier, won by forfeit. 130 - Cooper Sipe, Glacier, d. Mike Budeski 9-2. 135 - Cody West, CMR, tf. Tyler Hendrickson 17-2. 140 - Shane St. Onge, Glacier, p. Cody Larsen 1:08. 145 - Lucas Cummings, Glacier, p. Sam Wavra 1:27. 152 - Riley Pisk, Glacier, p. Blake Cotton 3:09. 160 - Mitch Rohrback, CMR, p. Travis Woodland 1:46. 171 - Logan Clay, Glacier, p. Zane Patascil 3:21. 189 - Boyce Ballard, Glacier, d. Chris Buck 7-5. 215 - Kyle Lesofski, CMR, p. Jake Criner :24. 285 - Dan Gilbert, Glacier, p. Cameron Farrell :42.

Helena Capital 39, Corvallis 31

98 - Austin Lunden, Capital, won by forfeit. 105 - Double forfeit. 112 - Levi Gingerich, Corvallis, d. Alex Markle 6-3. 119 - James DuBose, Corvallis, p. Sam Asay 5:13. 125 - Steve Emge, Capital, d. Kenny Thomas 7-6. 130 - Devan Williams, Corvallis, won by forfeit. 135 - Simon Asay, Capital, d. Steven Jessop 6-4. 140 - Riley Nagel, Corvallis, md. Maverick Mansfield 13-3. 145 - Kyle Emge, Capital, d. Kyle Thomas 7-0. 152 - Pat Legg, Capital, p. Quincy Jessop 3:22. 160 - Reece Easterling, Capital, p. Duston Stephens 1:17. 171 - Trevor Dohlen, Capital, p. Jacade Owings :41. 189 - Silas Easterling, Capital, p. Austin Allen 2:45. 215 - Dan Sanderson, Corvallis, p. Remington Reichus 1:32. 285 - Jeff Markette, Corvallis, won by forfeit.

Other dual scores: Bozeman 51, Hardin 25.

Sixth round

Billings West 49, Columbia Falls 27

98 - Double forfeit. 105 - Steve Ferestad, West, p. Seth McCall :45. 112 - Sal Baccaro, CF, p. Daniel Temme 5:33. 119 - Justin Whitman, CF, d. Ty Girard 15-8. 125 - Nick Richardson, West, p. Adam Richardson :41. 130 - Tony Scheffelman, West, p. Brandon Moseman 1:00. 135 - Dan Gordon, West, p. Kohl Thompson :13. 140 - Lane Penrod, West, p. Cody Hader 1:34. 145 - Zane Seader, West, won by forfeit. 152 - Jarrett Smith, CF, p. Mike Baker 1:40. 160 - David Kersten, West, d. Joe Gross 9-6. 171 - Jake Leinwand, West, md. Josh Folsom 19-5. 189 - Kris Robuck, West, won by forfeit. 215 - Doug Woodworth, CF, won by forfeit. 285 - Kelly Houle, CF, p. Josh McPherson 4:31.

Kalispell Flathead 60, Huntley Project 15

98 - Double forfeit. 105 - Jake Kinkle, Flathead, won by forfeit. 112 - Caleb Piasecki, Flathead, p. Jake Lennon :20. 119 - Cody Tally, Flathead, p. Bradley Peabody :32. 125 - Joaquin Calderon, Flathead, p. A.C. Dlutowski 3:34. 130 - Seth Snyder, HP, p. Cody Piasecki 3:16. 135 - Steel Hahn, Flathead, d. P.J. Botch 17-10. 140 - Shawn Lau, Flathead, p. Loren Walker :33. 145 - Jeremiah Gaiser, Flathead, p. Carson Roberts 1:23. 152 - Zach Diest, Flathead, p. Robert Simmons 1:19. 160 - Caleb Allen-Schmid, Flathead, d. Lucas Knight 5-4. 171 - Larry Francis, Flathead, p. Kendal Shaules :30. 189 - Jordan Waldhauser, HP, p. Travis Ozegovich 3:06. 215 - Chris Henrichs, HP, d. Trevor Beaman 8-4. 285 - Connor Thomas, Flathead, p. Holdyn Hould 1:27.

Missoula Sentinel 33, Billings Skyview 31

98 - Justin Waterson, Skyview, md. Jordan Hegel 14-4. 105 - Nik Hinebauch, Skyview, p. Matt Sorensen :19. 112 - Brock Miller, Skyview, md. Brandon Edwards 12-2. 119 - Clay Cathey, Skyview, d, Cliff Evans 9-2. 125 - Jeff Meier, Sentinel, d. Tate Morgan 11-9 OT. 130 - Preston Bonine, Skyview, d. Dave Marne 7-0. 135 - Sam Shelton, Skyview, tf. Joey Hiett 20-4. 140 - Sean King, Sentinel, p. Jordan Thiel 1:06. 145 - Josh Seeberger, Sentinel, d. Ty West 6-5. 152 - Dave Degarmo, Sentinel, d. Trey Dillon 5-4. 160 - Josh Hamilton, Sentinel, d. Deryk Mann 8-7. 171 - Tanen Doty, Sentinel, p. Dylan Miller 1:00. 189 - Jace Prideaux, Sentinel, d. Carson Hilliard 6-3. 215 - Bentley Alsup, Sentinel, p. Jacob Berry :38. 285 - Sam Holt, Skyview, p. Tyler Alsup 1:15.

Other dual scores: Billings Senior 72, Anaconda 12; Havre 56, Dillon 22.

Seventh round

Kalispell Glacier 75, Hardin 12

98 - Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, p. Cole Campbell 3:57. 105 - Alek Mitchell, Glacier, won by forfeit. 112 - Grant Tafoya, Glacier, p. Austin Gifford 3:10. 119 - Jackson Barber, Glacier, p. Jordan Delp 4:00. 125 - Lucas Mantell, Glacier, d. Brandon Gifford 7-6. 130 - Cooper Sipe, Glacier, p. Kelby Dorn 4:52. 135 - Tyler Hendrickson, Glacier, p. Morgan Manolis 3:51. 140 - Shane St. Onge, Glacier, p. Matt Fortune :39. 145 - Lucas Cummings, Glacier, p. Steven Schwend :44. 152 - Riley Pisk, Glacier, p. Royce Greenfield :17. 160 - Travis Woodland, Glacier, won by forfeit. 171 - Logan Clay, Glacier, won by forfeit. 189 - Mike Holds The Enemy, Hardin, p. Boyce Ballard 3:41. 215 - Jayme Hafemann, Hardin, p. Jake Criner 1:32. 285 - Dan Gilbert, Glacier, p. Tyler Noyes :19.

Ronan 48, Conrad 28

98 - Lucas Conklin, Ronan, won by forfeit. 105 - Double Forfeit. 112 - Luke Schlosser, Conrad, won by forfeit. 119 - Kyle Judisch, Conrad, won by forfeit. 125 - Cody Johnson, Ronan, won by forfeit. 130 - Shelby Grant, Ronan, p. Will Shirley 4:19. 135 - Cameron Niess, Ronan, won by forfeit. 140 - Brett Bishop, Conrad, d. Dilan Starkel 4-3. 145 - Ryan Orcutt, Conrad, md. Alex Greenfield 18-7. 152 - Nicky Cheff, Ronan, p. Colter Knox 1:17. 160 - Johnny Schlosser, Conrad, d. Cole McArthur 8-5. 171 - Tyler Wheeler, Ronan, p. Bryce Watterud 1:44. 189 - Toby Cheff, Ronan, p. Lucas Schultz 1:56. 215 - Paul O'Brien, Conrad, p. Colby Roberts :45. 285 - Aaron Yazzi-Whitworth, Ronan, p. Ryan Townsend :20.

Great Falls 47, Corvallis 32

98 - Josh Smart, GF, won by forfeit. 105 - Justin Smart, GF, won by forfeit. 112 - Levi Gingerich, Corvallis, p. Dakota McMann 4:37. 119 - Dylan Mendenhall, GF, d. James DuBose 4-3. 125 - Kenny Thomas, Corvallis, p. Anthony Zimmer 1:10. 130 - Devan Williams, Corvallis, md. Justin Wassman 11-3. 135 - Steven Jessop, Corvallis, p. Destin Wassman 1:44. 140 - Riley Nagel, Corvallis, md. Zech Shalz 10-2. 145 - Josh Allestead, GF, d. Kyle Thomas 6-0. 152 - Julian Wichman, GF, tf. Quincy Jessop 17-2. 160 - Trevor Johnson, GF, p. Dustan Stephens 2:30. 171 - Cole Urick, GF, won by forfeit. 189 - Mitch Williams, GF, p. Austin Allen 1:00. 215 - Dan Sanderson, Corvallis, p. Tim Williams 2:23. 285 - Thom walker, GF, p. Jeff Markette :32.

Capital 51, Polson 31

98 - Austin Lunden , Capital, p. Pat Sumner :58. 105 - Craig Feistner, Polson, won by forfeit. 112 - Alex Markle, Capital, won by forfeit. 119 - Jesse Alfiero, Polson, d. Sam Asay 2-1. 125 - Steve Emge, Capital, p. Drew Fouty 1:33. 130 - Alex Nystrom, Polson, won by forfeit. 135 - Jacob Young, Polson, md. Simon Asay 9-0. 140 - Maverick Mansfield, Capital, d. Mike Devlin 3-2. 145 - Kyle Emge, Capital, p. Chris Cote 2:37. 152 - Ty Fouty, Polson, p. Pat Legg 3:24. 160 - Reece Easterling, Capital, p. Jake Skelton 1:32. 171 - Trevor Dohlen, Capital, p. Jose Quinnones :48. 189 - Brock Picard, Polson, p. Silas Easterling 5:56. 215 - Remington Reichus, Capital, p. Josiah Clairmont 3:23. 285 - Zach Smith, Capital, won by forfeit.

Other dual scores: Sidney 40, Helena 33; Bozeman 56, Great Falls Russell 24.

Saturday's schedule

Round 8, 9 a.m. - Mat 1: Havre vs. Capital. Mat 2: Skyview vs. Bozeman. Mat 3: Sentinel vs. Huntley Project. Mat 4: Dillon vs. Whitefish. Mat 5: Billings West vs. Hardin.

Round 9, 10:30 a.m. - Mat 1: Butte vs. Great Falls. Mat 2: Havre vs. Ronan. Mat 3: Flathead vs. Skyview. Mat 4: Sidney vs. CMR. Mat 5: Corvallis vs. Conrad.

Round 10, Noon - Mat 1: Glacier vs. Sentinel. Mat 2: Great Falls vs. Billings Senior. Mat 3: Capital vs. Ronan. Mat 4: Dillon vs. Polson. Mat 5: Billings West vs. Helena High.

Round 11, 1:30 p.m. - Mat 1: Flathead vs. Bozeman. Mat 2: Glacier vs. Huntley Project. Mat 3: Butte vs. Billings Senior. Mat 4: Sidney vs. Columbia Falls. Mat 5: Corvallis vs. Anaconda.

3 p.m - Championship pool semis.

4:30 p.m. - consolation.

6 p.m. - Championship, third-place matches.


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner